Stonehill Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Sam SO
Bennett, Daniel SO
Bernal, Desmond
Bernard, Cameron SO
Black, Colin
Bowers, Jack
Braz, Shane
Breen, Jeremy
Cole, Derek SO
Conlan, Sean
Drapeau, Noah SO
Dwyer, Jake SO
Famiano, Ethan
Gendron, Chris
Herndon, Jack
Ivester, Casey SO
Janus, Andrew
Johnston, Reilly
Kennedy, Evan
Kuchachik, Collin
Lanahan, Christopher
Lisi, Robert
Lyons, William
Magazzu, Anthony
McCaffrey, Christopher
McNamee, Nickolas
Pichie, Jeffrey
Siaba, Michel-Ange SR
Skopas, Nathan SO
Taxter, Lucas
Taylor, Jeremiah
Thomas, Tyler SO
Wheelock, Kevin
Latest Results
Meet
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
Northeast-10 Indoor Track & Field Championships
2020 BU David Hemery Valentine Invitational
URI Coaches Tribute Invitational
NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
USM Invite
Boston University John Thomas Terrier Classic
URI Sorlien Invitational
Harvard Multi Meet
Beantown Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
04/16-04/17/21 2021 Morgan State Legacy Track & Field Meet
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
55m Indoor Skopas, Nathan FR-1 6.93
60m Indoor Dwyer, Jake FR-1 7.13
200m Indoor Taylor, Jeremiah FR-1 23.48
300m Indoor Magazzu, Anthony SO-2 35.36
400m Indoor Magazzu, Anthony SO-2 50.15
500m Indoor Magazzu, Anthony SO-2 1:09.14
800m Indoor Kennedy, Evan SO-2 1:55.26
1,000m Indoor Lanahan, Christopher SR-4 2:35.34
1 Mile Indoor McNamee, Nickolas SO-2 4:12.21
3,000m Indoor Wheelock, Kevin JR-3 8:39.51
5,000m Indoor Pichie, Jeffrey SR-4 15:06.53
55m H Indoor Famiano, Ethan JR-3 7.86
60m H Indoor Famiano, Ethan JR-3 8.44
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:25.29
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:53.45
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   10:22.36
High Jump Indoor Bernard, Cameron FR-1 1.86m
Pole Vault Indoor Siaba, Michel-Ange JR-3 3.10m
Long Jump Indoor Siaba, Michel-Ange JR-3 7.05m
Triple Jump Indoor Siaba, Michel-Ange JR-3 14.19m
Shot Put Indoor Thomas, Tyler FR-1 12.46m
Weight Throw Indoor Lisi, Robert SO-2 13.38m
Heptathlon Indoor Siaba, Michel-Ange JR-3 4666
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005