UMass Lowell Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division I
America East
NEICAAA
NCAA DI East Region
IC4A/ECAC
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Adewale, Samuel SO
Alfond, Christopher
Avelino, Juan SO
Bellomo, Noah
Bogannam, Kashief SO
Bresko, Marion SO
Carbone, Justin
Cherenfant, Brian
Cloutier, Kyle
Condon, James
Cosgrove, Daniel
Cusack, David
Demers, Phillip
Dillow, Hayden SO
Dolaher, Ian
Drezek, Benjamin
Dunne, Mark JR
Everett, Drew
Farhat, Joseph JR
Freitas, Felipe
Gillooly, Ryan
Greatorex, Matthew
Guzman, Jose SO
Hauver, Grant
Hillier, Noah
Hogan , Paul
Holmes, Derek
Kalambay, Elie SO
Kalil, Jack
Kimball, Liam
King, Heath
Kingman, Cody
Langer, Christopher
Maloy, Harrison
Manuel, Jordan
McCauliff, Chris
McHugh, Timothy JR
Moran, Cody
O'Neill, Sean
Pang, Patrick JR
Parlato, Dominic
Pavao, Michael SO
Rodriguez, Anthony
Schmidt, Tyler
Trott, Sean SO
Tumwesigye, Brendan SO
Wall, Sam SO
Walsh, Joseph
Young, Joseph SO
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division I Outdoor Track & Field Championships
NCAA Division I East Region Preliminary Rounds
IC4A/ECAC Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Army West Point Twilight
2019 America East Outdoor Championships
2019 UNH Pre-Conference Invitational
George Davis Invitational
Beach Invitational
Mt. SAC Relays
Pacific Coast Intercollegiate
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-07-19 Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-25-20 VMI Team Challenge
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
04/17-04/18/20 2020 Larry Ellis Invitational
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor O'Brien, James SR-4 6.94
100m Outdoor O'Brien, James SR-4 10.63
200m Outdoor O'Brien, James SR-4 21.65
200m Indoor O'Brien, James SR-4 21.83
300m Indoor Naveed, Hamza SR-4 34.04
400m Outdoor Naveed, Hamza SR-4 47.76
400m Indoor Naveed, Hamza SR-4 47.76
500m Indoor Freitas, Felipe SO-2 1:04.53
600m Indoor Condon, James FR-1 1:23.65
800m Outdoor Munnelly, Sean SR-4 1:49.73
800m Indoor Munnelly, Sean SR-4 1:49.73
1,000m Indoor Bellomo, Noah SO-2 2:25.62
1,500m Outdoor Holmes, Derek SO-2 3:49.79
1 Mile Outdoor Hogan , Paul SR-4 4:08.42
1 Mile Indoor Hogan , Paul SR-4 4:08.42
3,000m Outdoor Maloy, Harrison JR-3 8:34.47
3,000m Indoor Hogan , Paul SR-4 7:58.00
2 Mile Outdoor Cloutier, Kyle SO-2 9:35.55
5,000m Outdoor Hogan , Paul 13:46.87
5,000m Indoor Hogan , Paul 13:46.87
10,000m Outdoor Hogan , Paul SR-4 28:49.55
60m H Indoor Aiello, Cameron SR-4 8.53
110m H Outdoor Donovan , Connor SR-4 15.44
400m H Outdoor Tumwesigye, Brendan FR-1 54.31
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Drezek, Benjamin SO-2 8:53.77
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   41.94
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:26.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:16.06
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:16.06
4 x 440 yd Relay Outdoor   3:31.19
4 x 440 yd Relay Indoor   3:31.19
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:37.19
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:40.04
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   15:49.61
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   7:58.15
1,600m Sprint Medley Outdoor   3:37.01
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:37.60
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:54.76
High Jump Outdoor Dolaher, Ian JR-3 2.04m
High Jump Indoor Dolaher, Ian JR-3 2.04m
Pole Vault Outdoor Popusoi, Vladimir SR-4 5.16m
Pole Vault Indoor Popusoi, Vladimir SR-4 4.85m
Long Jump Outdoor Bresko, Marion FR-1 6.56m
Long Jump Indoor McHugh, Timothy SO-2 6.46m
Triple Jump Outdoor Kalambay, Elie FR-1 13.90m
Triple Jump Indoor Kalambay, Elie FR-1 13.81m
Shot Put Outdoor Dillow, Hayden 15.39m
Shot Put Indoor Dillow, Hayden 15.39m
Discus Throw Outdoor Adewale, Samuel FR-1 42.63m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Pang, Patrick SO-2 51.97m
Weight Throw Indoor Pang, Patrick SO-2 16.80m
Javelin Outdoor Dunne, Mark SO-2 58.68m
Heptathlon Indoor Peary, Dennis JR-3 4936
Decathlon Outdoor Peary, Dennis JR-3 6444
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005