DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stubblebine, Summer SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 13:07.0  
1 Fitzgerald, Connor SR Westford Academy 5:51.3 10:55.0  
2 Pohl, Phoebe SR Weston 7:20.9 13:42.1  
2 Shepard, Josh SR Newton South 5:54.5 11:00.9  
3 Sirsikar, Anuj SR Acton-Boxborough 5:55.3 11:02.4  
3 Karty, Rhea SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.2 13:42.6  
4 Lu, Shaunna SR Westford Academy 7:22.4 13:44.7  
4 Heitkamp, Luke SR Westford Academy 5:58.3 11:08.1  
5 Korzeniowski, Ava SR Wayland 7:22.6 13:45.2  
5 Cao, Patrick SR Acton-Boxborough 5:58.9 11:09.2  
6 Hollister, Penelope SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:29.6 13:58.2  
6 Friedman, Jaden SR Newton South 5:59.9 11:11.1  
7 Orelowitz, Jonathan SR Newton South 6:01.8 11:14.4  
7 Bansal, Umang SR Boston Latin School 7:37.4 14:12.8  
8 Jantzen, Caroline SR Concord-Carlisle 7:38.8 14:15.5  
8 Stayton, Maxwell SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:04.6 11:19.7  
9 Lathrop, Nate SR Weston 6:09.1 11:28.2  
9 Nyhan, Laurel SO Boston Latin School 7:41.7 14:20.8  
10 Cavanaugh, Brooke SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.7 14:32.0  
10 Patel, Milan SR Newton South 6:14.6 11:38.5  
11 Linn, Jackson SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:16.9 11:42.7  
11 Gearan, Emma SR Acton-Boxborough 7:50.4 14:37.1  
12 O'Donnell, Henry SR Westford Academy 6:20.7 11:49.7  
12 Gilarde, Molly SR Bedford 7:50.6 14:37.3  
13 Altepeter, Harlan SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:22.1 11:52.3  
13 Jones, Audrey SR Westford Academy 7:55.8 14:47.1  
14 Teitelbaum, Hallie SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.0 14:49.3  
14 Burdett, Dale SR Bedford 6:23.2 11:54.5  
15 Merkowitz, Alex SR Newton South 6:23.5 11:55.0  
15 Petraglia, Emma SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.1 14:49.6  
16 Dooley, Maia JR Boston Latin School 7:58.3 14:51.7  
16 Bonanno, Dylan SR Wayland 6:23.8 11:55.6  
17 Strehle, Elizabeth SR Wayland 8:03.0 15:00.5  
17 Mileguir, Yehonatan SR Newton South 6:24.5 11:56.9  
18 Phifer, Robin SR Bedford 8:16.1 15:24.9  
18 Kleinschmidt, Nathan SR Acton-Boxborough 6:25.3 11:58.4  
19 Goldstone, Tove SR Newton South 8:16.3 15:25.3  
19 Liona, Justin SR Westford Academy 6:26.1 11:59.9  
20 Goetsch, Turner SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.3 12:00.2  
20 Blumberg, Sophie SR Newton South 8:16.4 15:25.6  
21 Duffy, Jack SR Newton South 6:26.7 12:00.9  
21 Kotyk, Solomiya SR Newton South 8:16.6 15:26.0  
22 Norhia, Sargam SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.8 15:29.9  
22 Jaffe, Jonah SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:28.8 12:04.8  
23 Javed, Maleeha SR Wayland 8:18.9 15:30.2  
23 Skali, Hedi SR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.5  
24 Duffy, Liam SR Wayland 6:29.9 12:06.9  
24 Hoopes, Jaelin SR Wayland 8:19.3 15:30.8  
25 King, Emma SR Acton-Boxborough 8:20.7 15:33.6  
25 Martinez, Vlad SR Newton South 6:30.9 12:08.8  
26 Zhao, Victor SR Westford Academy 6:31.5 12:09.9  
26 Sapkal, Saniya SR Westford Academy 8:31.4 15:53.5  
27 Rosenberg, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:31.8 15:54.3  
27 Dioun, Cameron SR Newton South 6:34.0 12:14.6  
28 King, Jayzon SR Westford Academy 6:37.1 12:20.4  
28 Morse, Celia SR Acton-Boxborough 8:36.2 16:02.4  
29 Navali, Shankar SR Westford Academy 6:40.5 12:26.6  
29 Grimmett, Sophia SR Concord-Carlisle 8:36.5 16:03.0  
