Glenbrook South Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class AA
IL Top Times-Class 3A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Adams, Caroline SR
Aljindi, Nicole SR
Andrews, Stella SR
Augustine, Aiswarya SR
Babich, Staci SR
Babu, Jessica SR
Balster, Heather SR
Batka, Maddy SR
Betts, Dakota SR
Blandford, Delaney SR
Bock, Kathleen SR
Bond, Peyton SR
Borth, Olivia SR
Brown, Aaliyah SR
Celeste, Leila SR
Choe, Eunice SR
Chollampel, Lian SR
Chrones, Christina SR
Cowhey, Mary SR
Daley, MK SR
Delgermunkh, Yesui SR
DesRoberts, Gabby SR
Dobos, Laura SR
Dobreva, Viktoriya SR
Enksaikhan, Anudary SR
Eschenbach, Maggie SR
Fernandez, Nikki SR
Frangos, Zoe SR
Galante, Emily SR
Garvey, Audrey SR
Garvey, Gerogia SR
Gerber, Daphna SR
Goldenberg, Maya SR
Gomon, Yana SR
Gong, Michelle SR
Gonyo, Elena SR
Grove, Emma SR
Hackl, Claire SR
Hayes, Lauren SR
Healy, Sarah SR
Herrera, Daniela SR
Heyser, Kathryn SR
Hong, Jennifer SR
Hyun, Kayla SR
Igwe, Janice SR
Iossifova, Ivelina SR
Jedlinski, Sara SR
Jester, Simia SR
Jortberg, Kate SR
Kasner, Julia SR
Kennedy, Megan SR
Kim, Jamie SR
Kriltchev, Mia SR
Lim, Malia SR
Liu, Janin SR
Llagas-Vergara, Nicole SR
Logli, Tea SR
Loleng, Therese SR
Maguire, Samantha SR
Manning, Hayley SR
Mantis, Marianna SR
Markovic, Marina SR
Mathew, Shannon SR
Meyer, Rachel SR
Milott, Abbey SR
Mohammed, Safa SR
Mumba, Michelle SR
Naugle, Grace SR
Nelson, Hayden SR
Nikolova, Maraya SR
Noone, Emily SR
Nowak, Catherine SR
O'Shaughnessy, Caroline SR
Oludimu, Kharis SR
Ozimek, Taylor SR
Pareja, Samantha SR
Park, Claudia SR
Park, Joanne SR
Patel, Aashi SR
Patel, Rina SR
Peterson, Wallis SR
Pinarkyil, Alyssa SR
Piotrowska, Maria SR
Pireva, Lily SR
Pitterman, Kayleigh SR
Pribyl, Katherine SR
Rajan, Roshni SR
Reeve, Alison SR
Richard, Jeanna SR
Roberson, Raelyn SR
Rosenfeld, Alexis SR
Roy, Ashley SR
Russell, Mary-Kate SR
Salcedo, Alyssa SR
Sapienza, Cameron SR
Schmidt, Kayla SR
Schumann, Mel SR
Schurer, Katherine SR
Shargo, Kate SR
Shaw, Elizabeth SR
Smith, Bailey SR
Snively, Kate SR
Solis, Annie SR
Son, Shana SR
Streb, Anne SR
Streb, Peyton SR
Subade, Mia SR
Tener, Amanda SR
Terrell, Analiese SR
Vamos, Olivia SR
Villa, Juliet SR
Voss, Kate SR
Wagner, Katerina SR
Wall, Bridget SR
West, Madison SR
Williams, Claire SR
Willits, Sydney SR
Wojdyla, Karolina SR
Yim, Megan SR
Yum, Caelee SR
Zalessky, Renata SR
Zerwic, Melissa SR
Latest Results
Meet
Girls CSL Maine South
Niles North Relays
Girls Titan Invite
Ritter Invite
Illinois Top Times Championships (3A)
CSL Girls Indoor Invitational
Girls CSL Niles North
Girls Titan Invite
Ritter Invite
CSL Girls Indoor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Roberson, Raelyn SR 7.44
200m Indoor Roberson, Raelyn SR 26.60H
1,600m Indoor Jortberg, Kate SR 5:13.70H
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:53.84
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   4:32.10H
High Jump Indoor Milott, Abbey SO 5'  2"
Pole Vault Indoor Goldenberg, Maya SR 9'  9"
Long Jump Indoor Roberson, Raelyn SR 5.98m
Triple Jump Indoor Willits, Sydney JR 10.97m
Shot Put Indoor Celeste, Leila JR 35'  9"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2018

2017

2016

2015