Dual County Cross Country Championships Date: 10-25-19   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Freyman, Zachary JR Westford Academy 5:44.4 17:50.0 1
2 Handojo, Ethan JR Acton-Boxborough 5:46.6 17:57.1 2
3 Siracusa, Alex JR Newton South 5:47.8 18:00.6 3
4 Giesser, Ben SR Newton South 5:49.2 18:05.1 4
5 Dow, Harrison SO Concord-Carlisle 5:49.4 18:05.7 5
6 Kleinschmidt, Nathan JR Acton-Boxborough 5:50.1 18:08.0 6
7 Gonzalez, Matt SR Newton South 5:50.4 18:08.6 7
8 Harianawala, Munir JR Acton-Boxborough 5:51.5 18:12.1 8
9 Liona, Justin SR Westford Academy 5:52.4 18:15.1 9
10 Goldberg, Andy SR Newton South 5:53.0 18:16.8 10
11 Nambiar, Adi SO Acton-Boxborough 5:53.4 18:18.1 11
12 Oliveira, Lucas SO Acton-Boxborough 5:53.8 18:19.3 12
13 Battezzato, Alessio SR Westford Academy 5:54.2 18:20.6 13
14 Sakuma, Hiro JR Newton South 5:55.0 18:23.2 14
15 Pierce, Michael SR Acton-Boxborough 5:56.3 18:27.2 15
16 Martineau, Andrew SO Acton-Boxborough 5:57.2 18:29.8 16
17 Ireland-Latimer, Carson JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:58.4 18:33.5 17
18 Friedman, Jaden SR Newton South 5:58.6 18:34.2 18
19 Brown, Neil SR Westford Academy 5:59.0 18:35.4 19
20 Benedek , Oscar SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:59.2 18:36.1 20
21 McQuinn, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 5:59.5 18:37.0 21
22 Simpson, Andrew JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:00.2 18:39.1 22
23 O'Donnell, Henry SR Westford Academy 6:00.3 18:39.5 23
24 Eppich, Andrew JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:01.7 18:43.9 24
25 Lee, Ryan JR Newton South 6:01.9 18:44.6 25
26 Martel, Ethan SO Concord-Carlisle 6:02.9 18:47.6 26
27 Reith, Spencer JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:03.0 18:47.8 27
28 Papalia, Dominic SR Acton-Boxborough 6:03.4 18:49.2  
29 Fruebis, Kieran JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:03.6 18:49.6 28
30 Lathrop, Kierthan SR Concord-Carlisle 6:03.8 18:50.4 29
31 Reichle, Henry SO Concord-Carlisle 6:04.4 18:52.4 30
32 Cuypers, Luke SR Concord-Carlisle 6:04.9 18:53.8 31
33 Becker, Tate SO Concord-Carlisle 6:05.7 18:56.3 32
34 Shepard, Josh SR Newton South 6:06.6 18:59.2  
35 Weissel, Brendan JR Newton South 6:06.8 18:59.7  
36 Zhao, Victor SR Westford Academy 6:06.9 18:59.9 33
37 Thorsen, Marcellus SO Concord-Carlisle 6:07.3 19:01.3 34
38 Glickman, Dan SR Newton South 6:07.7 19:02.4  
39 Mosqueda, Eliliano SR Newton South 6:09.0 19:06.6  
40 Lee, Kyle SO Concord-Carlisle 6:09.3 19:07.6  
41 Aoki, Yuuta SR Acton-Boxborough 6:09.9 19:09.5  
42 Kahn, Charlie JR Newton South 6:10.1 19:09.9  
43 Richardson, Petey SR Concord-Carlisle 6:11.1 19:13.1  
44 Hurtt-Rensko, Henry JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:11.7 19:15.0 35
45 Cobb, Brett JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:13.4 19:20.3 36
46 Gearey, Ethan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:13.5 19:20.7  
47 O'Donnell, Fletcher JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:14.1 19:22.4 37
48 Frehywot, Michael JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:15.0 19:25.1 38
49 Carmosino, Nick SR Acton-Boxborough 6:15.1 19:25.6  
50 Stoval, Will SR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.1 19:28.5  
51 Hoitt, Alex JR Acton-Boxborough 6:16.2 19:28.8  
52 White, Owen JR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.0 19:31.5  
53 Huang, Jason SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:17.4 19:32.5 39
54 Parker, Will SR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.7 19:33.5  
55 Reilly, Jackson JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:17.8 19:33.9 40
56 Cuypers, Colin JR Concord-Carlisle 6:17.9 19:34.4  
57 Driscoll, Ben JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:18.0 19:34.7 41
58 Merkowitz, Alex SR Newton South 6:18.1 19:34.9  
