MIAA Eastern MA XC Championship Date: 11-14-15   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Feuerbach, Eve SR Manchester Essex 6:05.9 18:57.0 1
2 Johnson, Rachael SR Coyle & Cassidy 6:07.4 19:01.7 2
3 DeMarco, Emily SR Ipswich 6:09.2 19:07.2 3
4 Casaletto, Stephanie SR Austin Prep 6:17.9 19:34.1 4
5 Packard, Sydney SR Bishop Fenwick 6:18.4 19:35.9 5
6 Grela, Erin SR Ursuline Academy 6:21.0 19:43.9 6
7 Fossa, Holly SR Manchester Essex 6:22.3 19:48.0 7
8 Rains, Molly SR Amesbury 6:24.6 19:55.0 8
9 French, Abby SR Academy of Notre Dame 6:24.8 19:55.8 9
10 Kelley, Shannon SR Archbishop Williams 6:27.5 20:04.1 10
11 Lantz, Evelyn SR Manchester Essex 6:27.6 20:04.4 11
12 Norwood, Marie SR Lynnfield 6:29.1 20:09.0 12
13 Gibadlo, Hailee SR Amesbury 6:29.6 20:10.6 13
14 Wyman, Alison SR West Bridgewater 6:32.9 20:20.8 14
15 Sousa, Grace JR Georgetown 6:33.5 20:22.7 15
16 Ferrara, Katherine SR Ursuline Academy 6:34.0 20:24.4 16
17 Corthell, Kaia SR Ursuline Academy 6:34.1 20:24.7 17
18 Clark, Megan SR Manchester Essex 6:35.4 20:28.6 18
19 McCormick, Maura SR Manchester Essex 6:41.4 20:47.1 19
20 Ryan, Delia SR Ursuline Academy 6:42.6 20:50.9 20
21 Van Riet, Sophie SR Dover-Sherborn 6:43.1 20:52.5 21
22 Schiavo, Mary SR Ursuline Academy 6:43.5 20:53.6 22
23 Allen, Maggie SR West Bridgewater 6:43.7 20:54.5 23
24 Dalton, Niamh SR Manchester Essex 6:43.9 20:55.0 24
25 Kinchla, Charlotte SR Dover-Sherborn 6:44.2 20:56.0 25
26 DelTorchio, Kate SR Bishop Fenwick 6:50.8 21:16.5 26
27 McCarthy, Devyn SR West Bridgewater 6:51.4 21:18.3 27
28 Pleach, Kathryn SR West Bridgewater 6:52.6 21:22.1 28
29 Williams, Emily SR Lowell Catholic 6:53.6 21:25.0  
30 O'Reilly, Jessica SR Millis 6:53.9 21:26.0 29
31 Mann, Maggie SR Bristol County Agricultural 6:55.9 21:32.4  
32 Shuttleworth, Jaclyn SR Archbishop Williams 6:57.0 21:35.9 30
33 Scola, Caitlyn SR Ipswich 6:57.4 21:37.0 31
34 Deschenes, Christine SR Bishop Fenwick 6:59.6 21:43.8 32
35 Furber, Jillian SR Manchester Essex 7:00.2 21:45.7 33
36 Skerry, Jillian SR Ursuline Academy 7:00.4 21:46.2 34
37 Hanson, Karina SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 7:00.6 21:47.0 35
38 Gray, Fiona SR Dover-Sherborn 7:01.5 21:49.8 36
39 Fernandes, Samantha SR Fairhaven 7:01.8 21:50.6 37
40 Carney, Meghan SR Bishop Fenwick 7:02.0 21:51.3 38
41 Paquette, Emily SR Academy of Notre Dame 7:02.8 21:53.8 39
42 Kane, Kate SR Sturgis West Charter 7:03.0 21:54.5 40
43 Valin, Cassandra SR Academy of Notre Dame 7:03.2 21:55.0 41
44 VanVoorhis, Alexa SR Coyle & Cassidy 7:03.3 21:55.3 42
45 Kane, Mary SR Sturgis West Charter 7:04.0 21:57.5 43
46 Morelli, Abbey SR Academy of Notre Dame 7:04.2 21:58.1 44
47 DeAngelo, Libby SR West Bridgewater 7:06.3 22:04.6 45
48 Abuza, Tae SR Ipswich 7:06.4 22:05.1 46
49 Cleveland, Summer SR Fairhaven 7:06.8 22:06.3 47
