Aragon's Center Meet #3 Date: 10-28-10   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Millbrae, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Frosh Girls Frosh-Soph
Boys Varsity Girls Varsity
Boys Soph  
Boys JV  
Girls Frosh-Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:41 22:44 32 1 2 4 10 15 33  
2 1:56:28 23:17 43 3 7 8 11 14 17 18
3 1:59:35 23:55 67 5 6 13 20 23 29  
4 2:06:32 25:18 97 9 12 22 24 30    
5 2:09:22 25:52 116 16 21 25 26 28    
6 2:28:47 29:45 143 19 27 31 32 34    
Girls Frosh-Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Perez, Michelle SR William C. Overfelt 7:12 21:16 1
2 Jennifer, Chin SR William C. Overfelt 7:23 21:48 2
3 Ashbaugh, Cristina SR Aragon 7:27 21:59 3
4 Amador, Cintia SR William C. Overfelt 7:36 22:27 4
5 Chen, Tiffany SR Mills 7:42 22:44  
6 Doi, Alexandra SR San Mateo 7:43 22:47 5
7 Laubscher, Emily SR San Mateo 7:43 22:48 6
8 DeWitt, Kathryn SR Aragon 7:48 23:03 7
9 Bolanos, Celene SR Aragon 7:52 23:13 8
10 Sherman, Alyssa SR Menlo School 8:03 23:45 9
11 Ekwuru, Miriam SR William C. Overfelt 8:06 23:54 10
12 Sandberg, Megan SR Terra Nova 8:07 23:57  
13 Lynn, Brigitta SR Aragon 8:08 24:01 11
14 Vu, Anna SR Milpitas 8:09 24:05  
15 Stritter, Sienna SR Menlo School 8:10 24:06 12
16 Cantor, Julie SR San Mateo 8:11 24:09 13
17 Pham, Megan SR Aragon 8:12 24:12 14
18 Goldstein, Taylor SR Milpitas 8:12 24:13  
19 Oviedo, Lucero SR William C. Overfelt 8:13 24:16 15
20 Hunziker, Anelise SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:13 24:16 16
21 Maggi, Ollie SR Aragon 8:14 24:20 17
22 Kiefer, Savanna SR Aragon 8:15 24:22 18
23 Hosokawa, Sally SR Aragon 8:15 24:23  
24 Barraza, Emma SR Prospect 8:20 24:37 19
25 Keeling, Brianna SR Aragon 8:22 24:41  
26 Lee, Kiana SR San Mateo 8:22 24:43 20
27 Di Santo, Annalise SR Aragon 8:24 24:49  
28 Pacatte, Allison SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:27 24:57 21
29 Dong, Christina SR Menlo School 8:29 25:02 22
30 Liu, Savannah SR San Mateo 8:31 25:08 23
31 Mangaoang, Alyssa SR Aragon 8:31 25:10  
32 Cervantes, Isabel SR South San Francisco 8:36 25:25  
33 Lee, Alexa SR Aragon 8:37 25:26  
34 Thomas, Maurissa SR Milpitas 8:38 25:31  
35 Singh, Riya SR Hillsdale 8:38 25:31  
36 Cabrera, Ashley SR Terra Nova 8:39 25:32  
37 Pinkus, Amy SR Menlo School 8:33 25:16 24
38 Alcordo, Patricia SR Capuchino 8:56 26:22  
39 Ervin, Alyssa SR Terra Nova 8:56 26:23  
40 Alvarenga, Isabella SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:56 26:24 25
41 Koch, Laurel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:57 26:25 26
42 Salinas, Marissa SR Prospect 9:11 27:06 27
43 Julian, Taylor SR Capuchino 9:12 27:09  
44 Bennett, Maddie SR Kehillah Jewish 9:12 27:11  
45 O'Donovan, Margaret SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 9:15 27:20 28
46 Harlley, Sena SR Milpitas 9:18 27:28  
47 Cheng, Megan SR Capuchino 9:22 27:40  
48 Ueda, Koni SR San Mateo 9:24 27:46 29
49 Kathail, Pooja SR Menlo School 9:37 28:23 30
50 Caberto, Alyssa SR Capuchino 9:39 28:29  
51 Wang, Erika SR Aragon 9:47 28:54  
52 Solomon, Kayla SR Aragon 9:51 29:04  
53 Joh, Lydia SR Mills 9:55 29:16  
54 Hesterly, Sharlyn SR Prospect 10:05 29:45 31
55 Goth, Jimin SR Prospect 10:13 30:11 32
56 Barron, Jessica SR William C. Overfelt 10:25 30:45 33
57 DeJong, Janelle SR Terra Nova 10:49 31:56  
58 Ponce-Ramirez, Emilee SR South San Francisco 11:40 34:25  
59 Adleman, Shy SR Kehillah Jewish 11:40 34:26  
60 Monajjemi, Emily SR Prospect 12:35 37:08 34
Boys Frosh Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:39:39 19:55 48 3 6 12 13 14 16 17
2 1:41:22 20:16 65 2 7 8 20 28 30  
3 1:42:20 20:28 75 4 11 18 19 23 24 32
4 1:44:24 20:52 92 5 10 21 27 29 34 37
5 1:45:47 21:09 116 1 22 25 33 35 36  
6 1:53:34 22:42 119 9 15 26 31 38    