59 Shapiro, Skyler SR Newton South 6:18.7 19:36.7  
60 Mamoon, Aaron JR Acton-Boxborough 6:19.4 19:38.9  
61 Lamb, Matthias JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:19.7 19:39.8  
62 Gonzalez, Carlos SR Boston Latin School 6:20.0 19:40.7  
63 Murray, Kyle SR Westford Academy 6:20.1 19:41.0  
64 Blaszak, Christopher SR Westford Academy 6:21.6 19:45.8  
65 Li, Jeffrey SO Acton-Boxborough 6:22.2 19:47.7  
66 Moberly-Chan, JJ SR Concord-Carlisle 6:24.7 19:55.5  
67 Kerimo, Joshua SO Concord-Carlisle 6:24.8 19:55.8  
68 Boyd, Lucas SR Newton South 6:25.0 19:56.4  
69 Douglas, Thomas SR Westford Academy 6:25.2 19:57.0  
70 Moses, Brennan JR Westford Academy 6:25.5 19:57.8  
71 Childs, Andrew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:25.6 19:58.2 42
72 Ryan, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:25.7 19:58.5  
73 Navali, Shankar SR Westford Academy 6:25.8 19:58.9  
74 Three Stars, Gilbert JR Boston Latin School 6:26.0 19:59.3  
75 Warde, Mohammed SR Westford Academy 6:26.0 19:59.5  
76 Raghavan, Charlie JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.2 20:00.1  
77 Goh, Daniel JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.3 20:00.4  
78 Kleiman, Wes JR Concord-Carlisle 6:26.8 20:02.0  
79 Patel, Sheen SR Newton South 6:27.1 20:02.8  
80 Hodin, Saul JR Boston Latin School 6:27.9 20:05.2  
81 Ford, Adam SR Acton-Boxborough 6:28.5 20:07.1  
82 Ward, Luke JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:29.5 20:10.3  
83 Nolan, Timothy SR Westford Academy 6:29.7 20:11.0  
84 Keefer, Matthew SR Westford Academy 6:29.8 20:11.3  
85 Nagalingam, Dravin SR Wayland 6:30.0 20:11.7  
86 Babikian, Blake SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31.0 20:14.9  
87 Mawn, Jimmy SO Concord-Carlisle 6:31.1 20:15.3  
88 Fryling, Walker JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:31.2 20:15.6  
89 Skali, Hedi SR Newton South 6:31.4 20:16.1  
90 McKenna, Thomas JR Westford Academy 6:31.5 20:16.5  
91 Graziani, Jack SO Concord-Carlisle 6:31.6 20:16.8  
92 Isobe, Shunsuke JR Bedford 6:31.9 20:17.7 43
93 Howrey, Jed SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:32.3 20:19.0  
94 Kessler, Charlie SO Concord-Carlisle 6:32.6 20:20.0  
95 Feather, Avery SO Concord-Carlisle 6:32.8 20:20.5  
96 Carter, Jonah SO Concord-Carlisle 6:33.6 20:23.1  
97 Duffy, Jack SR Newton South 6:34.2 20:24.7  
98 Sullivan, Braiden JR Newton South 6:36.4 20:31.8  
99 Delaney, Trevor SO Concord-Carlisle 6:37.1 20:33.9  
100 Silva, Ryan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:38.6 20:38.5  
101 Patel, Sheil JR Westford Academy 6:38.7 20:39.0  
102 Flynn, Potter SR Newton South 6:38.8 20:39.3  
103 Comeau, Tyler JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:39.3 20:40.7  
104 Bingham, Alexander JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:42.2 20:49.9  
105 Patil, Kunal SR Westford Academy 6:42.3 20:50.2  
106 Foley, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 6:44.1 20:55.6  
107 Rivera, Ezra SR Concord-Carlisle 6:44.4 20:56.4  
108 Payne, Alexander JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:44.4 20:56.6  
109 Sippel, Elijah Timothy JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:44.7 20:57.5  
110 Miller, John SR Bedford 6:44.8 20:57.7 44
111 Lamb, Anders SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:44.9 20:58.2  
112 Rajinikanth, Suryaa JR Westford Academy 6:45.6 21:00.4  
113 Nosal, Oliver SR Bedford 6:46.4 21:02.9 45
114 Rychlik, Alex SR Acton-Boxborough 6:46.8 21:03.9  
115 Lee, Lucas SO Concord-Carlisle 6:48.0 21:07.6  
116 Xie, Nathaniel JR Westford Academy 6:48.4 21:09.0  
117 Giesser, Aidan JR Newton South 6:49.5 21:12.3  
118 Kasper, Jonathan JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:50.4 21:15.2  
119 Wooldridge, Michael SR Westford Academy 6:50.6 21:15.8  
120 Fei, Matthew SR Weston 6:50.7 21:16.2 46
