South Coastal Conference XC Championship Date: 10-29-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC Girls 5k Run CC
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 5k Run CC JV
Girls 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:46:37 21:19 30 2 3 4 6 15 19 33
2 1:50:15 22:03 57 5 8 11 12 21 25 26
3 1:51:58 22:23 79 1 16 17 22 23 24 31
4 1:53:00 22:36 82 9 13 14 18 28 30 35
5 1:58:51 23:46 114 7 10 20 34 43 45  
6 2:04:20 24:52 163 27 29 32 36 39    
7 2:11:37 26:19 198 37 38 40 41 42 44  
Girls 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Tenreiro , Abigail SR Seekonk 6:27.8 20:05.1 1
2 Nugent, Avery SR Old Rochester 6:39.0 20:39.8 2
3 Martin, Madisen SR Old Rochester 6:43.3 20:53.3 3
4 Scheub, Madeline SR Old Rochester 6:49.9 21:13.6 4
5 Hathaway, Samantha SR Fairhaven 6:50.7 21:16.2 5
6 Shaughnessy, Riley SR Old Rochester 6:52.0 21:20.3 6
7 Healey, Gracie JR Bourne 6:53.7 21:25.6 7
8 Fernandes, Samantha SR Fairhaven 6:57.3 21:36.7 8
9 Parker, Emily SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:58.1 21:39.2 9
10 Wieler, Kathleen JR Bourne 7:04.5 21:58.9 10
11 Cleveland, Summer SR Fairhaven 7:06.5 22:05.4 11
12 Doherty, Althea SR Fairhaven 7:06.7 22:05.9 12
13 Murphy, Kristen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:12.5 22:23.9 13
14 Sylaj, Jessica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:13.8 22:27.9 14
15 Noble Shriver, Claire SR Old Rochester 7:14.9 22:31.2 15
16 Bradbury , Hannah SR Seekonk 7:16.1 22:35.0 16
17 Sweet, Jess SR Seekonk 7:16.5 22:36.4 17
18 Vincent, Cassidy SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:18.5 22:42.4 18
19 Blouin, Emma SR Old Rochester 7:22.6 22:55.4 19
20 O'Connor, Hayley JR Bourne 7:26.9 23:08.7 20
21 Lafluer, Megan SR Fairhaven 7:27.9 23:11.8 21
22 Mallon , Sara SR Seekonk 7:30.0 23:18.3 22
23 Carlson , Lilly SR Seekonk 7:31.9 23:24.3 23
24 Cabral , Shannon SR Seekonk 7:32.7 23:26.7 24
25 Furtado, Kaitlyn SR Fairhaven 7:35.1 23:34.3 25
26 Furtado, Haley SR Fairhaven 7:36.2 23:37.6 26
27 Garland, Julia SR Apponequet 7:39.1 23:46.6 27
28 McNaughton, Sara SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:39.3 23:47.3 28
29 Goodfellow, Rebekah SR Apponequet 7:40.8 23:51.7 29
30 Martins, Angelica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:44.9 24:04.6 30
31 Swist , Sadie SR Seekonk 7:51.7 24:25.6 31
32 Canaran, Ayla SR Apponequet 7:58.2 24:46.0 32
33 Ball, Samantha SR Old Rochester 7:59.8 24:50.9 33
34 Caron, Celia SR Bourne 8:00.4 24:52.8 34
35 Horner, Grace SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:06.9 25:12.9 35
36 Lavoie, Ashley SR Apponequet 8:17.5 25:45.8 36
37 Antunes, Irlanda SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:19.2 25:51.1 37
38 Miranda, Kendell SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:23.9 26:05.7 38
39 Johnsons, Leilah SR Apponequet 8:25.4 26:10.4 39
40 Wilding, Alexis SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:26.3 26:13.3 40
41 Leite, Savanna SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:26.6 26:14.3 41
42 Briand, Vannessa SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:45.8 27:13.7 42
43 Tahir, Aaysham JR Bourne 8:49.7 27:26.1 43
44 Rivera, Katie SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:57.6 27:50.6 44
45 Pacheco, Emma SR Bourne 9:20.3 29:01.1 45
