Massachusetts Vocational Schools XC Championships Date: 11-01-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Smith, Alex JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:11.3 19:13.8 1
2 Adams, Tucker SR Essex Technical 6:11.4 19:14.0 2
3 Carey, Luke SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:23.6 19:51.8 3
4 Barnes, Cameron SR Whittier RVT 6:26.7 20:01.6 4
5 Nicosia, Kyle SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:29.5 20:10.2 5
6 Miller, Matthew SR Essex Technical 6:30.5 20:13.5 6
7 Hildago, Alfredo JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:32.0 20:18.1 7
8 Lee, Dan JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:32.2 20:18.6 8
9 Small, Jared JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:33.3 20:22.2 9
10 Donahue, Fred SR Whittier RVT 6:33.7 20:23.4 10
11 Pechinsky, Eric SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:35.4 20:28.5  
12 Geneus, Ryan SR Whittier RVT 6:37.0 20:33.6 11
13 Andrews, Shane SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:37.1 20:34.0 12
14 Wahlgren, Daniel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:37.7 20:35.7  
15 Healey, Nicholas JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:39.3 20:40.6 13
16 Martinelli, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:40.2 20:43.5  
17 LaForte, Clayton SR Whittier RVT 6:42.6 20:51.0  
18 Ortega, Delwin JR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:46.4 21:02.8  
19 Doherty, Zachary SR Whittier RVT 6:46.4 21:02.8  
20 Pilla, Jonny SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:49.3 21:11.8 14
21 Trenholm, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:49.5 21:12.4  
22 Mandile, Jake JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:50.7 21:16.1  
23 McCarthy, Brennan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:52.0 21:20.3  
24 Waugh, Jeremiah SR Essex Technical 6:52.1 21:20.4 15
25 St. Onge, Logan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:52.6 21:22.1 16
26 Kubasti, Adam SR Nashoba Valley Technical 6:53.8 21:25.7 17
27 Braga, Austin JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:54.2 21:26.9 18
28 Gallagher, Trevor SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:55.4 21:30.8  
29 Anderson, Ryan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:55.9 21:32.3  
30 Foti, Vincente SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:56.9 21:35.3  
31 Singh, Manpreet SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:57.1 21:35.9  
32 Morrison, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:57.8 21:38.4  
33 Shibles, Jared SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:57.9 21:38.4  
34 Trishan, Alexander SR Tri-County RVT 6:57.9 21:38.7 19
35 Roycewicz, Kyle JR Bay Path RVT 6:58.8 21:41.2 20
36 Dykoff, Harrison SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:59.1 21:42.3  
37 Broderick, James JR Essex Technical 7:00.1 21:45.3  
38 Barrientos, Andy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:01.6 21:50.0  
39 Rich, Cameron JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:02.7 21:53.4  
40 Joaquin, Joseph SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:03.0 21:54.3 21
41 Santomassino, John JR Whittier RVT 7:07.9 22:09.5  
42 Rush, Kevin JR Essex Technical 7:08.5 22:11.4  
43 Diaz, John SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:09.9 22:15.8  
44 Motyka, Braedon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:10.6 22:17.9  
45 Thomas, Paul SR Bay Path RVT 7:11.4 22:20.6 22
46 Comiskey, Kyle SR Montachusett RVT 7:11.6 22:21.1 23
47 Fiore, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:13.5 22:26.9  
48 Rossi, Jordan JR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:14.4 22:29.7 24
49 St. Cyr, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 7:14.9 22:31.3 25
50 Torres, Enoc JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:15.6 22:33.4  
51 Quackenbush, Dan SR Keefe Technical 7:15.9 22:34.6 26
52 Desilva, Jake SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:20.0 22:47.1 27
53 Castro, Naidy JR Essex Technical 7:20.0 22:47.2  
54 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:21.2 22:50.8  
