Cambridge Christian Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 1A-9
FHSAA 1A
FHSAA 1A Region 3
Hillsborough County
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Alexander, Trey
Ash, Karson
Atkins, Thomas
Awad, Charbel
Bermudez, Kevin
Binder, Caleb
Binder, Charlie
Brown, Kaden
Cano, Ryan
Castle, Jack
Davis, Brandon
Deleon, Angel
Ellis, Stevon
Escribano , Christian SO
Escribano , Dominic SR
Fernandez , Lucas
Fisher, Alex
Hall, Justin
Hall, Sakae
Harcourt , Ben
Harcourt, Ethan
Hunter, Napolin
Jones, Elisha
Legg, Braxton JR
Loughlin, John
Loughlin, Tommy
Lusk, Nathanel
Martin, Kai FR
Martinez, Kaden
Martinez, Tristian
Meister, Mark
Nguyen, Viet
Nicholas, Lanson
O'Melia, Christopher
Patterson, Jakari
Pothoven, Bryson 1
Ramlal, Adam
Robinson, Trey
Sanchez, Armani
Shipley, Michael
Singleton, Marcel
Stevens, Neamen
Thomas, Josiah
Yarborough , Jett SR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 1A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 1A Region 3
FHSAA 1A District 9
Keswick Crusader Invitational
Keswick Field Festival
Bolles Mile Showcase
Tampa Bay Private Schools Track and Field Championship
Indian Rocks Spike Night 2
Calvary Christian Invitational
Florida Relays
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Binder, Charlie Sophomore 11.69
200m Outdoor Binder, Charlie Sophomore 24.60
400m Outdoor Yarborough , Jett SR 52.53
800m Outdoor Legg, Braxton JR 1:55.94
1,600m Outdoor Legg, Braxton JR 4:18.09
3,200m Outdoor Legg, Braxton JR 9:28.45
110m H Outdoor Patterson, Jakari JR 17.28
300m H Outdoor Patterson, Jakari JR 44.25
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.02
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:31.47
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:04.36
Long Jump Outdoor Lusk, Nathanel Freshman 5.84m
Triple Jump Outdoor Lusk, Nathanel Freshman 10.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Patterson, Jakari JR 13.25m
Discus Throw Outdoor Stevens, Neamen JR 39.96m
Javelin Outdoor Stevens, Neamen JR 35.14m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018