FAU High Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-14
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Agritis, Alexandros JR
Agritis, Argyrios JR
Armstrong, Damari
Arustamyan, Nickolas SR
Bencosme, Alan
Berry, Alex JR
Charles, John
Comer, Thomas
Dames, Xalen SO
Deoliveira, Michael SO
Dieujuste, Ritch FR
Gassant, Clyve JR
Gazeti, Guilherme
Giangaspero, Agustin JR
Hammock, Connor
Hart, Gavin JR
Hazamy, Sam JR
John, Zachariah JR
Kirchsner, Kobe JR
Laverde, Michael SO
Levine, Joah SO
Louissaint, Mandell
Major, Alex SO
Mays, Ryan SO
McCray, Josi-ah
Meredith, Cole SO
Mirza, Emaad
Molina, Mario JR
Moulton, Kamari FR
Nevarez, Hector
Pizzo, Zachary
Pokatragool, Pete SO
Ramsay, Robert SR
Rose, Adam JR
Ross, Joe
Shuckerow, Alex
Shuckerow, Lucas SO
Simonson, Andrew JR
Whu, John
Willis, Devin JR
Latest Results
Meet
2019 FHSAA State Track & Field Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 4 and FHSAA 1A Region 4
FHSAA 1A District 13
Palm Beach County Championships
Florida Relays
Palm Beach County Non Conference Qualifier
Westminster Academy Invitational 2019
Miami Hurricane Invitational
Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #2
CCA Eagles 6th Annual Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01/31-02/01/20 Mondo Elite HS Invitational
02-13-20 Kings Acad Mid School One
02-14-20 CCA Early Season Open
02-15-20 Boyd Anderson Cobras presents THE David Bowden Hall of Fame
02-19-20 Cardinal Gibbons BCAA Meet #1
02-22-20 2020 Walter Dix Invitational
02-25-20 WA MS Reg Season
02-26-20 Saint Andrew's HS Track Invitational #1
02-29-20 Big Blue IX
03-05-20 Kings Acad Mid School Two
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Ramsay, Robert SR 11.07
200m Outdoor Ramsay, Robert SR 22.36
400m Outdoor Shuckerow, Lucas Freshman 53.69
800m Outdoor John, Zachariah Sophomore 2:04.40
1,600m Outdoor John, Zachariah Sophomore 4:42.20
3,200m Outdoor John, Zachariah Sophomore 10:53.10
110m H Outdoor Molina, Mario Sophomore 17.93
300m H Outdoor Ramsay, Robert SR 38.27
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.87
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:36.88
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:41.31
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:30.96
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:41.95
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   4:30.75
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:23.33
High Jump Outdoor Comer, Thomas SR 1.62m
Pole Vault Outdoor Willis, Devin Sophomore 2.10m
Long Jump Outdoor Ramsay, Robert SR 6.78m
Triple Jump Outdoor Ramsay, Robert SR 12.83m
Shot Put Outdoor Nevarez, Hector Freshman 11.85m
Discus Throw Outdoor Willis, Devin Sophomore 32.32m
Javelin Outdoor Nevarez, Hector Freshman 24.96m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018