55 Matteson, Devin SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:21.5 22:51.7 28
56 Honeycutt, Travis JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:23.7 22:58.8 29
57 Silvia, Lucas JR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:24.3 23:00.4  
58 Munro, Evan JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:26.7 23:07.9  
59 Zephir, Zachary SR Bay Path RVT 7:26.7 23:08.2  
60 Giordano, Mark SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.1 23:09.2  
61 Bicknell, Brandon SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.5 23:10.6  
62 Baez, Wesley SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:28.3 23:13.0  
63 Prefontaine, Dan SR Assabet Valley 7:29.1 23:15.5 30
64 Cadden, Mike SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:29.5 23:16.7  
65 Gabriel, Raymond SR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:29.6 23:17.0 31
66 Moreau, Matthew SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:30.0 23:18.3 32
67 Seestad, Charles JR Tri-County RVT 7:30.2 23:18.7 33
68 Burke, Aidan JR Essex Technical 7:31.1 23:21.8  
69 Kaddy, Austin SR Montachusett RVT 7:31.3 23:22.3 34
70 Connors, Riley SR Tri-County RVT 7:32.3 23:25.4 35
71 Scott, Alex JR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:32.5 23:26.1  
72 Kee, Brandon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:33.8 23:30.1  
73 Aucoin, Joe SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:35.0 23:33.9  
74 Rodriguez, Felipe SR Montachusett RVT 7:37.6 23:41.9 36
75 Dillman, Peter SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:38.0 23:43.3 37
76 Rajani, Jason SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:38.5 23:44.8  
77 Waterman, Baily SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:39.6 23:48.0 38
78 Correira, Aaron JR Bay Path RVT 7:39.6 23:48.1  
79 McGlone, Ryan JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:43.0 23:58.7  
80 Souza, Jacob JR Tri-County RVT 7:43.0 23:58.7  
81 Torres, Daniel SR Lynn Voc/Tech 7:43.9 24:01.3 39
82 Azadnia, Matthew SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:44.2 24:02.4  
83 Cunningham, Gordon JR Essex Technical 7:44.4 24:03.1  
84 Miller, Matthew. SR Essex Technical 7:44.6 24:03.7  
85 Donovan, Colin SR Bay Path RVT 7:49.0 24:17.2  
86 Stankiewicz, Austin SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:49.0 24:17.3  
87 Dalbec, John SR Bay Path RVT 7:49.2 24:18.1  
88 Leveille, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:50.0 24:20.6  
89 Villa, Chris SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:50.9 24:23.1  
90 Vernes, Spencer SR Keefe Technical 7:51.9 24:26.2 40
91 Garcia, Christian SR Keefe Technical 7:53.0 24:29.6 41
92 Burgos, Jacob SR Bay Path RVT 7:53.0 24:29.7  
93 Mccoy, Jalen SR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:54.7 24:34.9 42
94 Rodriguez, Alvieri SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:55.6 24:37.8  
95 Darjee, Raj JR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:56.8 24:41.6  
96 Cruz, Jacob SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:59.0 24:48.4  
97 Castro, Jean Paul JR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:59.8 24:50.9  
98 Abdiel, Habte JR Putnam Voc/Tech 7:59.9 24:51.3  
99 Arce, Giovanni SR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:01.5 24:56.3  
100 Heap, Bruce JR Greater Lowell Tech 8:01.6 24:56.3 43
101 Teuber, Nick SR Keefe Technical 8:02.2 24:58.5  
102 Biancuzzo, Cody SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:04.9 25:06.8  
103 Graham, Adam JR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:05.5 25:08.7  
104 Castillo, angel JR Lynn Voc/Tech 8:05.6 25:08.9 44
105 Schwab, Colin SR Tri-County RVT 8:07.4 25:14.6  
106 Allen, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 8:08.2 25:17.0  
107 Wilding, Alexis SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:08.3 25:17.2  
108 DiCenso, Alex SR South Shore Vocational 8:10.1 25:23.0 45
109 White, Leo JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:10.6 25:24.5  
110 Tousignant, Alexander JR Bristol County Agricultural 8:10.8 25:24.9 46
