LHSAA Division 2 Sport: Track & Field   
Teams
Men's Teams Women's Teams
Albany Albany
Algiers Tech Algiers Tech
Amite Amite
Anacoco Anacoco
Arcadia Arcadia
Archbishop Hannan Archbishop Hannan
Ascension Catholic Ascension Catholic
Ascension Christian Ascension Christian
Ascension Episcopal Ascension Episcopal
Atlanta Atlanta
Avoyelles Avoyelles
Avoyelles Public Charter Avoyelles Public Charter
Baker Baker
Basile Basile
Beekman Charter Beekman Charter
Bell City Bell City
Berwick Berwick
Bishop McManus Bishop McManus
Block Block
Bogalusa Bogalusa
Bolton Bolton
Brusly Brusly
Buckeye Buckeye
Bunkie New Tech Bunkie New Tech
Caldwell Caldwell
Calvary Baptist Calvary Baptist
Capitol Capitol
Carroll Carroll
Castor Castor
Catholic, New Iberia Catholic, New Iberia
Catholic, Point Coupee Catholic, Point Coupee
Cedar Creek Cedar Creek
Centerville Centerville
Central Catholic, Morgan City Central Catholic, Morgan City
Choudrant Choudrant
Christian Life Christian Life
Church Point Church Point
Clark, J.S. Clark, J.S.
Cohen, W.L. Cohen, W.L.
Converse Converse
Covenant Christian Covenant Christian
Crescent City Crescent City
D'Arbonne Woods Charter D'Arbonne Woods Charter
David Thibodaux STEM David Thibodaux STEM
De La Salle De La Salle
DeQuincy DeQuincy
Delcambre Delcambre
Delhi Delhi
Delhi Charter Delhi Charter
Delta Delta
Dodson Dodson
Donaldsonville Donaldsonville
Downsville Downsville
Doyle Doyle
Doyline Doyline
Dunham Dunham
East Beauregard East Beauregard
East Feliciana East Feliciana
East Iberville East Iberville
Ebarb Ebarb
Ecole Classique Ecole Classique
Elton Elton
Episcopal Episcopal
Episcopal of Acadiana Episcopal of Acadiana
Epps Epps
Erath Erath
Eunice Eunice
Evans Evans
Fairview Fairview
False River False River
Family Christian Family Christian
Ferriday Ferriday
First Baptist First Baptist
Fisher Fisher
Florien Florien
Forest Forest
Franklin Franklin
French Settlement French Settlement
General Trass General Trass
Georgetown Georgetown
Gibsland-Coleman Gibsland-Coleman
Glen Oaks Glen Oaks
Glenmora Glenmora
Grace Christian Grace Christian
Grambling Laboratory Grambling Laboratory
Grand Lake Grand Lake
Green Oaks Green Oaks
Gueydan Gueydan
Hackberry Hackberry
Hamilton Christian Hamilton Christian
Hanson Memorial Hanson Memorial
Hathaway Hathaway
Haynes Academy Haynes Academy
Haynesville Haynesville
Hicks Hicks
Highland Baptist Highland Baptist
Holden Holden
Holy Rosary Holy Rosary
Holy Savior Menard Holy Savior Menard
Homer Homer
Hornbeck Hornbeck
Hosanna Christian Hosanna Christian
Independence Independence
International High School International High School
Iota Iota
Iowa Iowa
Jeanerette Jeanerette
Jefferson, Thomas Jefferson, Thomas
Jehovah-Jireh Christian Jehovah-Jireh Christian
Jena Jena
Jennings Jennings
Johnson Bayou Johnson Bayou
Jonesboro-Hodge Jonesboro-Hodge
KIPP Renaissance KIPP Renaissance
Kaplan Kaplan
Kentwood Kentwood
Kilbourne Kilbourne
Kinder Kinder
King, M.L. King, M.L.
