Mass State Track Coaches Assn Pentathlon Date: 04-20-16   Venue: North Andover - North Andover, MA
Boys Outdoor Pentathlon
110m H | HJ | SP | LJ |1,500m
Overall
Place Overall Name Year Team Points Score
1 1 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 3145 10
2 2 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 3111 8
3 3 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 3008 6
4 4 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 3002 5
5 5 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 2861 4
6 6 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 2702 3
7 7 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 2692 2
8 8 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 2691 1
9 9 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 2688 -
10 10 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 2514 -
11 11 Testa, David SR North Andover 2380 -
12 12 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 2276 -
13 13 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 2111 -
14 14 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 2103 -
15 15 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 2082 -
16 16 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 1924 -
17 17 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 1859 -
18 18 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 1812 -
19 19 Lechner, Julian JR Burlington 1612 -
20 20 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 1444 -
Men's 110m Hurdles

Heat #1
Wind: 1.8
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 15.00 850
2 20 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 21.48 242
3 23 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 24.80 70
Heat #2
Wind: 0.3
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 2 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 16.06 726
2 10 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 17.80 543
3 13 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 19.40 398
4 14 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 19.48 391
5 18 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 21.10 267
6 21 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 21.74 225
7 22 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 22.05 205
Heat #3

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 3 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 16.11 720
2 8 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 17.45 578
3 9 Testa, David SR North Andover 17.79 544
4 15 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 19.62 380
5 16 Lechner, Julian JR Burlington 20.11 341
6 19 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 21.14 265
Heat #4

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 4 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 16.36 693
2 6 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 16.57 670
3 7 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 17.07 617
4 12 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 18.59 469
Men's High Jump
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Height Points
1 1 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 1.96m 767
2 2 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 1.91m 723
3 3 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 1.86m 679
4 4 Testa, David SR North Andover 1.81m 636
5 4 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 1.81m 636
6 6 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 1.76m 593
7 7 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 1.71m 552
8 7 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 1.71m 552
9 7 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 1.71m 552
10 7 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 1.71m 552
11 13 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 1.66m 512
12 13 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 1.66m 512
13 13 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 1.66m 512
14 13 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 1.66m 512
15 17 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 1.61m 472
16 19 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 1.52m 404
17 20 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 1.47m 367
18 20 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 1.47m 367
19 22 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 1.37m 297
  Lechner, Julian JR Burlington NH -
Men's Shot Put
 
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 12.91m 662
2 2 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 11.83m 596
3 3 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 11.62m 583
4 4 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 11.29m 563
5 5 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 10.80m 534
6 6 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 10.57m 520
7 7 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 10.37m 508
8 8 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 10.36m 507
9 9 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 10.17m 496
10 10 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 10.06m 489
11 11 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 9.73m 469
12 12 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 9.64m 464
13 13 Testa, David SR North Andover 8.48m 395
14 14 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 8.20m 378
15 15 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 8.13m 374
16 16 Lechner, Julian JR Burlington 7.85m 357
17 16 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 7.85m 357
18 19 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 7.27m 323
19 20 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 7.25m 322
20 21 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 5.43m 216
Men's Long Jump
  Wind: -0.4
Place Overall Name Year Team Distance Points
1 1 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 6.28m 648
2 2 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 6.19m 628
3 3 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 5.93m 571
4 4 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 5.92m 569
5 5 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 5.84m 552
6 6 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 5.77m 537
7 7 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 5.72m 527
8 8 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 5.61m 504
9 9 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 5.52m 485
10 11 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 5.43m 467
11 12 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 5.36m 453
12 13 Lechner, Julian JR Burlington 5.31m 443
13 14 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 5.21m 423
14 15 Testa, David SR North Andover 5.16m 413
15 16 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 5.12m 405
16 17 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 5.03m 388
17 18 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 5.02m 386
18 19 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 4.95m 373
19 20 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 4.82m 348
20 21 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 4.64m 315
Men's 1,500m Run

Heat #1
Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 7 Pereira, Ian SO Norton 5:03.96 537
2 9 Houlihan, Kyle FR Norton 5:08.26 513
3 12 Lechner, Julian JR Burlington 5:16.09 471
4 16 Sleiman, Nathan FR North Quincy 5:20.44 448
Heat #2

Place Overall Name Year Team Time Points
1 1 Halberstadt, Paul SR Framingham 4:39.56 683
2 2 Ortega, Edgar JR Lynn Voc/Tech 4:43.77 657
3 3 Friedel, Christian JR Marshfield 4:50.70 614
4 4 Donoghue, Cam JR Barnstable 4:55.22 588
5 5 Lewis, Justin SR Lynn Voc/Tech 4:55.91 584
6 6 Lamin, Fernando JR Burlington 4:59.13 565
7 8 Bonfilio, Dylan JR Burlington 5:04.40 535
8 10 O'Neil, Dan JR Pembroke 5:08.42 512
9 11 Diauto, Aaron SR Pembroke 5:08.82 510
10 13 Gray, Hunter SR Littleton 5:17.17 465
11 14 Cleathero , Camden SR Norton 5:19.02 455
12 15 Jawarakim, Aaron SR Brighton 5:20.38 448
13 17 Grant, Connor JR North Andover 5:29.74 401
14 18 McAlear , Griffin FR Norton 5:30.65 396
15 19 Testa, David SR North Andover 5:31.53 392
16 20 Okafor, Joseph JR West Roxbury Academy 5:50.65 304