50 Simmons, Jackie SR Georgetown 7:07.0 22:06.7 48
51 Giacchetti, Carly SR Dover-Sherborn 7:07.3 22:07.9 49
52 Jernegan, Jocelyn SR Rising Tide 7:07.4 22:07.9 50
53 Sullivan, Caroline SR Sturgis East Charter 7:07.8 22:09.4 51
54 Reinhardt, Kathryn SR Sturgis East Charter 7:08.4 22:11.0 52
55 McKenny, Emma SR Amesbury 7:08.4 22:11.2 53
56 Allen, Meredith SR Dover-Sherborn 7:08.7 22:12.0 54
57 Ortega, Marissa SR East Bridgewater 7:09.1 22:13.2 55
58 Recupero, Carolyn SR Ursuline Academy 7:09.1 22:13.3 56
59 Furner, Olivia SR Sturgis East Charter 7:09.2 22:13.7 57
60 Schnider, Emma SR Sturgis West Charter 7:10.9 22:18.8 58
61 Achab, Isabelle SR Austin Prep 7:11.2 22:20.0 59
62 Allain, Isabel SR Amesbury 7:11.6 22:21.0 60
63 Chisholm, Mary SR Carver 7:12.1 22:22.7 61
64 Kinchla, Lauren SR Dover-Sherborn 7:12.8 22:24.9 62
65 Furtado, Kaitlyn SR Fairhaven 7:13.2 22:26.0 63
66 Mello, Meghan SR Coyle & Cassidy 7:13.3 22:26.3 64
67 Golden, Katherine SR Millis 7:13.4 22:26.8 65
68 Hathaway, Samantha SR Fairhaven 7:13.7 22:27.5 66
69 Newell, Brianna SR Sturgis West Charter 7:13.7 22:27.6 67
70 Henrique, Shakira SR Presentation of Mary 7:15.4 22:32.9  
71 Dery, Margo SR Monomoy Regional 7:15.8 22:34.2 68
72 Miranda-Llovera, Camila SR Winthrop 7:16.0 22:34.9 69
73 Bennett, Caroline SR Dover-Sherborn 7:16.0 22:34.9 70
74 White, Melinda SR Sacred Heart 7:16.3 22:35.8  
75 Kallman, Lilly SR Ipswich 7:16.5 22:36.2 71
76 Good, Nathalie SR Millis 7:16.5 22:36.4 72
77 Leone, Nina SR Winthrop 7:16.8 22:37.3 73
78 Theriault, Emma SR Amesbury 7:18.0 22:40.9 74
79 Tremblay, Leah SR Lynnfield 7:19.0 22:44.2 75
80 Pudelka, Madeline SR Millis 7:19.6 22:45.9 76
81 Snow, Peri SR East Bridgewater 7:20.2 22:47.9 77
82 Whelpley, Jessica SR Sturgis East Charter 7:21.4 22:51.6 78
83 O’Brien, Madi SR Ipswich 7:21.6 22:52.1 79
84 Ryan, Abigail SR Archbishop Williams 7:21.8 22:52.9 80
85 Stupalski, Kylie SR Fairhaven 7:22.4 22:54.8 81
86 Corbett, Sarah SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:22.9 22:56.4 82
87 Bessette, Brooke SR East Bridgewater 7:23.1 22:56.7 83
88 McFadden, Shea SR Georgetown 7:23.5 22:58.0 84
89 Greiner, Bailey SR East Bridgewater 7:24.1 22:59.9 85
90 Fiore, Emma SR Joseph Case 7:24.5 23:01.1  
91 Crossman, Gillian SR Essex Technical 7:25.3 23:03.8 86
92 Powers, Sierra SR Bourne 7:25.9 23:05.6 87
93 Savoie, Victoria SR Coyle & Cassidy 7:27.1 23:09.3 88
94 Powers, Molly SR Bourne 7:27.4 23:10.1 89
95 O'Reilly, Stephanie SR Millis 7:29.6 23:17.0 90
96 McDermott, Victoria SR Austin Prep 7:30.0 23:18.2 91
97 Furtado, Haley SR Fairhaven 7:30.3 23:19.1 92
98 Greiner, Abigail SR East Bridgewater 7:30.7 23:20.4 93
99 Leduc, Rebecca SR Sturgis East Charter 7:32.7 23:26.6 94
100 Malafronte, Holly SR West Bridgewater 7:33.2 23:28.3 95
101 Bedard, Emma SR West Bridgewater 7:33.7 23:29.7 96
102 Matthews, Kelly SR Archbishop Williams 7:35.0 23:33.9 97
