Hallandale Invitational | Date: 03-07-15 Venue: Hallandale - Hallandale, FL |
Boys 1600m Run
Finals: Heat #1|2|3|4 |
|
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 33 | Francois, Welby | JR | North Miami | 5:07.87 | - |
2 | 48 | Hernandez, David | FR | South Plantation | 5:25.09 | - |
3 | 51 | Joseph, Rodjinald | SO | North Miami | 5:28.56 | - |
4 | 52 | Guillaume, Nick | SO | North Miami | 5:29.82 | - |
5 | 54 | Dejesus, Christopher | SO | Miami Jackson | 5:30.59 | - |
6 | 55 | Alonso, Eric | SR | Varela | 5:30.76 | - |
7 | 56 | Telfer, Ronaldo | JR | Miami Jackson | 5:31.69 | - |
8 | 58 | Davalos, Alejandro | SO | South Plantation | 5:33.65 | - |
9 | 59 | Riano-Lopez, Didier | JR | Varela | 5:45.21 | - |
10 | 60 | Horne, Jamahl | FR | Miami Jackson | 5:46.69 | - |
11 | 61 | Lubin, Carl | SO | North Miami | 5:48.63 | - |
12 | 62 | Eldira, Patrick | SO | Miami Norland | 5:50.44 | - |
13 | 63 | Pinder, Archibald | FR | Miami Norland | 5:52.42 | - |
14 | 64 | Joseph, Jeremiah | FR | Miami Norland | 5:57.38 | - |
15 | 65 | Hosein, Misha | JR | Miami Southridge | 5:59.36 | - |
16 | 66 | Sevilla, Ishmael | SO | Miami Southridge | 6:03.79 | - |
17 | 67 | Parham, Nicholas | SO | Varela | 6:04.30 | - |
18 | 68 | Vo, Brandon | JR | Varela | 6:18.34 | - |
Finals: Heat #2 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 11 | Tate, Spencer | JR | Dr. Krop | 4:48.17 | - |
2 | 26 | Lavina , Darren | SO | Miami Killian | 5:00.60 | - |
3 | 30 | Lopez, Brandon | SR | South Dade | 5:05.19 | - |
4 | 32 | Cabrera, Michael | JR | Miami Columbus | 5:06.32 | - |
5 | 34 | Mcafee, Ross | JR | South Dade | 5:07.94 | - |
6 | 38 | Lyttle, Carson | FR | Boca Raton | 5:10.73 | - |
7 | 39 | Matos, Daniel | SO | American | 5:11.53 | - |
8 | 40 | Garcia, Chris | FR | Miami Columbus | 5:11.94 | - |
9 | 43 | Velaquez, Henry | JR | South Dade | 5:16.75 | - |
10 | 44 | Carerras, Hunter | FR | Fort Lauderdale | 5:20.57 | - |
11 | 46 | Webber, Randy | SO | Fort Lauderdale | 5:23.03 | - |
12 | 47 | Cravello, Tristan | SO | Doctor's Charter | 5:23.42 | - |
13 | 49 | Hage, Giovanny | JR | Dr. Krop | 5:27.48 | - |
14 | 50 | Ensley, shaddai | FR | Coral Glades | 5:27.66 | - |
15 | 53 | Robinson, Michael | SO | Chaminade | 5:30.01 | - |
16 | 57 | Pegg, Alex | SO | Doctor's Charter | 5:32.17 | - |
17 | 69 | Martir, Jaylin | JR | Doctor's Charter | 6:57.48 | - |
Finals: Heat #3 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 13 | Sellers, John | SO | Dillard | 4:49.63 | - |
2 | 15 | Oyetunji, James | SR | American | 4:50.52 | - |
3 | 18 | Morejon, Alejandro | SR | Miami Sunset | 4:53.23 | - |
4 | 19 | Watson, Malik | SO | Dr. Krop | 4:53.48 | - |
5 | 20 | Charles, William | SR | Palm Beach Lakes | 4:53.49 | - |
6 | 23 | Trujillo, Andrew | SR | Miami Sunset | 4:55.86 | - |
7 | 24 | DeAngulo, Joshua | 9 | Westminster Academy | 4:56.83 | - |
8 | 27 | masienat, riginst | SR | Dillard | 5:00.73 | - |
9 | 28 | Jerez, Armani | SO | Flanagan | 5:02.74 | - |
10 | 29 | Fils-Aime, Josue | FR | Boyd Anderson | 5:05.04 | - |
11 | 31 | Lievonen, Jonathan | SR | Boca Raton | 5:05.77 | - |
12 | 35 | Soto, Edwin | JR | Coral Glades | 5:08.07 | - |
13 | 37 | Moreno, Cristian | JR | Monarch | 5:10.19 | - |
14 | 41 | Laville, Rubbens | JR | Dr. Krop | 5:15.32 | - |
15 | 42 | McMillan, Brian | SO | Fort Lauderdale | 5:16.19 | - |
16 | 45 | Albornoz, Anthony | SR | Monarch | 5:22.42 | - |
Finals: Heat #4 |
Place | Overall | Name | Year | Team | Time | Score |
---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 | 1 | Diaz, Nick | SR | Miami Sunset | 4:32.68 | 10 |
2 | 2 | Serrano, Jorge | SR | Western | 4:35.93 | 8 |
3 | 3 | Williams, D'Corian | SR | Boyd Anderson | 4:38.91 | 6 |
4 | 4 | McCracken, Casey | 12 | Westminster Academy | 4:41.71 | 5 |
5 | 5 | Braswell, Zach | SR | Rockledge | 4:45.15 | 4 |
6 | 6 | Villanueva, Alex | SR | Flanagan | 4:46.13 | 3 |
7 | 7 | Evans, Nick | JR | Boca Raton | 4:46.78 | 2 |
8 | 8 | Sastre, Patrick | 10 | Westminster Academy | 4:46.80 | 1 |
9 | 9 | Fereguson, Jamir | FR | American | 4:47.75 | - |
10 | 10 | Deleva, Dominick | JR | Coral Glades | 4:47.85 | - |
11 | 12 | Gruber, Jonathan | JR | Western | 4:48.70 | - |
12 | 14 | Areces, Danny | JR | Miami Columbus | 4:50.12 | - |
13 | 16 | Toussaint, John | SR | Boyd Anderson | 4:50.61 | - |
14 | 17 | Williams, Brandon | JR | Chaminade | 4:51.32 | - |
15 | 21 | Kramer, Corbin | SR | Rockledge | 4:53.52 | - |
16 | 22 | Gonzalez, Alex | JR | Miami Columbus | 4:54.28 | - |
17 | 25 | Lauriello, Alex | JR | Monarch | 4:59.03 | - |
18 | 36 | Cutbirth, Jacob | FR | Rockledge | 5:09.35 | - |