Boys Frosh Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Chiriaev, Daniel SR Prospect 5:56.4 17:31.2 1
2 Herrera, Jack SR Aragon 6:16.3 18:30.0 2
3 Sorfleet, John SR Half Moon Bay 6:21.4 18:45.1  
4 Johnson, Erik SR Mills 6:25.5 18:57.0 3
5 Donkers, Jonathan SR Milpitas 6:28.6 19:06.2 4
6 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:30.0 19:10.3 5
7 Jacobson, Steve SR Half Moon Bay 6:33.0 19:19.1  
8 Hedding, Matt SR Half Moon Bay 6:33.9 19:22.0  
9 Miller, Brodie SR Half Moon Bay 6:35.2 19:25.7  
10 Chen, Jonathan SR Mills 6:38.3 19:34.9 6
11 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 6:42.6 19:47.6  
12 Garcialuna, Alex SR Aragon 6:45.6 19:56.4 7
13 Lentz, Matt SR Aragon 6:46.2 19:58.1 8
14 Roever, Paul SR Menlo School 6:47.6 20:02.4  
15 Dewes, Tynan SR Sequoia 6:48.9 20:06.3 9
16 Bernas, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:50.7 20:11.4 10
17 Schultz, Alex SR Milpitas 6:51.3 20:13.2 11
18 Yu, Aaron SR Mills 6:53.4 20:19.4 12
19 Bang, SeHoon SR Mills 6:54.7 20:23.4 13
20 Hui, Brendan SR Mills 6:55.3 20:25.1 14
21 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 6:55.5 20:25.6 15
22 Bredall, Mark SR Terra Nova 6:59.0 20:35.8  
23 Kiely, Brendan SR Hillsdale 7:00.9 20:41.6  
24 Guo, Tennyson SR Mills 7:01.3 20:42.8 16
25 Lampson, Thad SR Hillsdale 7:02.7 20:46.7  
26 Gomez, Jhaz SR Mills 7:04.6 20:52.6 17
27 Tien, Abraham SR Milpitas 7:05.0 20:53.5 18
28 Shen, Jimmy SR Mills 7:05.0 20:53.8  
29 Nguyen, David SR Milpitas 7:05.1 20:54.0 19
30 Miyagi, Rick SR Aragon 7:05.9 20:56.3 20
31 Dubey, Rahat SR Mills 7:08.3 21:03.3  
32 Redmond, Sam SR Menlo School 7:09.9 21:08.1  
33 Catiis, James SR South San Francisco 7:10.4 21:09.4 21
34 Perez, Aaron SR Prospect 7:11.4 21:12.5 22
35 Ly, Alfred SR Milpitas 7:11.9 21:13.9 23
36 Phan, Joseph SR Milpitas 7:12.6 21:16.0 24
37 Koza, Troy SR Prospect 7:12.8 21:16.7 25
38 Lazich, Alex SR Sequoia 7:17.6 21:30.7 26
39 Lo, Jonathan SR Mills 7:18.9 21:34.8  
40 Banayod, Hollywood SR South San Francisco 7:20.6 21:39.6 27
41 Lin, Winford SR Mills 7:25.4 21:53.7  
42 Lansang, Nicholas SR Aragon 7:28.2 22:02.0 28
43 Vigial, Kevin SR South San Francisco 7:32.2 22:13.8 29
44 Kenny, Kevin SR Mills 7:32.4 22:14.5  
45 Rivera, Will SR Aragon 7:35.5 22:23.7 30
46 Dunbar, Cole SR Sequoia 7:35.6 22:24.0 31
47 vonMayrhaus, Konrad SR Mills 7:38.8 22:33.4  
48 Hsu, Stephen SR Milpitas 7:40.7 22:38.8 32
49 Barraza, Mitchell SR Prospect 7:41.5 22:41.5 33
50 Park, Geon Woo SR Mills 7:43.4 22:47.0  
51 Jeffery, Myles SR Menlo School 7:47.5 22:59.1  
52 Le, Anh SR South San Francisco 7:49.4 23:04.7 34
53 Monajjemi, Aaron SR Prospect 7:49.7 23:05.5 35
54 Palermo, Sam SR Prospect 7:56.5 23:25.7 36
55 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 8:04.3 23:48.5 37
56 Lam, Jonathan SR Milpitas 8:05.5 23:52.0  
57 Norris, Donovan SR South San Francisco 8:08.4 24:00.7  
58 Yu, Wesley SR Mills 8:10.0 24:05.3  
59 Christensen, Niles SR Menlo School 8:10.6 24:07.1  
60 Conceicao, Danieal SR Hillsdale 8:17.2 24:26.6  
61 Wai, Calvin SR South San Francisco 8:19.3 24:32.8  
62 Wan, Victor SR Woodside Priory School 8:34.5 25:17.6  
63 Liu, Jerry SR Mills 8:41.1 25:37.1  
64 Pidlaoan, Jeremiah SR South San Francisco 8:53.2 26:12.7  
65 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 8:54.2 26:15.8  
66 Lerner, Noah SR Kehillah Jewish 9:25.4 27:48.0  
67 Torres, Christopher SR Milpitas 9:52.2 29:07.0  
68 Sharma, Shahil SR Sequoia 9:52.8 29:08.5 38
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:58 16:59 62 3 8 13 15 23 24 30
2 1:26:47 17:21 87 10 12 19 20 26    
3 1:26:26 17:17 100 1 7 22 28 42 53 62
4 1:27:41 17:32 106 4 17 25 29 31 32 70
5 1:27:07 17:25 108 2 5 16 38 47 48 71
6 1:30:11 18:02 143 9 27 34 36 37 45 76
7 1:30:54 18:10 167 14 18 35 44 56 74 86
8 1:32:15 18:27 200 11 40 41 43 65 73  
