FHSAA 1A State Qualifying List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Qualifying Symbols:
+ At-Large
* Automatic (Top 4)

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Miller, Evan SR Zephyrhills Christian 10.92 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Benjamin, Samuel SR Shorecrest Prep 10.96 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Mallory, Will SR Providence 11.00 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Brown, Chase SR St. Stephens Episcopal 11.03 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Murphey, Alex SR Community School (Naples) 11.04 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Thomas, Lamel JR Coral Springs Christian 11.07 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 6 Spencer, Brandon SR Northview 11.07 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Hyppolite , Antonio JR Dade Christian 11.15 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 8 Dunnigan, Jalen SR University Christian 11.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Garrett, Courtavious JR Sneads 11.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 8 Pichard, Jordan JR Maclay 11.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 12 Solomon, Jacob SR Tampa Prep 11.17 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 13 Marseille, Pascal SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11.20 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 14 Holmes, Javonta SR Palm Glades Prep 11.21 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 15 Elam, Kaiir JR Benjamin School 11.22 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 16 Boettger, Adrian SO King's Academy 11.26 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 16 McClendon, Max SO University Christian 11.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 18 Foreman, Preston FR Holy Trinity 11.27 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 19 Chen, Michael SR Community School (Naples) 11.29 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Pichard, Jared SR Maclay 11.30 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 21 Walker, Arnell JR Orlando Christian Prep 11.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 22 Carr, Jalen JR Orlando Christian Prep 11.32 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  23 Turner, Demari SR St. Francis 11.34 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  23 Laurent, Brandon SR Westminster Academy 11.34 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  23 Moulton, Jonathan SR Westminster Academy 11.34 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Cashe, Tyler FR Lake Mary Prep 11.35 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 Dornevil, Kwensky JR Somerset Canyons 11.40 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Samuel, Calvin SR Zephyrhills Christian 11.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  29 Zimmerman, Jake SR King's Academy 11.44 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Ellis, Lake SO First Academy (Orlando) 11.46 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Love, Leroy JR Pahokee 11.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  32 Proctor, Cristian JR Vernon 11.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Samuel, Calvin SR Zephyrhills Christian 22.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Brown, Chase SR St. Stephens Episcopal 22.10 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Benjamin, Samuel SR Shorecrest Prep 22.33 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Tompkins, Nicholas JR First Baptist 22.34 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Chance , Jalen JR Bishop Snyder 22.34 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 6 Murphey, Alex SR Community School (Naples) 22.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Nealy, Detrevian SO Jefferson County 22.63 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Black, Suresh JR First Academy (Orlando) 22.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 9 Raiger, John Paul SO St. John Neumann 22.72 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 10 Harris, Adrian JR Northside Christian 22.75 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Rowe, Nick SR Westminster Academy 22.80 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 12 Powell, Tevaris JR Pahokee 22.85 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Spencer, Brandon SR Northview 22.86 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 14 Hyppolite , Antonio JR Dade Christian 22.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 14 Hunter, Eric SR Moore Haven 22.90 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Edwards, Nathan JR First Academy (Orlando) 23.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Cashe, Tyler FR Lake Mary Prep 23.01 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 18 Marseille, Pascal SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 23.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 19 Bradham, Jeffery SR FAMU DRS 23.05 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 20 Pichard, Jordan JR Maclay 23.06 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 21 Paul, Michael SR Holmes County 23.08 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 22 Dornevil, Kwensky JR Somerset Canyons 23.12 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 23 Denson, Efrem SR Doctor's Charter 23.14 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 24 Elam, Kaiir JR Benjamin School 23.17 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  25 Holmes, Javonta SR Palm Glades Prep 23.35 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Bent, Malichi FR Pahokee 23.36 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 Matthews, Za'Veion JR Holmes County 23.46 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Auguste, Lorentz JR Somerset Canyons 23.62 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  29 Wright, Joseph SR Northview 23.72 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 Coleman, Victor SR Marathon 23.79 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Laurent, Brandon SR Westminster Academy 56.00 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Harris, Adrian JR Northside Christian 50.44 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Black, Suresh JR First Academy (Orlando) 50.45 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Woodbine, Jordan SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 50.69 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Rowe, Nick SR Westminster Academy 50.73 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 5 Brown, Sydney SR St. Stephens Episcopal 50.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Edwards, Nathan JR First Academy (Orlando) 50.83 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Weller, Solomon SO Indian Rocks Christian 50.90 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Oi, Alex JR Admiral Farragut 51.04 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Pichard, Jared SR Maclay 51.06 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 10 Nelson, Deante JR Pahokee 51.20 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 11 Holloway II, Michael JR Oak Hall 51.43 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 12 Salamo, Roberto SR Windermere Prep 51.46 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Smith, Caleb JR King's Academy 51.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 14 Isley, Jett JR St. Johns Country Day 51.96 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 15 Knox, Jack JR Northside Christian 52.00 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Hall, Eugene FR Paxton 52.24 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 17 Nelms, Jason JR King's Academy 52.64 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Fordham , Malik JR Bishop Snyder 52.69 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Wilamowski, Gabriel SR Bishop Snyder 52.78 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 20 Garrett, Montravion SR Blountstown 52.89 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 21 Stevens, Dakota JR Branford 53.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 22 Allen, Kaleil JR Bell Creek 53.22 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 23 Pound, Honoree SO Holy Trinity 53.34 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  24 Hill, Justin JR Trinity Christian (Deltona) 53.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 25 Cantu, Aaron JR Sagemont 53.53 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Merit, Daniel JR Northview 55.10 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Francis, La'Pere JR iMater Prep 55.58 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Everett, Anquan JR Pahokee 55.64 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Long, Perry FR South Florida HEAT 55.84 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Griswold, Daniel JR Central (Milton) 56.40 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Sodergren, Caleb SR South Florida HEAT 1:06.69 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Foley, Trevor SR Citrus Park Christian 1:57.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Gaston, Jason SR Lake Mary Prep 1:58.19 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Bridgewater, Justin SR King's Academy 1:59.96 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 3 Allen, Mitchell SR First Academy (Orlando) 1:59.96 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Roberts, Damien JR Northside Christian 2:00.46 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Hanson, Christian SR St. Francis 2:00.49 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Soderberg, Kai SR Out-of-Door 2:00.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Edouard, Saahr SR Westminster Academy 2:00.73 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 9 Charles, Peter SR Seacrest Country Day 2:00.94 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Brown, Junious SO Maclay 2:01.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 11 Martin, John SR Providence 2:01.74 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 12 Labelle, Noah JR St. Stephens Episcopal 2:01.85 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 13 Boyd, Jesse SR Blountstown 2:01.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Cline, Timothy SR Indian Rocks Christian 2:02.73 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 Gillis, Josh FR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 2:02.94 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 16 Textor , Christopher SR Pine School 2:03.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Anderton, Joseph SO South Florida HEAT 2:03.64 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Rashid, Julian JR Florida Christian 2:04.05 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 19 Way, Keir JR Freeport 2:04.09 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 20 McCants, Jaquan JR Wildwood 2:04.28 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 21 Biala, Aldren SR Bishop Snyder 2:04.92 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Rowan, Hudson SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:05.28 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 23 Keen, David SO North Florida Christian 2:05.84 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 24 East, Griffin SR Canterbury (FM) 2:05.85 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Yoder, Tony SR Bell 2:06.04 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Lewis, Dalton SO Central (Milton) 2:06.39 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Point Du-Jour, Marvyn SO Somerset Canyons 2:06.89 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Young, Patrick SO Jupiter Christian 2:06.95 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Howell, Ashton SR Port St. Joe 2:06.97 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 Rowe, Carter SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:07.19 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Frederic, Maxwell SO New Dimensions 2:07.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  32 DeAngulo, Joshua SR Westminster Academy 2:07.62 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  33 Scott, Ben JR St. Francis 2:09.00 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  34 Horan, Patrick SO Canterbury (FM) 2:09.79 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Lynch , William JR Bishop Snyder 2:10.64 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  36 Fulford, Benjamin SO Pensacola Christian 2:11.08 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  37 Farahani, Sean SR Benjamin School 2:11.43 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  38 Hunter, Adam SR Tampa Prep 2:12.06 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  39 Selimos, Dimitri SO Westminster Academy 2:12.32 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  40 Landwehr, Jonas SR Divine Savior 2:12.80 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  41 Kirtland, Justin JR Windermere Prep 2:12.87 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Prieschl, John JR King's Academy 2:13.58 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Jones, Drew JR Port St. Joe 2:13.92 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Jackson, Kyle SR Northside Christian 2:14.26 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Griswold, Daniel JR Central (Milton) 2:16.13 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Hundley, Damian SO Maclay 2:16.29 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Farias, Tyler SR Palmer Trinity 2:17.75 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  48 Hendrickson, Dylan JR John Carroll 2:19.45 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Balmaseda, Danny FR Dade Christian 2:19.50 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  50 Francis, La'Pere JR iMater Prep 2:20.44 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 Gassant, Clyve FR FAU High 2:23.13 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  52 Ageeb, Joseph FR John Carroll 2:26.08 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  53 Holloway, Brice SO Brevard HEAT 2:27.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  54 Morales, Guido SR Divine Savior 2:30.81 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Jean, Malachi FR John Carroll 2:33.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Foley, Trevor SR Citrus Park Christian 4:12.83 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian 4:26.