30 Ross, Sam SR Weston 6:43.7 12:32.7  
30 Bharathan, Amirtha SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:37.8 16:05.3  
31 Crotty, Aidan SR Bedford 6:45.4 12:35.9  
31 Gaudreau, Grae SR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.5 16:16.0  
32 Kissinger, Margot SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.9 16:24.2  
32 Lewis, Cooper SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.4 12:37.6  
33 Ramana, Akshay SR Newton South 6:46.6 12:38.0  
33 Keenan, Molly JR Boston Latin School 8:50.4 16:28.9  
34 Marrigan, Carlie SR Newton South 8:52.0 16:31.9  
34 Three Stars, Gilbert SR Boston Latin School 6:46.9 12:38.7  
35 Duggan, Ben SR Weston 6:47.3 12:39.4  
35 Anderson , Orla SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:02.7 16:51.8  
36 Zupanski, Natasa SR Newton South 9:09.5 17:04.5  
36 Duffy, Sam SR Newton South 6:47.5 12:39.8  
37 Benyo, Ruth SR Concord-Carlisle 9:11.2 17:07.7  
37 Lu, Benson SR Newton South 6:48.3 12:41.2  
38 Morgan, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.1 12:42.8  
39 Howrey, Jed SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.2 12:43.0  
40 Van Beever, Tayo SR Newton South 6:49.5 12:43.4  
41 Wiley, Michael SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:50.4 12:45.1  
42 Parker, Alden SR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.5 12:45.4  
43 Majoros, Evan SR Bedford 6:52.0 12:48.1  
44 Heff, Ari SR Newton South 6:53.3 12:50.5  
45 Thyne, Gabe SR Concord-Carlisle 6:56.5 12:56.6  
46 Hu, Nick SR Newton South 6:57.8 12:58.9  
47 Cui, Hanfei SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:59.1 13:01.3  
48 Martin, Willem SR Newton South 7:04.9 13:12.1  
49 Goldfarb, Jonah SR Newton South 7:06.5 13:15.2  
50 Irza-Leggat, Charles SR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.7 13:17.5  
51 Weinstein, Charlie SR Newton South 7:09.9 13:21.6  
52 Schofield, Liam SR Newton South 7:10.6 13:22.8  
53 Rittenhouse, Isaac SR Bedford 7:15.6 13:32.2  
54 Rogers, Michael SR Bedford 7:16.6 13:34.0  
55 Corcoran, Jack SR Newton South 7:18.2 13:37.0  
56 Bramanti, Owen SR Westford Academy 7:18.9 13:38.2  
57 Warde, Mohammed SR Westford Academy 7:19.6 13:39.5  
58 Peirce, Josh SR Concord-Carlisle 7:19.7 13:39.8  
59 Molinaro, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 7:21.6 13:43.4  
60 Nurnberger, Michael SR Newton South 7:21.8 13:43.7  
61 Harmer, Colin SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:32.5 14:03.6  
62 Levin, Robert SR Wayland 7:32.8 14:04.3  
63 Darien, Isaac SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:33.5 14:05.4  
64 Brown, Noah SR Weston 7:35.8 14:09.7  
65 Huseni, Zuhayr SR Concord-Carlisle 7:36.3 14:10.8  
66 D'Amico, Alexander SR Wayland 7:38.1 14:14.1  
67 Urban, David SR Westford Academy 7:39.8 14:17.2  
68 Lehmann, Matt SR Concord-Carlisle 7:40.4 14:18.4  
69 Foley, Benjamin SR Westford Academy 7:40.6 14:18.7  
70 Bennett, William SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:41.4 14:20.2  
71 Cao, Eric SO Boston Latin School 7:41.6 14:20.5  
72 Gray, Thomas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:47.9 14:32.4  
73 Perez, Maverick SR Newton South 7:52.3 14:40.6  
74 Healy, Christian SR Concord-Carlisle 8:00.0 14:55.0  
75 Kennedy, Thomas SR Westford Academy 8:04.5 15:03.3  
76 Nosal, Oliver SR Bedford 8:13.0 15:19.1  
77 Curley, Liam SR Concord-Carlisle 8:17.4 15:27.3  
78 O'Neil, Jake SR Boston Latin School 8:30.7 15:52.1  
79 Bloomgren, Jack SR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.0 16:15.1