121 Liu, Andy JR Acton-Boxborough 6:51.8 21:19.6  
122 Lee, Tim SR Acton-Boxborough 6:52.0 21:20.2  
123 Dooley, Matthew SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:55.3 21:30.3  
124 Severance, Jacob SR Westford Academy 6:56.2 21:33.1  
125 Langlois, Owen SR Westford Academy 6:56.7 21:34.8  
126 Doherty, Alexander JR Bedford 6:56.9 21:35.3 47
127 Doncov, Benjamin JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:57.2 21:36.5  
128 Levin, Robert SR Wayland 6:57.6 21:37.7  
129 Czarnecki, Nathan SO Acton-Boxborough 6:58.5 21:40.4  
130 Rye, William JR Concord-Carlisle 6:58.9 21:41.8  
131 Lublin, Bryce JR Concord-Carlisle 6:59.8 21:44.4  
132 Zervoglos, Andoni SO Acton-Boxborough 7:00.0 21:45.0  
133 Schilp, Keenan SR Wayland 7:00.9 21:48.0  
134 Gerard, David SR Newton South 7:01.3 21:49.1  
135 Chaffin, Nathaniel SO Concord-Carlisle 7:02.3 21:52.3  
136 Caro, Julian SO Bedford 7:03.6 21:56.2 48
137 Ciulla, Alex SR Westford Academy 7:04.6 21:59.5  
138 Concannon, Michael JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:05.0 22:00.6  
139 Lando, Michael JR Concord-Carlisle 7:05.2 22:01.2  
140 Sumsion, McKay SR Weston 7:06.6 22:05.5 49
141 MacQueen, Owen JR Concord-Carlisle 7:06.7 22:05.8  
142 Gross, Jacob SR Westford Academy 7:06.8 22:06.3  
143 Kersley, Joshua SR Westford Academy 7:06.9 22:06.6  
144 Stanton, Coleman SR Newton South 7:07.2 22:07.5  
145 Turner, Ozan SO Concord-Carlisle 7:07.9 22:09.5  
146 Hatem, Ryan JR Newton South 7:08.4 22:11.3  
147 McCarthy, Ian SR Westford Academy 7:09.4 22:14.4  
148 Dain, Maxim JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:09.5 22:14.6  
149 Card, Ambrose SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:11.5 22:20.8  
150 Hutchinson, Owen SO WALTHAM 7:12.2 22:23.0  
151 Sieving, Martin SO WALTHAM 7:12.3 22:23.2  
152 Benson, Chase SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:13.2 22:26.1  
153 Radi, Ahmad SR Bedford 7:13.4 22:26.7 50
154 Singer, Andre SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:17.1 22:38.1  
155 Leo, Brendan SO Acton-Boxborough 7:17.8 22:40.5  
156 Morgan, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.0 22:44.1  
157 Renhowe, Samuel SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:22.7 22:55.5  
158 Wright, Andrew SO Concord-Carlisle 7:23.4 22:57.8  
159 Altman, Benjamin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:26.3 23:06.7  
160 Khan, Adam SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:27.7 23:11.1  
161 Ogden, Killian JR Concord-Carlisle 7:29.9 23:17.9  
162 Bordner, Grant SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:36.5 23:38.6  
163 Molinaro, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 7:37.1 23:40.2  
164 Lincoln, Sam JR Bedford 7:38.3 23:44.1 51
165 Liu, David SR Acton-Boxborough 7:42.7 23:57.7  
166 del Sobral, Nicholas SR Concord-Carlisle 7:44.8 24:04.3  
167 Waxler, Kyle SO Concord-Carlisle 7:45.6 24:06.8  
168 Langone, Christopher SR Bedford 7:45.9 24:07.8  
169 Coulter, Jonah JR Westford Academy 7:49.4 24:18.4  
170 Bailey, Brandon SR Westford Academy 7:50.8 24:23.0  
171 Altman, Joshua JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:51.3 24:24.5  
172 Bennett, Tim SR Bedford 7:52.4 24:27.8  
173 Urban, David SR Westford Academy 7:55.3 24:37.0  
174 Brown, Daniel SR Weston 7:58.1 24:45.7 52
175 Blau, Andrew SO Concord-Carlisle 7:58.6 24:47.2  
176 Cory, Abraham SR Bedford 7:59.1 24:48.6  
177 Grenier, Christian SR Westford Academy 8:03.3 25:01.8  
178 Bloomgren, Jack SR Concord-Carlisle 8:24.3 26:07.1  
179 Cervantes, Elijah JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:31.8 26:30.4  
180 Bartholomew, JD SR Weston 8:32.8 26:33.4 53
181 Desjardins, Thomas JR Bedford 8:40.3 26:56.8  
182 Kelleher, Connor SO WALTHAM 8:41.0 26:58.8  
183 Pilette, Seamus FR WALTHAM 8:52.0 27:33.2  
184 Maystrovsky, Benjamin JR Weston 8:56.2 27:46.3 54