UMass Lowell George Davis Invitational Date: 04-12-08   Venue: UMass Lowell - Lowell, MA
Men's 2 Mile Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Radloff, Rex SO UMass Lowell 9:03.85 -
2 2 Sanca, Ruben JR UMass Lowell 9:04.18 -
3 3 Jenkins, Nate   UNAT-UMass Lowell 9:08.23 -
4 4 Metzger, David SR Stonehill 9:10.15 -
5 5 MacPherson, Craig FR Keene State 9:17.39 -
6 6 Gill, Kevin FR Stonehill 9:17.41 -
7 7 DePina, Jose FR UMass Lowell 9:21.81 -
8 8 McAllister, Patrick FR Unattached 9:37.67 -
9 9 Anastos, Dan FR Brandeis 9:38.83 -
10 11 Quadrozzi, Kevin JR Unattached 9:43.73 -
11 18 DeDonato, Jason SO UMass Lowell 9:54.67 -
12 19 Kilcommons, Jack SO UMass Lowell 10:00.43 -
  Samuel, Jared SO Keene State NT -
  Ramirez, Stephan SR Bentley NT -
  Norton, Paul FR Brandeis NT -
  Gavaghan, Sean JR Keene State NT -
  Meagher, Matt JR Stonehill NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 10 Macknight, Eric FR Keene State 9:42.78 -
2 12 Loonan, Corey FR Keene State 9:45.68 -
3 13 Schillemat, Brandon FR Keene State 9:45.99 -
4 14 Watson, Andy SO Bentley 9:46.76 -
5 15 Bergantino, Steve SO Bentley 9:46.81 -
6 16 Pipp, Timothy FR Keene State 9:49.61 -
7 17 Wilson, Greg FR UMass Lowell 9:54.46 -
8 20 Garner, Steve FR Trinity 10:01.00 -
9 21 Cullen, Pat SR College of St. Rose 10:03.65 -
10 23 Wood, Samuel SO Keene State 10:13.32 -
11 25 O'Brien, Steve SO UMass Lowell 10:17.01 -
12 26 Madigan, Brandon SO College of St. Rose 10:19.72 -
13 29 Schaalman, Andrew SR Stonehill 10:23.59 -
14 30 Camoscio, David SO Bryant 10:24.55 -
15 32 Timberlake, Geovani FR UNAT-UMass Lowell 10:28.51 -
16 37 Kelleher, Christopher FR Bryant 10:44.28 -
  Rigby, Matt SO Stonehill NT -
  Baldour, Charlie FR Keene State NT -
  Stevens, George FR Keene State NT -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 22 Edwards, Daniel FR Stonehill 10:06.57 -
2 24 Scarella, Tim SR Trinity 10:16.91 -
3 27 Gehen, Dan JR Bryant 10:19.93 -
4 28 Ballenthin, Robby FR Bentley 10:23.50 -
5 31 Dodge, Matt FR Stonehill 10:25.17 -
6 33 Reagan, Sean FR Bentley 10:28.90 -
7 34 Jones, Nick FR Bentley 10:34.90 -
8 35 Freitas, Ryan FR New Haven 10:35.85 -
9 36 OBrien, Andy FR Babson 10:43.47 -
10 38 Phelps, Zach SO College of St. Rose 10:47.56 -
11 39 Haywood, Eric SR Bryant 10:53.71 -
12 40 Chen, Raymond SO Brandeis 11:04.85 -
13 41 Drewitz, Raymond SR UNAT-UMass Lowell 11:04.93 -
14 42 Allin, Chris FR College of St. Rose 11:56.45 -
15 43 Quesnell, Dave JR College of St. Rose 12:52.90 -
  Marcum, Dan SO Fitchburg St. NT -
  Barone, James SO Keene State NT -
  Anderson, Brian SO Keene State NT -