Aragon's Center Meet #1 Date: 10-11-07   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
JV Boys JV Girls
Soph Boys FroshSoph Girls
Varsity Boys Varsity Girls
Frosh Boys  
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:02 18:00 25 1 4 5 7 8 9 11
2 San Mateo 1:35:07 19:01 63 2 3 10 19 29    
3 1:36:43 19:20 65 6 13 14 15 17 18 30
4 1:42:22 20:28 112 12 21 25 26 28 36 37
5 1:45:54 21:10 135 16 20 32 33 34 35 41
6 1:47:00 21:24 135 22 23 24 27 39 42  
7 2:01:43 24:20 196 31 38 40 43 44    
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Landrith, Aaron SR Mountain View 5:47 17:06 1
2 Dressel, Louis 11 San Mateo 5:49 17:11 2
3 Li, Jerry 11 San Mateo 6:02 17:48 3
4 Fairfax, Chris SR Mountain View 6:03 17:52 4
5 Schuh, Travis SR Mountain View 6:08 18:08 5
6 Libby, Jay SR Monta Vista 6:11 18:15 6
7 Lubarov, Daniel SR Mountain View 6:15 18:27 7
8 Hall, Brent SR Mountain View 6:15 18:29 8
9 Phillips, Matt SR Mountain View 6:16 18:31 9
10 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 6:18 18:37  
11 Houseman, Oliver 12 San Mateo 6:19 18:39 10
12 Auer, Brett SR Cupertino 6:21 18:45  
13 Torok, Garrett SR Mountain View 6:21 18:46 11
14 Li, Yuzhang SR Mountain View 6:22 18:48  
15 McLauchlan, Mark SR Mountain View 6:22 18:49  
16 Leung, Ben SR Mountain View 6:24 18:54  
17 Torrefranca, Daniel SR Hillsdale 6:28 19:05 12
18 Ezell, Andrew SR Mountain View 6:28 19:05  
19 Maas, Zack SR Mountain View 6:28 19:05  
20 Carroll, Torin SR Monta Vista 6:32 19:18 13
21 Bates, Tim SR Monta Vista 6:36 19:30 14
22 Sotoudeh, Kayvon SR Mountain View 6:37 19:34  
23 Winkler, Florian SR Monta Vista 6:38 19:36 15
24 Yankwich, Lowry SR Menlo School 6:40 19:41 16
25 Kelly, Ryan SR Mountain View 6:43 19:49  
26 Cheng, Cary SR Mountain View 6:47 20:02  
27 Chiu, Keaton SR Monta Vista 6:48 20:04 17
28 Gatley, Curtis SR Monta Vista 6:50 20:12 18
29 Leung, Chris SR Lowell 6:52 20:18  
30 Kato, Colin 11 San Mateo 6:54 20:23 19
31 Young, Jon SR Mountain View 6:56 20:30  
32 Parker, Sam SR Menlo School 6:56 20:30 20
33 Lam, Charles SR Hillsdale 6:58 20:34 21
34 Vaquerano, Edward SR Capuchino 6:58 20:35 22
35 Jones, Matt SR Capuchino 6:59 20:37 23
36 Leyua, Dirk SR Capuchino 7:00 20:39 24
37 Madriz, Thomas SR Hillsdale 7:01 20:43 25
38 Cringle, Matt SR Mountain View 7:04 20:51  
39 Fitzgerald, Ronnie SR Hillsdale 7:05 20:55 26
40 Barbieri, John SR Capuchino 7:08 21:05 27
41 Matthews, Ian SR Hillsdale 7:08 21:05 28
42 Louie, Spencer 11 San Mateo 7:09 21:06 29
43 Cao, Jack SR Monta Vista 7:09 21:07 30
44 Bang, Seng SR Oceana 7:13 21:18 31
45 Strober, Will SR Menlo School 7:23 21:47 32
46 Lalonde, Geoffrey SR Menlo School 7:25 21:54 33
47 Cootsona, M. J. SR Menlo School 7:28 22:02 34
48 McMorrow, Brenden SR Menlo School 7:29 22:05 35
49 Mitchell, Sean SR Hillsdale 7:29 22:07 36
50 Gupta, Akash SR Monta Vista 7:37 22:31  
51 Maemura, Tim SR Hillsdale 7:44 22:51 37
52 Spence, Jacob SR Kings Academy 7:51 23:10  
53 Evens, Aaron SR Oceana 8:07 23:57 38
54 Burny, Mustafa SR Capuchino 8:09 24:04 39
55 Escajdillo, Franks SR Oceana 8:11 24:11 40
56 Camader, Juan SR Westmont 8:13 24:15  
57 Kambic, Christopher SR Hillsdale 8:14 24:20  
58 Supan, Mitchell SR Westmont 8:15 24:23  
59 Addiego, Chris SR Menlo School 8:16 24:24 41
60 Dieterie, Ben SR Capuchino 8:35 25:21 42
61 Frank, Chris SR Oceana 8:51 26:08 43
62 Sapitan, Earl SR Oceana 8:51 26:09 44
Soph Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:06 17:25 29 2 3 7 8 9 11 14
2 1:28:16 17:39 42 1 6 10 12 13 18 26
3 1:33:46 18:45 82 5 15 17 22 23 25 37
4 1:35:59 19:11 105 4 19 20 29 33 34 40
5 San Mateo 1:41:17 20:15 167 16 24 39 43 45    
6 1:42:08 20:25 178 21 31 38 41 47 48 50
7 1:42:19 20:27 178 27 28 35 42 46 51 52