LC College Prep LC College Prep
La. Sch for Visually Impaired La. Sch for Visually Impaired
LaSalle LaSalle
Lacassine Lacassine
Lafayette Christian Lafayette Christian
Lake Arthur Lake Arthur
Lakeside Lakeside
Lakeview Lakeview
Lee STEM / VPA Magnet Lee STEM / VPA Magnet
Logansport Logansport
Loreauville Loreauville
Louisiana School for the Deaf Louisiana School for the Deaf
Loyola Prep Loyola Prep
Lusher Charter Lusher Charter
Lutcher Lutcher
Lutheran Lutheran
Madison Madison
Madison Prep Madison Prep
Mamou Mamou
Mangham Mangham
Mansfield Mansfield
Many Many
Marksville Marksville
Maurepas Maurepas
McGehee, Louise McGehee, Louise
McMain, Eleanor McMain, Eleanor
Mentorship Academy Mentorship Academy
Merryville Merryville
Metairie Park Country Day Metairie Park Country Day
Midland Midland
Monterey Monterey
Montgomery Montgomery
Mt. Hermon Mt. Hermon
NO Military and Maritime Acad. NO Military and Maritime Acad.
Negreet Negreet
New Living Word New Living Word
Newman, Isidore Newman, Isidore
North Caddo North Caddo
North Central North Central
North Vermilion North Vermilion
North Webster High North Webster High
Northeast Northeast
Northlake Christian Northlake Christian
Northwest Northwest
Northwood, Lena Northwood, Lena
Notre Dame Notre Dame
Oak Grove Oak Grove
Oak Hill Oak Hill
Oakdale Oakdale
Oberlin Oberlin
Opelousas Catholic Opelousas Catholic
Ouachita Christian Ouachita Christian
Parkview Baptist Parkview Baptist
Patrick Taylor Academy Patrick Taylor Academy
Patterson Patterson
Peabody Peabody
Phoenix Phoenix
Pickering Pickering
Pine Pine
Pine Prairie Pine Prairie
Pitkin Pitkin
Plain Dealing Plain Dealing
Plainview Plainview
Pleasant Hill Pleasant Hill
Pope John Paul II Pope John Paul II
Port Allen Port Allen
Port Barrre Port Barrre
Quitman Quitman
Rapides Rapides
Rayville Rayville
Red River Red River
Reeves Reeves
Richwood Richwood
Ridgewood Ridgewood
Ringgold Ringgold
Riverside Riverside
Rosepine Rosepine
Runnels Runnels
Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau Sacred Heart, Grand Coteau
Sacred Heart, New Orleans Sacred Heart, New Orleans
Sacred Heart, Ville Platte Sacred Heart, Ville Platte
Saline Saline
Sicily Island Sicily Island
Simpson Simpson
Simsboro Simsboro
Singer Singer
Slaughter Community Charter Slaughter Community Charter
Sophie B. Wright Sophie B. Wright
South Beauregard South Beauregard
South Cameron South Cameron
South Plaquemines South Plaquemines
Southern Lab Southern Lab
Springfield Springfield
St. Charles St. Charles
St. Edmund St. Edmund
St. Frederick St. Frederick
St. Helena Central St. Helena Central
St. James St. James
St. John St. John
St. Katharine St. Katharine
St. Louis St. Louis
St. Martin's St. Martin's
St. Mary St. Mary
St. Mary's Academy
St. Thomas Aquinas St. Thomas Aquinas
Stanley Stanley
Starks Starks
Sterlington Sterlington
Sumner, Jewel Sumner, Jewel
Tensas Parish Tensas Parish
Union Parish Union Parish
University Lab University Lab
Varnado Varnado
Vermilion Catholic Vermilion Catholic
Vidalia Vidalia
Ville Platte Ville Platte
Vinton Vinton
Vision Academy Vision Academy
Washington, B.T., Shreveport Washington, B.T., Shreveport
Welsh Welsh
West Feliciana West Feliciana
West St. John West St. John
West St. Mary West St. Mary
Westlake Westlake
Westminster Christian Westminster Christian
Weston Weston
White Castle White Castle
White, E.D. White, E.D.
Winnfield Winnfield
Wossman Wossman
Zwolle Zwolle
Latest Results
Meet
Region 2 Class C Meet
District 2-2A Track Meet
District 1-2A Track Meet
District 9-4A & 10-4A Championships
District 2-1A Track Meet
6-3A District Meet
District 1B Meet
District 4-1A Meet
2017 District 1 1-A Championship
District 7-2A
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
05/13/17 Lousiana State Games