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Skielnik, Joshua SR Jupiter Christian 4:28.27 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Yamnitz, Bryson SO Lakeland Christian 4:28.53 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Tadrowski, Coleman SR P. K. Yonge 4:29.83 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Pruim, Jackson JR Mount Dora Christian 4:30.58 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Szklany, Ryan SR Highlands Christian 4:30.62 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 8 Snyder, Sean SR St. Joseph 4:30.80 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Hanson, Christian SR St. Francis 4:30.96 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Kailes, Ben JR St. Johns Country Day 4:31.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 11 Palacios, Fernando SR Bell Creek 4:31.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Anderton, Joseph SO South Florida HEAT 4:32.34 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 13 Henderson , Philip SO Admiral Farragut 4:33.31 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 14 Kane, Collin SR Oak Hall 4:34.08 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 15 Montini, Austin FR Oak Hall 4:34.79 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Stark, George 8 Palmer Trinity 4:35.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 17 O'Dell, Dan SR First Baptist 4:37.23 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 18 Sneed, Pierce SR Providence 4:37.70 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Curtis, Mitchell FR Mount Dora Christian 4:37.82 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 20 McKenzie, John SO Seffner Christian 4:38.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 21 Keen, David SO North Florida Christian 4:38.29 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Brown, Junious SO Maclay 4:38.33 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 23 Twyman, Ted JR Benjamin School 4:38.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 24 Bridgewater, Justin SR King's Academy 4:39.36 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  25 Pitchford, Jonathan FR Marathon 4:40.10 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Fiorillo, Alex JR Admiral Farragut 4:41.82 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 Ciarlariello, Joshua SR Community Christian (Tal) 4:43.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Randall , Jonathan SR Bishop Snyder 4:43.76 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Peacock, Xander SO Blountstown 4:43.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 May, Reilly JR Palmer Trinity 4:44.22 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 East, Griffin SR Canterbury (FM) 4:44.37 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Mitchell, Andrew SO St. John Neumann 4:45.61 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  33 Charles, Peter SR Seacrest Country Day 4:47.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  34 Camacho, Esdras JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:47.51 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Rowe, Carter SO First Academy (Orlando) 4:47.67 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  36 Dillingham, Jackson SO St. Stephens Episcopal 4:48.80 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  37 Dunn, Cameron SO King's Academy 4:48.84 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  38 Aymonin, Joseph SR St. John Paul II 4:51.44 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  39 Rohrbough, Zachariah JR John Carroll 4:52.24 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  40 Young, Patrick SO Jupiter Christian 4:53.44 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  41 Pereira, Lucas SO Pine School 4:54.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Stettler, Alec SR Cardinal Mooney 4:55.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  43 Scaramuzza, Antonio SR Windermere Prep 5:00.17 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  44 Alday, Cason FR Westminster Academy 5:03.54 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  45 Landwehr, Jonas SR Divine Savior 5:04.61 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  46 Hodgson, Simon SR Franklin County 5:04.71 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Pestano, Gianni SO Doctor's Charter 5:04.99 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  48 Kemeny, Seth SR John Paul II 5:05.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  49 Braun, Dakota SR Freeport 5:07.25 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Boyd, Jesse SR Blountstown 5:09.35 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  51 Rodriguez, Orelbis SR Northview 5:09.80 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  52 Moorer, Gary FR Central (Milton) 5:12.41 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  53 Gorey, Trenton FR Brevard HEAT 5:16.41 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  54 Escobar, Juan David JR Divine Savior 5:17.73 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Cachaldora, Joseph JR John Carroll 5:17.92 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  56 Miller, Christian JR South Florida HEAT 5:25.77 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  57 Velez, Garrison SR Brevard HEAT 5:35.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Foley, Trevor SR Citrus Park Christian 9:36.87 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Curtis, Gabriel JR Mount Dora Christian 9:45.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Szklany, Ryan SR Highlands Christian 9:48.02 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 4 Stark, George 8 Palmer Trinity 9:50.40 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 5 Legg, Reed SO Citrus Park Christian 9:54.45 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Anderton, Joseph SO South Florida HEAT 9:55.30 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 7 Skielnik, Joshua SR Jupiter Christian 9:55.44 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 Kane, Collin SR Oak Hall 9:59.74 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Pitchford, Jonathan FR Marathon 10:01.24 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 10 Montini, Austin FR Oak Hall 10:01.63 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Snyder, Sean SR St. Joseph 10:01.72 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 12 McKenzie, Paul SO Seffner Christian 10:02.67 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 13 Pruim, Jackson JR Mount Dora Christian 10:06.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 14 Myddelton, Hailey SR Paxton 10:07.60 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 15 Child, Aydan JR Marathon 10:08.69 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 16 Peacock, Xander SO Blountstown 10:08.89 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 17 Randall , Jonathan SR Bishop Snyder 10:09.63 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 18 Keen, David SO North Florida Christian 10:09.91 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 LaBrant, Cooper SR Indian Rocks Christian 10:10.28 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 20 Curtis, Mitchell FR Mount Dora Christian 10:14.79 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 21 Stratton, Matthew 8 St. Johns Country Day 10:17.27 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Martinez, Seth SO Lakeland Christian 10:19.39 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Eide, Jeffrey SR Northside Christian 10:21.02 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 24 Brady, William 8 Providence 10:25.69 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  25 Tank, Ethan FR Southwest Florida Christian 10:30.25 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Pitchford, Thomas FR Marathon 10:34.06 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  27 Camacho, Esdras JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 10:36.17 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Townsend, Ian JR Bell 10:36.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  29 Rohrbough, Zachariah JR John Carroll 10:36.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Flynn, Austin SO First Baptist 10:36.98 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Powers, Josh JR Seacrest Country Day 10:37.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Dunn, Cameron SO King's Academy 10:44.56 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  33 Pereira, Lucas SO Pine School 10:46.85 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  34 Eide, Jonathan FR Northside Christian 10:48.88 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 McFarland, Zack SO Port St. Joe 10:51.78 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  36 Aymonin, Joseph SR St. John Paul II 10:55.65 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 Hilton, Dakota SO Lafayette 10:56.25 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  38 Sumner, Carter SR Northside Christian 10:57.49 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  39 Deison Jr., Thomas SO Maclay 11:04.53 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  40 Dillingham, Jackson SO St. Stephens Episcopal 11:08.18 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  41 Galarza, Sammy FR Atlantic Christian 11:08.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 McDuffie, James JR Maclay 11:16.49 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  43 Cochran, Carstan SO Pensacola Christian 11:21.30 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Escobar, Juan David JR Divine Savior 11:22.04 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  45 Hodgson, Simon SR Franklin County 11:23.98 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Dunaway, Logan FR Freeport 11:28.38 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Braid, Cameron SR New Dimensions 11:33.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  48 Caylor, Andrew JR Windermere Prep 11:35.10 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Pestano, Gianni SO Doctor's Charter 11:37.65 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  50 Fletcher, Tommy SO King's Academy 11:37.67 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 Tutton, Jonathan 8 Pensacola Christian 11:38.71 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  52 Miller, Christian JR South Florida HEAT 11:44.99 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  53 Diaz, Christian FR Brevard HEAT 11:52.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  54 Swanson, Andrew JR Atlantic Christian 11:59.27 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  55 Ageeb, Joseph FR John Carroll 12:19.96 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  56 Sanchez, Javier JR SLAM Academy 12:27.83 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  57 Cachaldora, Joseph JR John Carroll 12:36.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  58 Jones, Austin SO Port St. Joe 12:47.96 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  59 Garcia, Billy FR Coral Springs Christian 13:04.32 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shields, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 14.37 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Rhodes, Tyler SR Northside Christian 14.88 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Jackson, Kahleil JR Hawthorne 15.07 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Mallory, Will SR Providence 15.22 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 5 Jordan, Tyler SR P. K. Yonge 15.30 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Roberts, Nicholas SR Northside Christian 15.35 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Pollock, Keyon JR FAMU DRS 15.50 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Showalter, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 15.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Zimmerman, Jake SR King's Academy 15.67 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 10 Hibbert, Micah SO South Florida HEAT 15.79 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 11 Holman, Matthew SR South Florida HEAT 15.82 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 12 Lopez, Vincent JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 15.93 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Bates, Tyler JR Bozeman 15.94 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 14 Pittman, Jesse FR South Florida HEAT 15.99 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 15 Williams , Albert SO Bishop Snyder 16.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 16 Cribben, Seth JR Carrollwood 16.13 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 17 Richards, Riley SR First Academy (Leesburg) 16.24 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 18 Rolle, Gavin SO Maclay 16.29 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Alvarez, Sebastian SR Florida Christian 16.45 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 20 Kornbrust, Joseph JR Lakeland Christian 16.46 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 20 Hibbert, Isaac FR South Florida HEAT 16.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Jackson, Kyle SR Northside Christian 16.58 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 23 Brown, Anthony SO FAMU DRS 16.64 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 24 Hale, Joseph SR St. Johns Country Day 16.75 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  25 Karlen, John JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 16.77 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Malcolm, Omarhiyon SO Shorecrest Prep 16.81 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 McCathran, DJ SR Father Lopez 16.88 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Taylor, Marseille FR First Academy (Orlando) 17.09 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Laureano-Torres, Wesley SO New Dimensions 17.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian 17.61 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Exavier, Ronison JR Highlands Christian 17.67 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Shields, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 39.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Rhodes, Tyler SR Northside Christian 39.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Jackson, Kahleil JR Hawthorne 39.65 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Ramsay, Robert JR FAU High 39.86 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 5 Reed, Jataevion JR Blountstown 40.