8 1:44:00 20:48 191 30 32 36 44 49 53 54
Soph Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Wells, Chris SR Mountain View 5:38.7 16:39.2 1
2 Peddada, Kranti SR Monta Vista 5:40.4 16:44.1 2
3 Okuda, Yutaro SR Monta Vista 5:47.1 17:03.9 3
4 Nixon, Jarrod SR Menlo-Atherton 5:54.7 17:26.3 4
5 Lee, Mitchell SR Hillsdale 5:58.2 17:36.7 5
6 Rabuzzi, Patrick SR Mountain View 5:59.9 17:41.6 6
7 Poutivski, Boris SR Monta Vista 6:00.5 17:43.2 7
8 Cheng, Alex SR Monta Vista 6:01.5 17:46.2 8
9 Feng, Peter SR Monta Vista 6:02.5 17:49.4 9
10 Sesek, Peter SR Mountain View 6:03.3 17:51.6 10
11 Raju, Akhil SR Monta Vista 6:03.6 17:52.4 11
12 Weed, Jesse SR Mountain View 6:04.9 17:56.5 12
13 McGuirk, Alex SR Mountain View 6:09.0 18:08.4 13
14 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Monta Vista 6:10.3 18:12.3 14
15 So, Samson SR Hillsdale 6:12.7 18:19.4 15
16 Rane, Saurabh SR Monta Vista 6:13.8 18:22.6  
17 Lohith, Akshar SR Monta Vista 6:14.7 18:25.4  
18 Margallo, Emil 10 San Mateo 6:19.9 18:40.5 16
19 Moy, Nicholas SR Hillsdale 6:20.0 18:40.8 17
20 Raichlen, Brian SR Mountain View 6:21.1 18:44.2 18
21 Clark, Roman SR Westmont 6:22.0 18:46.8  
22 Serio, Mike SR Monta Vista 6:22.3 18:47.6  
23 McClure, Sam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:29.6 19:09.4 19
24 Hardy, Paul SR Menlo-Atherton 6:30.1 19:10.8 20
25 Mallonee, Sam SR Lowell 6:31.1 19:13.6 21
26 Pang, Jeremy SR Hillsdale 6:38.1 19:34.2 22
27 Lockwood, Chris SR Monta Vista 6:38.3 19:34.8  
28 Oledan, Jason SR Hillsdale 6:38.4 19:35.1 23
29 Keefe, Chris 10 San Mateo 6:38.8 19:36.5 24
30 Quiroz, Anthony SR Hillsdale 6:39.5 19:38.3 25
31 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:40.5 19:41.3  
32 Tarrasch, Jeff SR Mountain View 6:42.4 19:46.9 26
33 Chan, Michael SR Aragon 6:42.5 19:47.3 27
34 Kuo, Victor SR Monta Vista 6:44.1 19:52.0  
35 Tong, Chris SR Aragon 6:45.3 19:55.6 28
36 Carpenter, Adrian SR Menlo-Atherton 6:45.7 19:56.8 29
37 Ramos, Chris SR South San Francisco 6:46.8 20:00.1 30
38 Breyfogel, Sam SR Westmont 6:48.3 20:04.3  
39 Xu, Patrick SR Lowell 6:48.8 20:05.8 31
40 Huang, Kevin SR Mountain View 6:49.3 20:07.4  
41 Martin, Alvaro SR South San Francisco 6:50.3 20:10.4 32
42 Yee, William SR Monta Vista 6:51.5 20:13.8  
43 Muenzen, Stephen SR Menlo-Atherton 6:52.5 20:16.7 33
44 Esparza, Daniel SR Monta Vista 6:53.0 20:18.3  
45 Quincy, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:53.3 20:19.0 34
46 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 6:54.0 20:21.1  
47 Kawamoto, Brian SR Aragon 6:54.1 20:21.4 35
48 Louie, Jordan SR South San Francisco 6:55.6 20:26.0 36
49 Jamias, Kevin SR Hillsdale 6:55.8 20:26.5 37
50 La, Steven SR Cupertino 6:56.0 20:27.2  
51 Hayes, Kevin SR Monta Vista 6:58.1 20:33.3  
52 Clewes, Reilly SR Lowell 6:58.2 20:33.5 38
53 Quan, Brian 10 San Mateo 6:59.7 20:38.0 39
54 Smith, Peyton SR Menlo-Atherton 6:59.8 20:38.4 40
55 Granera, Chris SR Monta Vista 7:00.0 20:38.8  
56 Smith, Derek SR Menlo-Atherton 7:00.5 20:40.3  
57 Minshull, Stuart SR Lowell 7:02.2 20:45.5 41
58 Tang, Justin SR Aragon 7:04.3 20:51.6 42
59 Lo, Andrew SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:06.2 20:57.3  
60 Venkatesan, Naveen SR Monta Vista 7:06.9 20:59.2  
61 Achalu, Sud SR Monta Vista 7:08.4 21:03.8  
62 Okazaki, Michael 10 San Mateo 7:10.1 21:08.7 43
63 Dea, Matthew SR South San Francisco 7:11.7 21:13.4 44
64 Abilay, Bryson 10 San Mateo 7:11.8 21:13.7 45
65 Ang, Gene SR Monta Vista 7:15.2 21:23.7  
66 Chan, Preston SR Aragon 7:15.3 21:24.1 46
67 Hernandez, Richard SR Mountain View 7:16.6 21:27.9  
68 Banda, Shashik SR Monta Vista 7:16.8 21:28.3  
69 Ogawa, Junji SR Lowell 7:17.4 21:30.3 47
