Southern Illinois HS Girls Invitational Date: 03-01-19   Venue: Southern Illinois-Rec Center FH - Carbondale, IL
Women's 800m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4|5|6

Finals: Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 51 Rheinecker, Alison SO Sparta 3:33.18 -
  Wagner, Mary JR Red Bud NT -
  Mott, McKenna SO Marshall County NT -
  Thomas, Molly SO McCracken County High NT -
  Miller, MoQuiesha SR Cahokia NT -
  LeBeau, Lauren SO Carbondale NT -
  Lacy, Madison SO Carbondale NT -
  Ice, Lauren SO Salem NT -
  Petracca, Sara SR Salem NT -
  Williams, Chloe FR Harrisburg NT -
Finals: Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 21 Ward, Kasha FR Carterville 2:51.06 -
2 29 Porter, Kiya SO Cahokia 2:57.69 -
3 31 Vallett, Adrienne SO Red Bud 2:58.74 -
4 33 Baggett, Haley SO Evansville North 2:59.08 -
5 34 Little, Danielle FR Highland 2:59.38 -
6 36 Brown, Peyton SO Carterville 3:02.42 -
7 40 Holmes, Megan SO Marion 3:07.56 -
8 43 O'Keefe, Abby JR Marion 3:10.66 -
9 45 Henson, Hailey FR Marshall County 3:17.08 -
10 48 Snell, Abby SO Centralia 3:26.24 -
11 52 Garrison, Kayleigh FR Mt. Vernon 3:37.51 -
  Carlson, Anna FR Herrin DNS -
  Powless, Olivia FR Salem DNS -
Finals: Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 16 Shelton, Alyssa FR Henderson County 2:47.43 -
2 19 Toedte, Natalia FR Centralia 2:49.39 -
3 24 Brawdy, Olivia SR Evansville North 2:52.72 -
4 25 Rumage, Abby SO Apollo 2:52.89 -
5 26 Eastham, Sophie JR Sesser-Valier 2:54.46 -
6 27 Harper, Kylie SO Belleville West 2:55.21 -
7 28 Alvey, Kaitlyn SR Apollo 2:55.45 -
8 35 Bowsher, Shelby SO Monticello 3:00.11 -
9 39 Gold, Raelan JR Centralia 3:07.37 -
10 44 Runge, Avery JR Chester 3:11.02 -
11 47 Conover, Kealan SO Carterville 3:19.02 -
12 50 Bray, Tavianna JR Mt. Vernon 3:31.75 -
Finals: Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 4 Elliott, Alyssa FR Belleville West 2:35.02 -
2 6 Lorton, Sydney SO Cowden-Herrick 2:36.25 -
3 8 Milikan, Morgan SR Evansville North 2:37.81 -
4 18 Decker, Maddie FR DuQuoin 2:49.28 -
5 22 Jackson, Abi JR O'Fallon 2:51.95 -
6 23 Cross, Katelyn SR Cahokia 2:52.34 -
7 38 Walter, Grace SO Sparta 3:07.16 -
8 41 Cochran, Fallon JR Murphysboro 3:08.07 -
9 46 Dacosse, Meggie JR Murphysboro 3:17.66 -
  Newton, Emma SO McCracken County High DNS -
  Finders, Rachel SR Murphysboro DNS -
  Kistner, Anna SO Sesser-Valier DNS -
Finals: Heat #5

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 5 Marti, Kate SR Highland 2:35.21 -
2 9 Crain, Jacqueline SO DuQuoin 2:40.68 -
3 11 Chelf, Summer JR Mt. Vernon 2:40.97 -
4 12 Gunn, Carmen JR Marshall County 2:41.51 -
5 17 Hare, Baylee SO Apollo 2:48.10 -
6 20 Wichlac, Sophie JR O'Fallon 2:50.97 -
7 30 Holloway , Tyana SO Alton 2:58.35 -
8 37 Patton, Reality SR Belleville East 3:03.59 -
9 49 Broaden, Erionna FR Belleville East 3:28.32 -
  Prideaux, Madeline SO Carbondale DNS -
  Brooks, Kaitlyn JR McCracken County High DNS -
  Guy, Riley FR St. Anthony DNS -
Finals: Heat #6

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Score
1 1 Alongi, Gabrielle JR DuQuoin 2:23.77 -
2 2 Griggs, Shonjahnea SR East St. Louis 2:29.02 -
3 3 Carr, Sarah SR St. Anthony 2:33.31 -
4 7 King, Tori FR Belleville West 2:36.59 -
5 10 Vickers, Maysha SR East St. Louis 2:40.72 -
6 13 Murnane, Olivia FR Belleville East 2:42.59 -
7 14 Murphy, Mackenzie JR Monticello 2:43.06 -
8 15 Corso, Alyssa SR O'Fallon 2:43.79 -
9 32 Schwabb, Eva SO Alton 2:58.93 -
10 42 Carril, Adriene JR Sparta 3:09.10 -
  Mobley, Karlon'tajhi JR East St. Louis DNS -