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 6 Roberts, Nicholas SR Northside Christian 40.04 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Kopp, Cody SO University Christian 40.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Brown, Matthew SR Westminster Academy 40.44 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 9 Jordan, Tyler SR P. K. Yonge 41.01 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Burack, Michael JR Glades Day 41.03 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 11 Clark, Bradley SR Victory Christian (LL) 41.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 12 McCathran, DJ SR Father Lopez 41.61 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Brown, Anthony SO FAMU DRS 41.69 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Gillum, Christopher SR St. Stephens Episcopal 41.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 Showalter, Micah SR Pensacola Christian 41.91 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 16 Holman, Matthew SR South Florida HEAT 42.01 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 17 Lopez, Vincent JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 42.08 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 18 Roberts, Connor SO Jay 42.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Williams, Colbian SO Victory Christian (LL) 42.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 20 Kohlhagen, Ryan JR St. John Neumann 42.38 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 21 Binkley, Steve SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 42.67 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 22 Pittman, Jesse FR South Florida HEAT 43.08 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 23 Bates, Tyler JR Bozeman 43.20 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 24 Courts, Barry FR Pahokee 43.41 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  25 DiMercurio, Vito SR St. John Neumann 43.46 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Cribben, Seth JR Carrollwood 43.59 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 Hudson, Christopher SR Palmer Trinity 44.32 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Vinta, Brandon JR Bozeman 44.45 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Romsdahl, Isaiah SO Divine Savior 45.35 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Pollock, Keyon JR FAMU DRS 45.73 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Hibbert, Micah SO South Florida HEAT 45.99 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Parra, Adrian SR SLAM Academy 47.53 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Zephyrhills Christian 42.72 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 St. Stephens Episcopal 42.96 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Community School (Naples) 43.10 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Northside Christian 43.17 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 5 First Baptist 43.42 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Pahokee 43.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Victory Christian (LL) 43.53 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 King's Academy 43.66 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 9 University Christian 43.75 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 10 Blountstown 44.07 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 11 Shorecrest Prep 44.19 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Maclay 44.36 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 First Academy (Orlando) 44.40 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 14 Westminster Academy 44.52 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 15 Lake Mary Prep 44.58 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 16 Orlando Christian Prep 44.59 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 44.66 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 18 Northview 44.70 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Canterbury (FM) 44.75 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 20 Westminster Christian 44.83 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 21 Somerset Canyons 44.92 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Cambridge Christian 45.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 23 Jay 45.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 24 Doctor's Charter 45.22 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  25 Providence 45.93 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  26 Holmes County 45.99 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Divine Savior 46.27 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Glades Day 46.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Palmer Trinity 46.88 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Coral Springs Christian 47.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Northside Christian 3:27.81 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 First Academy (Orlando) 3:27.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 St. Stephens Episcopal 3:28.76 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Indian Rocks Christian 3:29.86 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Wildwood 3:30.46 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 6 Canterbury (FM) 3:31.14 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Pahokee 3:31.52 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 Lake Mary Prep 3:31.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 9 Blountstown 3:32.11 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 10 Jefferson County 3:32.27 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 11 St. John Neumann 3:32.28 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Bishop Snyder 3:32.41 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 Maclay 3:33.86 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 14 King's Academy 3:34.87 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 15 Shorecrest Prep 3:34.98 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Victory Christian (LL) 3:35.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Cambridge Christian 3:35.33 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 18 First Baptist 3:35.92 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 19 Highlands Christian 3:37.28 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 20 Windermere Prep 3:37.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 21 Florida Christian 3:37.85 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 3:37.91 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Hawthorne 3:38.32 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  24 Admiral Farragut 3:38.33 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 25 South Florida HEAT 3:38.92 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Holy Trinity 3:39.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 St. Johns Country Day 3:39.83 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 FAU High 3:41.80 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  29 Southwest Florida Christian 3:41.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  30 Academy Lakes 3:42.82 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Marathon 3:42.87 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Palmer Trinity 3:43.82 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  33 Providence 3:44.39 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  34 Central (Milton) 3:44.50 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  35 P. K. Yonge 3:44.51 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  36 Doctor's Charter 3:45.38 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 Father Lopez 3:45.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  38 Somerset Canyons 3:45.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  39 Oak Hall 3:46.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Trinity Christian (Jax) 3:46.31 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 Pensacola Christian 3:47.47 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  42 Benjamin School 3:48.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  43 Freeport 3:48.97 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 North Florida Christian 3:50.12 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  45 Trinity Christian (Deltona) 3:51.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  46 John Paul II 3:51.75 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Bozeman 3:53.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  48 Jupiter Christian 3:54.07 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Wewahitchka 3:54.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Westminster Christian 3:55.60 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 New Dimensions 3:56.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  52 Divine Savior 3:57.21 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  53 Dade Christian 4:01.86 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  54 Atlantic Christian 4:04.45 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  55 Sagemont 4:06.07 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  56 John Carroll 4:08.64 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  57 Brevard HEAT 4:16.65 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Northside Christian 8:17.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Bishop Snyder 8:24.51 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 3 Admiral Farragut 8:26.45 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 First Baptist 8:27.27 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 St. Francis 8:27.72 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Westminster Academy 8:28.31 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 7 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 8:32.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 8 Seffner Christian 8:32.77 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Maclay 8:33.19 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 10 St. Stephens Episcopal 8:34.55 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Paxton 8:34.69 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 12 Marathon 8:35.26 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 13 FAU High 8:36.40 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 14 Palmer Trinity 8:36.72 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 15 Indian Rocks Christian 8:37.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Providence 8:37.90 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 17 King's Academy 8:38.11 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Father Lopez 8:38.37 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 19 South Florida HEAT 8:39.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 20 Oak Hall 8:41.14 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 21 Mount Dora Christian 8:44.21 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 22 Circle Christian 8:47.80 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 P. K. Yonge 8:54.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 24 St. John Neumann 8:56.20 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Pahokee 8:58.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  26 Trinity Christian (Jax) 8:59.28 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Florida Christian 8:59.42 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Blountstown 9:08.61 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Victory Christian (LL) 9:11.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Jefferson County 9:13.69 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Seacrest Country Day 9:16.08 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 New Dimensions 9:16.15 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  33 John Carroll 9:18.61 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  34 Freeport 9:23.12 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  35 Community School (Naples) 9:24.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  36 Bell 9:24.54 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  37 Wewahitchka 9:25.74 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  38 Pensacola Christian 9:31.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  39 Highlands Christian 9:32.01 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  40 St. Johns Country Day 9:32.32 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 Atlantic Christian 9:37.