DCL Cross Country Championships Date: 10-27-17   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Stubblebine, Summer JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:02.1 13:07.0  
1 Fitzgerald, Connor JR Westford Academy 5:51.3 10:55.0  
2 Shepard, Josh JR Newton South 5:54.5 11:00.9  
2 Pohl, Phoebe JR Weston 7:20.9 13:42.1  
3 Sirsikar, Anuj JR Acton-Boxborough 5:55.3 11:02.4  
3 Karty, Rhea JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:21.2 13:42.6  
4 Lu, Shaunna JR Westford Academy 7:22.4 13:44.7  
4 Heitkamp, Luke JR Westford Academy 5:58.3 11:08.1  
5 Cao, Patrick JR Acton-Boxborough 5:58.9 11:09.2  
5 Korzeniowski, Ava JR Wayland 7:22.6 13:45.2  
6 Hollister, Penelope JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:29.6 13:58.2  
6 Friedman, Jaden JR Newton South 5:59.9 11:11.1  
7 Bansal, Umang SR Boston Latin School 7:37.4 14:12.8  
7 Orelowitz, Jonathan JR Newton South 6:01.8 11:14.4  
8 Jantzen, Caroline JR Concord-Carlisle 7:38.8 14:15.5  
8 Stayton, Maxwell JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:04.6 11:19.7  
9 Nyhan, Laurel FR Boston Latin School 7:41.7 14:20.8  
9 Lathrop, Nate JR Weston 6:09.1 11:28.2  
10 Cavanaugh, Brooke JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:47.7 14:32.0  
10 Patel, Milan JR Newton South 6:14.6 11:38.5  
11 Gearan, Emma JR Acton-Boxborough 7:50.4 14:37.1  
11 Linn, Jackson JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:16.9 11:42.7  
12 Gilarde, Molly JR Bedford 7:50.6 14:37.3  
12 O'Donnell, Henry JR Westford Academy 6:20.7 11:49.7  
13 Altepeter, Harlan JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:22.1 11:52.3  
13 Jones, Audrey JR Westford Academy 7:55.8 14:47.1  
14 Burdett, Dale JR Bedford 6:23.2 11:54.5  
14 Teitelbaum, Hallie JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.0 14:49.3  
15 Petraglia, Emma JR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:57.1 14:49.6  
15 Merkowitz, Alex JR Newton South 6:23.5 11:55.0  
16 Dooley, Maia SO Boston Latin School 7:58.3 14:51.7  
16 Bonanno, Dylan JR Wayland 6:23.8 11:55.6  
17 Mileguir, Yehonatan JR Newton South 6:24.5 11:56.9  
17 Strehle, Elizabeth JR Wayland 8:03.0 15:00.5  
18 Kleinschmidt, Nathan JR Acton-Boxborough 6:25.3 11:58.4  
18 Phifer, Robin JR Bedford 8:16.1 15:24.9  
19 Goldstone, Tove JR Newton South 8:16.3 15:25.3  
19 Liona, Justin JR Westford Academy 6:26.1 11:59.9  
20 Goetsch, Turner JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:26.3 12:00.2  
20 Blumberg, Sophie JR Newton South 8:16.4 15:25.6  
21 Duffy, Jack JR Newton South 6:26.7 12:00.9  
21 Kotyk, Solomiya JR Newton South 8:16.6 15:26.0  
22 Norhia, Sargam JR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.8 15:29.9  
22 Jaffe, Jonah JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:28.8 12:04.8  
23 Skali, Hedi JR Newton South 6:29.7 12:06.5  
23 Javed, Maleeha JR Wayland 8:18.9 15:30.2  
24 Duffy, Liam JR Wayland 6:29.9 12:06.9  
24 Hoopes, Jaelin JR Wayland 8:19.3 15:30.8  
25 King, Emma JR Acton-Boxborough 8:20.7 15:33.6  
25 Martinez, Vlad JR Newton South 6:30.9 12:08.8  
26 Zhao, Victor JR Westford Academy 6:31.5 12:09.9  
26 Sapkal, Saniya JR Westford Academy 8:31.4 15:53.5  
27 Rosenberg, Sydney JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:31.8 15:54.3  
27 Dioun, Cameron JR Newton South 6:34.0 12:14.6  
28 Morse, Celia JR Acton-Boxborough 8:36.2 16:02.4  
28 King, Jayzon JR Westford Academy 6:37.1 12:20.4  
29 Grimmett, Sophia JR Concord-Carlisle 8:36.5 16:03.0  