Boys 5k Run CC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:22 18:04 44 3 4 6 11 20 27 32
2 1:30:39 18:07 60 1 7 12 18 22 28 36
2 1:31:23 18:16 60 5 8 9 15 23 25 30
4 1:31:35 18:19 69 2 13 16 17 21 24 31
5 1:35:41 19:08 124 10 14 26 35 39 45 48
6 1:40:32 20:06 187 33 34 38 40 42 46 51
7 1:42:24 20:28 200 29 37 43 44 47 49  
8 1:47:37 21:31 215 19 41 50 52 53 54 55
Boys 5k Run CC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rendon , Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:27.6 16:57.8 1
2 Seablom, Adam SR Apponequet 5:37.1 17:27.4 2
3 Tilley, Evan SR Old Rochester 5:40.6 17:38.4 3
4 Sylvia, Adam SR Old Rochester 5:44.4 17:50.0 4
5 Santos , Roth SR Seekonk 5:45.8 17:54.3 5
6 Noonan, Geoffrey SR Old Rochester 5:46.7 17:57.2 6
7 Bullock, Dean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:46.9 17:57.9 7
8 Jordan , Henry SR Seekonk 5:47.0 17:58.3 8
9 Amaral, Nate SR Seekonk 5:49.5 18:06.0 9
10 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:50.1 18:07.9 10
11 Goulart, James SR Old Rochester 5:50.7 18:09.7 11
12 Davis, Billy SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:52.4 18:15.0 12
13 Slack, Jacob SR Apponequet 5:53.2 18:17.6 13
14 Rice, Jonathon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:54.0 18:19.9 14
15 Gomes , Brandon SR Seekonk 5:54.5 18:21.6 15
16 Rosselli, Nicholas SR Apponequet 5:55.9 18:25.9 16
17 Cloutier, Ronald SR Apponequet 5:58.2 18:33.0 17
18 Marcille, Peter SR Dighton-Rehoboth 5:59.4 18:36.6 18
19 Barmashi, Steven SR Bourne 6:01.9 18:44.4 19
20 Pothier, Jahn SR Old Rochester 6:02.8 18:47.4 20
21 Donovan, Evan SR Apponequet 6:04.2 18:51.8 21
22 Estes, Chris SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:04.4 18:52.3 22
23 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:08.0 19:03.5 23
24 Ferreira, Samuel SR Apponequet 6:09.8 19:09.2 24
25 Gausland , Jake SR Seekonk 6:10.9 19:12.6 25
26 Cummings, Matt SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:11.7 19:14.8 26
27 Smith, Ryson SR Old Rochester 6:12.5 19:17.4 27
28 Collins, Sean SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:13.6 19:20.8 28
29 Thorpe, Riely SR Joseph Case 6:16.2 19:28.8 29
30 Brown , Colon SR Seekonk 6:17.7 19:33.7 30
31 Canaran, Okan SR Apponequet 6:19.6 19:39.5 31
32 Spevack, Jacob SR Old Rochester 6:22.1 19:47.2 32
33 Brown, Nick SR Fairhaven 6:22.6 19:49.0 33
34 Tortorella, Jacob SR Fairhaven 6:24.1 19:53.6 34
35 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:24.5 19:54.9 35
36 Violette , Alex SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:25.4 19:57.6 36
37 Eldridge, Mason SR Joseph Case 6:25.6 19:58.0 37
38 Tortorella, Isaac SR Fairhaven 6:27.1 20:03.0 38
39 Waltz, Daniil SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:27.6 20:04.5 39
40 Brown, Jack SR Fairhaven 6:30.8 20:14.5 40
41 Lane, Alexander JR Bourne 6:31.4 20:16.2 41
42 Days, Justin SR Fairhaven 6:36.8 20:33.1 42
43 Medeiros, Brandon SR Joseph Case 6:42.8 20:51.8 43
44 Escobar, Cole SR Joseph Case 6:44.7 20:57.5 44
45 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:44.8 20:57.7 45
46 Days, Jordan SR Fairhaven 6:46.3 21:02.5 46
47 Bernier, Cody SR Joseph Case 6:48.4 21:08.9 47
48 Perry, Anthony SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:58.0 21:38.9 48
49 Koger, Jared SR Joseph Case 6:59.9 21:44.8 49
50 Murphy, Alex SR Bourne 7:05.9 22:03.5 50