70 Mah, Jeremy SR Lowell 7:21.4 21:42.0 48
71 Speed, Nigel SR Capuchino 7:21.5 21:42.2  
72 Ratner, Joe SR Westmont 7:25.9 21:55.4  
73 Pangan, Paulo SR South San Francisco 7:31.3 22:11.2 49
74 Bruce, Casey SR Capuchino 7:32.4 22:14.5  
75 Toy, Eric SR Lowell 7:33.9 22:18.9 50
76 Davis, Scott SR Lowell 7:35.0 22:22.1  
77 Lee, George SR Lowell 7:36.2 22:25.8  
78 Macario, Derek SR Lowell 7:40.4 22:38.0  
79 Schroeter, Jacob SR Aragon 7:43.6 22:47.5 51
80 Folker, Tom SR Menlo-Atherton 7:44.7 22:50.9  
81 Lee, Victor SR Lowell 7:46.6 22:56.3  
82 Ortiz, Pablo SR Menlo-Atherton 7:46.6 22:56.5  
83 Thich, Kevin SR Aragon 7:53.3 23:16.0 52
84 Nguyen, Liam SR Monta Vista 7:57.5 23:28.5  
85 Fan, Ziyi SR Lowell 7:58.2 23:30.5  
86 Vera, Ivan SR South San Francisco 7:59.4 23:34.2 53
87 Thompson, Josh SR Monta Vista 8:03.3 23:45.5  
88 So, Hanson SR Monta Vista 8:27.3 24:56.3  
89 Sanchez, Daniel SR Capuchino 8:29.3 25:02.3  
90 Espinoza, Eric SR South San Francisco 8:46.8 25:53.9 54
91 Brannan, Thomas SR Mid-Peninsula 8:57.9 26:26.6  
92 Shah, Paarth SR Monta Vista 10:07.0 29:50.5  
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:52:17 22:27 24 1 2 4 5 12 14 15
2 1:55:24 23:04 49 6 7 8 10 18 20 21
3 1:58:20 23:40 78 9 13 16 17 23 24 26
4 1:58:26 23:41 80 3 11 19 22 25 27  
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Staatz, Sarah SR Mountain View 7:22 21:45 1
2 Cruz, Avery SR Mountain View 7:32 22:15 2
3 Kemerer, Leighann SR Hillsdale 7:34 22:22 3
4 Wright, Caitlin SR Mountain View 7:36 22:28 4
5 Lattanzi, Ari SR Mountain View 7:37 22:31 5
6 Le, Aileen SR Monta Vista 7:39 22:35 6
7 Chang, Ann SR Monta Vista 7:44 22:49 7
8 Lin, Angela SR Monta Vista 7:49 23:04 8
9 Inglis, Taryn SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:50 23:07 9
10 Wu, Julia SR Monta Vista 7:51 23:10 10
11 Kuga, Mariko SR Hillsdale 7:52 23:13 11
12 Navarro, Hanna SR Mountain View 7:53 23:18 12
13 lazzara, jen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:56 23:25 13
14 Natan, Olivia SR Mountain View 7:57 23:30 14
15 Van Osdol, Teresa SR Mountain View 7:58 23:33 15
16 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:00 23:37 16
17 Clark, Kacy SR Mountain View 8:01 23:39  
18 Fernandez, Yesenia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:02 23:43 17
19 Kang, Linda SR Monta Vista 8:03 23:46 18
20 Gonzalez, Jazmin SR Hillsdale 8:04 23:50 19
21 Breetwor, Alyssa SR Mountain View 8:06 23:54  
22 Sun, Jenny SR Monta Vista 8:08 24:00 20
23 Lem, Hannah SR Monta Vista 8:10 24:08 21
24 Loo, Emily SR Hillsdale 8:15 24:23 22
25 Gleason, Becca SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:17 24:28 23
26 Detert, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:17 24:28 24
27 Rancatore, Kate SR Hillsdale 8:21 24:38 25
28 McKee, Sarah SR Monta Vista 8:26 24:54  
29 badduke, alex SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:34 25:19 26
30 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:42 25:40  
31 Bradford, Mary SR Capuchino 8:43 25:44  
32 Balmana, Marisa SR Capuchino 8:45 25:49  
33 Grigorian, Margaret SR Hillsdale 8:49 26:02 27
34 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:04 26:45  
35 Escajdillo, Sandra SR Oceana 9:04 26:46  
36 Kohtz, Veronica SR Capuchino 9:37 28:25  
37 Singh, Kan SR Monta Vista 9:54 29:14  
FroshSoph Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:47:26 21:29 29 1 2 3 7 16 21 23
2 1:53:44 22:44 45 4 8 9 11 13 14 17
3 1:53:27 22:41 57 5 6 10 12 24 31 34
4 2:01:21 24:16 121 15 18 25 27 36 37  
5 2:04:40 24:56 146 26 28 29 30 33 35 38
6 2:15:41 27:08 170 19 20 40 45 46    
7 2:09:33 25:54 176 22 32 39 41 42 43 44
FroshSoph Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Navarro, Sadie SR Mountain View 6:55.0 20:24.1 1