9 1:34:58 18:59 263 49 50 51 54 59 63 68
10 Crystal Springs Upla 1:35:30 19:06 269 39 55 57 58 60 61 64
11 1:35:52 19:10 292 33 52 66 69 72 77 89
12 1:37:36 19:31 315 6 67 78 79 85 87 88
13 1:39:21 19:52 364 46 75 80 81 82    
14 1:46:25 21:17 369 21 83 84 90 91 92  
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Estifanos, Yohaness SR Milpitas 5:15.1 15:29.3 1
2 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:17.8 15:37.5  
3 Parker, Sam SR Menlo School 5:26.4 16:02.7 2
4 Martin, Mitch SR Half Moon Bay 5:28.3 16:08.5 3
5 Moore, Jarrett SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:33.3 16:23.1 4
6 Myers, Matt SR Menlo School 5:36.6 16:32.8 5
7 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:38.7 16:39.0 6
8 Prior, Connor SR Milpitas 5:40.8 16:45.3 7
9 Marshall, Logan SR Half Moon Bay 5:41.0 16:46.0 8
10 Murphy, Grant SR Mills 5:41.3 16:46.7 9
11 Seeburger, Billy SR Aragon 5:43.6 16:53.7 10
12 Kpachavi, Arnaud SR Woodside Priory School 5:46.3 17:01.5 11
13 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:46.8 17:03.0 12
14 Cilia, Cory SR Half Moon Bay 5:49.2 17:10.1 13
15 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 5:49.3 17:10.3 14
16 Cortes, Anthony SR Half Moon Bay 5:50.0 17:12.3 15
17 Yankwich, Lowry SR Menlo School 5:50.2 17:13.0 16
18 Flores, Carlos SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 5:51.8 17:17.8 17
19 Raggio, Danny SR Sequoia 5:52.7 17:20.2 18
20 Vargas, Francisco SR Aragon 5:54.7 17:26.2 19
21 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 5:56.8 17:32.5 20
22 Wong, Jesse SR San Mateo 5:57.3 17:33.9 21
23 Nakonechnyy, David SR Milpitas 5:58.1 17:36.2 22
24 DeBaets, Alex SR Half Moon Bay 6:00.1 17:42.2 23
25 Jacobson, Chris SR Half Moon Bay 6:01.5 17:46.4 24
26 Foti, Brendan SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:01.9 17:47.6 25
27 Moe, Keaton SR Aragon 6:03.5 17:52.1 26
28 Dickson, Gordon SR Mills 6:05.3 17:57.5 27
29 Medina, Raul SR Milpitas 6:05.8 17:59.0 28
30 Quach, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:07.4 18:03.7 29
31 Roberts, Ryan SR Half Moon Bay 6:08.9 18:08.1 30
32 Manoos, Robert SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:09.4 18:09.5 31
33 Whitney, Nathaniel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:09.7 18:10.6 32
34 Curiel, Alejandro SR Capuchino 6:10.3 18:12.4 33
35 Li, Tony SR Mills 6:15.1 18:26.3 34
36 Barron, Philip SR Sequoia 6:16.1 18:29.5 35
37 Peel, Rex SR Mills 6:16.4 18:30.2 36
38 Wong, Taylor SR Mills 6:16.8 18:31.4 37
39 Machlin, Michael SR Menlo School 6:17.0 18:32.0 38
40 Lam, Preston 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:17.6 18:33.7 39
41 Croll, Dylan SR Woodside Priory School 6:17.7 18:34.1 40
42 Sadler, Burt SR Woodside Priory School 6:17.0 18:35.1 41
43 Cerezo, Bruce SR Milpitas 6:18.5 18:36.5 42
44 Farned, Joe SR Woodside Priory School 6:19.2 18:38.6 43
45 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 6:20.3 18:41.9 44
46 Winchester, Sean SR Mills 6:20.9 18:43.6 45
47 Cotter, Nick SR Prospect 6:21.0 18:43.8 46
48 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 6:22.1 18:47.1 47
49 Jadallah, Eric SR Menlo School 6:22.3 18:47.7 48
50 Auxileo, Giorgio SR Terra Nova 6:23.3 18:50.7 49
51 Voigt, Matt SR Terra Nova 6:23.5 18:51.1 50
52 Clark, Sean SR Terra Nova 6:24.0 18:52.6 51
53 Alvarez, Jose SR Capuchino 6:27.3 19:02.4 52
54 Lucero, Frankie SR Milpitas 6:28.9 19:07.1 53
55 Marquez, Manuel SR Terra Nova 6:29.4 19:08.5 54
56 Kaveh, Ryan 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:29.8 19:09.9 55
57 Van Velkinburgh, Warren SR Sequoia 6:30.7 19:12.6 56
58 Phan, Binh 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:31.5 19:14.7 57
59 Mohsin, Syed 11 Crystal Springs Upla 6:31.7 19:15.5 58
60 Schmutz, Sam SR Terra Nova 6:32.0 19:16.3 59
