UMass Lowell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adewale, Samuel JR
Alfond, Christopher
Allen , Jeffrey
Avelino, Juan JR
Bago, Benedictus
Bellomo, Noah
Blake, Michael
Bogannam, Kashief JR
Burns, Kieran
Carbone, Justin
Casebolt, Ryan
Champlin, Timothy
Cherenfant, Brian
Cloutier, Kyle
Cole-French, William
Condon, James
Cosgrove, Daniel
Demers, Phillip
Dillow, Hayden JR
Div, Darin
Dolaher, Ian
Dooley, Eoin
Drezek, Benjamin
Dunne, Mark SR
Everett, Drew
Freitas, Felipe
Gaudreau, Joseph
Gillooly, Ryan
Glass, Sean
Greatorex, Matthew
Hauver, Grant
Hillier, Noah
Holmes, Derek
Isles, Anshel
Jordan, Thomas
Kalambayi, Elie JR
Kalil, Jack
Kimball, Liam
King, Heath
Langer, Christopher
Maloy, Harrison
Manuel, Jordan
Marcano, Roan
Marino, Hunter
McCauliff, Chris
McHugh, Timothy SR
McNamara, Timothy
Moran, Cody
O'Neill, Sean
Oduro, Evans
Pang, Patrick SR
Parlato, Dominic
Riley, John
Schmidt, Tyler
Sood, Anish
Stairs, Shawn
Toolin , Samuel
Trott, Sean JR
Uda-Thach, Kazuyoshi
Wall, Sam JR
Walsh, Joseph
Williams, Jordan
Young, Joseph JR
Latest Results
Meet
IC4A/ECAC Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
2020 America East Indoor Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
Tufts Cupid Challenge
Boston University Bruce Lehane Scarlet and White Invite
Crimson Elite
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
Boston University Multi-Team Meet
Harvard Multi Meet
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Blake, Michael FR-1 6.91
200m Indoor Glass, Sean FR-1 21.78
300m Indoor Blake, Michael FR-1 33.82
400m Indoor Bogannam, Kashief SO-2 48.12
500m Indoor Marino, Hunter FR-1 1:03.82
600m Indoor Marcano, Roan FR-1 1:23.42
800m Indoor Moran, Cody JR-3 1:51.26
1,000m Indoor Hauver, Grant SR-4 2:25.51
1 Mile Indoor Holmes, Derek JR-3 4:04.88
3,000m Indoor Holmes, Derek JR-3 8:04.16
5,000m Indoor Alfond, Christopher JR-3 14:12.73
60m H Indoor Williams, Jordan FR-1 8.55
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:14.86
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:19.08
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:46.26
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   8:33.59
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:15.72
High Jump Indoor Dolaher, Ian SR-4 2.02m
Pole Vault Indoor King, Heath SR-4 4.60m
Long Jump Indoor Oduro, Evans FR-1 6.61m
Triple Jump Indoor Oduro, Evans FR-1 14.01m
Shot Put Indoor Dillow, Hayden SO-2 15.42m
Weight Throw Indoor Pang, Patrick JR-3 17.29m
Heptathlon Indoor Stairs, Shawn FR-1 4115
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005