2 Baney, Izzie SR Mountain View 7:00.5 20:40.5 2
3 Navarro, Alice SR Mountain View 7:06.6 20:58.4 3
4 Vitale, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 7:08.5 21:04.0 4
5 Gentry, Nicole SR Aragon 7:10.4 21:09.6 5
6 Hashizume, Emi SR Aragon 7:24.4 21:50.9 6
7 Bacsi, Blair SR Mountain View 7:26.4 21:56.7 7
8 Blandino, Alyssa SR Capuchino 7:32.5 22:14.9  
9 Moyer, Zoe SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.7 22:59.6 8
10 Bobb, Francisca SR Menlo-Atherton 7:48.1 23:00.7 9
11 Huang, Margeaux SR Aragon 7:49.2 23:04.0 10
12 Vaquerano, Stephanie SR Capuchino 7:53.5 23:16.8  
13 Fernandez, Victoria SR Menlo-Atherton 7:54.4 23:19.4 11
14 Barthold, Shelby SR Aragon 7:54.9 23:20.7 12
15 Israni, Ellora SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55.0 23:21.1 13
16 Worthington, Leah SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55.3 23:22.0 14
17 Wohl, Deborah SR Menlo School 7:55.4 23:22.4 15
18 Lee, Irene SR Mountain View 7:56.9 23:26.6 16
19 Sommer, Julia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:01.7 23:40.8 17
20 Brown, Maggie SR Menlo School 8:01.9 23:41.5 18
21 Tatlonghari, Kaye SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:02.5 23:43.3 19
22 Chow, Amanda SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:05.1 23:50.9 20
23 Kong, Haley 9 San Mateo 8:05.6 23:52.3  
24 Lattanzi, Celeste SR Mountain View 8:05.9 23:53.3 21
25 Pagobo, Jacqueline SR South San Francisco 8:06.1 23:53.9 22
26 Wada, Sarah SR Mountain View 8:06.4 23:54.6 23
27 Torreano, Kristana SR Aragon 8:08.9 24:02.2 24
28 Vargas, Kyra SR Menlo School 8:09.3 24:03.4 25
29 Lew, Sharon SR Lowell 8:13.0 24:14.1 26
30 McCurdy, Brigid SR Menlo-Atherton 8:14.3 24:18.0  
31 Southgate, Emma SR Menlo School 8:16.1 24:23.3 27
32 Grace, Melissa SR Menlo-Atherton 8:18.1 24:29.4  
33 Melendez, April SR Menlo-Atherton 8:21.2 24:38.4  
34 Savage, Torie SR Mountain View 8:24.1 24:46.9  
35 Piper, Chanel SR Lowell 8:25.1 24:50.1 28
36 Shields, Rosa SR Lowell 8:26.6 24:54.4 29
37 Murakami-Fester, Amber SR Lowell 8:26.8 24:55.0 30
38 Kalin, Sophia SR Menlo-Atherton 8:27.0 24:55.5  
39 Okimura, Stephanie 9 San Mateo 8:38.7 25:30.0  
40 Bass, Erica SR Aragon 8:43.6 25:44.4 31
41 Lucero, Maura SR South San Francisco 8:43.8 25:45.1 32
42 Jarvis, Katherine SR Lowell 8:44.6 25:47.4 33
43 Korff, Rebecca SR Aragon 8:44.7 25:47.8 34
44 Thomas, Georgia SR Aragon 8:44.8 25:48.0  
45 Luo, Aileen SR Lowell 8:45.0 25:48.7 35
46 Pavela, Aly SR Menlo School 8:45.8 25:51.0 36
47 Nigam, Priyanka SR Menlo School 8:46.0 25:51.6 37
48 Lau, Lillian SR Lowell 8:46.4 25:52.8 38
49 Alejo, Mariah SR South San Francisco 8:47.2 25:55.1 39
50 Burwell, Madeline SR Menlo-Atherton 8:52.1 26:09.7  
51 Hassid, Danielle SR Aragon 8:54.1 26:15.4  
52 Guerrero, Jacqueline SR Capuchino 8:54.5 26:16.8  
53 Garcia, Karen SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:56.3 26:22.1 40
54 Sison, Emily SR South San Francisco 8:57.2 26:24.6 41
55 Leong, Renee SR Lowell 9:07.6 26:55.2  
56 Quirarte, Lauren SR Lowell 9:08.8 26:59.0  
57 Peters, Chloe SR Menlo-Atherton 9:14.5 27:15.7  
58 Taylor, Victoria 10 San Mateo 9:20.9 27:34.6  
59 Ng, Monica SR South San Francisco 9:21.1 27:35.0 42
60 Williams, Cindy SR Menlo-Atherton 9:22.6 27:39.7  
61 Arana, Raquel SR South San Francisco 9:32.2 28:08.0 43
62 Wong, Jocelyn SR Lowell 9:33.6 28:12.0  
63 Hwang, Rachel SR Lowell 9:37.6 28:23.8  
64 Lee, Amanda SR Lowell 9:38.0 28:24.9  
65 Ye, Serena SR Lowell 9:38.5 28:26.5  
66 Tsai, Aimee SR Lowell 9:48.9 28:57.2  
67 Santos, Dia SR South San Francisco 9:51.3 29:04.3 44
68 Lee, Sophia SR Lowell 9:52.2 29:06.9  
69 Liu, Cassandra SR Lowell 9:54.7 29:14.3  
