Saint Rose Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: NCAA Division II
Northeast-10
DII East Region
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Artusa, MIke
Bearden, Frank
Burgos, Ethan
Camp, Darnae
Campbell, Joshua
Christian, Noah
Corradi, Mario
Coughlin, Griffin
Davis, Mason
Dawson, Anthony
Dhailia, Mohammad
Diaz, Gustavo
Golder, William
Hacksaw , Jonathan
Harvey, Jalen
Ireland, Evan
Jackson, Guy
Johnson, Lloyd
King, Akeem
Knight, Devere
Lee, Joshua
Lee, Nicholas
Malone, Camden
Miller, Daniel
Newman, Hanif
Poirier, Skyler
Runge, Justin
Spring, Jared
Temple, Ramario
Weston, Kymanni
Latest Results
Meet
Emmanuel College Indoor Opener
VCU Final Qualfier
Army West Point Twilight
Northeast-10 Outdoor Track & Field Championships
2019 RPI Capital District Classic
2019 Bobbi Palma UAlbany Spring Classic
2019 Bronco Classic Invitational
9th Annual Yellow Jacket Invitational
Embry-Riddle Spike's Classic (collegiate teams)
Boston University Last Chance Qualifier
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-10-20 Spartan Invite 2020
01-11-20 2020 TCNJ Lions Indoor Invitational
01/17-01/18/20 VMI Keydet Invitational
01-18-20 2020 UW Preview (College)
01-31-20 McNeese Indoor II (University)
01/31-02/01/20 2020 UW Invitational (College)
02/07-02/08/20 VMI Winter Relays
02/14-02/15/20 VMI Indoor Classic
02/14-02/15/20 2020 Husky Classic (College)
03-07-20 South Region Final Qualifier
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor King, Akeem 7.10
200m Indoor Dawson, Anthony 23.28
400m Indoor Dawson, Anthony 51.29
500m Indoor Hacksaw , Jonathan 1:09.37
800m Indoor Ireland, Evan 2:07.03
1 Mile Indoor Bearden, Frank 4:37.87
3,000m Indoor Lee, Nicholas 9:43.15
5,000m Indoor Malone, Camden 17:55.23
60m H Indoor Burgos, Ethan 8.70
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:29.53
Long Jump Indoor Corradi, Mario 5.35m
Shot Put Indoor Davis, Mason FR-1 13.72m
Weight Throw Indoor Artusa, MIke FR-1 8.93m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2013

2012

2011

2010

2009

2008

2007

2006