51 Ruccolo, Ryan SR Fairhaven 7:09.7 22:15.1 51
52 Caron, Matthew SR Bourne 7:24.5 23:01.3 52
53 Sierra, Cross JR Bourne 7:34.4 23:32.0 53
54 Sweeney, Patrick SR Bourne 7:37.5 23:41.5 54
55 Doyle, Michael JR Bourne 7:38.3 23:43.9 55
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Meyer, Marshall SR Old Rochester 6:05.6 18:55.9  
2 Hoskins , Marcus SR Seekonk 6:09.5 19:08.1  
3 Tenreiro, James SR Seekonk 6:16.9 19:31.0  
4 Studley , Hunter SR Seekonk 6:17.3 19:32.2  
5 Souza, Eric SR Old Rochester 6:21.8 19:46.2  
6 Daniello, Ben SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:21.9 19:46.8  
7 MacSweeney, Aidan SR Apponequet 6:22.7 19:49.2  
8 Kindberg, Dylan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:24.3 19:54.3  
9 Ruta , Jason SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:28.5 20:07.0  
10 O'Connor, Joseph SR Apponequet 6:31.1 20:15.3  
11 Kulak, Tyler SR Old Rochester 6:33.6 20:22.9  
12 Andrew, Peterson SR Apponequet 6:36.2 20:31.1  
13 Pellechio , Tyler SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:36.7 20:32.6  
14 Trudeau, Patrick SR Seekonk 6:36.8 20:33.1  
15 Valente , Joshua SR Seekonk 6:38.7 20:39.0  
16 Shaughnessy, Owen SR Old Rochester 6:44.4 20:56.6  
17 Jakob, Santangelo SR Apponequet 6:45.7 21:00.7  
18 Arguin, Brady SR Apponequet 6:46.3 21:02.6  
19 Brogioli, Luke SR Old Rochester 6:47.6 21:06.6  
20 O'Connell, Kyle SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:47.9 21:07.3  
21 Dias, Sheldon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:50.3 21:14.9  
22 Hebda , Owen SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:50.8 21:16.6  
23 Connolly, Aaron SR Apponequet 6:51.2 21:17.8  
24 Days-Merrill, Steven SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:51.4 21:18.4  
25 Glynn, Connor SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:55.9 21:32.3  
26 Dubois, Sam SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:57.5 21:37.2  
27 Gomes , Tyler SR Seekonk 6:59.1 21:42.4  
28 Kvilhaug, Jonathan SR Old Rochester 6:59.2 21:42.7  
29 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 7:01.8 21:50.5  
30 O'Connell , Colin SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:02.7 21:53.3  
31 Hughes, Michael SR Apponequet 7:03.6 21:56.4  
32 Shriver, Gabe SR Old Rochester 7:07.8 22:09.1  
33 Silva, Cam SR Apponequet 7:09.9 22:15.7  
34 Berg, Gunnar SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:14.1 22:28.8  
35 Gerardi , Robert SR Seekonk 7:15.4 22:32.9  
36 Quirk , William SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:18.9 22:43.8  
37 Carney, Ryan SR Seekonk 7:20.4 22:48.3  
38 Jagoda, Caleb SR Old Rochester 7:24.9 23:02.4  
39 Brandon, Wing SR Apponequet 7:25.5 23:04.2  
40 Faria, Cruz SR Apponequet 7:25.5 23:04.3  
41 Poirier, Graham SR Old Rochester 7:26.9 23:08.7  
42 Horton, Chris SR Old Rochester 7:27.6 23:10.9  
43 Sullivan, Brendan SR Bourne 7:41.7 23:54.7  
44 Harris, Jonathan SR Old Rochester 7:41.9 23:55.4  
45 Shay, Justin SR Old Rochester 7:42.4 23:56.8  
46 Guard, Chase SR Old Rochester 7:51.3 24:24.6  
47 Fournier, Brady SR Seekonk 7:54.3 24:33.6  
48 Winchester, Austin JR Bourne 8:11.7 25:27.7  
49 Monast, Camerin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:12.7 25:30.9  
50 Rossmeisl, Dale SR Apponequet 8:14.7 25:37.1  
51 Rocha, Benjamin SR Fairhaven 8:17.4 25:45.4  
