Stonehill Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
NEICAAA
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Anderson, Sam FR
Bennett, Daniel FR
Bernal, Desmond
Bernard, Cameron FR
Black, Colin
Bowers, Jack
Braz, Shane
Breen, Jeremy
Cole, Derek FR
Conlan, Sean
Drapeau, Noah FR
Dwyer, Jake FR
Famiano, Ethan
Gendron, Chris
Herndon, Jack
Ivester, Casey FR
Janus, Andrew
Johnston, Reilly
Kennedy, Evan
Kuchachik, Collin
Lanahan, Christopher
Lisi, Robert
Lyons, William
Magazzu, Anthony
McCaffrey, Christopher
McNamee, Nickolas
Pichie, Jeffrey
Siaba, Michel-Ange JR
Skopas, Nathan FR
Taxter, Lucas
Tayloir, Jeremiah
Thomas, Tyler FR
Wheelock, Kevin
Latest Results
Meet
NCAA Division II Outdoor Track & Field Championships
New England Outdoor Championship - NEICAAA
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
Stonehill Skyhawk Invitational
Holy Cross Invitational 2019
Ocean State Invitational
2019 Colonial Relays
UMass Lowell Invitational
NCAA Division II Indoor Track & Field Championships
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
12/06-12/07/19 Elm City Challenge
12-07-19 Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
12-07-19 Boston University Sharon Colyear-Danville Season Opener
12-14-19 Joe Donahue Games Opener
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-19-20 2020 Greater Boston Track Club Invitational (GBTC)
01-25-20 USM III
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
01/31-02/01/20 NEICAAA Indoor Track & Field Championship
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Connolly, Joseph SR-4 6.91
100m Outdoor Ireland, Justin JR-3 10.78
200m Outdoor Ireland, Justin JR-3 21.85
200m Indoor Connolly, Joseph SR-4 22.18
400m Outdoor Connolly, Joseph SR-4 48.62
400m Indoor Boyd, Hampton SO-2 49.30
500m Indoor Magazzu, Anthony FR-1 1:06.65
800m Outdoor Vercollone, Stephen SR-4 1:50.28
800m Indoor Vercollone, Stephen SR-4 1:52.99
1,000m Indoor Vercollone, Stephen SR-4 2:30.22
1,500m Outdoor Taxter, Lucas SR-4 3:48.99
1 Mile Outdoor Taxter, Lucas SR-4 4:06.49
1 Mile Indoor Taxter, Lucas SR-4 4:06.49
3,000m Outdoor Conlan, Sean JR-3 9:14.57
3,000m Indoor Demeule, Alex SR-4 8:44.82
5,000m Outdoor Demeule, Alex SR-4 15:01.21
5,000m Indoor Braz, Shane FR-1 15:39.01
10,000m Outdoor Pichie, Jeffrey SO-2 32:17.46
60m H Indoor Famiano, Ethan SO-2 8.43
110m H Outdoor Famiano, Ethan JR-3 14.63
400m H Outdoor Bowers, Jack FR-1 54.58
3,000m Steeple Outdoor Conlan, Sean SO-2 10:11.65
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.16
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:29.59
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:17.87
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:23.86
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   7:38.48
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   7:38.48
4 x 1,500m Relay Outdoor   16:38.17
4 x 880 yd Relay Indoor   8:11.06
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   10:05.89
4,000m Distance Medley Indoor   9:47.24
Pole Vault Outdoor Bomba, Daniel SR-4 4.25m
Pole Vault Indoor Bomba, Daniel SR-4 4.15m
Long Jump Outdoor Ireland, Justin JR-3 6.24m
Shot Put Outdoor Young, Xavier SR-4 16.67m
Shot Put Indoor Young, Xavier SR-4 15.28m
Discus Throw Outdoor Young, Xavier SR-4 43.28m
Hammer Throw Outdoor Lisi, Robert FR-1 41.53m
Weight Throw Indoor Shi, Darren SR-4 13.52m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006

2005