111 De Leon, Alex SR Keefe Technical 8:10.8 25:25.0  
112 Hadden, Damien JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:13.0 25:31.9  
113 Kennedy, Nicolette SR Essex Technical 8:13.6 25:33.7  
114 Robles, Jacob JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:14.2 25:35.6  
115 Fullerton, Elijah SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:18.2 25:47.9  
116 Miller, John SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:19.2 25:51.2  
117 Tommy, Trabulsie JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:19.5 25:52.2  
118 Conway, Rachel SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:19.8 25:53.1  
119 Ponte, Sophia SR Essex Technical 8:20.3 25:54.7  
120 Munsie, Andrew SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:23.2 26:03.7  
121 Reed, Ian JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:24.0 26:06.2  
122 Ochenduszko, Evan JR South Shore Vocational 8:24.4 26:07.3 47
123 Polillio, George JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:24.8 26:08.5  
124 Perry, Hayleigh SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:26.6 26:14.2  
125 Mrsok, Nolan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:27.3 26:16.4  
126 Chisholm, Rose SR Essex Technical 8:28.7 26:20.8  
127 Robles, Joshua SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:29.5 26:23.1  
128 Canadas, Matthew SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:30.1 26:24.9  
129 Scalise, Carson SR McCann Technical 8:30.5 26:26.4 48
130 Guadaloupe, Cam SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:32.6 26:32.8  
131 Souza, Jared JR Bristol County Agricultural 8:32.9 26:33.8 49
132 Salvi, Logan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:34.0 26:37.2  
133 Boardman, Andrew SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:34.3 26:38.2  
134 Quattrocchi, Sam JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:35.0 26:40.4  
135 Nunuz, Rapael SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:35.8 26:42.7  
136 River-Reyes, Jeriel JR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:35.9 26:43.1  
137 Thro, Evan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:37.5 26:47.9  
138 Rheaume, Shawn SR Bay Path RVT 8:37.6 26:48.3  
139 Moran, Reyna SR Assabet Valley 8:39.1 26:52.9 50
140 Valoras, Alex SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:39.4 26:54.0  
141 Brooks, Oliver SR Lynn Voc/Tech 8:41.5 27:00.5 51
142 Myers, Annie SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:42.7 27:04.2  
143 Goetz, Grant JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 8:44.9 27:10.9 52
144 Gear, Alex SR South Shore Vocational 8:48.3 27:21.7 53
145 Paula, Rechelly JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:48.8 27:23.0  
146 Polanco, Arliny JR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:49.2 27:24.5  
147 Asselin, Coby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:49.8 27:26.1  
148 Simmons, Aiden SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:49.8 27:26.3  
149 Warren, Reggie SR Assabet Valley 8:51.6 27:31.8 54
150 Guerrouxo, Dylan JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 8:53.1 27:36.6  
151 Ostromecki, Owen JR Bay Path RVT 8:56.6 27:47.3  
152 Pearson, Petrina JR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:56.8 27:48.2  
153 Hardcastle, Thomas JR Putnam Voc/Tech 8:57.1 27:48.9  
154 Wilson, Elijah SR Bay Path RVT 8:57.6 27:50.4  
155 Leoncavallo, PJ JR South Shore Vocational 8:59.4 27:56.0  
156 Donoghue, Samantha JR Essex Technical 8:59.9 27:57.8  
157 Eisenhardt, Mara SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:02.2 28:04.7  
158 Falcon, Anya SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:03.0 28:07.3  
159 Reed, Alyson SR Essex Technical 9:05.3 28:14.4  
160 Basnar, thomas SR Greater Lowell Tech 9:06.1 28:16.9 55
161 Romain, Tracy SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:06.4 28:18.0 56
162 Reid, Jack SR South Shore Vocational 9:06.6 28:18.4  
163 Campagnone, Alea SR Tri-County RVT 9:06.7 28:18.8  
164 Audette, Sarah JR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:10.2 28:29.6  
165 Manning, Benjamin JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 9:10.5 28:30.5  