61 Cheng, Kyle 11 Crystal Springs Upla 6:32.2 19:17.0 60
62 Smith, Colin 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:32.6 19:18.1 61
63 Chou, Mason SR Milpitas 6:33.4 19:20.5 62
64 Kline, Joseph SR Terra Nova 6:33.6 19:20.9 63
65 Willig, Simon 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:34.9 19:25.0 64
66 Perez, Robert SR Woodside Priory School 6:35.2 19:25.9 65
67 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 6:35.3 19:26.1 66
68 Lee, Ernhow SR Milpitas 6:36.3 19:29.0  
69 Leung, Jason SR South San Francisco 6:37.0 19:31.0 67
70 Kraal, Kurt SR Terra Nova 6:37.2 19:31.6 68
71 Lopez, Eric SR Capuchino 6:37.4 19:32.1 69
72 Revilla, Dominic SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:38.0 19:34.0 70
73 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 6:39.5 19:38.4 71
74 Hengst, Beau SR Capuchino 6:39.9 19:39.5 72
75 Christensen, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 6:40.5 19:41.3 73
76 Avitia, Joel SR Sequoia 6:41.2 19:43.5 74
77 Correa-Sorich, Richard SR Prospect 6:41.5 19:44.3 75
78 James, Mulvey SR Terra Nova 6:41.7 19:45.0  
79 Wong, Elton SR Mills 6:41.8 19:45.2 76
80 Bazan, Danny SR William C. Overfelt 6:43.8 19:51.0  
81 Kiely, Mike SR Capuchino 6:44.6 19:53.4 77
82 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 6:45.6 19:56.5 78
83 Sandberg, Kevin SR Terra Nova 6:46.9 20:00.3  
84 Yu, Brenton SR South San Francisco 6:47.1 20:00.9 79
85 Correa-Sorich, Paul SR Prospect 6:50.2 20:10.1 80
86 Salvador, Mike SR William C. Overfelt 6:51.0 20:12.2  
87 Mendoza, Carlos SR Prospect 6:51.5 20:13.8 81
88 Patterson, Kevin SR Milpitas 6:53.8 20:20.5  
89 Yim, Chrisopher SR Terra Nova 6:54.4 20:22.5  
90 Eyers, Jack SR Prospect 6:56.8 20:29.5 82
91 Nechayev, Michael SR San Mateo 7:08.0 21:02.6 83
92 Tsai, Ting-Hui SR San Mateo 7:09.6 21:07.1 84
93 Magat, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:17.0 21:29.1 85
94 Fry, Robbie SR Menlo School 7:22.3 21:44.7  
95 McCreddin, Chris SR Sequoia 7:27.3 21:59.5 86
96 Nguyen, John SR Milpitas 7:28.0 22:01.5  
97 Lopez, Juan SR South San Francisco 7:36.3 22:25.9 87
98 Rodriguez, Miguel SR South San Francisco 7:40.0 22:37.0 88
99 Phuong, Vinh SR Milpitas 7:42.7 22:44.8  
100 Jalilie, Ricky SR Capuchino 7:49.1 23:03.8 89
101 Schulze, Michael SR Menlo School 7:50.1 23:06.6  
102 Gomez, Antonio SR William C. Overfelt 7:50.5 23:08.0  
103 Viret, Christophe SR Menlo School 7:50.9 23:09.1  
104 Ueda, Kay SR San Mateo 7:54.7 23:20.4 90
105 Huang, Darren SR San Mateo 7:55.2 23:21.9 91
106 Rodriguez, Daniel SR San Mateo 8:20.1 24:35.1 92
107 Dunn, Douglas SR Milpitas 8:42.1 25:40.2  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:40:06 20:01 38 2 5 7 9 15 22 42
2 1:42:59 20:35 60 4 8 11 17 20 28 30
3 Crystal Springs Upla 1:48:37 21:43 131 6 16 29 35 45 59 61
4 1:49:51 21:58 143 23 24 25 32 39 67 68
5 1:50:39 22:07 159 3 18 40 43 55 65 80
6 1:51:10 22:14 164 13 19 37 46 49    
7 1:51:25 22:17 168 14 21 36 47 50 62 71
8 1:52:50 22:34 193 10 26 48 52 57 66 75
9 1:53:44 22:44 219 1 12 54 73 79 81  
10 1:57:40 23:32 255 33 41 51 53 77 78  
11 1:58:05 23:37 266 34 44 56 63 69 70 72
12 2:03:14 24:38 303 27 38 74 76 88 89 93
13 2:03:37 24:43 318 31 58 64 82 83 84 87
14 2:17:09 27:25 412 60 85 86 90 91 92  
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Croshaw, Lauren SR Aragon 6:18.1 18:35.2 1
2 Cannata-Bowman, Sophia SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:23.9 18:52.4 2
3 Price, Maddy SR Menlo School 6:38.2 19:34.6 3
4 Anderson, Chandra SR Half Moon Bay 6:41.7 19:44.9 4
5 Redmond, Kellie SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:42.1 19:46.0 5
6 Valenzuela, Elsa 11 Crystal Springs Upla 6:47.5 20:02.1 6
7 Baiza, Tatiana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:48.7 20:05.7 7