70 Reed, Lena SR Menlo-Atherton 9:55.8 29:17.6  
71 Davallou, Sara SR Capuchino 9:57.3 29:21.8  
72 Aguilar, Ariella SR Mercy (San Francisco) 10:15.0 30:14.2 45
73 Chin, Karen SR Lowell 10:20.6 30:30.7  
74 Liang, Olivia SR Lowell 10:24.8 30:43.2  
75 Gomez, Saira SR Mercy (San Francisco) 10:41.1 31:31.1 46
Varsity Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:57 16:23 26 1 2 3 8 12 15  
2 1:25:06 17:01 53 5 6 7 9 26 29 53
3 1:26:46 17:21 73 4 10 17 20 22 27  
4 1:29:48 17:57 118 11 16 18 35 38 39 66
5 1:30:54 18:10 126 19 21 23 30 33 37 60
6 1:33:28 18:41 174 13 28 32 47 54 58 61
7 1:35:04 19:00 199 14 25 41 57 62 76 79
8 1:35:42 19:08 211 31 40 42 43 55 56 63
9 1:37:40 19:32 236 24 44 49 51 68 72 74
10 San Mateo 1:37:57 19:35 245 34 45 50 52 64 67 80
11 1:41:17 20:15 278 36 48 59 65 70 71 75
12 1:50:43 22:08 343 46 69 73 77 78 81 82
Varsity Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Bor, Gambileg SR Jefferson 5:10.5 15:15.8  
2 Rowe, Garrett SR Mountain View 5:14.4 15:27.3 1
3 Myjer, Ian SR Mountain View 5:26.8 16:04.1 2
4 Schuh, Parker SR Mountain View 5:35.9 16:30.7 3
5 Siebel, Dan SR Monta Vista 5:38.1 16:37.2 4
6 Rumyantsev, Stanislav SR Cupertino 5:38.4 16:38.2 5
7 Bedi, Mrinal SR Cupertino 5:38.7 16:39.1 6
8 Gebrekristos, Abiy SR Cupertino 5:39.0 16:39.8 7
9 Lingarkar, Neil SR Mountain View 5:40.5 16:44.5 8
10 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:42.9 16:51.4 9
11 Hsiao, Yu SR Monta Vista 5:46.2 17:01.1 10
12 Ragent, Zach SR Hillsdale 5:47.6 17:05.4 11
13 McLauchlan, Robert SR Mountain View 5:49.5 17:10.8 12
14 Hester, Jeff SR Menlo-Atherton 5:50.2 17:13.0 13
15 Cuadra, Samuel SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 5:52.2 17:18.9 14
16 Leone, Marco SR Mountain View 5:53.3 17:22.2 15
17 Dabliz, Mo SR Hillsdale 5:53.4 17:22.4 16
18 Laccabue, Mike SR Monta Vista 5:55.4 17:28.2 17
19 Young, Ryland SR Hillsdale 5:58.9 17:38.6 18
20 Meimban, Hans SR Lowell 6:00.0 17:41.9 19
21 Bill, Thomas SR Monta Vista 6:01.0 17:44.8 20
22 Xu, Kevin SR Lowell 6:03.2 17:51.2 21
23 Lim, Brian SR Monta Vista 6:04.7 17:55.8 22
24 Rodriguez, Eric SR Lowell 6:06.3 18:00.4 23
25 Pagan, Gabbriel SR Westmont 6:09.0 18:08.5 24
26 Areola, AJ SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:10.3 18:12.2 25
27 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:12.2 18:17.8 26
28 Ong, Weng SR Monta Vista 6:14.4 18:24.5 27
29 Merk, Robby SR Menlo-Atherton 6:15.2 18:26.7 28
30 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 6:18.9 18:37.7 29
31 Olson, Mark SR Lowell 6:19.1 18:38.3 30
32 Ryles, Alex SR Menlo School 6:20.0 18:40.9 31
33 Cornelius, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:20.3 18:41.9 32
34 Yu, Peter SR Lowell 6:20.7 18:43.0 33
35 Wailes, Andrew 12 San Mateo 6:21.4 18:44.9 34
36 Gonzalez, Jose SR Hillsdale 6:22.4 18:48.0 35
37 Burke, Matthew SR Kings Academy 6:23.9 18:52.3 36
38 Guzalowski, Ryan SR Aragon 6:24.0 18:52.8  
39 Li, Michael SR Lowell 6:24.2 18:53.2 37
40 Wong, Spencer SR Hillsdale 6:24.7 18:54.7 38
41 Neulinger, Thomas SR Hillsdale 6:25.1 18:55.8 39
42 Brown, Chris SR Menlo School 6:25.8 18:57.9 40
43 Glusker, Dillon SR Aragon 6:26.6 19:00.4  
44 Ledda, Trevor SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:27.5 19:03.0 41
45 Godfrey, Ben SR Menlo School 6:27.8 19:04.0 42
46 Taylor, Kevin SR Menlo School 6:27.9 19:04.3 43
47 Ueunten, Trent SR Westmont 6:29.1 19:07.7 44
48 Thompson, Christian 12 San Mateo 6:30.7 19:12.4 45
49 Kwok, James SR South San Francisco 6:31.7 19:15.3 46
50 Sheridan, Kevin SR Menlo-Atherton 6:32.0 19:16.2 47
51 Isaacson, Matthew SR Kings Academy 6:32.4 19:17.5 48
52 Jones, Lucas SR Westmont 6:34.0 19:22.3 49