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Cardinal Mooney 9:38.96 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  43 Northview 9:41.97 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Tampa Bay HEAT 9:48.43 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Jupiter Christian 9:53.58 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  46 Foundation Academy 9:56.44 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  47 First Academy (Orlando) 10:00.75 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  48 Berean Christian 10:00.83 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Divine Savior 10:12.51 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  50 Westminster Christian 10:46.48 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 Coral Springs Christian 10:52.08 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Jean Louis, Berrick SR Canterbury (FM) 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 1 Bozeman, Nyem SR Trinity Christian (Jax) 6' 3.5" 1.92m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 3 King, Tim SR Florida Christian 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 3 Tompkins, Nicholas JR First Baptist 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Paulec, Isaiah JR Southwest Florida Christian 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 McDonald, Jackson JR Marathon 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 6 Karlen, John JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Rucker, John SR Baker 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 6 Bankole, Mojolaoluwa JR Tampa Prep 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 6 Henry, Eric SR Trenton 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 6 Gore, William SO Cedar Key 5' 11.5" 1.82m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Santos, Thales SR Divine Savior 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 12 Sullivan, Isaac JR Florida Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 12 Hofman, Henrik SR Mount Dora Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 12 Gilbert, Tyler SR Pahokee 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 12 Ward, Adrian JR Pensacola Christian 5' 9.75" 1.77m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 17 Lopez, Vincent JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Harris, Carter FR Pahokee 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Bush, Timmith SR Northview 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 17 Summers, Kamron SO First Academy (Orlando) 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Chatman, Edwin SO Mount Dora Christian 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Powers, Connor SO Cardinal Mooney 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 17 Bradham, Jeffery SR FAMU DRS 5' 7.75" 1.72m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  24 Whittington, Joshua JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  24 Randolph, Jaquan SO Victory Christian (LL) 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  24 Vickers, Lavonte SO Victory Christian (LL) 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  24 Nwaogwugwu, Nnamdi JR First Academy (Orlando) 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  24 Howard, Caleb FR Blountstown 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  24 Beck, Austin FR Father Lopez 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  24 Landwehr, Jonas SR Divine Savior 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Anderson, Thomas FR St. John Neumann 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Calhoun, Kevin SR John Paul II 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Pierce, Jason SR Jay 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Smith, Lucas FR Indian Rocks Christian 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Edwards, Jordan JR St. Stephens Episcopal 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Romsdahl, Isaiah SO Divine Savior 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  35 McCullon, Daniel SO Benjamin School 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Shao , Dylan JR Benjamin School 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Jarrett , Jadon JR Bishop Snyder 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  35 Cullen, Keegan JR Keswick Christian 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Garrett, Montravion SR Blountstown 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Aldrich, Kane SR Community School (Naples) 15' 0" 4.57m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Musick, Remington JR Lakeland Christian 13' 3.5" 4.05m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Cota, Richard JR Circle Christian 13' 3.5" 4.05m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Miller, Chanz JR Highlands Christian 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 4 Bell, Elijah SR Mount Dora Christian 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Donnelly, Jack JR Benjamin School 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Rimmer, Blake SO Pensacola Christian 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Milford, Kennan FR Maclay 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Coulson, Kyle JR Highlands Christian 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 9 Bernstein, Trevor JR Shorecrest Prep 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Porter, Braden JR Pensacola Christian 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Stibolt, Connor JR Pensacola Christian 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 9 James, Ryan SR Father Lopez 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 9 Harwell, Chase SR Mount Dora Christian 12' 3.5" 3.75m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 15 Pepper, CJ JR Branford 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 Sparklin, Ryan SR Keswick Christian 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 15 Cook, Keith SO Bishop Snyder 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 18 Harris, Justin SR City of Life Christian 11' 3.75" 3.45m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 18 Ehrhart, Skye SR Out-of-Door 11' 3.75" 3.45m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 20 Bramnick, Yoel JR South Florida HEAT 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 20 Bush, Scott SR Highlands Christian 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 20 Martin, Jake JR Benjamin School 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 20 Mortenson, Justin SO Evangelical Christian 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Ashworth, Randy JR Jay 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  20 Foster, John FR Providence 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  20 Crist, Kolby SO Cardinal Mooney 10' 10" 3.30m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 Brown, Logan FR Calvary Christian (Clr) 10' 4" 3.15m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 Knox , James SR Bishop Snyder 10' 4" 3.15m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Pro, Nick SR Florida Christian 10' 4" 3.15m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Curtis, Colby SO Oak Hall 9' 10" 3.00m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Beckham, Jr, Michael 8 Cedar Key 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Hundley, Damian SO Maclay 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Veynovich, Nicholas FR Highlands Christian 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Lebowitz, Jacob FR Palmer Trinity 9' 4.25" 2.85m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  35 Newsome, William SR Seacrest Country Day 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Nguyen , Justin JR Bishop Snyder 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  35 Pittman, Jesse FR South Florida HEAT 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  35 Sodergren, Caleb SR South Florida HEAT 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  35 Quint, James SO Lakeland Christian 8' 10.25" 2.70m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  40 Birmingham, Timothy SO St. John Neumann 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Jhoslien, Nicholas FR South Florida HEAT 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  40 Aguirre, Jon FR Florida Christian 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  40 Price, Dylan SR Indian Rocks Christian 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Vierra, Leonardo SR Seffner Christian 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Hildebrandt, Jack FR Maclay 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Corbin, James JR Branford 7' 10.5" 2.40m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  46 Levins, Bladen 7 Port St. Joe 7' 10.5" 2.40m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Chance , Jalen JR Bishop Snyder 22' 3.5" 6.79m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 2 Jean Louis, Berrick SR Canterbury (FM) 22' 1.5" 6.74m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Garrett, Courtavious JR Sneads 21' 8.75" 6.62m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Shields, Alexander SO First Academy (Orlando) 21' 6.25" 6.56m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Pierre, Ray SR First Baptist 21' 6.25" 6.56m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Rojas, Ricardo SR Freeport 21' 4" 6.50m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 Ramsay, Robert JR FAU High 21' 3.25" 6.48m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 8 Villas, Alex SO Highlands Christian 21' 0.5" 6.41m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 9 DiGiacomo, Giovanni SR Canterbury (FM) 20' 11.75" 6.39m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Daceus, Andrew JR Coral Springs Christian 20' 10" 6.35m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 11 Williams, Cedric JR Graceville 20' 3.5" 6.18m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 12 Johnson, Matthew SO Holy Trinity 20' 2.5" 6.16m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Tompkins, Nicholas JR First Baptist 20' 2.25" 6.15m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 14 Coleman, Seth JR Holy Trinity 20' 1.75" 6.14m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 15 Bush, Rayvon JR Northview 20' 1" 6.12m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 16 Denson, Efrem SR Doctor's Charter 20' 0.5" 6.11m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 16 Hibbert, Isaac FR South Florida HEAT 20' 0.5" 6.11m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 16 Smith, Treven SO Blountstown 20' 0.5" 6.11m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Price, Jared SR Shorecrest Prep 20' 0.25" 6.10m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 20 Mobley, Tyson SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19' 10.25" 6.05m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 21 Ellis, Lake SO First Academy (Orlando) 19' 9.75" 6.04m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 22 Bowie, Devonte JR Hawthorne 19' 9.5" 6.03m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 23 Thomas, Lamel JR Coral Springs Christian 19' 9" 6.02m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 24 Hill, Larry SO Holy Trinity 19' 8.25" 6.00m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  25 Holloway II, Michael JR Oak Hall 19' 8" 5.99m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Payton, Kenny JR City of Life Christian 19' 6.25" 5.95m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  26 Rodriguez, Zach JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 19' 6.25" 5.95m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Pichard, Jordan JR Maclay 19' 6" 5.94m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Welsh, Nathan JR Archimedean 19' 4" 5.89m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Hooks, Marcus SR Northside Christian 19' 1.5" 5.83m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Jarrett , Jadon JR Bishop Snyder 18' 11.25" 5.77m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  32 Marbra, Kavion JR Zephyrhills Christian 18' 10" 5.74m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  33 Henry, Eric SR Trenton 18' 9" 5.71m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  34 Randolph, Jaquan SO Victory Christian (LL) 18' 7.25" 5.67m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  34 Auguste, Lorentz JR Somerset Canyons 18' 7.25" 5.67m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  36 Garrett, Montravion SR Blountstown 18' 6" 5.64m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  37 Edwards, Garris JR Lafayette 18' 3.75" 5.58m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  38 Valverde, Luis SO Divine Savior 18' 3" 5.56m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  38 Williams, Jahron FR Trinity Christian (Jax) 18' 3" 5.56m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  40 Brown, Matthew SR Westminster Academy 18' 0.25" 5.49m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  41 Lawton, Ty'vorus SO St. Joseph 17' 11.75" 5.48m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  42 Sheppard III, Christopher SO Carrollwood 17' 11.5" 5.47m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  42 Clemons, Devin SO Wakulla Christian 17' 11.5" 5.47m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Sanders, Keontae JR Paxton 17' 11" 5.46m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  45 Rolle, Gavin SO Maclay 17' 8.75" 5.40m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Camacho, Jacob FR Glades Day 17' 8.25" 5.39m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  47 Gilbert, Tyler SR Pahokee 17' 8" 5.38m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  47 Lukas, Joshua (Caine) SR Benjamin School 17' 8" 5.38m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Blount, Bryer FR Freeport 17' 7.5" 5.37m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Milo, Preston JR Holy Trinity 17' 7" 5.36m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  51 Curran, Zachary JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 17' 6.75" 5.35m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  52 Vandernoord, Matthew SO Bradenton Christian 17' 6.25" 5.34m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  53 Leoni, Jacob SR Maclay 17' 2.25" 5.24m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  54 Miller, Chanz JR Highlands Christian 16' 11.5" 5.17m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Hofstetter, Joel SO Divine Savior 16' 10.75" 5.15m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  56 Chatman, Edwin SO Mount Dora Christian 16' 1.75" 4.92m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Nealy, Detrevian SO Jefferson County 44' 7.5" 13.60m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 2 Pierre, Ray SR First Baptist 44' 5.5" 13.55m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Chance , Jalen JR Bishop Snyder 44' 2.5" 13.47m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Godwin, Kevon SR Blountstown 43' 8.5" 13.32m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Garrett, Courtavious JR Sneads 43' 8.5" 13.32m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 6 Ellis, Lake SO First Academy (Orlando) 43' 3" 13.18m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Pryor, Markel SR Seven Rivers Christian 42' 11.5" 13.09m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Bowie, Devonte JR Hawthorne 42' 8.25" 13.01m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 9 Sanders, Keontae JR Paxton 42' 5.5" 12.94m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 10 Marbra, Kavion JR Zephyrhills Christian 42' 1.25" 12.83m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Vickers, Lavonte SO Victory Christian (LL) 41' 10.5" 12.76m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 12 Rolle, Garrett FR Maclay 41' 10" 12.75m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 Nelms, Jason JR King's Academy 41' 8.5" 12.71m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 14 Hibbert, Isaac FR South Florida HEAT 41' 8" 12.70m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 15 Smith, Caleb JR King's Academy 41' 0.5" 12.51m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 16 Marts, Gavin SR Harvest Community 40' 11.75" 12.49m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 17 Jean, Jonathan FR Victory Christian (LL) 40' 11.5" 12.48m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 18 Brown, Joshua SR Coral Springs Christian 40' 7.75" 12.39m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 19 Bolds, Jordan JR Northside Christian 40' 6.25" 12.35m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Villas, Alex SO Highlands Christian 40' 4.75" 12.31m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 21 Rojas, Ricardo