8 Strohm, Natalie SR Half Moon Bay 6:49.9 20:09.0 8
9 Lemco, Ellie SR Prospect 6:52.6 20:17.2  
10 Tse, Katherine SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.7 20:17.4 9
11 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 6:53.9 20:20.8 10
12 Freeburg, Kylie SR Half Moon Bay 6:55.1 20:24.4 11
13 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 6:57.4 20:31.2  
14 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 7:00.7 20:41.0 12
15 Inglis, Jerusha SR Woodside 7:01.0 20:41.8 13
16 Guinnane, Dominique SR Prospect 7:02.4 20:46.0  
17 Forsyth, Kelly SR Milpitas 7:04.2 20:51.2 14
18 Lee, Allison SR Hillsdale 7:05.3 20:54.6  
19 Jay, Emily SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:08.8 21:05.0 15
20 Grossman, Taylor 12 Crystal Springs Upla 7:09.9 21:08.2 16
21 Marin, Alejandra SR Half Moon Bay 7:10.8 21:10.6 17
22 Taylor, Annie SR Menlo School 7:12.3 21:15.1 18
23 ROSATI, GIANNA SR Woodside 7:16.5 21:27.6 19
24 Hosfeldt, Christine SR Half Moon Bay 7:17.5 21:30.4 20
25 Scherini, Ginevra SR Milpitas 7:17.8 21:31.5 21
26 Flynn, Juliana SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:18.5 21:33.5 22
27 Rianzares, Anika SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:18.6 21:33.8 23
28 LamCentio, Kai SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:20.6 21:39.7 24
29 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:21.0 21:40.7  
30 Casey, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:21.4 21:42.0 25
31 Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe SR Sequoia 7:22.0 21:43.9 26
32 Garcia, Nayeli SR William C. Overfelt 7:23.3 21:47.7 27
33 Miller, Montana SR Half Moon Bay 7:24.2 21:50.3 28
34 Douglas, Alani 11 Crystal Springs Upla 7:25.1 21:53.0 29
35 O'Connor, Fran SR Half Moon Bay 7:29.7 22:06.6 30
36 Aberouette, Dorian SR Capuchino 7:32.4 22:14.4 31
37 Say, Hannah SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:32.8 22:15.6 32
38 Galle, Maggie SR Half Moon Bay 7:34.1 22:19.6  
39 Gio, Dominique SR Terra Nova 7:34.3 22:20.1 33
40 Kim, Rebecca SR Mills 7:35.1 22:22.5 34
41 Shearer, Jenny 9 Crystal Springs Upla 7:37.2 22:28.5 35
42 Conlan, Courtney SR Prospect 7:38.3 22:31.8  
43 Garrett, Rachel SR Milpitas 7:39.0 22:34.0 36
44 Inglis, Kasey SR Woodside 7:39.1 22:34.3 37
45 Torres, Janet SR William C. Overfelt 7:40.2 22:37.6 38
46 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:41.3 22:40.7 39
47 Vargas, Kyra SR Menlo School 7:45.9 22:54.2 40
48 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:46.7 22:56.5  
49 Sanchez, Amira SR Terra Nova 7:47.6 22:59.3 41
50 Lara, Maria SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:47.8 22:59.9 42
51 Tuite, Maria SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:48.4 23:01.7  
52 Rivas, Natalia SR Menlo School 7:48.8 23:03.0 43
53 Yip, Chantel SR Mills 7:49.3 23:04.3 44
54 Maslan, Annie 12 Crystal Springs Upla 7:49.7 23:05.5 45
55 Paz, Leilani SR Woodside 7:50.3 23:07.2 46
56 Cosgrove, Laura SR Milpitas 7:50.4 23:07.7 47
57 Sanders, Sherry SR Sequoia 7:54.2 23:18.9 48
58 LATHAM, DEMI SR Woodside 7:54.7 23:20.3 49
59 Vu, Kathleen SR Milpitas 7:55.2 23:21.7 50
60 Tang, Brittany SR Terra Nova 7:56.3 23:24.9 51
61 Chatelain, Laetitia SR Sequoia 7:56.6 23:25.9 52
62 Holliday, Maryann SR Terra Nova 7:57.5 23:28.5 53
63 Sutow, Jaclyn SR Aragon 8:04.8 23:50.1 54
64 Grimbergen, Andrea SR Menlo School 8:05.7 23:52.8 55
65 Choi, Angelica SR Mills 8:06.0 23:53.5 56
66 Lee, Rachel SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:06.5 23:55.0  
67 Knauth, Theda SR Sequoia 8:08.5 24:01.0 57
68 Perez, Rheannon SR Capuchino 8:08.6 24:01.2 58
69 Lotridge, Danielle 9 Crystal Springs Upla 8:08.7 24:01.6 59
70 Lopez, Katherine SR South San Francisco 8:09.3 24:03.3 60
71 Huang, Katherine 9 Crystal Springs Upla 8:09.5 24:03.9 61