103 MacFarlane, Olivia SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 7:36.7 23:39.0  
104 Casey, Grainne SR Academy of Notre Dame 7:37.1 23:40.2 98
105 Pol, Jasiti SR Sturgis East Charter 7:37.8 23:42.6 99
106 Carberry, Erin SR Sacred Heart 7:38.4 23:44.3  
107 Panico, Danielle SR Abington 7:38.7 23:45.3 100
108 Kelly, Michaela SR Innovation Academy 7:38.7 23:45.4 101
109 Chisholm, Rose SR Essex Technical 7:39.5 23:47.9 102
110 Devine, Madison SR Coyle & Cassidy 7:39.6 23:48.1 103
111 Fisher, Carsyn SR Academy of Notre Dame 7:39.9 23:49.1 104
112 Young, Amelia SR Ipswich 7:41.0 23:52.4 105
113 Welter, Ellen SR Lynnfield 7:41.2 23:53.2 106
114 Connors, Kristen SR Rising Tide 7:41.9 23:55.4 107
115 Cohen, Mya SR Bourne 7:42.2 23:56.3 108
116 Roche, Paige SR Archbishop Williams 7:42.7 23:57.7 109
117 Marquis, alexa SR Essex Technical 7:42.8 23:58.0 110
118 Zuffante, Caroline SR Winthrop 7:43.9 24:01.5 111
119 MacDonald, Jasmine SR Sturgis East Charter 7:44.5 24:03.5 112
120 Lima, Madison SO Coyle & Cassidy 7:45.7 24:07.2 113
121 Pappas, Morgan SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:45.9 24:07.5 114
122 Irrera, Christina SR Lynnfield 7:46.8 24:10.5 115
123 oneill, jesse SR Essex Technical 7:46.9 24:10.8 116
124 Caron, Celia SR Bourne 7:47.6 24:12.9 117
125 Stone, Sam SR Amesbury 7:48.3 24:15.2 118
126 Pierce , Chelsey SR Carver 7:48.7 24:16.3 119
127 Rozen, Katie SR Innovation Academy 7:49.6 24:19.2 120
128 Rudnik, Katelin SR Carver 7:50.2 24:21.1 121
129 Spangler, Abigail SR Sturgis West Charter 7:51.9 24:26.2 122
130 Worden, Maya SR Austin Prep 7:52.7 24:28.9 123
131 Rodgers, Nora SR Amesbury 7:53.0 24:29.8 124
132 Carey, Kenzie SR Ipswich 7:56.0 24:39.0 125
133 Lafluer, Megan SR Fairhaven 7:56.2 24:39.6 126
134 Davock, Caroline SR Monomoy Regional 7:56.4 24:40.5 127
135 Rose, Bailey SR Monomoy Regional 7:56.5 24:40.8 128
136 DeFreitas, Ashley SR Austin Prep 7:56.9 24:42.0 129
137 Marena, Isabella SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 7:57.6 24:43.9 130
138 DeFreitas, Paige SR Austin Prep 7:58.1 24:45.5 131
139 Meideros, Brianna SR Abington 7:58.1 24:45.7 132
140 Mayotte, Sarah SR Innovation Academy 7:58.6 24:47.0 133
141 Grenier, Olivia SR Lowell Catholic 7:58.6 24:47.3  
142 Olsen, Annie SR Lynnfield 7:59.2 24:49.1 134
143 Bubello, Megan SR Marian 7:59.8 24:50.9  
144 Green, Hayley SR Essex Technical 8:00.0 24:51.6 135
145 Tenney, Lilyan SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:00.5 24:53.2  
146 Brock, Margaret SR Rising Tide 8:00.7 24:53.8 136
147 Hoffman, Elizabeth SR Austin Prep 8:02.6 24:59.7 137
148 Nickerson, Meaghan SR Carver 8:03.4 25:02.1 138
149 Frances, Emily SR Academy of Notre Dame 8:04.3 25:05.0 139
150 Cook, Maya SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 8:05.5 25:08.7 140