29 Navali, Shankar JR Westford Academy 6:40.5 12:26.6  
30 Bharathan, Amirtha JR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:37.8 16:05.3  
30 Ross, Sam JR Weston 6:43.7 12:32.7  
31 Crotty, Aidan JR Bedford 6:45.4 12:35.9  
31 Gaudreau, Grae JR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.5 16:16.0  
32 Kissinger, Margot JR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.9 16:24.2  
32 Lewis, Cooper JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:46.4 12:37.6  
33 Keenan, Molly SO Boston Latin School 8:50.4 16:28.9  
33 Ramana, Akshay JR Newton South 6:46.6 12:38.0  
34 Three Stars, Gilbert JR Boston Latin School 6:46.9 12:38.7  
34 Marrigan, Carlie JR Newton South 8:52.0 16:31.9  
35 Anderson , Orla JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:02.7 16:51.8  
35 Duggan, Ben JR Weston 6:47.3 12:39.4  
36 Zupanski, Natasa JR Newton South 9:09.5 17:04.5  
36 Duffy, Sam JR Newton South 6:47.5 12:39.8  
37 Benyo, Ruth JR Concord-Carlisle 9:11.2 17:07.7  
37 Lu, Benson JR Newton South 6:48.3 12:41.2  
38 Morgan, David JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.1 12:42.8  
39 Howrey, Jed JR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:49.2 12:43.0  
40 Van Beever, Tayo JR Newton South 6:49.5 12:43.4  
41 Wiley, Michael JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:50.4 12:45.1  
42 Parker, Alden JR Concord-Carlisle 6:50.5 12:45.4  
43 Majoros, Evan JR Bedford 6:52.0 12:48.1  
44 Heff, Ari JR Newton South 6:53.3 12:50.5  
45 Thyne, Gabe JR Concord-Carlisle 6:56.5 12:56.6  
46 Hu, Nick JR Newton South 6:57.8 12:58.9  
47 Cui, Hanfei JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:59.1 13:01.3  
48 Martin, Willem JR Newton South 7:04.9 13:12.1  
49 Goldfarb, Jonah JR Newton South 7:06.5 13:15.2  
50 Irza-Leggat, Charles JR Concord-Carlisle 7:07.7 13:17.5  
51 Weinstein, Charlie JR Newton South 7:09.9 13:21.6  
52 Schofield, Liam JR Newton South 7:10.6 13:22.8  
53 Rittenhouse, Isaac JR Bedford 7:15.6 13:32.2  
54 Rogers, Michael JR Bedford 7:16.6 13:34.0  
55 Corcoran, Jack JR Newton South 7:18.2 13:37.0  
56 Bramanti, Owen JR Westford Academy 7:18.9 13:38.2  
57 Warde, Mohammed JR Westford Academy 7:19.6 13:39.5  
58 Peirce, Josh JR Concord-Carlisle 7:19.7 13:39.8  
59 Molinaro, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 7:21.6 13:43.4  
60 Nurnberger, Michael JR Newton South 7:21.8 13:43.7  
61 Harmer, Colin JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:32.5 14:03.6  
62 Levin, Robert JR Wayland 7:32.8 14:04.3  
63 Darien, Isaac JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:33.5 14:05.4  
64 Brown, Noah JR Weston 7:35.8 14:09.7  
65 Huseni, Zuhayr JR Concord-Carlisle 7:36.3 14:10.8  
66 D'Amico, Alexander JR Wayland 7:38.1 14:14.1  
67 Urban, David JR Westford Academy 7:39.8 14:17.2  
68 Lehmann, Matt JR Concord-Carlisle 7:40.4 14:18.4  
69 Foley, Benjamin JR Westford Academy 7:40.6 14:18.7  
70 Bennett, William JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:41.4 14:20.2  
71 Cao, Eric FR Boston Latin School 7:41.6 14:20.5  
72 Gray, Thomas JR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 7:47.9 14:32.4  
73 Perez, Maverick JR Newton South 7:52.3 14:40.6  
74 Healy, Christian JR Concord-Carlisle 8:00.0 14:55.0  
75 Kennedy, Thomas JR Westford Academy 8:04.5 15:03.3  
76 Nosal, Oliver JR Bedford 8:13.0 15:19.1  
77 Curley, Liam JR Concord-Carlisle 8:17.4 15:27.3  
78 O'Neil, Jake JR Boston Latin School 8:30.7 15:52.1  
79 Bloomgren, Jack JR Concord-Carlisle 8:43.0 16:15.1