72 Park, Priscilla SR Milpitas 8:09.6 24:04.3 62
73 Hinchion, Sinead SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 8:10.4 24:06.6  
74 Liu, Gi Clare SR Mills 8:10.6 24:07.1 63
75 Schindler, Stephanie SR Prospect 8:12.0 24:11.2  
76 McDaid, Kelly SR Capuchino 8:12.0 24:11.4 64
77 Miller, Conness SR Half Moon Bay 8:12.9 24:14.0  
78 Grimbergen, Laura SR Menlo School 8:13.5 24:15.9 65
79 Mylod-Vargos, Frances SR Sequoia 8:13.8 24:16.7 66
80 Kohlmaier, Kaylee SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:15.8 24:22.6 67
81 Trainor, Grace SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:18.2 24:29.7 68
82 Wong, Elizabeth SR Mills 8:21.1 24:38.2 69
83 Zhong, Jenny SR Mills 8:23.0 24:43.7 70
84 Delacruz, Rose SR Milpitas 8:25.0 24:49.6 71
85 Lee, Amanda SR Mills 8:25.5 24:51.0 72
86 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:27.1 24:55.9 73
87 Padilla, Angie SR William C. Overfelt 8:28.4 24:59.7 74
88 Bliss, Alyssa SR Sequoia 8:31.3 25:08.3 75
89 Kong, Haley SR San Mateo 8:31.6 25:09.2  
90 Meza, Natasha SR William C. Overfelt 8:35.1 25:19.5 76
91 Haynes, Kaitlyn SR Terra Nova 8:38.0 25:27.9 77
92 Stayner, Grace 10 Crystal Springs Upla 8:38.4 25:29.1  
93 Johnson, Jackie SR Terra Nova 8:38.8 25:30.3 78
94 Mah, Ashley SR Aragon 8:42.9 25:42.5 79
95 Anto, Meiri SR Menlo School 8:44.7 25:47.6 80
96 Shearer, Katie 10 Crystal Springs Upla 8:46.7 25:53.6  
97 Purkrabek, Sarah SR Menlo School 8:49.2 26:01.1  
98 Cheah, Michelle SR Milpitas 8:53.2 26:12.8  
99 de Sauvage, Candice SR Aragon 8:53.3 26:13.0 81
100 Alcordo, Paulina SR Capuchino 9:00.0 26:33.0 82
101 Perdomo, Nelly SR Capuchino 9:01.8 26:38.1 83
102 Wong, Brittney SR Mills 9:03.1 26:42.0  
103 Wong, Evelyn SR Capuchino 9:04.3 26:45.6 84
104 Murguia, Sophie 10 Crystal Springs Upla 9:07.3 26:54.5  
105 Diaz, Irene SR South San Francisco 9:07.6 26:55.3 85
106 Herrera, Tanya SR Mills 9:12.7 27:10.4  
107 Goswami, Caroline SR South San Francisco 9:16.9 27:22.6 86
108 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 9:22.7 27:39.8  
109 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 9:25.5 27:48.1 87
110 Batres, Cindy SR Milpitas 9:32.9 28:09.8  
111 Diaz, Laura SR William C. Overfelt 9:39.7 28:30.1 88
112 Misculin, Lorena SR Capuchino 9:41.5 28:35.5  
113 Arroyo, Pricilla SR William C. Overfelt 9:43.0 28:39.7 89
114 Olson, Melanie SR South San Francisco 9:46.8 28:50.9 90
115 Pagurayan, Jheneline SR South San Francisco 10:09.2 29:57.0 91
116 Rojo, Bianca SR Menlo School 10:12.4 30:06.3  
117 Magallanes, Karen SR South San Francisco 10:16.0 30:17.2 92
118 Gregorio, Edna SR William C. Overfelt 10:34.0 31:10.3 93
119 Preston, Kimberly SR Sequoia 11:12.1 33:02.5  
120 Murillo, Natalia SR Sequoia 11:21.4 33:29.9  
Boys Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:51 19:22 51 3 5 6 16 21 28 39
2 1:40:03 20:00 79 2 4 7 24 42    
3 1:41:14 20:14 88 11 14 15 17 31 32 37
4 1:40:11 20:02 90 1 8 19 29 33 36 44
5 1:43:18 20:39 109 12 18 20 25 34 35 38
6 1:46:53 21:22 136 9 23 27 30 47 48  
7 1:46:09 21:13 139 10 22 26 40 41    
8 1:56:35 23:19 196 13 43 45 46 49    
Boys Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Xiao, Frank SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:00.7 17:44.1 1
2 Ernst, Ryan SR Prospect 6:10.9 18:13.9 2
3 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 6:13.9 18:22.9 3
4 Perry, Kam-Ron SR Prospect 6:22.9 18:49.5 4
5 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:23.9 18:52.3 5
6 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:27.6 19:03.5 6
7 Lovera, Noe SR William C. Overfelt 6:30.5 19:11.9  
8 Tang, Sean SR Prospect 6:32.0 19:16.2 7
9 Cazares, Martin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.6 19:18.0 8
10 Banzon, Angelo SR Milpitas 6:32.8 19:18.6  
11 Zepeda, Carlos SR Sequoia 6:39.8 19:39.4 9
