Bentley Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Tom
Ambury, Joey
Andrade, Shawn
Arnold, Alex
Balboni, Joe
Basu, Soham
Bishop, Baxter
Brine, JT
Cannata, Mike
Catino, Antonio
Chau, Joe
Cremins, Aidan
Cronin, Tristan
Crowley, Richard
Czelewicz, Nick
Deehan, Jack
Dorielan, Peterlee
Edwards, Ben
Farrar, Ryan
Gettings, Josh
Jancaterino, Niko
Jankowski, Adam
Lanziero, Dan
Lestik, Christian
Maselli, Peter
McKinlay, Harrison
McNally, Kevin
Moritz, Robert
O'Brien, Declan
O'Connell, Michael
Ondr, Nick
Pellegrine, Kevin
Pittorino, Derek
Reimer, Jared
Sheridon, Connor
Shevlin, Brian
Shortall, Andrew
Stanic, Mark
Tat, Timothy
Tolan, Brice
Valicenti, Daniel
Wendel, Devin
Wise, Seth
Wix, Joe
Latest Results
Meet
Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
Jay Carisella Coaches Invitational
2nd Annual Penmen Relays at SNHU
2019 Triton Invitational
2019 UNH Season Opener
Black & Gold Invitational
Bears Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Arnold, Alex SR-4 7.18
200m Indoor Arnold, Alex SR-4 23.43
400m Indoor Wix, Joe SO-2 52.64
500m Indoor Balboni, Joe FR-1 1:11.43
1,000m Indoor Lestik, Christian SO-2 2:44.27
1 Mile Indoor Pittorino, Derek SO-2 4:38.73
3,000m Indoor Basu, Soham JR-3 9:45.79
5,000m Indoor Edwards, Ben SR-4 15:48.20
60m H Indoor Catino, Antonio JR-3 9.13
Long Jump Indoor Arnold, Alex SR-4 6.33m
Shot Put Indoor Jankowski, Adam SR-4 11.94m
Weight Throw Indoor Tat, Timothy SO-2 9.95m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005