Westminster Christian Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-16
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acevedo, Jorge JR
Acevedo, Juan-Carlos SR
Aliaga, Emilio JR
Almirall, Jordi SO
Arango, Franciso
Azel, John SO
Bankston, Johnny SR
Battle, Patrick SR
Benito, Henry
Bolivar, Daniel
Bomnin, John
Brown, Joey
Brown, Joseph SR
Cardenal, Andres
Castellanos, Michael SR
Castellanos, Nicholas SO
Castro, Daniel
Catalano, Alessandro 8
Coulson, Connor
Cruz, Edward SR
Cunado, Gabriel 8
Cunado, Mathew 8
De Buchet, Titouan SO
Del Cid, Andres SR
Dermudez, Luis
Diaz, Lucas
Dozler, Gabriel
Dumas, Jacob
Eckstein, Alexander
Felton, D'Andre SR
Floyd, Carter FR
Formeta, Peter JR
Garcia, Alexander SO
Garcia, Carlos
Garcia, Christian SO
Garcia, Michael
Garrido, Bjorn SR
Gaunard, Kyle 8
Gaviria, Erik
Gonzalaz, Victor
Goodwin, Christian SR
Gulley, Miles SR
Halsell, Johnny SR
Henderson Jr., James
Higgins, Jayden
Higgins, Jayden
Kinsey, Tyrone
Kujawa, Brooks
Lacayo , Keven
Lardizabal, Jake SR
Lezcano, Julio SR
Londono, Felipe JR
Lystad, Alexander FR
Mackey, Ceasar SR
Maier, Devin
Maurouki, Diego
Medran, Darian SR
Morris, Maximillian
Muirhead, William SR
Mulder, Hyden
Musselman , Alexander
Musselman, alexander JR
Nasr, Brian
Ordenes, Nichelos SR
Ordonez, Nicolas SR
Orellana, Ruben
Palma, Ernesto
Perez, Eric
Perez, Jose
Perez-Dubson, Mathew SR
Portal, Janpaul FR
Pottinger, Brandon JR
Reynolds , Garrett
Riveira, Nicolas
Roberts, Gavin SR
Rodriguez, Joseph SR
Rubido, Brooks
Rubido, Dax
Ruiz, Oliver
Sacerio, Joel
Salony, Kyler
Santana, Daniel SR
Sedrick, Jr., Irvin SO
Segura, Gabriel SR
Shirk, Myles
Silva, Andrew JR
Simmons, Luke
Solorzano, Mario SO
Sullvian, Issac
Ulloa, Adrian SR
Valdez, Julian
Walker, Ty JR
Ward, D'Andre
Wells , Ean 8
Young, Prince SR
Zambrano, Mateo
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship
FHSAA 2A Region 4
FHSAA 2A District 16
Westminster Christian Home Meet 2
Westminster Christian Home Meet 1
Belen Home Meet 2
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Pine Crest & Calvary Open #1
Warriors Preseason Meet
Sam Burley Hall of Fame Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Dozler, Gabriel SR 10.77
200m Outdoor Dozler, Gabriel SR 21.59
300m Outdoor Dozler, Gabriel SR 36.61
400m Outdoor Dozler, Gabriel SR 52.18
600m Outdoor Kujawa, Brooks 8 1:44.26
800m Outdoor Perez, Jose Sophomore 2:10.93
1,600m Outdoor Perez, Jose Sophomore 5:19.30
3,200m Outdoor Castellanos, Michael SR 12:38.82
300m H Outdoor Lacayo , Keven JR 49.35
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.83
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.68
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   9:49.29
High Jump Outdoor Higgins, Jayden SR 1.93m
Long Jump Outdoor Higgins, Jayden SR 6.70m
Triple Jump Outdoor Perez, Eric JR 12.54m
Shot Put Outdoor Walker, Ty JR 13.97m
Discus Throw Outdoor Henderson Jr., James SR 30.62m
Javelin Outdoor Castellanos, Michael SR 31.36m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018