M.I.A.A Eastern MA Division XC Championship Date: 11-11-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Oosting, Ryan SR Arlington 5:06.2 15:51.6 1
2 Weiss, Thomas SR Wellesley 5:07.7 15:56.2 2
3 McClure, Timothy SR Concord-Carlisle 5:08.2 15:57.7 3
4 Cervon, Matthew SR Wellesley 5:09.1 16:00.4 4
5 McNamee, Nick SR Plymouth North 5:09.3 16:01.0 5
6 Kessler, Zander SR Concord-Carlisle 5:09.3 16:01.0 6
7 Griffin, Mike SR King Philip 5:09.6 16:01.9 7
8 Isles, Anshel SR Woburn 5:10.0 16:03.3 8
9 Petrov, Kalin SR Mansfield 5:11.7 16:08.6 9
10 Mariano, John SR Xaverian Brothers 5:11.9 16:09.2 10
11 Giersch, Connor SR Natick 5:13.1 16:12.7 11
12 Jarnagin, Zachary SR Chelmsford 5:13.1 16:12.9 12
13 Stefaniak, Sean SR Billerica 5:13.2 16:13.2 13
14 Crawford, Kevin SR Mansfield 5:13.9 16:15.3 14
15 Zarle, Colby SR Wellesley 5:14.5 16:17.2 15
16 Joyce, Joe SR Marshfield 5:14.5 16:17.2 16
17 Ryder, Bryan SR Plymouth North 5:15.0 16:18.6 17
18 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:16.6 16:23.7 18
19 Leonard, Cam SR Central Catholic 5:17.0 16:25.0 19
20 Kleiman, Matthew SR Concord-Carlisle 5:17.7 16:27.0 20
21 Fottler, Drew SR Chelmsford 5:18.0 16:28.2 21
22 Barry, Zach SR Wellesley 5:18.4 16:29.3 22
23 Chaffin, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:18.9 16:31.0 23
24 Valianti, Nick SR Marshfield 5:19.4 16:32.4 24
25 Norris, Jason SR Wellesley 5:19.9 16:33.8 25
26 Candell, Jeffrey SR Arlington 5:20.7 16:36.6 26
27 Fagan, Evan SR Central Catholic 5:20.9 16:37.1 27
28 Bicksler, Jack JR North Andover 5:21.8 16:39.9 28
29 Sullivan, Sean SR Xaverian Brothers 5:22.3 16:41.3 29
30 Kohnen, Nathaniel SR Wellesley 5:22.3 16:41.5 30
31 Norberg, Mike SR King Philip 5:22.9 16:43.2 31
32 Ratcliffe, Christopher SR Concord-Carlisle 5:23.9 16:46.5 32
33 Condon, James SR Marshfield 5:24.4 16:48.0 33
34 Burger, James SR Central Catholic 5:24.5 16:48.4 34
35 Bunker, Chris SR Marshfield 5:24.6 16:48.7 35
36 Yatsuhashi, Andrew SR Reading 5:24.8 16:49.2 36
37 Raimondi, Dylan SR Xaverian Brothers 5:25.7 16:51.9 37
38 O'Neil, Jameson SR Wellesley 5:27.1 16:56.4 38
39 Pesko, Jack SR Marshfield 5:27.8 16:58.7 39
40 Heavey, Patrick SR Mansfield 5:28.4 17:00.5 40
41 Tseng, Zach SR Belmont 5:28.9 17:02.0 41
42 Rice, Collin SR Mansfield 5:29.3 17:03.1 42
43 Leclerc, Jose SR Chelsea 5:29.4 17:03.5 43
44 Madsen, Andrew SR Chelmsford 5:29.9 17:04.9 44
45 Ensley, James SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:30.1 17:05.6 45
46 Carter, John SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:30.9 17:08.1 46
47 Swymer, Mark SR Woburn 5:31.2 17:09.2 47
48 Lombardi, Justin SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:31.2 17:09.3 48
49 Neilan, Paul SR Natick 5:31.4 17:09.8 49
50 Riffe, Andrew SR Reading 5:32.2 17:12.2 50
51 Ettenhofer, Troy SR Winchester 5:32.6 17:13.5 51
52 Hipwell, Liam SR Marshfield 5:33.6 17:16.5 52
53 Turner, Ben SR Woburn 5:34.0 17:17.7 53
54 Coakley, William SR Winchester 5:34.0 17:17.8 54
55 Hennessey, Aidan JR Chelmsford 5:34.1 17:18.0 55
56 Harrison, Miles SR Arlington 5:34.1 17:18.3 56
57 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:34.3 17:18.7 57
58 Perkins, Calvin SR Belmont 5:35.6 17:22.9 58
59 Downs, James SR Winchester 5:35.8 17:23.4 59
60 Hagen, Alex SR King Philip 5:36.1 17:24.2 60
61 Hayes, Matt SR Xaverian Brothers 5:36.3 17:25.0 61
62 Lundy, Finn SR Plymouth North 5:36.6 17:25.9 62