SR Freeport 40' 0.5" 12.20m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Sheppard III, Christopher SO Carrollwood 39' 7.25" 12.07m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 23 Lopez, Vincent JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 39' 6" 12.04m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 24 Bostik, Mahki 8 Bronson 39' 5.75" 12.03m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Alvarez, Sebastian SR Florida Christian 39' 3" 11.96m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  25 Sharpe, Benjamin JR Hilliard 39' 3" 11.96m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Bush, Rayvon JR Northview 39' 2.25" 11.94m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Washington, Denzel SR Blountstown 39' 1.75" 11.93m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Williams, Marcus JR Hawthorne 38' 9.5" 11.82m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  30 Richards, Riley SR First Academy (Leesburg) 38' 9" 11.81m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 McDonald, Jackson JR Marathon 38' 4.25" 11.69m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Williams , Albert SO Bishop Snyder 38' 2.25" 11.64m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  33 Pichard, Jordan JR Maclay 37' 10.5" 11.54m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  34 Downie , Roshaune SO Benjamin School 37' 8.75" 11.50m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Curran, Zachary JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 37' 8.5" 11.49m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  36 Thomas, Atrelle SO Moore Haven 37' 6.75" 11.45m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  37 Ulyssee, McNee JR Northwest Christian 37' 6.5" 11.44m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  38 Kinsler, Latarie SO Pahokee 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  38 Lukas, Joshua (Caine) SR Benjamin School 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  40 Greene, Joell FR Graceville 37' 3" 11.35m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 Matthew, Mcdaniel SO Master's Academy (Oviedo) 37' 1.75" 11.32m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Valverde, Luis SO Divine Savior 36' 10.25" 11.23m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Davis, Demetrius SR St. Stephens Episcopal 36' 2" 11.02m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  44 Alfrey, Zyan JR Seacrest Country Day 36' 1.25" 11.00m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Zolnowski, Joshua FR South Florida HEAT 35' 10.75" 10.94m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  46 Littrell, Austin SO Northside Christian 35' 9.25" 10.90m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  47 Howell, Orion SO Father Lopez 35' 1.25" 10.70m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  48 McPhee, Anthony SO Glades Day 34' 11.75" 10.66m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Young, Prince JR Westminster Christian 34' 5.75" 10.51m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  50 LaLonde, Noah JR St. John Neumann 34' 3" 10.44m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  51 McMullen, Thomas JR Shorecrest Prep 33' 5.25" 10.19m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  52 Hines, Justin SR John Carroll 31' 5.25" 9.58m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Prichard, Brandon JR King's Academy 50' 6.25" 15.40m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 2 Hoeffner, Jacob JR John Carroll 47' 4.5" 14.44m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Carswell, Shannon SR Freeport 46' 8" 14.22m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Brown, Taquan SR Victory Christian (LL) 45' 9.75" 13.96m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Whelan, Kyle SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 45' 9" 13.94m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 6 Kerr, Chandler SR Providence 45' 5" 13.84m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 Holloway, Marckeith SR Victory Christian (LL) 45' 2.5" 13.78m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 8 Lopez, Jonathan SR Santa Fe Catholic 44' 11.5" 13.70m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 9 Davis, Marterrian SO Wildwood 44' 8.75" 13.63m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Harris, Robert SO Moore Haven 44' 5.25" 13.54m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Kimble, Christopher SR St. John Neumann 44' 2.5" 13.47m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Slonecker, Michael SR Bishop Snyder 44' 2" 13.46m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 Hunter, Charles SR Blountstown 44' 0.5" 13.42m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Smith, Rashaun SR Baker 43' 8.5" 13.32m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 15 Herrera, Daniel SR Divine Savior 43' 8" 13.31m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 16 David, Claude SO Doctor's Charter 43' 0.5" 13.12m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 17 White-Royal, Kyon JR Palmer Trinity 42' 11.5" 13.09m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 18 Pierre, Jesiah JR Mount Dora Christian 42' 10.25" 13.06m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 18 Lowe, Jamal JR Pahokee 42' 10.25" 13.06m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 20 Fish, Andrew SO Moore Haven 42' 8" 13.00m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 21 Campbell, Jajuan SR Pahokee 42' 6.25" 12.96m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 22 Baker, Caleb SR Mount Dora Christian 42' 5.5" 12.94m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Phele, Edensky FR Northwest Christian 42' 4" 12.90m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 23 Davis, Dylan SO St. Stephens Episcopal 42' 4" 12.90m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Herrera, Julio SR Bishop McLaughlin 42' 3.5" 12.89m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Landers, Anthony SR P. K. Yonge 42' 2" 12.85m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  27 Mason, Carter SO Baker 42' 1.5" 12.84m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Acosta, Jorge SR Glades Day 41' 4.25" 12.60m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Marquina, Daniel SR First Baptist 41' 3.75" 12.59m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  30 Ryker, Isaiah SR Bell 41' 1.75" 12.54m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  31 Sims, Giovanni SO Doctor's Charter 40' 10.25" 12.45m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Celeste, Jaden JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 40' 4.25" 12.30m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Fredericks, Orrin SR Shorecrest Prep 40' 4.25" 12.30m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  34 Zhu, Siyuan SO Westminster Academy 40' 2.25" 12.25m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  35 Point Du-Jour, Giordani FR Somerset Canyons 40' 2" 12.24m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  36 Phanord, Jobed JR Somerset Canyons 40' 1.5" 12.23m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 White, Veryl SR Sneads 40' 0.5" 12.20m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  38 Logue , David SR Bishop Snyder 39' 11.25" 12.17m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  39 Davis, Marvin JR Wildwood 39' 10.5" 12.15m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Taylor, Deontae JR Wakulla Christian 39' 3" 11.96m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 McCampbell, Robert JR Out-of-Door 39' 1.75" 11.93m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  42 Oglesby, Dustin SO Baker 38' 0.75" 11.60m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  43 May, Jay JR Bozeman 37' 10" 11.53m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Pearson, Matthew JR Cambridge Christian 37' 4" 11.38m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Lee, Tywuan FR Hilliard 37' 3.75" 11.37m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Robinson, Darron JR St. Stephens Episcopal 37' 3.25" 11.36m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  46 Noyes, Zayin JR Bayshore Christian 37' 3.25" 11.36m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  48 Hesseltine, Jr., Nathan FR Lakeland Christian 37' 1" 11.30m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  49 Rhymes, Eljin JR Maclay 36' 9.75" 11.22m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Purcell, Jack JR John Carroll 36' 6.75" 11.14m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  51 Ziggler, Tinorio SR Blountstown 36' 3.5" 11.06m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  52 Rollins, Brandon SR John Carroll 36' 0.25" 10.98m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  53 Dvorcik, Evan SR Lake Mary Prep 35' 9.25" 10.90m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  53 Brown, Joshua SR Coral Springs Christian 35' 9.25" 10.90m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Robinson, Elliot SR Jefferson County 35' 8" 10.87m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  56 Miller, Darron SR Pahokee 33' 9.5" 10.30m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  57 Cudal, Karsten SO South Florida HEAT 33' 8.5" 10.27m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  58 Fleming, Ben SO Liberty County 33' 7.5" 10.25m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  59 Bowman, Conor FR John Carroll 32' 2" 9.80m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Pierre, Jesiah JR Mount Dora Christian 161' 10" 49.34m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Hoeffner, Jacob JR John Carroll 150' 11" 46.00m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 3 Smith, Rashaun SR Baker 145' 0" 44.20m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Witte, Luke SO Cornerstone 143' 1" 43.62m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Baker, Caleb SR Mount Dora Christian 138' 7" 42.24m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 6 Slonecker, Michael SR Bishop Snyder 135' 7" 41.34m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 Whelan, Kyle SR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 133' 5" 40.66m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 Kimble, Christopher SR St. John Neumann 132' 8" 40.44m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Davis, Marterrian SO Wildwood 131' 5" 40.06m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Johnson, Mason SR Cardinal Mooney 128' 8" 39.22m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Tinsley, Steven SO Coral Springs Christian 126' 11" 38.69m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 12 Greene, Conor SR Benjamin School 126' 11" 38.68m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 13 Kerr, Chandler SR Providence 126' 9" 38.64m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Lopez, Jonathan SR Santa Fe Catholic 126' 0" 38.42m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 15 Hein, Justin SR King's Academy 121' 10" 37.15m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 16 Azzara, Nicky JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 121' 5" 37.02m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Maranzana, Jacob SR Northside Christian 121' 0" 36.88m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 18 Rhymes, Eljin JR Maclay 120' 9" 36.80m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Winters, Kenny JR Wildwood 120' 6" 36.74m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Shackelford, Elijah JR Wewahitchka 120' 3" 36.66m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 21 Peavy, Shawn SO Blountstown 119' 7" 36.44m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Tanis, Rolphendy SR Marco Island Academy 118' 11" 36.26m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  23 Godwin, Steven SR Providence 118' 11" 36.24m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  24 Leon, Maurice FR Admiral Farragut 117' 10" 35.92m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Whittlesey, William JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 116' 11" 35.64m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 26 Cool, Kyle SR King's Academy 116' 2" 35.41m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 27 Robinson, Tremain FR Somerset Canyons 115' 10" 35.31m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Howell, Cleyton JR Florida Christian 115' 7" 35.23m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  29 Perez, Ruben JR Benjamin School 114' 3" 34.82m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Herrera, Daniel SR Divine Savior 110' 4" 33.64m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Peralta, Jose JR Victory Christian (LL) 109' 8" 33.44m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  32 Stallo, Brett SO Indian Rocks Christian 108' 2" 32.96m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Mason, Carter SO Baker 108' 2" 32.96m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  32 Lowe, Jamal JR Pahokee 108' 2" 32.96m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Hesseltine, Jr., Nathan FR Lakeland Christian 106' 8" 32.52m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  36 Krause, Stephen SR Evangelical Christian 105' 7" 32.18m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  37 Passanesi , Clayton SR Fort Meade 105' 3" 32.08m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  38 Wegelewski, Hunter JR John Carroll 105' 2" 32.06m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  39 Ryker, Isaiah SR Bell 104' 11" 31.98m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Rollins, Brandon SR John Carroll 104' 1" 31.72m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  41 Purcell, Jack JR John Carroll 102' 8" 31.30m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Reynolds, Owen SO Palmer Trinity 101' 0" 30.78m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Jackson, Antwan JR Port St. Joe 100' 5" 30.60m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  44 Martin, Kai FR Calvary Christian (Clr) 99' 10" 30.44m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Hunter, Charles SR Blountstown 99' 10" 30.42m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Oglesby, Dustin SO Baker 98' 11" 30.16m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Hall , Zachri SR Palmer Trinity 97' 7" 29.74m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  48 Cudal, Karsten SO South Florida HEAT 97' 1" 29.60m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  49 Taylor, Deontae JR Wakulla Christian 96' 5" 29.38m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Messier-Hensz, Dakota SR Baker 96' 3" 29.34m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  51 White-Royal, Kyon JR Palmer Trinity 96' 0" 29.27m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  52 Robinson, Elliot SR Jefferson County 93' 0" 28.34m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  53 Acosta, Jorge SR Glades Day 90' 5" 27.56m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  54 David, Claude SO Doctor's Charter 88' 10" 27.08m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Phele, Edensky FR Northwest Christian 87' 9" 26.76m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  56 McCaulley, Ricky JR Coral Springs Christian 87' 0" 26.52m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  57 Miller, Christian JR South Florida HEAT 85' 11" 26.19m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  58 Buchanan, Jackson SO Indian Rocks Christian 85' 10" 26.16m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  59 Woodruff, Tyler JR Maclay 82' 10" 25.26m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  60 McPherson, Cameron SR Indian Rocks Christian 77' 0" 23.48m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rollins, Ayanna SR Oak Hall 12.18 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Smith, Sierra SO King's Academy 12.25 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 3 Gibson, Derica JR John Carroll 12.