12 Bhatia, Soham SR Capuchino 6:41.9 19:45.5 10
13 Zhao, Daryl SR Mills 6:42.3 19:46.7 11
14 Siegle, Thomas SR San Mateo 6:43.8 19:51.1 12
15 Perez, David SR South San Francisco 6:44.6 19:53.5 13
16 Lam, Caleb SR Mills 6:45.5 19:56.2 14
17 Sui, Vincent SR Mills 6:46.0 19:57.5 15
18 Velasco, CJ SR Milpitas 6:47.2 20:01.3  
19 Murray, James SR Aragon 6:48.8 20:05.7 16
20 Liu, Hans SR Mills 6:50.0 20:09.4 17
21 Garcia, Jose SR San Mateo 6:50.8 20:11.8 18
22 Sellars, Riley SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.7 20:17.3 19
23 Asuncian, Michael SR San Mateo 6:55.1 20:24.5 20
24 Medan, George SR Aragon 6:55.9 20:26.9 21
25 Paneda, Gian SR Milpitas 6:57.4 20:31.3  
26 Khalasi, Amar SR Capuchino 6:58.9 20:35.7 22
27 Valencia, Alex SR Sequoia 7:04.8 20:53.2 23
28 Luu, Wesley SR Milpitas 7:07.1 20:59.7  
29 Arnen, Jacob SR Prospect 7:08.1 21:02.9 24
30 Adachi, Michael SR San Mateo 7:08.9 21:05.1 25
31 Yip, Eric SR Capuchino 7:09.7 21:07.5 26
32 Jacobson, Aaron SR Sequoia 7:09.8 21:07.8 27
33 Barney, Josh SR Aragon 7:09.9 21:08.1 28
34 Simpson, Willem SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:11.6 21:13.0 29
35 O'Hara, Julian SR Sequoia 7:13.1 21:17.6 30
36 Ye, Brandon SR Mills 7:15.5 21:24.5 31
37 Chow, William SR Mills 7:18.9 21:34.7 32
38 Louie, Randy SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:20.5 21:39.4 33
39 Masafumi, Kawakatsu SR San Mateo 7:22.9 21:46.3 34
40 Feng, David SR San Mateo 7:25.0 21:52.8 35
41 Leung, Jeremiah SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:25.8 21:55.1 36
42 Xu, Matthew SR Mills 7:25.9 21:55.4 37
43 Kpachavi, Ian SR Woodside Priory School 7:26.2 21:56.2  
44 Gerber, Noah SR San Mateo 7:30.1 22:07.8 38
45 Chow, Derek SR Mills 7:30.6 22:09.1  
46 Tao, Nicky SR Aragon 7:32.5 22:14.8 39
47 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 7:34.0 22:19.2 40
48 Lozada, Carlos SR Capuchino 7:35.1 22:22.3 41
49 Bang, Jee Hoon SR Mills 7:36.3 22:26.1  
50 Salvador, Jose SR William C. Overfelt 7:40.5 22:38.3  
51 Leung, Nathaniel SR Aragon 7:41.4 22:40.9  
52 Volden, Roger SR Prospect 7:41.5 22:41.4 42
53 Wu, Philip SR Menlo School 7:48.3 23:01.3  
54 Shih, Tinyen SR Menlo School 7:49.5 23:04.9  
55 Kiel, David SR Aragon 7:50.8 23:08.6  
56 Loren, Niko SR South San Francisco 7:53.8 23:17.5 43
57 Wong, Zack SR Mills 7:54.6 23:19.8  
58 Liao, Jeffrey SR Mills 7:55.1 23:21.5  
59 Lee, Aaron SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 7:58.3 23:31.0 44
60 Gulli, Domenic SR South San Francisco 8:03.0 23:44.8 45
61 Crawford, Grant SR South San Francisco 8:06.4 23:54.9 46
62 Toms, Jacob SR Sequoia 8:06.5 23:55.2 47
63 Naclerio, Nicholas SR Woodside Priory School 8:18.3 24:29.8  
64 Welch, John SR Menlo School 8:19.6 24:33.8  
65 Mo, Cullen SR Woodside Priory School 8:22.4 24:42.0  
66 Kwok, Peter SR Mills 8:22.9 24:43.4  
67 Maldonado, Matt SR Sequoia 8:24.1 24:46.9 48
68 Crow, Sam SR Woodside Priory School 8:25.0 24:49.7  
69 Facultad, Christian SR South San Francisco 8:43.6 25:44.5 49
70 Moy, Dylan SR Mills 8:57.8 26:26.4  
71 Kim, J.H. SR San Mateo 8:58.8 26:29.3  
72 de los Reyes, Matti SR Menlo School 11:22.8 33:34.0  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:31 17:54 19 1 2 3 5 8 32 37
2 1:37:01 19:24 52 6 9 11 12 14 16 21
3 1:37:34 19:30 63 4 7 15 17 20 38 42
4 1:40:44 20:08 98 10 18 19 24 27 39 41
5 1:41:58 20:23 119 13 22 23 30 31 35 43
6 Crystal Springs Upla 1:43:57 20:47 146 25 26 28 33 34 36 40
7 1:54:33 22:54 211 29 44 45 46 47    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 5:47.3 17:04.4 1
2 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 5:50.8 17:14.8 2
3 Camarena, Joab SR Woodside 5:55.8 17:29.6 3
4 Picchi, Dimitry SR Half Moon Bay 6:11.1 18:14.7  
5 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 6:15.1 18:26.4 4