151 Curran, Madelyn SR Mount Alvernia 8:09.0 25:19.6  
152 Kelley, Ashliegh SR Essex Technical 8:09.5 25:21.2 141
153 Gereke, Emma SR Bourne 8:11.7 25:27.9 142
154 Peddicord, Kate SR Bourne 8:11.8 25:28.0 143
155 Steed, Lauren SR Carver 8:12.2 25:29.3 144
156 McCormack, Tori SR Monomoy Regional 8:13.1 25:32.2 145
157 DiBiase, Alison SR Bishop Fenwick 8:14.2 25:35.7 146
158 Bogomolov, Larisa SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:14.7 25:37.3 147
159 Tyldesley, Abbey SR Monomoy Regional 8:15.9 25:41.0 148
160 Blanchard, Laurel SR Abington 8:17.4 25:45.5 149
161 Presti, Cinzia SR Mount Alvernia 8:19.0 25:50.4  
162 Racette-Murray, Taylor SR Rising Tide 8:19.6 25:52.3 150
163 Mitchell, Emma SR Monomoy Regional 8:22.1 26:00.0 151
164 Deschamps, Kaitlyn SR Abington 8:22.3 26:00.8 152
165 Kearney, Hannah SR Abington 8:24.1 26:06.4 153
166 Hunt, Haleigh SR Coyle & Cassidy 8:24.3 26:07.0 154
167 Cote, Angela SR Sturgis West Charter 8:26.7 26:14.3 155
168 Kennedy, Nicolette SR Essex Technical 8:27.1 26:15.8 156
169 Slomsky, Brenna SR Georgetown 8:27.9 26:18.1 157
170 McIlvin, Emily SR Monomoy Regional 8:29.6 26:23.5 158
171 Liu, Sherri SR Marian 8:30.0 26:24.7  
172 LeBlanc, Stephanie SR East Bridgewater 8:30.7 26:27.0 159
173 Patten, Kylie SR Lynnfield 8:30.9 26:27.7 160
174 Bromery, Cate SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:31.1 26:28.2 161
175 Boriello, Julia SR Lynnfield 8:32.3 26:31.8 162
176 Bickford, Megan SR Millis 8:33.0 26:34.1 163
177 Kong, Chan SR Lowell Catholic 8:37.0 26:46.4  
178 Monte, Jade SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:37.1 26:46.6  
179 Magnussen , Zoe SR Carver 8:37.9 26:49.1 164
180 Armstrong, Rileigh SR Lowell Catholic 8:38.4 26:51.0  
181 Powell, Zara SR Winthrop 8:40.6 26:57.6 165
182 MacPhail, Fiona SR Winthrop 8:42.9 27:04.9 166
183 Collins, Julie SR Matignon 8:43.6 27:07.1  
184 Maher, Erin SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:43.7 27:07.4 167
185 Thomas, Erin SR Matignon 8:49.7 27:25.9  
186 St.Laurent, Sarah SR Georgetown 8:55.2 27:43.0 168
187 McDuffee, Kim SR Winthrop 9:01.0 28:01.0 169
188 Cook, Deanna SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 9:03.6 28:09.0 170
189 Mitchell, Eve SR Sturgis West Charter 9:09.4 28:27.0 171
190 Kearns, Rebecca SR Innovation Academy 9:12.3 28:36.0 172
191 Powers, Kelli SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 9:15.2 28:45.0 173
192 Vu, Kelsey SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 9:41.2 30:06.0 174
193 Gallant, Emma SR Innovation Academy 9:45.7 30:20.0 175
194 Small, Cassidy SR Innovation Academy 10:04.4 31:18.0 176
195 Pasquale, Amanda SR Rising Tide 10:21.4 32:11.0 177
196 Teixeira, Mari SR Winthrop 10:31.7 32:43.0 178
197 Dailey, Danielle SR Mystic Valley Reg. Charter 10:33.4 32:48.0 179
198 Nealey, Jane SR Innovation Academy 11:02.6 34:19.0 180