63 Howard, Paxton SR Mansfield 5:36.9 17:26.8 63
64 Lancaster, Cullen SR Mansfield 5:37.0 17:27.1 64
65 McCormick, Shamus SR Xaverian Brothers 5:37.6 17:29.0 65
66 Walak, Matthew SR Natick 5:37.8 17:29.7 66
67 Miller, Ian SR Arlington 5:38.0 17:30.1 67
68 Corcoran, Cole SR Braintree 5:38.0 17:30.2 68
69 Wong, Kevin SR North Andover 5:38.1 17:30.4 69
70 Tracey, Neil SR Arlington 5:38.1 17:30.5 70
71 Buckley, Roger SR Arlington 5:38.4 17:31.6 71
72 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:38.5 17:31.7 72
73 Doherty, James SR Plymouth North 5:38.8 17:32.9 73
74 Troiano, Anthony SR Winchester 5:39.8 17:35.7 74
75 Crounse, William SR Concord-Carlisle 5:40.5 17:37.9 75
76 Hayes, Ryan SR Chelmsford 5:40.7 17:38.5 76
77 Greene, Ben SR Natick 5:41.1 17:39.9 77
78 Kendall, Ethan SR Winchester 5:41.4 17:40.7 78
79 DeOliveira, Guilherme SR Woburn 5:41.8 17:42.2 79
80 Ma, David SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:41.9 17:42.4 80
81 Hogan, Scott SR Xaverian Brothers 5:41.9 17:42.5 81
82 Ferreira, Scott SR Winchester 5:42.2 17:43.4 82
83 Blanchard, Mike SR Central Catholic 5:43.2 17:46.3 83
84 CARVALHO, STEPHEN SR Belmont 5:43.3 17:46.7 84
85 Fitzgerald, Ronan SR Somerville 5:43.4 17:47.1 85
86 McBride, Matt SR Woburn 5:43.6 17:47.5 86
87 Pylkannen, Kai SR Winchester 5:43.9 17:48.5 87
88 Shannon, Kolbe JR Plymouth North 5:43.9 17:48.7 88
89 Koorapaty, Raj SR North Andover 5:43.9 17:48.7 89
90 Wood, Jackson SR Beverly 5:43.9 17:48.7 90
91 DeMarco, Nick SR Masconomet 5:44.5 17:50.4 91
92 Thornton, Tyler SR Reading 5:44.7 17:50.9 92
93 DeLorenzo, Eric SR King Philip 5:44.9 17:51.7 93
94 Gilligan, Patrick SR Beverly 5:45.4 17:53.2 94
95 Reynolds, Colin SR Plymouth North 5:45.4 17:53.3 95
96 Moore, Jackson SR Concord-Carlisle 5:45.6 17:54.0 96
97 George, Matthew SR Natick 5:46.5 17:56.8 97
98 Ewald, Charlie JR Barnstable 5:46.8 17:57.6 98
99 Shattuck, Matthew SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:47.5 17:59.7 99
100 Sparks, Jameson JR Arlington 5:47.5 17:59.7 100
101 Ferguson, Will SR North Andover 5:47.6 18:00.2 101
102 Conrad, John SR North Andover 5:47.6 18:00.2 102
103 Harpe, Avery SR Greater New Bedford RVT 5:48.0 18:01.4 103
104 Sewall, Chris SR Reading 5:48.7 18:03.5 104
105 Long, Nick SR North Andover 5:48.7 18:03.6 105
106 Colbert, Aidan SR Masconomet 5:48.8 18:03.7 106
107 Cliff, Aiden SR Billerica 5:48.8 18:03.9 107
108 Thomas, Josh SR Central Catholic 5:49.0 18:04.5 108
109 Clark, Jackson JR Beverly 5:49.5 18:05.9 109
110 Botte, Dan SR King Philip 5:49.8 18:06.8 110
111 Ciccarelli, Anton JR Natick 5:49.9 18:07.1 111
112 Brewster, Connor JR Barnstable 5:50.0 18:07.6 112
113 Magre, Phillips SR Somerville 5:50.7 18:09.6 113
114 Rege, Carl SR Braintree 5:51.2 18:11.1 114
115 Giannasca, Matt JR Central Catholic 5:51.2 18:11.3 115
116 Burger, Rafeal SR Belmont 5:51.4 18:11.8 116
117 Loftin, Jake SR Billerica 5:51.4 18:11.8 117
118 Ledan, Marko SR Belmont 5:51.6 18:12.4 118
119 McComiskey, Evynn SR Woburn 5:51.8 18:13.1 119
120 Buckley, Dan SR Masconomet 5:51.9 18:13.5 120
121 Voke, Brian SR North Andover 5:52.0 18:13.7 121
122 Doherty, Brian SR Woburn 5:52.2 18:14.4 122
123 Sullivan, Peter SR Mansfield 5:52.7 18:15.9 123
124 Hewson, Kyle SR Beverly 5:52.8 18:16.2 124
125 Briggs, Peter JR Natick 5:53.2 18:17.3 125
126 Stairs, Shawn SR Billerica 5:54.0 18:19.9 126
127 Gillette, Zach JR Belmont 5:54.8 18:22.5 127