52 Lariviere, Luke SR Fairhaven 8:24.9 26:08.8  
53 Mathieu, John SR Old Rochester 8:43.5 27:06.8  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Barrett, Jaqueline SR Old Rochester 7:10.1 22:16.5  
2 Maclean, Victoria SR Old Rochester 7:26.9 23:08.8  
3 Kidney, Kelsea SR Old Rochester 7:29.5 23:16.8  
4 Shay, Megan SR Old Rochester 7:41.4 23:53.7  
5 Pallatroni, Lauryn SR Old Rochester 7:43.5 24:00.3  
6 Isabelle, Aubrie SR Old Rochester 7:43.9 24:01.6  
7 Masterson, Mary SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:45.1 24:05.2  
8 Viveiros, Elizabeth SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:46.8 24:10.6  
9 Masterson, Maddie SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:52.7 24:28.8  
10 Garcia, Colleen SR Old Rochester 7:53.3 24:30.7  
11 Mattson, Michaela SR Old Rochester 7:54.8 24:35.4  
12 Hiller, Emily SR Old Rochester 7:55.4 24:37.3  
13 Santos, Brooke SR Old Rochester 7:59.9 24:51.3  
14 Alves, Megan SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:01.9 24:57.5  
15 Hopkins, Kristina SR Old Rochester 8:03.3 25:01.6  
16 Lanagan, Molly SR Old Rochester 8:03.7 25:02.8  
17 Kenney, Kathryn SR Fairhaven 8:06.2 25:10.8  
18 Sullivan, Victoria SR Old Rochester 8:07.3 25:14.2  
19 Pratt, Calli SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:10.3 25:23.6  
20 Thompson, Emma SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:15.6 25:40.0  
21 Cronan, Elizabeth SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:18.9 25:50.3  
22 McKeon, Kylah SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:29.2 26:22.3  
23 Peddicord, Kate SR Bourne 8:32.5 26:32.6  
24 Davis, Elizabeth SR Old Rochester 8:33.0 26:33.9  
25 Little, Cecelia SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:33.9 26:36.7  
26 Fidalgo, Caitlin SR Fairhaven 8:38.1 26:49.9  
27 Barrett, Julia SR Old Rochester 8:41.6 27:00.7  
28 Renehan, Natalie SR Fairhaven 8:45.6 27:13.3  
29 Isabelle, Amelia SR Old Rochester 8:47.2 27:18.1  
30 Parker, Elise SR Old Rochester 8:48.7 27:22.9  
31 Lannigan, Alexis SR Joseph Case 8:49.3 27:24.7  
32 Paim, Allison SR Old Rochester 8:55.7 27:44.7  
33 Lawler, Andi SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:05.7 28:15.8  
34 Lafreniere, Hannah SR Old Rochester 9:06.4 28:17.8  
35 Kvilhaug, Victoria SR Old Rochester 9:06.8 28:19.2  
36 Hunt, Hailee SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:07.9 28:22.4  
37 Studley , Samantha SR Seekonk 9:10.1 28:29.2  
38 Branco , Mariah SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:20.6 29:02.0  
39 Freitas, Cassie SR Fairhaven 9:25.1 29:15.9  
40 Azalia, Ihuila SR Greater New Bedford RVT 9:25.7 29:17.8  
41 Fernandes, Melissa SR Apponequet 9:27.4 29:23.1  
42 Little, Cami SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:30.3 29:32.3  
43 Patterson , Isabella SR Seekonk 9:35.4 29:47.8  
44 Gillis, Katherine SR Old Rochester 9:35.7 29:48.9  
45 Lanzoni, Kamryn SR Fairhaven 9:38.4 29:57.3  
46 Robert, Cynthia SR Fairhaven 10:03.0 31:13.7  
47 White, Madison SR Bourne 10:23.7 32:18.0  
48 Silvia, Molly SR Joseph Case 10:50.1 33:40.0  
49 Miedema, Gwendolyn SR Old Rochester 10:54.9 33:55.0  
50 Costa, Kaitlyn SR Fairhaven 11:10.4 34:43.0  
51 Bourgeois, Kaelyn SR Fairhaven 11:10.5 34:43.5  
52 Desroisers, Frances SR Fairhaven 12:36.1 39:09.6