166 Herrera, Roandy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:11.3 28:33.2  
167 Gifford, Mackenzie SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:11.5 28:33.8  
168 Day, Kennedy SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:11.9 28:34.9  
169 Williams, Breanna SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:14.4 28:42.6  
170 Jackson, Breanna SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:19.2 28:57.6  
171 Munroe, Isabella SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:20.6 29:01.9  
172 Giglio, Maia SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:23.6 29:11.1  
173 Nieves, Chritian SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:25.8 29:18.2 57
174 Sweet, Steven JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:26.0 29:18.9  
175 Lacaire, Nolan SR Bay Path RVT 9:28.6 29:26.9  
176 Pina, Carla SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 9:29.7 29:30.4  
177 Maloney, Fallon JR Norfolk County Agricultural 9:30.3 29:32.1 58
178 Teixeira, Kristie-Rose SR Bristol County Agricultural 9:37.8 29:55.3 59
179 Shoemaker, Kristina SR Greater Lowell Tech 9:41.1 30:05.7  
180 Thomas, Meghan SR Greater Lowell Tech 9:41.9 30:08.2  
181 Swinamer, Holly JR Tri-County RVT 9:42.3 30:09.5  
182 Salvi, Kara SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:42.6 30:10.3  
183 Nunnally, Teyonce JR Putnam Voc/Tech 9:52.6 30:41.4  
184 Ortiz, Matthew SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:55.6 30:50.6  
185 Prescott, Dylan JR Bristol County Agricultural 9:55.6 30:50.8  
186 McLaughlin, Peta-Gaye SR Whittier RVT 9:59.1 31:01.7  
187 Dion, Katherine SR Tri-County RVT 10:02.7 31:12.9  
188 Stanquist, Connor JR Nashoba Valley Technical 10:06.6 31:24.9  
189 Almond, Erik JR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 10:06.8 31:25.5  
190 Delmolino, Zach SR McCann Technical 10:08.2 31:29.9 60
191 Madison, Gravel JR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 10:09.1 31:32.6  
192 Purdy, Jin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 10:09.5 31:34.0  
193 Bettencourt, Emily SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 10:10.3 31:36.4  
194 Welfare McLeod, Nahdiyah JR Putnam Voc/Tech 10:10.5 31:37.0  
195 Williams, Ethan JR Essex Technical 10:13.5 31:46.3  
196 Powers, Tim SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:16.5 31:55.7  
197 Mason, Joseph JR Nashoba Valley Technical 10:18.9 32:03.1  
198 Kelly, Charlene SR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:25.5 32:23.6 61
199 Palmer, Marie JR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:26.3 32:26.1  
200 Inangelo, Ian SR Bay Path RVT 10:26.7 32:27.4  
201 Costa, Juliana JR Norfolk County Agricultural 10:31.4 32:42.1 62
202 Ekborg, Regan SR Essex Technical 10:34.5 32:51.6  
203 Krusper, Stephany JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:34.5 32:51.7  
204 Chaffee, Sarah JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:35.3 32:54.1  
205 Winand, Courtney SR Assabet Valley 10:42.2 33:15.6  
206 Meczywor, Megan SR McCann Technical 10:43.0 33:18.1 63
207 Ryan, Aiden JR Old Colony RVT 10:46.5 33:28.8  
208 Charles, Anastie JR Putnam Voc/Tech 10:52.4 33:47.2  
209 Moore, Jessica SR Essex Technical 10:52.6 33:47.9  
210 Jarzynka, Amy JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:54.5 33:53.6  
211 Pangraze, Olivia SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:54.5 33:53.7  
212 Hunt, Elayna SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 11:10.5 34:43.4  
213 Wojinicki, Molly SR McCann Technical 11:25.2 35:29.2  
214 Holland, Sabrina SR McCann Technical 11:31.3 35:48.0  
215 Woo, Katrina SR Nashoba Valley Technical 11:32.8 35:52.8  
216 Eloi, Lysette SR Norfolk County Agricultural 11:41.3 36:19.3  
217 DiGrazia, Victoria SR Greater Lawrence Tech 11:53.3 36:56.6  
218 Crawford, Katie JR Shawsheen Valley Tech 12:24.3 38:32.7  
219 Dagenais, Alyssa SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 12:24.3 38:32.8  
220 Barrow, Jusstyce JR Greater Lowell Tech 12:34.2 39:03.4  
221 Sawyer, Brittany JR Tri-County RVT 12:38.4 39:16.6