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Walkes, Saraiah FR Out-of-Door 12.32 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Alderman, Jazmine JR Admiral Farragut 12.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Martin, Jesse JR Benjamin School 12.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Tillman, Jalesia SR Oak Hall 12.39 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Musick, Britain SO Lakeland Christian 12.43 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 9 Patton, Mikera SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 12.49 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Shackleford, Shammae SO Doctor's Charter 12.63 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 11 Larose, Staicha SO Somerset Canyons 12.66 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 11 Aalo, Valerie SR FAU High 12.66 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 13 Jimenez, Estefania JR Westminster Christian 12.68 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 14 Grieves, Kerrisa SO Bell 12.69 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 Lottimore, Syriah SR Lake Mary Prep 12.70 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 16 Ligon, Tashana JR FAMU DRS 12.73 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 17 Travis, Jada SO Benjamin School 12.75 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 18 Brown, Oceana 7 Florida Deaf and Blind 12.76 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Baldeon, Sophia JR Divine Savior 12.78 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 20 Kinsler, Antwanique SR Pahokee 12.79 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 21 Wilson, Aaliyah JR Wildwood 12.86 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 22 Whitehurst, Azaria 6 Fort Meade 12.90 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 23 Findley, Neionni SO Northview 12.91 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 23 Douglas, Crystal JR Northview 12.91 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  25 Smith, Nicole SR First Baptist 13.00 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 St. Victor, Edynta FR Village Academy 13.02 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  27 Maxwell, Maya SO FAMU DRS 13.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Gillette, Nekayla SR Graceville 13.07 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Boulris, Caroline SO Westminster Christian 13.09 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  30 Crumiel, Sanaa FR FAMU DRS 13.11 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Fountain, Lexis 7 Port St. Joe 13.27 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  32 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian 16.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Rollins, Ayanna SR Oak Hall 24.97 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Oliveira, Moriah SO Evangelical Christian 25.27 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Alderman, Jazmine JR Admiral Farragut 25.48 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Gibson, Derica JR John Carroll 25.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Patton, Mikera SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 25.51 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 6 Walkes, Saraiah FR Out-of-Door 25.66 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Smith, Sierra SO King's Academy 25.77 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 7 Showers, Jordyn SO Calvary Christian (Clr) 25.77 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 9 Rice, Brooke SO St. John Neumann 26.22 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Musick, Britain SO Lakeland Christian 26.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 11 Jimenez, Estefania JR Westminster Christian 26.32 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 12 Jimenez, Sofia SR Westminster Christian 26.34 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 13 Gillette, Nekayla SR Graceville 26.36 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Grieves, Kerrisa SO Bell 26.48 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian 26.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 16 Lottimore, Syriah SR Lake Mary Prep 26.56 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Brown, Oceana 7 Florida Deaf and Blind 26.65 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 18 Martin, Jesse JR Benjamin School 26.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 19 Smith, Tadiyah FR Liberty County 26.76 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 20 Graham, Sasha SR Highlands Christian 26.96 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 20 Crumiel, Sanaa FR FAMU DRS 26.96 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Turner, Amelia FR Westminster Academy 26.97 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 23 Whitehurst, Azaria 6 Fort Meade 27.05 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 24 Artis, Tiana SO Sagemont 27.14 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  25 Douglas, Crystal JR Northview 27.31 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  26 Aalo, Valerie SR FAU High 27.33 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  27 Boulris, Caroline SO Westminster Christian 27.35 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Haggins, Amelia 6 Maclay 27.41 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Findley, Neionni SO Northview 27.43 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 McFadden, Lon'teria SR Pahokee 27.46 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Rolle, Gabrielle 8 Maclay 27.59 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  32 Kinsler, Antwanique SR Pahokee 28.18 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Oliveira, Moriah SO Evangelical Christian 57.29 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Wilson, Tytiana FR Northside Christian 57.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Reed, Zuriel 7 P. K. Yonge 58.16 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Shields, Dyi-Mond JR Northside Christian 58.48 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Kinsler, Antwanique SR Pahokee 58.99 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 6 Ward, Clyana JR Pahokee 59.06 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Graham, Sasha SR Highlands Christian 59.23 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 8 Nelms, Faith JR Admiral Farragut 59.27 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Boyd, Rachel JR Master's Academy (Oviedo) 59.63 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 10 Alvarez, Andrea SO Tampa Bay HEAT 59.89 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 11 Tate, Lauryn SO Carrollwood 1:00.23 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Jimenez, Sofia SR Westminster Christian 1:00.48 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 13 Wilson, Courtnei JR Mount Dora Christian 1:00.95 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 14 Allison, Gracie JR South Florida HEAT 1:01.09 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 15 Lottimore, Syriah SR Lake Mary Prep 1:01.61 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 16 Carrillo, Elysse JR Circle Christian 1:01.64 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Gonzalez DelValle, Carmen SO Palmer Trinity 1:01.84 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Crumiel, Sanaa FR FAMU DRS 1:01.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Walkes, Saraiah FR Out-of-Door 1:02.49 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Baldeon, Sophia JR Divine Savior 1:02.77 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 21 Espinosa, Maya SO Baker 1:02.97 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 22 Cohen, Carly SR Sagemont 1:03.07 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  23 Gonzalez, Prisilla SO iMater Prep 1:03.62 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 24 Forster, Rylee SO Providence 1:03.79 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  25 Wagner, Emma SR Foundation Academy 1:04.16 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 26 Grant, Ramsay FR Maclay 1:04.21 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Doler, Zoe SO Wakulla Christian 1:05.11 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  28 Armfield, Melanie SR Rocky Bayou Christian 1:05.33 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 Amde, Blain JR Trinity Christian (Jax) 1:06.13 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 Johnson, Ava 7 St. Johns Country Day 1:07.32 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Payton, Omega FR City of Life Christian 1:07.82 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Edwards, Jessica FR Canterbury (FM) 2:13.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Oliveira, Sierra SO Evangelical Christian 2:16.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Blair, Grace SR Oak Hall 2:16.90 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Horgen, Emily SO Benjamin School 2:21.94 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Wetmore, Elizabeth JR Evangelical Christian 2:22.89 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 6 Lewis, Anna SR Maclay 2:23.16 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 Porcher, Ella 7 Maclay 2:23.93 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Watford, Laci 8 University Christian 2:24.06 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Academy 2:24.23 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 9 Abanses, Jacqueline FR Citrus Park Christian 2:24.23 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Yurkewicz, Zosia JR Father Lopez 2:24.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 12 Moody, Juliet 7 St. Johns Country Day 2:24.36 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 Bienz, Alivia SR John Carroll 2:24.50 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 14 Friske, Callie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 2:24.57 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 15 Cole, Shamario SR Port St. Joe 2:24.63 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 16 Regnery, Maggie SR Benjamin School 2:26.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 17 Rembert, Emma JR Oak Hall 2:27.35 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 18 Erickson, Sena JR Boca Raton Christian 2:27.45 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 19 Grzebin, Halle SO Providence 2:27.99 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 20 Espinosa, Maya SO Baker 2:28.01 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 21 Rashid, Abby 8 Florida Christian 2:28.72 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Hall, Brianna JR Mount Dora Christian 2:28.87 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Smith, Avery SO Maclay 2:30.58 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  24 Coates, Jainey JR Maclay 2:30.99 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 25 Gonzalez DelValle, Carmen SO Palmer Trinity 2:31.07 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 Lentz, Sarah SO Somerset Canyons 2:31.48 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  27 Newsome, Asia SR First Academy (Orlando) 2:32.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Leadbetter, Lindsey SR Northside Christian 2:32.88 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  29 Spivey, Caroline 8 Circle Christian 2:32.94 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Butts, Emily 7 Paxton 2:33.33 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Aulisio, Gabby FR Oak Hall 2:34.28 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Compean, Diana FR Cottondale 2:34.50 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  33 Gregory, Kelly 7 Circle Christian 2:34.91 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  34 Rose, Carolyn SR Benjamin School 2:34.92 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Means, Ally FR Oak Hall 2:35.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  36 Klawitter, Anna JR Pensacola Christian 2:36.39 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  37 Allison, Gracie JR South Florida HEAT 2:36.60 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  38 Dionne, Kaja 6 Shorecrest Prep 2:36.63 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  39 Dunn, Isabella JR Providence 2:37.30 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  40 Saville, Paige 8 South Florida HEAT 2:38.32 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  41 Chinea, Jocelyn 7 Carrollwood 2:39.19 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  42 Cabauy, Rachel JR Florida Christian 2:41.25 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Nork, Margaret SO South Florida HEAT 2:41.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  44 Moore, Laquandra FR Pahokee 2:41.74 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  45 Thornton, Jillian FR Jay 2:41.85 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Carlson, Mia 8 First Academy (Orlando) 2:42.13 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  47 Crist, Isabel SO First Academy (Orlando) 2:43.80 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  48 Barroso, Zoe JR SLAM Academy 2:45.64 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  49 Caswell, Mary JR Lakeland Christian 2:46.