King's Academy Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 2A-13
FHSAA 2A
FHSAA 2A Region 4
Palm Beach County (All)
Palm Beach County (Private)
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Boyanich, Milan
Castillo, Michael
Cornett, Thomas
Corrigan, Sean
Devin, Lucas
Fiefe, Fiedwetch
Fischer, Ben
Fletcher, Stephen SO
Fronrath, Trent
Haine, Justin SR
Hobbs, Christopher SO
Joseph, Jonathan
Kang, Claudio
Keen, Gavin
Kerr, Drew JR
Lawson, Colton SO
Martin, Preston
McGinty, Nicholas
Medvediev, Mark
Mejia, Alejandro
Porcher, Luke
Ratty, Dominic
Sano, Kouki
Schmidtke, Sam
Schubert, Ian
Shepherd, Jake
Shipman, Mason
Sirma, Amos
Slay, Joseph
Smyle, Jenson
Stewart, Tristan
Ward, Zachary
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 2A/Para-Athlete Track & Field State Championship
FHSAA 2A Region 4
FHSAA 2A District 13
Spanish River Meet #2
Kings Academy Relay Festival
Kings Acad Open Three
Kings Acad Open Two
Dwyer Panther Relays
Saint Andrew's HS Tri-Meet
Kings Acad MS Var Open One
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Martin, Preston JR 11.29
200m Outdoor Martin, Preston JR 22.93
400m Outdoor Kerr, Drew JR 52.88
800m Outdoor Haine, Justin SR 2:00.17
1,600m Outdoor Haine, Justin SR 4:35.17
3,200m Outdoor Lawson, Colton Sophomore 9:47.39
300m H Outdoor Shepherd, Jake JR 48.70
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   44.19
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:41.81
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:45.21
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:26.36
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:42.69
4 x 1,600m Relay Outdoor   19:10.88
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:48.33
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   11:03.37
High Jump Outdoor Corrigan, Sean SR 1.67m
Pole Vault Outdoor Shipman, Mason JR 3.30m
Long Jump Outdoor Medvediev, Mark SR 5.90m
Triple Jump Outdoor Fiefe, Fiedwetch 8 10.38m
Shot Put Outdoor Cornett, Thomas Sophomore 11.37m
Discus Throw Outdoor Medvediev, Mark SR 30.65m
Javelin Outdoor Corrigan, Sean SR 44.25m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018