53 Trytko, Alex 12 San Mateo 6:34.8 19:24.4 50
54 Polly, Rolly SR Westmont 6:36.4 19:29.3 51
55 Schwandt, Ryan SR Aragon 6:37.0 19:31.2  
56 Resnick, Adam 12 San Mateo 6:40.4 19:41.1 52
57 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:42.4 19:46.8 53
58 Cooper, Robert SR Menlo-Atherton 6:43.6 19:50.6 54
59 Renschler, Patrick SR Menlo School 6:45.2 19:55.4 55
60 Schleck, Drew SR Menlo School 6:45.8 19:57.1 56
61 Sharma, Kishen SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:47.2 20:01.0 57
62 Wood, Matt SR Menlo-Atherton 6:47.5 20:01.9 58
63 Tubb, Brian SR Kings Academy 6:52.6 20:17.0 59
64 Leung, Alex SR Lowell 6:54.2 20:21.8 60
65 Fitzgerld, Chris SR Menlo-Atherton 6:55.5 20:25.6 61
66 Moore, Ted SR Menlo-Atherton 6:55.9 20:26.7  
67 Lee, Jonathon SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 6:56.9 20:29.7 62
68 Sokolsky, Lucas SR Menlo School 6:59.5 20:37.3 63
69 Ian Hopp, James 12 San Mateo 7:05.5 20:55.0 64
70 Blackburn, Garrett SR Kings Academy 7:07.5 21:01.0 65
71 Yen, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 7:08.1 21:02.7  
72 Macias, Raymond SR Hillsdale 7:09.5 21:06.9 66
73 Lee, James 12 San Mateo 7:10.3 21:09.4 67
74 Tully, Oliver SR Menlo-Atherton 7:17.8 21:31.4  
75 Cruickshank, Brandon SR Westmont 7:18.2 21:32.7 68
76 Afable, Edwin SR South San Francisco 7:22.1 21:44.1 69
77 Thompson, Logan SR Kings Academy 7:24.2 21:50.3 70
78 Fountain, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.4 21:59.8  
79 Thomas, Garrett SR Kings Academy 7:27.6 22:00.3 71
80 Fountain, Dan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:28.3 22:02.3  
81 Hou, David SR Westmont 7:34.4 22:20.3 72
82 Tai, Jordan SR South San Francisco 7:35.0 22:22.1 73
83 Rosen, Ben SR Westmont 7:37.2 22:28.7 74
84 Haas, Michael SR Kings Academy 7:41.6 22:41.6 75
85 Coaquira, Oscar SR Menlo-Atherton 7:55.3 23:22.0  
86 McEnter, Jeff SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 7:55.6 23:22.8 76
87 Cortes, Kevin SR South San Francisco 8:01.2 23:39.5 77
88 Deleon, Lawrence SR South San Francisco 8:02.2 23:42.3 78
89 Lo, Jackson SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:07.0 23:56.5 79
90 Louie, Jeffrey 12 San Mateo 8:11.8 24:10.6 80
91 Cohen, Will SR Menlo-Atherton 8:19.2 24:32.4  
92 Ta, Ben SR Aragon 8:26.9 24:55.1  
93 Souffront, Anthony SR Mid-Peninsula 8:27.2 24:56.0  
94 deQuant, Kyle SR Mid-Peninsula 8:45.0 25:48.5  
95 Difuntorum, Jayvy SR South San Francisco 8:45.5 25:50.1 81
96 Oh, Andrew SR South San Francisco 9:01.2 26:36.3 82
97 Liu, Brendon SR South San Francisco 9:02.9 26:41.4  
98 Lubag, Luke SR South San Francisco 9:39.8 28:30.3  
99 Cheng, Julien SR Mid-Peninsula 11:51.6 34:59.0  
Frosh Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:29:59 17:59 27 2 3 6 7 9 10 19
2 1:31:49 18:21 34 1 4 5 11 13 14 15
3 1:39:30 19:54 77 8 12 17 18 22 26 28
4 1:45:24 21:04 104 16 20 21 23 24 25 27
Frosh Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 He, Jesse SR Monta Vista 5:42.7 16:51.0 1
2 Lindley, Nicky SR Mountain View 5:45.9 17:00.3 2
3 Crook, Bryan SR Mountain View 5:49.3 17:10.4 3
4 Okajima, Hiro SR Monta Vista 6:12.8 18:19.7 4
5 Dhir, Sukrit SR Monta Vista 6:12.9 18:20.0 5
6 Herington, Jay SR Mountain View 6:13.7 18:22.3 6
7 Fairfax, Steven SR Mountain View 6:20.0 18:40.9 7
8 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:20.7 18:43.0 8
9 Weigel, Rohan SR Mountain View 6:21.6 18:45.8 9
10 Fry, Gabe SR Mountain View 6:25.7 18:57.7 10
11 Jung, Clemens SR Monta Vista 6:26.3 18:59.5 11
12 Pommier, Alex SR Cupertino 6:29.5 19:08.8 12
13 Kim, Caleb SR Monta Vista 6:33.0 19:19.2 13
14 Davala, Saurabh SR Monta Vista 6:33.2 19:20.0 14
15 Bhinder, Unmol SR Monta Vista 6:33.6 19:20.9 15
