Chester Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
IL Top Times-Class 1A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abernathy, Juliette SR
Absher, Kailyn SR
Absher, Maleia JR
Amburn, April SR
Atchison, Mikayla SR
Atchison, Morgan SR
Bauer, Emma SR
Bert, Hanna SR
Bindel, Sarah SR
Blechle, Addie SR
Blechle, Ellen SR
Blechle, Hannah SR
Brunkhorst, Alexis SR
Cartwright, Taylor SR
Clendenin, Peyton SR
Clendenin, Rachel SR
Colonel, Melody SR
Dunning, Taylor SR
Eggemeyer, Samantha SR
Flores, Oddessy SR
Frazer, Brooke SR
Frazer, Brooke SR
Gibbs, Whitney SR
Hasemeyer, Kaylah SR
Hecht, Sarah SR
Heffernan, Elizabeth SR
Hennerich, Alex SR
Hennerich, Ashely SR
Hennerich, Taylor SR
Henson, Maranda SR
Hoffman, Kaitlyn SR
Hoffman, Maddie SR
Hopkins, Jackie SR
Hopper, Audrey SR
Howie, Tayler SR
Iverson, Lexus SR
Jany, Ashtyn SR
Kattenbraker, Jessica SR
Kattenbraker, Josie SR
Kennon, Alli SR
Knop, Kara SR
Kribs, Madison SR
Landeros, Jocelyn SR
Lawrence, Maribeth SR
Lee, Mary SR
Liefer, Kylie SR
Lochhead, Ava SR
Lochhead, Sarah SR
Martinez, Kendra SR
Masterson, Kaleigh SR
Meyer, Alayna SR
Miers, Avery SR
Miller, Cherree SR
Mitchell, Elizabeth SR
Myers, Abigail SR
Phillips, Autumn SR
Rader, Katelyn SR
Roth, Gracey SR
Roth, Shelby SR
Rucker, McKenzie SR
Runge, Avery SR
Schroeder, Camille SR
Schweitzer, Hannah SR
Seymour, Alyssa SR
Soellner, Lauren SR
Stewart, Megan SR
Thompson, Destany SR
Tindall, Kacy SR
Williams, Destiny SR
Wingerter, Kamryn SR
Latest Results
Meet
Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational
SIU High School Invite (Girls)
Nashville Invitational Girls
Southern Illinois HS Girls Invitational
Joe Elliot Girls Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Nashville Girls NIT
Monroe/ Randolph Bi-County Meet
Illinois Top Times Championships (1A)
Jersey Indoor Winter Thaw
Southern Illinois GIRLS High School Indoor Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Absher, Kailyn SO 8.92
200m Indoor Schroeder, Camille SO 35.63
400m Indoor Lochhead, Ava SO 1:17.12
800m Indoor Kribs, Madison SO 3:10.23
60m H Indoor Kattenbraker, Josie JR 10.81
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   2:05.80
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   5:15.69
High Jump Indoor Kattenbraker, Josie JR 5'  0"
Long Jump Indoor Kattenbraker, Josie JR 15'  1"
Triple Jump Indoor Clendenin, Peyton JR 8.77m
Shot Put Indoor Eggemeyer, Samantha JR 26'  4.5"
Available Years (top times):
Current

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014