Somerville Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: MIAA Indoor Division 2
MIAA Outdoor East D2
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Anell, Magnus FR
Barish, Max JR
Bok, Erik SR
Borggaard, Atticus JR
Brown, Noah JR
Buckley, Sam SR
Buki, Shaya JR
Buruca , Juan JR
Christie, Ford JR
Clergeau, Jahvory SR
Colleran, Max JR
Devers, Isaac JR
El-Saudi, Ali SO
Ellard, Alexander SR
Ellsworth, Leo JR
Felinger, Zachary JR
Felix, Donju JR
Ficociello, Dylan SO
Flores, Lucious SO
Freeman, Darryl SO
Hopkins, Bryce SR
Johnson, Schuyler JR
Kaye, Atticus JR
Lauers, Lucca FR
Love, Jackson SO
Luxama, Kerby SO
Maharjan , Aadarsha SO
Montarroyos, Halaf JR
Oakes, Cyrus SO
Oliver, Diego JR
Oliver, Lucas FR
Omura, Henry FR
Parkes, Henry FR
Parkes, William JR
Perez Sinclair, Jameer SO
Pfromm, Dashiell JR
Portillo Valle, Jose SR
Silverman , Samuel FR
Singh, Diljan JR
Somerville, Boys SR
St Jean, Kingsley JR
Tasci, Bleda SR
Turin, Sam SR
Latest Results
Meet
MSTCA Northeast Invitational
Auerbach Freshman Sophomore Large School Championships
MSTCA Boston Holiday Challenge
MSTCA Winter Festival Large School
GBL Championship
MSTCA South Shore Twilight Invitational
MSTCA Coaches Twilight Invitational
Weston Twilight Invitational 2022
MSTCA Lou Tozzi Freshman Sophomore Invitational
MSTCA William C Kane Developmental Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-29-23 MSTCA Coaches Invitational Large School
02-03-23 Greater Boston League Championship
02-11-23 MSTCA Last Chance
02-14-23 MSTCA Rising Championships
02-18-23 MIAA Division 2 Indoor Track & Field Championship
02-25-23 MIAA Meet of Champions
02-28-23 MSTCA Girls Indoor Pentathalon
03-01-23 MSTCA Boys Indoor Pentathlon
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Cumarin, Jose SO 6.67
300m Indoor DaCosta, Andrew SO 37.72
600m Indoor Buckley, Sam FR 1:35.70
1,000m Indoor Feldman, AJ JR 2:51.22
1 Mile Indoor Feldman, AJ JR 4:58.27
2 Mile Indoor Goldstein-Gelb, Brayden JR 11:35.44
55m H Indoor Escamilla, Daniel JR 8.88
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:38.80
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:56.77
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   10:27.15
1,600m Sprint Medley Indoor   3:59.08
High Jump Indoor Feldman, AJ JR 5'  6"
Long Jump Indoor Cumarin, Jose SO 18'  5.5"
Shot Put Indoor Singh, Amritpal SR 33'  10"