16 Hale, Brendy SR Menlo-Atherton 6:38.2 19:34.5 16
17 Worthington, Corey SR Lowell 6:44.7 19:53.9  
18 Mossman, Weston SR Cupertino 6:50.2 20:09.9 17
19 Bedi, Anshu SR Cupertino 6:51.5 20:13.8 18
20 Nunley, Connor SR Mountain View 6:52.5 20:16.8 19
21 Miyahara, Kazuki SR Monta Vista 6:52.7 20:17.2  
22 Dao, Stefan SR Monta Vista 7:00.5 20:40.3  
23 Sandino, Cayetano (C.J.) SR Aragon 7:02.2 20:45.3  
24 Orlita, Lucas SR Westmont 7:04.7 20:52.7  
25 Chen, George SR Monta Vista 7:04.9 20:53.4  
26 Mouat, Henry SR Menlo-Atherton 7:07.1 20:59.8 20
27 Swaminathan, Ajay SR Monta Vista 7:07.2 21:00.2  
28 Yang, Larry SR Mountain View 7:09.2 21:05.9  
29 Lindquist, Jake SR Menlo-Atherton 7:10.6 21:10.2 21
30 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:12.3 21:15.2 22
31 Kamikihan, Joseph SR Aragon 7:15.3 21:24.0  
32 Sang, Wu Han SR Westmont 7:15.7 21:25.3  
33 Tocchini, David SR Aragon 7:15.9 21:25.7  
34 Stratton, Kyle SR Westmont 7:16.3 21:26.9  
35 Tsai, Ting-Hui 9 San Mateo 7:18.5 21:33.4  
36 Fioretti, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 7:21.1 21:41.3 23
37 Oneel, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.0 21:58.7 24
38 Moritz-Rabson, Mark SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.8 22:01.0 25
39 Chan, Raymond SR Lowell 7:28.6 22:03.3  
40 Franco, Josh SR Aragon 7:29.4 22:05.8  
41 Lin, Vincent SR Monta Vista 7:29.9 22:07.0  
42 Scharffenberger, Will SR Lowell 7:37.9 22:30.7  
43 Gleason, Jacob SR Lowell 7:38.5 22:32.4  
44 Reed, Evan SR Mountain View 7:39.0 22:33.9  
45 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:40.5 22:38.2 26
46 Banta, Brian SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.2 22:58.3 27
47 Konolige, Tristan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:47.7 22:59.6  
48 Windham, Daniel SR Menlo-Atherton 7:56.4 23:25.2  
49 Wu, Kelvin SR Monta Vista 8:08.3 24:00.4  
50 Ho, Vincent SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:08.9 24:02.1  
51 Menon, Abishek SR Monta Vista 8:10.7 24:07.5  
52 Agarwal, Aditya SR Cupertino 8:21.7 24:40.0 28
53 Kennedy, Peter 9 San Mateo 8:33.7 25:15.4  
54 Wong, Steven SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:42.8 25:42.1  
55 Rodriguez, Joshua SR Oceana 10:07.5 29:52.0  
Varsity Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:36:35 19:19 23 2 3 4 5 9 12  
2 1:43:51 20:46 70 1 11 13 20 25 28 32
3 1:48:16 21:39 104 14 16 21 26 27 37 47
4 1:50:36 22:07 137 6 23 24 33 51 54 65
5 1:50:30 22:06 142 7 22 34 38 41 49 50
6 1:51:40 22:20 145 8 10 31 40 56    
7 1:52:45 22:33 157 18 29 35 36 39 42 43
8 1:55:00 23:00 186 17 30 45 46 48 53 59
9 1:59:23 23:52 196 15 19 44 57 61 62 63
10 San Mateo 2:11:28 26:17 289 52 55 58 60 64    
Varsity Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Feng, Jean SR Monta Vista 6:19.5 18:39.4 1
2 Westbrook, Alex SR Mountain View 6:24.7 18:54.8 2
3 Talbot, Kristine SR Mountain View 6:24.9 18:55.3 3
4 Pappas, Zoe SR Mountain View 6:30.8 19:12.9 4
5 Morimoto, Tania SR Mountain View 6:33.4 19:20.5 5
6 Shiokawa, Sumika SR Cupertino 6:36.2 19:28.7 6
7 Purpura, Tamara SR Lowell 6:37.5 19:32.6 7
8 Lalonde, Chloe SR Menlo School 6:46.2 19:58.3 8
9 Pappu, Priya SR Kings Academy 6:47.4 20:01.9  
10 de Geus, Martina SR Mountain View 6:51.1 20:12.5 9
11 Osterhout, Amy SR Menlo School 6:53.6 20:20.0 10
12 Chang, Christine SR Monta Vista 6:58.6 20:34.7 11
13 Reynolds, Susie SR Mountain View 6:58.7 20:35.0 12
14 Sum, Kelli SR Monta Vista 7:03.8 20:50.2 13
15 Detert, Emily SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:05.1 20:54.0 14
16 Nordberg, Caitlin SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:11.9 21:13.9 15
