Westminster Christian Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-16
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Acevedo, Alejandra SR
Ager, Amelia 8
Alejo, Katya SR
Alonzo, Adriana
Arango, Ashley JR
Avecillas, Daniella SR
Barrellier, Olivia SR
Bell, Abbigayle SR
Beltre, Daniella
Bermudez, Sofia FR
Boulris, Caroline SR
Brais, Megan SR
Brown, Skylar SR
Bryan, Andy
Campos, Sabrina SR
Carrasco, Stephanie SR
Castano, Natalie SO
Castro, Nina 0
Coakley, Destiny SR
Corpas, Catalina JR
Davidson, Blake
Davidson, Brooke JR
de Allende Silva, Isabel SR
De Allende Silva, Isabel SR
De Buchet, Ninon SR
DeRosimo, Angela SR
Dolon, Libby JR
Dumas, Kayla JR
Escobio, Andrea JR
Espinosa, Estefania SR
Espinosa, Steffy SR
Fedee, Arielle SR
Fernandez, Gianna FR
Figg, Elizabeth SR
Foreman, Samantha 8
Fuster, Sofia SR
Galbis, Isabella FR
Ganley, Lia SO
Garcia, Luciana JR
Gibson, Trinity SR
Gomez, Ashely
Gomez, Briana SR
Gomez, Katrina
Gonzalez, Carolina SR
Guarino, Sofie SR
Guevara, Ella JR
Hannon, Ella JR
Harvie, Kiera 8
Jansen, Isabella SR
Jenkins, Morgan SR
Jimenez, Estefania SR
Kennedy, Claire JR
Lopez-Lima Levi, Arielle SR
Martinez, Savannah JR
Merille, Tiffany
Meyer, Katayoun 8
Navarro, Melissa SR
Negrete, Raisa SR
Penne Kanp, Ivy
Perea, Camila SR
Perez, Anabelle SR
Pis, Juliet JR
Pochat, Malena SR
Raffa, Brianna JR
Rodriguez, Alanna SR
Rodriguez, Emmee
Ruiz, Carolina
Sajous, Angel FR
Seagren, Bridget FR
Serrano, Mia SR
Silva, Alejandra
Silva, Nicole JR
Simmons, Carolyn
Somoza, Elisa SR
Stoker, Amanda JR
Strump, Georgia FR
Swenson, Carina SO
Taylor, Tremaine SR
Teasdale, Caitlin SR
Torres, Pamela SR
Torrez, Marcella SR
Varela, Naomi
Veres, Nina 8
Vilar, Sofia SR
Waltz, Emilee SR
Weber, Alexandra SR
Wells, Kyra SR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4
FHSAA 1A District 16
Miami Dade Youth Fair Invite
Westminster Academy Invitational 2019
Miami Hurricane Invitational
Westminster Christian Invitational
Falcon Invitational
Westminster Christian MS/HS Invitational
Westminster Christian School (Miami) Preason Meet
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Jimenez, Estefania SR 12.39
200m Outdoor Jimenez, Estefania SR 26.06
300m Outdoor Kennedy, Claire Sophomore 49.73
400m Outdoor Gomez, Briana JR 1:08.55
600m Outdoor Kennedy, Claire Sophomore 1:53.60
800m Outdoor Arango, Ashley Sophomore 2:44.39
1,500m Outdoor Ganley, Lia Freshman 5:57.53
1,600m Outdoor Galbis, Isabella 8 5:50.89
3,200m Outdoor Galbis, Isabella 8 13:29.06
100m H Outdoor Varela, Naomi Freshman 20.21
300m H Outdoor Teasdale, Caitlin SR 54.29
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   49.28
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:51.10
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:09.91
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   15:16.09
High Jump Outdoor Teasdale, Caitlin SR 1.32m
Long Jump Outdoor Teasdale, Caitlin SR 4.63m
Shot Put Outdoor Coakley, Destiny SR 9.13m
Discus Throw Outdoor Coakley, Destiny SR 29.68m
Javelin Outdoor Castano, Natalie Freshman 19.10m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018