128 Clark, Hunter SR Plymouth North 5:55.1 18:23.2 128
129 Fox, George SR Beverly 5:55.1 18:23.3 129
130 Crehan, Sean JR Reading 5:55.2 18:23.6 130
131 Turner, Justin SR Chelsea 5:55.4 18:24.3 131
132 McDonough, Patrick SR Braintree 5:55.9 18:25.8 132
133 Nunnery, Connor SR Chelmsford 5:56.1 18:26.5 133
134 Vickery, Jason SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:58.4 18:33.7 134
135 Durant, Kevin SR Lynn Classical 5:58.9 18:35.3 135
136 Carter, Nicholas SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:59.2 18:36.2 136
137 Perez, Vrandol SR Central Catholic 5:59.3 18:36.5 137
138 Page, Samuel SR King Philip 5:59.4 18:36.8 138
139 Burns, Nick JR Chelmsford 5:59.6 18:37.4 139
140 Cole, Sean JR Barnstable 5:59.8 18:37.8 140
141 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:59.9 18:38.1 141
142 Gilligan, Sebastian JR Masconomet 6:00.0 18:38.7 142
143 Marion, Brandon SR Billerica 6:00.2 18:39.4 143
144 Curry, Zach SR Beverly 6:00.6 18:40.6 144
145 Flaherty, Dan SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:01.8 18:44.3 145
146 Nystrom, Charles SR Barnstable 6:01.9 18:44.4 146
147 Weiner, Ethan SR Barnstable 6:02.9 18:47.5 147
148 Bonefant, Sean SR Masconomet 6:03.3 18:48.8 148
149 Pettine, Barrette JR Belmont 6:04.3 18:51.8 149
150 Develis, Josh SR Masconomet 6:04.4 18:52.3 150
151 Gonick, Tyler SR Reading 6:04.5 18:52.7 151
152 McLean, John SR Braintree 6:04.7 18:53.3 152
153 Pedrero, Alex SR Chelsea 6:05.3 18:55.1 153
154 Rivers, Jack SR Beverly 6:07.2 19:00.9 154
155 Waltz, Daniil SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:07.2 19:00.9 155
156 Gates, Joseph SR Braintree 6:07.6 19:02.1 156
157 Keefe, Timothy JR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:08.7 19:05.7 157
158 Tavares, Limilson SR Chelsea 6:09.5 19:08.0 158
159 Reyes, Jazmany SR Chelsea 6:10.0 19:09.6 159
160 Disla, Frank SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:10.2 19:10.4  
161 Lopez, Ronny SR Chelsea 6:11.0 19:12.7 160
162 Pignato, John SR Xaverian Brothers 6:11.5 19:14.4 161
163 Melanson, Sean SR Reading 6:12.2 19:16.5 162
164 Spangler, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:14.1 19:22.4 163
165 Newman, Samuel SR Somerville 6:14.2 19:22.6 164
166 Mejia, Junio SR Lynn Classical 6:15.2 19:25.9 165
167 Zou, Jeffery SR Somerville 6:17.9 19:34.3 166
168 Ruben, Yosef SR Chelsea 6:19.3 19:38.6 167
169 Doherty, Kevin SR Braintree 6:19.4 19:38.8 168
170 Rodericks, Tyler SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:20.9 19:43.4 169
171 Lafleur, Cory SR Billerica 6:20.9 19:43.4 170
172 Wojtowicz, Ian SR Barnstable 6:26.2 20:00.1 171
173 Holden, John SR Billerica 6:29.3 20:09.6 172
174 O'Toole, Nicholas SR Barnstable 6:29.7 20:10.8 173
175 McLaughlin, Kyle SR Braintree 6:36.4 20:31.7 174
176 Gonzalez, Max SR Lynn Classical 6:38.5 20:38.3 175
177 Kelly, Thomas JR Greater Lowell Tech 6:38.9 20:39.6  
178 Raftery, Patrick SR Somerville 6:43.6 20:54.0 176
179 Rosa, Pedro SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:43.8 20:54.8 177
180 Christie, Jackson SR Somerville 6:48.5 21:09.4 178
181 Alquinta Jr., Christian JR Lynn Classical 6:48.7 21:09.9 179
182 Goldstein-Gelb, Brayden JR Somerville 6:48.9 21:10.5 180
183 Westin, Zachary SR Lynn Classical 6:49.5 21:12.5 181
184 Leonard, Matt SR Lynn Classical 7:34.3 23:31.7 182
185 Aquino, Leonardo SR Lynn Classical 7:37.3 23:41.1 183