6 Feuerhelm, Scott SR Woodside 6:16.1 18:29.5 5
7 Sinclair, Alex SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:21.9 18:46.4 6
8 Saldana, Edurado SR Aragon 6:30.7 19:12.3 7
9 Song, Sebastian SR Woodside 6:31.1 19:13.6 8
10 Yep, Geoffrey SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:32.0 19:16.4 9
11 Cilia, Jared SR Half Moon Bay 6:35.2 19:25.6  
12 Koontz, Griffin SR Woodside Priory School 6:36.5 19:29.7 10
13 Cheung, Sherman SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:38.8 19:36.3 11
14 Rodriguez, Jose SR Milpitas 6:39.4 19:38.2  
15 Ng, Austin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.1 19:40.3 12
16 Xie, Julian SR Mills 6:40.2 19:40.5 13
17 Hoffelt, Dixon SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:40.7 19:42.0 14
18 Iwamura, Keisuke SR Aragon 6:41.9 19:45.5 15
19 Ly, Andy SR Milpitas 6:42.9 19:48.3  
20 Leung, Alvin SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:44.6 19:53.4 16
21 DeFerrari, Nicholas SR Aragon 6:47.6 20:02.3 17
22 Hong, Shi-Hao SR Woodside Priory School 6:48.8 20:05.8 18
23 Wookey, Jack SR Woodside Priory School 6:49.4 20:07.7 19
24 Chan, Stephen SR Aragon 6:49.7 20:08.4 20
25 Moldovan, Jordan SR Half Moon Bay 6:50.5 20:11.0  
26 Ahlbach, Chris SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:51.4 20:13.6 21
27 Fuerte, Michael SR Sacred Heart Cathedral Prep 6:52.2 20:16.0  
28 Costello, Daniel SR Mills 6:53.0 20:18.3 22
29 Esguerra, Ryan SR Mills 6:53.5 20:19.7 23
30 Trudelle, John SR Woodside Priory School 6:53.9 20:20.9 24
31 Singh, Nishad 10 Crystal Springs Upla 6:57.7 20:32.2 25
32 Kim, Spencer 11 Crystal Springs Upla 6:59.7 20:38.1 26
33 Gregory, Chris SR Woodside Priory School 7:00.5 20:40.3 27
34 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 7:00.8 20:41.2  
35 Haugen, Ben 10 Crystal Springs Upla 7:00.9 20:41.5 28
36 Hernandez, Vincent SR Terra Nova 7:02.6 20:46.6 29
37 Lai, Steve SR Mills 7:03.2 20:48.2 30
38 Lindow, Tyler SR Mills 7:04.5 20:52.1 31
39 Siegal, Max SR Woodside 7:07.6 21:01.3 32
40 Isaacs, Ben 11 Crystal Springs Upla 7:07.9 21:02.3 33
41 Woosnam, Andrew 9 Crystal Springs Upla 7:08.6 21:04.1 34
42 Chang, Patrick SR Mills 7:10.7 21:10.5 35
43 Basnage, Philip 10 Crystal Springs Upla 7:11.6 21:13.0 36
44 Sills, Forrest SR Woodside 7:13.8 21:19.6 37
45 Nakamura, Michael SR Aragon 7:14.7 21:22.3 38
46 Lee, Kyle SR Woodside Priory School 7:15.6 21:24.8 39
47 Gokhale, Advait 9 Crystal Springs Upla 7:16.2 21:26.7 40
48 Mu, Howard SR Woodside Priory School 7:17.6 21:30.8 41
49 Chan, Chris SR Aragon 7:18.4 21:33.1 42
50 Khomyak, Oleg SR Mills 7:20.0 21:37.8 43
51 Garcialuna, Patrick SR Aragon 7:21.7 21:42.8  
52 Sharan, Rohan 9 Crystal Springs Upla 7:22.1 21:44.1  
53 Sheng, Michael SR Milpitas 7:22.3 21:44.6  
54 Dellinges, Austin SR Terra Nova 7:28.2 22:02.0 44
55 Ray, Ben SR Terra Nova 7:36.5 22:26.6 45
56 Maluth, Sam 10 Crystal Springs Upla 7:37.5 22:29.5  
57 Lee, Brian SR Terra Nova 7:39.1 22:34.3 46
58 Martinez, Brandon SR Milpitas 7:42.2 22:43.4  
59 Gallegos, Danny SR Sequoia 7:46.3 22:55.4  
60 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:53.0 23:15.3  
61 Man, Ansel 9 Crystal Springs Upla 7:53.2 23:15.8  
62 Shehan, Matthew SR South San Francisco 7:57.8 23:29.5  
63 Luo, Irvin SR Mills 7:58.1 23:30.3  
64 Masharani, Vijay 10 Crystal Springs Upla 8:00.1 23:36.2  
65 Huang, Nestor SR Mills 8:08.1 23:59.9  
66 Melles, Alex 9 Crystal Springs Upla 8:10.0 24:05.4  
67 Kulda, Derek SR Half Moon Bay 8:10.2 24:05.9  
68 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 8:29.0 25:01.5  
69 Sagan, Sam 9 Crystal Springs Upla 8:29.1 25:01.7  
70 Chong, Arnold SR Terra Nova 9:03.8 26:44.2 47
71 Armsby, Zach 9 Crystal Springs Upla 9:10.7 27:04.5  
72 Schroeder, Luca 9 Crystal Springs Upla 9:15.9 27:19.8