Miami Norland Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-15
FHSAA 3A
Dade County (M-DCPS)
FHSAA 3A Region 4
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Badette, John FR
Campbell, Tyler JR
Dauphin Jr. , Nathaniel
Davis, Jayden JR
Dukes, Samauire
Dumorney, Fabian SR
Edwards, Malchi SO
Gordon, Alphari
Greaves, Chadman SO
Guerrier , Inson
Hines, Malik
Holliman, Jamari SO
Jackson, Jamari
Knight, Ethan
McKnight, Matthew SO
McMinn, Robert SR
McMinnis, James SR
Metayer, Wensley
Momplaisir, Jahron SR
Osman, Marlon FR
Pierre , Christop
Ramsey, Jacob JR
Reaves, Hakim
Reaves, Hakim
Scott, Isaiah FR
Sealy, Charles SR
Sherwood, Tayari SR
Smith, Trevin SO
Tyler , Lorenza
Versanne, Jerin
Wilkerson, British SO
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 3A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 3A Region 4
FHSAA 3A District 15
GMAC Championship
Gibbons Last Chance
Spring Break Invite at IMG
Spartan Invitational - Southridge High School
Louie Bing Memorial Classic
GMAC Qualifier & Championship
John Battle III All Star Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Ramsey, Jacob JR 11.24
200m Outdoor McMinnis, James SR 22.87
400m Outdoor Ramsey, Jacob JR 50.25
800m Outdoor Sealy, Charles SR 2:08.73
1,600m Outdoor Momplaisir, Jahron SR 4:58.91
3,200m Outdoor Momplaisir, Jahron SR 12:00.75
110m H Outdoor McKnight, Matthew Sophomore 15.47
300m H Outdoor Sherwood, Tayari SR 38.92
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   43.48
4 x 200m Relay Outdoor   1:30.71
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:23.37
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:29.18
High Jump Outdoor McKnight, Matthew Sophomore 1.82m
Pole Vault Outdoor Osman, Marlon Freshman 7'  6"
Long Jump Outdoor Holliman, Jamari Sophomore 5.82m
Triple Jump Outdoor Holliman, Jamari Sophomore 12.19m
Shot Put Outdoor Ramsey, Jacob JR 14.95m
Discus Throw Outdoor Davis, Jayden JR 40.80m
Javelin Outdoor Sherwood, Tayari SR 42.55m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018