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  50 Greene, Kathryn SR Admiral Farragut 2:46.61 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  51 Anello, Amelia SO Holy Trinity 2:47.48 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  52 Richason, Anna 8 Northside Christian 2:51.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  53 Olave, Hannan 7 Divine Savior 2:52.87 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  54 Rust, Natalia 8 Divine Savior 2:53.51 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Rocha, Genavieve 8 Port St. Joe 2:56.53 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Blair, Grace SR Oak Hall 5:07.58 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Edwards, Jessica FR Canterbury (FM) 5:14.47 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Parker, Sinkenesh FR Circle Christian 5:17.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Abanses, Jacqueline FR Citrus Park Christian 5:17.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 McEwen, Brooke SO Circle Christian 5:18.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 6 Bienz, Alivia SR John Carroll 5:19.02 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Forte, Gianna JR Bishop Snyder 5:22.89 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 8 Beam, Katelyn 7 First Baptist 5:25.07 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 9 Santiesteban, Brooke SR Citrus Park Christian 5:25.79 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Small, Caorline SO Benjamin School 5:26.03 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 11 Friske, Callie JR Calvary Christian (Clr) 5:26.21 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Hincapie, Jasmine SO Westminster Academy 5:27.29 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 13 Wetmore, Elizabeth JR Evangelical Christian 5:28.38 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 14 Macon, Lauren SR John Carroll 5:29.05 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 15 Watford, Laci 8 University Christian 5:29.64 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 16 Woods, Audrey JR Providence 5:30.59 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 17 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Academy 5:30.71 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Erickson, Sena JR Boca Raton Christian 5:31.35 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 19 McDonnell, Claire SO Father Lopez 5:31.62 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 20 Quilty, Reagan JR Shorecrest Prep 5:32.13 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 21 Calder, Sydnee 8 Boca Raton Christian 5:33.03 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Jones, Lauren 8 Chiefland 5:36.12 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 23 Butts, Emily 7 Paxton 5:36.44 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 24 Stockel, Rachael SO Maclay 5:37.54 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  25 Hernandez, Jasmine 8 Northside Christian 5:38.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  26 Barquilla, Viola 8 Providence 5:38.81 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Carlson, Mia 8 First Academy (Orlando) 5:39.14 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Herron, Laci 8 P. K. Yonge 5:39.79 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  29 Parker, Mulunesh SO Circle Christian 5:41.89 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Wiechecki Vergara, Alesandra JR Holy Trinity 5:42.43 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Means, Ally FR Oak Hall 5:42.85 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  32 Mayer, Jenson SO Citrus Park Christian 5:42.93 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  33 Caswell, Gretchen 7 Lakeland Christian 5:43.40 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  34 Barber, Courtney (Claire) SR Pine School 5:43.84 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  35 Gozon, Isabella 8 Pensacola Christian 5:44.84 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  36 Saville, Paige 8 South Florida HEAT 5:45.18 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 Rashid, Abby 8 Florida Christian 5:45.22 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  38 Crist, Caroline SR First Academy (Orlando) 5:47.30 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  39 Stensrud, Samantha SO Canterbury (FM) 5:51.17 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Fronrath, Avery 6 King's Academy 5:51.37 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  41 Lewis, Kennedy SR Lakeland Christian 5:53.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  42 Hosay, Hannah SO Maclay 5:53.09 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  43 Kaufmann, Katie SO Divine Savior 5:55.19 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  44 Irvin, Julia JR Palmer Trinity 5:55.24 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  45 Dammann, Cayla JR Out-of-Door 5:57.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  46 Gardner, Savannah SR Bozeman 5:59.62 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Saunders, Isabelle SO Shorecrest Prep 6:00.73 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  48 Whitlock, Hannah FR Jay 6:00.88 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  49 Fortenberry, Jessica FR Rocky Bayou Christian 6:03.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Regnery, Maggie SR Benjamin School 6:06.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  51 Barroso, Zoe JR SLAM Academy 6:07.14 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  52 Printiss, Genevieve SR Franklin County 6:15.70 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  53 Galbis, Isabella 7 Westminster Christian 6:17.57 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  54 Lacour, Emily 8 Port St. Joe 6:22.68 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  55 Cabauy, Rachel JR Florida Christian 6:23.29 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  56 Rust, Natalia 8 Divine Savior 6:23.38 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 McNatt, Carly 7 Holy Trinity 11:08.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Blair, Grace SR Oak Hall 11:13.64 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Friedman, Lydia SO Citrus Park Christian 11:18.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Parker, Sinkenesh FR Circle Christian 11:18.56 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Calder, Sydnee 8 Boca Raton Christian 11:39.86 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 6 Forte, Gianna JR Bishop Snyder 11:39.94 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 Jones, Lauren 8 Chiefland 11:46.51 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 McEwen, Brooke SO Circle Christian 11:48.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 9 Hincapie, Jasmine SO Westminster Academy 11:51.41 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 10 Friedman, Moriah 8 Citrus Park Christian 11:52.59 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 11 Perri, Alexandria SR Citrus Park Christian 11:53.06 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Barquilla, Viola 8 Providence 11:56.30 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 13 McDonnell, Claire SO Father Lopez 11:58.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 14 Parker, Archike FR Circle Christian 11:58.62 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 15 Garba, Josephine JR Tampa Prep 11:59.19 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 16 Rodriguez, Mia 8 King's Academy 12:03.01 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 17 Woods, Audrey JR Providence 12:05.55 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 18 Paredes, Sofia 7 Maclay 12:16.15 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Jackson, Emily JR St. Joseph 12:17.94 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 20 Saville, Paige 8 South Florida HEAT 12:18.87 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 21 Fronrath, Avery 6 King's Academy 12:19.16 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Caswell, Gretchen 7 Lakeland Christian 12:23.52 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Macon, Lauren SR John Carroll 12:25.98 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 24 Eisele, Elle 7 Canterbury (FM) 12:26.91 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  25 Taylor, Mia 7 Jupiter Christian 12:33.29 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  26 Bayes, Sarah 7 Lakeland Christian 12:39.67 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 Wiechecki Vergara, Alesandra JR Holy Trinity 12:41.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  28 Lewis, Kennedy SR Lakeland Christian 12:42.31 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Watt, Olivia SR Marco Island Academy 12:43.17 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  30 Gozon, Isabella 8 Pensacola Christian 12:45.20 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  31 Kaufmann, Katie SO Divine Savior 12:53.36 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Desotell, Karis FR Community Christian (Tal) 12:53.60 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  33 Hosay, Hannah SO Maclay 12:55.31 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  34 Swiersz, Annelisa FR Southwest Florida Christian 12:59.31 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Knight, Julia 7 Baker 13:03.37 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  36 Arthur, Madelinde FR Freeport 13:05.75 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  37 Studdiford , Maeve FR Out-of-Door 13:08.68 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  38 Small, Caorline SO Benjamin School 13:09.39 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  39 Stensrud, Samantha SO Canterbury (FM) 13:11.17 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  40 Eisner, Eliana 6 Oak Hall 13:12.80 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  41 Szklany, Nina 8 Highlands Christian 13:18.16 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  42 Olave, Hannan 7 Divine Savior 13:31.63 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Galbis, Isabella 7 Westminster Christian 13:38.43 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  44 Compean, Diana FR Cottondale 13:42.66 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  45 Grooms, Harrison FR Oak Hall 13:44.73 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  46 Ganley, Lia 8 Westminster Christian 13:44.81 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  47 Pabon, Alexandra SR Marathon 13:46.49 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  48 Ferwerda, Greta 6 Northside Christian 14:02.95 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  49 Lacour, Emily 8 Port St. Joe 14:07.50 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Rust, Natalia 8 Divine Savior 14:14.20 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 Johnson, Makenzie JR Lakeland Christian 14:19.00 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  52 Printiss, Genevieve SR Franklin County 14:23.27 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  53 Bassett, Rosamond 7 Canterbury (SP) 14:26.70 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  54 Aroche, Emily 7 Divine Savior 14:30.15 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  55 Butler, Eliana 7 Baker 14:35.07 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  56 Penix, Rayanna JR Wewahitchka 15:08.02 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  57 Meyer, Katayoun 6 Westminster Christian 15:26.07 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  58 Weiner, Isabella FR Holy Trinity 15:36.99 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Oats, Brianna SR King's Academy 15.09 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 2 Brown, Loren FR Community School (Naples) 15.26 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Providence 15.54 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Musick, Britain SO Lakeland Christian 15.73 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 5 Moore , Ashley JR Bishop Snyder 15.99 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 6 Parks, Angel FR Bell Creek 16.32 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Simpson, Abby FR Highlands Christian 16.45 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 8 Brandes, Madison SR Northside Christian 16.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Sage, Courtney SO St. Johns Country Day 16.57 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 10 Murray, Madison JR Providence 16.61 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 11 Partipilo, Alysa SR Evangelical Christian 16.67 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 12 Cox, Teriona FR Liberty County 16.89 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 13 Beam, Sydney SO First Baptist 16.92 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 14 Cothan, Jade SO Port St. Joe 17.11 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 15 Caya, Jolie SO Admiral Farragut 17.32 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 16 Wilson, Makaila SR Bozeman 17.33 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 17 Pownall, Tarah JR Northside Christian 17.36 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 18 Brock, Chase JR Mount Dora Christian 17.45 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 19 Byun, Tiffani JR Indian Rocks Christian 17.50 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 20 Smith, Adeline 8 Florida Christian 17.51 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 21 Northerner, Cristina SO Florida Christian 17.66 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Morris, Sarah JR South Florida HEAT 17.76 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  23 Campion, Lisa SO FAU High 17.78 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 24 Dawson, Alexis SO Father Lopez 17.95 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 25 Buggs, Debra JR City of Life Christian 18.12 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  26 Dorcy, Bella FR Father Lopez 18.28 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 Pohsin, Charlotte SO King's Academy 18.33 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Diaz, Sophia FR Divine Savior 18.50 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  29 Buggs, Reyna JR City of Life Christian 18.80 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Altenor, Smarlensly SO John Carroll 18.97 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Murray, Jamie FR Lakeland Christian 19.09 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Brown, Loren FR Community School (Naples) 45.31 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Oi, Sara FR Admiral Farragut 45.41 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Crosby, Elizabeth SR Providence 45.71 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 4 Sage, Courtney SO St. Johns Country Day 45.79 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 5 Oats, Brianna SR King's Academy 46.78 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 6 Musick, Britain SO Lakeland Christian 47.13 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 Parks, Angel FR Bell Creek 48.16 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Beam, Sydney SO First Baptist 48.25 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 9 Moore , Ashley JR Bishop Snyder 48.80 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 10 Rosenberg, Sarah FR Oak Hall 49.