17 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:14.7 21:22.3 16
18 Shulaker, Ziva SR Aragon 7:14.8 21:22.6 17
19 Singh, Tanya SR Hillsdale 7:21.0 21:40.7 18
20 Juarez, Danielle SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:21.4 21:42.0 19
21 Herda, Stacie SR Monta Vista 7:21.9 21:43.6 20
22 Navarro, Karla SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:23.5 21:48.2 21
23 Chan, Elizabeth SR Lowell 7:24.8 21:52.2 22
24 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino 7:25.8 21:55.0 23
25 Gomez, Melissa SR Cupertino 7:26.6 21:57.4 24
26 Ristow, Christine SR Westmont 7:27.1 21:58.8  
27 Poon, Kay SR Monta Vista 7:28.7 22:03.6 25
28 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:29.4 22:05.6 26
29 Mike, Lauren SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:29.8 22:06.8 27
30 McKee, Shauna SR Monta Vista 7:32.4 22:14.6 28
31 Young, Skyler SR Hillsdale 7:34.4 22:20.5 29
32 Liu, Carolyn SR Aragon 7:35.4 22:23.4 30
33 Lewis, Allison SR Menlo School 7:36.8 22:27.5 31
34 Shah, Pooja SR Monta Vista 7:38.7 22:33.1 32
35 Rongere, Ladane SR Cupertino 7:40.4 22:38.2 33
36 Gulli, Sarah SR Lowell 7:41.1 22:40.0 34
37 Chiang, Beverely SR Hillsdale 7:42.0 22:42.9 35
38 Romero, Farren SR Hillsdale 7:45.4 22:52.7 36
39 sparks, stacy SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:48.8 23:02.8 37
40 Tse, Jenny SR Lowell 7:49.3 23:04.4 38
41 Coyne, Jillian SR Hillsdale 7:50.8 23:08.7 39
42 McCall, Emily SR Menlo School 7:51.8 23:11.6 40
43 Creed, Justine SR Lowell 7:55.1 23:21.4 41
44 Gonzalez, Jackie SR Hillsdale 7:57.5 23:28.5 42
45 Berns, Hannah SR Hillsdale 7:58.2 23:30.6 43
46 Mazzetti, Gina SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:59.5 23:34.5 44
47 Toole, Kaitlyn SR Aragon 8:00.2 23:36.4 45
48 Day, Danielle SR Aragon 8:00.7 23:37.9 46
49 erle, gina SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:01.1 23:39.1 47
50 Schwoob, Jessica SR Westmont 8:06.3 23:54.4  
51 Kiel, Alex SR Aragon 8:08.2 24:00.0 48
52 Allston, Latasha SR Lowell 8:11.0 24:08.4 49
53 Zhen, Diana SR Lowell 8:15.4 24:21.2 50
54 Lai, Mika SR Menlo-Atherton 8:16.2 24:23.7  
55 Wright, Amy SR Kings Academy 8:20.6 24:36.7  
56 Danai, Mahtab SR Cupertino 8:20.8 24:37.2 51
57 Bufford, Carolyn 12 San Mateo 8:23.4 24:45.0 52
58 Smith, Laura SR Westmont 8:24.3 24:47.7  
59 Burns, Jenny SR Aragon 8:32.6 25:12.1 53
60 Junge, Monica SR Kings Academy 8:34.8 25:18.4  
61 Bradford, Elizabeth SR Kings Academy 8:38.6 25:29.8  
62 Naylor, Nicki SR Menlo-Atherton 8:38.8 25:30.3  
63 Atchison, Danielle SR Cupertino 8:39.8 25:33.2 54
64 Corvalon, Adriana 11 San Mateo 8:40.8 25:36.2 55
65 Monce, Amythest SR El Camino (So. San Francisco) 8:41.1 25:37.2  
66 Goulden, Alyson SR Menlo School 8:43.2 25:43.4 56
67 O'neel, Haley SR Menlo-Atherton 8:44.7 25:47.6  
68 Sanchez, Stephanie SR Mercy (San Francisco) 8:46.0 25:51.6 57
69 Peralta, Carrie 12 San Mateo 8:55.4 26:19.2 58
70 Shum, Karena SR South San Francisco 8:59.4 26:31.0  
71 Chiu, Kerina SR Aragon 9:06.2 26:51.1 59
72 Loy, Allie SR Aragon 9:06.5 26:52.2  
73 Wang, Tammy 12 San Mateo 9:07.4 26:54.8 60
74 Simmons, Maza SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:09.7 27:01.6 61
75 Law, Samantha SR Aragon 9:13.2 27:12.0  
76 Bautista, Marielle SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:14.8 27:16.5 62
77 Fulgencio, Atheana SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:15.2 27:17.6 63
78 Fero, Allie SR Menlo-Atherton 9:23.5 27:42.2  
79 Chang, Jackie 12 San Mateo 9:27.3 27:53.4 64
80 Wong, Kristin SR Cupertino 9:28.3 27:56.4 65
81 Manalac, Jasmine SR South San Francisco 9:32.0 28:07.3  
82 Dupic, Christine SR Westmont 9:32.9 28:09.8  
83 Ramos, Hilda SR South San Francisco 9:38.4 28:26.3