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 11 Scales, Ricquel JR Blountstown 49.43 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 12 Williams, Br'nijah JR Pahokee 49.52 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 13 Casey, Hannah 8 First Baptist 49.74 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 14 Smith, Maya FR FAU High 49.89 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 15 Mazziotta, Mackenzie JR Maclay 50.10 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 16 Caya, Jolie SO Admiral Farragut 50.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 17 Campion, Lisa SO FAU High 50.42 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 18 Brock, Chase JR Mount Dora Christian 50.58 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 19 Romero, Hannah 8 Pensacola Christian 50.76 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 20 Woodaz, Haley SO Carrollwood 51.12 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 21 Altenor, Smarlensly SO John Carroll 51.32 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 22 Dorta, Gaby 8 Palmer Trinity 51.50 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 23 Nork, Margaret SO South Florida HEAT 51.78 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 24 Helsel, Erin JR Jupiter Christian 52.44 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  25 Fleming, Brittany SR Baker 52.47 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  26 Dawson, Alexis SO Father Lopez 53.37 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  27 Pohsin, Charlotte SO King's Academy 53.73 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Perez, Layla 7 Pahokee 53.80 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  29 Wuerffel, Audrey FR Harvest Community 53.85 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 Murray, Jamie FR Lakeland Christian 55.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  31 Morris, Sarah JR South Florida HEAT 57.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  32 Northerner, Cristina SO Florida Christian 58.12 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Benjamin School 48.89 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Admiral Farragut 49.25 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Oak Hall 49.73 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 First Baptist 49.98 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 FAMU DRS 50.08 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 6 St. John Neumann 50.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 7 Pahokee 50.47 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 John Carroll 51.03 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 9 Northside Christian 51.09 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 10 Somerset Canyons 51.13 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 10 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 51.13 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 12 P. K. Yonge 51.15 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 13 Northview 51.32 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 14 Indian Rocks Christian 51.62 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 15 Victory Christian (LL) 51.71 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 16 Jupiter Christian 51.75 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Baker 52.10 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 18 Florida Deaf and Blind 52.13 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 19 Rocky Bayou Christian 52.14 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 20 King's Academy 52.46 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 21 FAU High 53.19 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 22 Father Lopez 53.55 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 23 Freeport 53.96 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  24 Trinity Christian (Jax) 54.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 25 Sagemont 54.28 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  26 First Coast Christian 54.77 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  27 Northwest Christian 54.82 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Calvary Christian (Clr) 55.21 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  29 Fort Meade 55.25 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  30 Marathon 56.11 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Evangelical Christian 3:59.32 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Admiral Farragut 4:03.02 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Pahokee 4:05.77 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 4 Northside Christian 4:06.68 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 5 Providence 4:08.01 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 6 Calvary Christian (Clr) 4:11.72 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 7 Canterbury (FM) 4:11.93 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 8 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 4:13.24 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 9 Maclay 4:14.42 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 10 Indian Rocks Christian 4:14.50 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 11 First Baptist 4:16.82 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 11 Oak Hall 4:16.82 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 13 Father Lopez 4:18.79 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 14 St. John Neumann 4:19.49 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 St. Johns Country Day 4:20.16 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 16 Mount Dora Christian 4:20.26 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 17 Baker 4:21.09 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 18 Branford 4:21.52 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 19 P. K. Yonge 4:21.65 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 St. Stephens Episcopal 4:22.10 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  21 Bishop Snyder 4:23.04 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  22 Carrollwood 4:23.62 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 23 King's Academy 4:25.00 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  24 Circle Christian 4:25.94 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 25 Westminster Academy 4:26.92 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 26 Palmer Trinity 4:26.95 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  27 Benjamin School 4:27.41 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 28 Somerset Canyons 4:27.64 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  29 Pensacola Christian 4:28.22 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  30 Sagemont 4:28.28 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Port St. Joe 4:29.94 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  32 FAU High 4:30.25 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  33 Westminster Christian 4:30.94 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  34 Seven Rivers Christian 4:30.99 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  35 Highlands Christian 4:31.10 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  36 Florida Christian 4:32.29 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 Trinity Christian (Jax) 4:32.87 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  38 First Academy (Orlando) 4:33.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  39 Rocky Bayou Christian 4:36.87 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  40 Blountstown 4:37.08 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 Shorecrest Prep 4:37.45 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  42 Victory Christian (LL) 4:37.55 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  43 iMater Prep 4:37.93 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  44 Jupiter Christian 4:38.49 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  45 Community Christian (Tal) 4:39.92 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  46 Lakeland Christian 4:41.38 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  47 Atlantic Christian 4:42.78 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  48 Bozeman 4:43.17 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  49 Graceville 4:48.65 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Doctor's Charter 4:56.88 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  51 South Florida HEAT 5:00.08 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  52 Divine Savior 5:05.85 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  53 Wakulla Christian 5:12.26 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  54 John Carroll 5:37.48 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Benjamin School 9:46.54 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Citrus Park Christian 9:55.76 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 3 Oak Hall 10:03.89 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 4 Maclay 10:04.39 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 5 John Carroll 10:05.03 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 6 Father Lopez 10:12.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 7 First Academy (Orlando) 10:16.81 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 8 Providence 10:18.27 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 9 Northside Christian 10:21.50 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 10 Geneva School 10:22.91 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 11 Admiral Farragut 10:24.39 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 12 Baker 10:27.14 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 13 Circle Christian 10:27.70 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
+ 14 First Baptist 10:32.24 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 15 South Florida HEAT 10:33.88 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 16 Palmer Trinity 10:33.90 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 17 Pensacola Christian 10:41.57 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
+ 18 Bell 10:41.88 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 19 Canterbury (FM) 10:43.05 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 20 Chiefland 10:44.92 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
+ 21 Lakeland Christian 10:46.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 22 FAU High 10:47.74 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
+ 23 Tampa Bay HEAT 10:49.75 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  24 Pahokee 10:50.57 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  25 Community Christian (Tal) 10:56.12 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  26 Indian Rocks Christian 10:58.43 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 27 King's Academy 11:01.38 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  28 Trinity Christian (Jax) 11:04.55 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  29 St. John Neumann 11:04.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  30 Divine Savior 11:05.06 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  31 Master's Academy (Oviedo) 11:06.68 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  32 Bishop Snyder 11:09.86 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  33 Paxton 11:13.92 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  34 St. Johns Country Day 11:14.03 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  35 Southwest Florida Christian 11:14.78 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  36 Westminster Christian 11:21.02 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  37 P. K. Yonge 11:22.11 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  38 Tampa Prep 11:24.02 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  39 Glades Day 11:24.04 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  40 Freeport 11:27.96 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  41 Wewahitchka 11:51.60 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  42 Highlands Christian 11:54.96 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  43 Santa Fe Catholic 12:10.89 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  44 Out-of-Door 12:20.03 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  45 Cardinal Mooney 12:22.93 FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
  46 Wakulla Christian 12:23.93 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  47 Archimedean 12:27.33 FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
  48 Graceville 12:31.81 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  49 Blountstown 12:33.98 FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
  50 Jupiter Christian 12:47.83 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
  51 New Dimensions 14:46.37 FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
* 1 Barnard, Delany SR Tampa Prep 5' 3.75" 1.62m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 Wilson, Destini SR St. John Paul II 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 4 04/25/18
* 2 Wilson, Cylee FR Lakeland Christian 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Cabrera, Sydney SR Lakeland Christian 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 3 04/25/18
* 2 Pierre, Rose FR First Baptist 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 2 04/25/18
* 2 McGhee , Semaj SR Bishop Snyder 5' 1.75" 1.57m FHSAA 1A Region 1 04/25/18
* 7 McLeod, Shiyanna JR Benjamin School