Metro East Conference Performance List Sport: Track and Field   


Sport: 
Gender Event Type
Display Team Athlete Name

 

Conversion Symbols:
HT Converted From Hand Time
   Use the filters above to customize the list. To select 2 or more teams to view, hold the "Ctrl" key down while clicking your mouse.
100m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Exilhomme, Ethan SR Timber Creek 10.49 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Campbell, Ryan JR Timber Creek 10.84 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  3 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 10.97 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  4 Edwards, Daniel SR Winter Park 11.02 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  5 Shaw, Amaris Sophomore Winter Park 11.05 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Pierson, Jordan SR Lake Nona 11.24 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  7 Keiths, Terrail SR University (Orlando) 11.28 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 Platon, Aidan SR Lake Nona 11.37 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  9 Barkley, Daxton SR Lake Nona 11.41 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  10 Rivera, Diego SR Boone 11.44 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  11 Knauth, Braylon Freshman Winter Park 11.45 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  12 Concepcion Rios, Kendall JR Cypress Creek 11.46 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  12 Vertilus, Neil JR Cypress Creek 11.46 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  14 Johnson, Devin JR Lake Nona 11.51 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  15 Denis-McCormick, Amari JR Lake Nona 11.52 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  16 Westbrook, Exavian Sophomore Boone 11.60 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  17 JONES, JAYDEN SR Oak Ridge 11.63 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  18 Brown, Michael JR East River 11.64 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  19 Maldonado, Ivaniel SR Cypress Creek 11.67 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  20 Exilhomme, Shane Sophomore Timber Creek 11.68 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  21 Campbell, Justin SR University (Orlando) 11.72 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  22 Stewart, Paul JR Boone 11.78 Windermere's Big 7 Prese... 02/12/21
  23 Amervil, Christopher JR Oak Ridge 11.80 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  24 Bello, Daniel SR Timber Creek 11.81 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  24 Ratcliff Jr., Kristopher Sophomore Lake Nona 11.81 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  24 Walker, Zachary SR Oak Ridge 11.81 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  27 Dumas, Angel Sophomore East River 11.82 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  28 Thomas, Jacorey JR Boone 11.84 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  29 Nembhard, Andre SR Freedom (Orlando) 11.86 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  30 Coleman, Dexter SR East River 11.88 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Exilhomme, Ethan SR Timber Creek 21.69 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 21.91 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  3 Campbell, Ryan JR Timber Creek 22.15 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  4 Shaw, Amaris Sophomore Winter Park 22.45 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  5 Pierson, Jordan SR Lake Nona 22.81 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  6 Keiths, Terrail SR University (Orlando) 22.89 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  7 Edwards, Daniel SR Winter Park 22.90 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  8 Turner, James JR Winter Park 22.91 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  9 Williams, Corey SR Lake Nona 22.92 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  10 Laloy, Wenter Sophomore University (Orlando) 23.04 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  11 Barkley, Daxton SR Lake Nona 23.07 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  12 Rivera, Diego SR Boone 23.12 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Brown, Michael JR East River 23.15 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  14 Platon, Aidan SR Lake Nona 23.20 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  15 Varnedore, Ethan JR Timber Creek 23.30 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  16 Francis, Jalen JR Boone 23.33 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  17 Andino, Noel SR Colonial 23.35 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  18 D'Allesandro, Chase JR Timber Creek 23.39 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  19 Brown, Christian SR University (Orlando) 23.53 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  20 Westbrook, Exavian Sophomore Boone 23.57 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  21 Vertilus, Neil JR Cypress Creek 23.68 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  22 Mizell, Aidan Sophomore Boone 23.75 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  23 Maldonado, Ivaniel SR Cypress Creek 23.76 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  24 Taylor, Brandon JR University (Orlando) 23.77 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  25 Knauth, Braylon Freshman Winter Park 23.79 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  26 Davis, Emmanual Freshman Timber Creek 23.80 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  27 Denis-McCormick, Amari JR Lake Nona 23.81 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  28 Gunn, Zion Sophomore Winter Park 23.86 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  29 Griggs, JaSean JR Oak Ridge 23.99 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  30 Vargas, Raymond Freshman University (Orlando) 24.05 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
400m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Mizell, Aidan Sophomore Boone 48.55 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Turner, James JR Winter Park 49.21 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  3 Varnedore, Ethan JR Timber Creek 50.17 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  3 Varnedore, Lucas JR Timber Creek 50.17 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  5 Andino, Noel SR Colonial 50.42 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 51.30 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  7 Morris, DeRel JR East River 51.37 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  8 Chisholm, Courtney SR Cypress Creek 51.38 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  9 D'Allesandro, Chase JR Timber Creek 51.44 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  10 Laloy, Wenter Sophomore University (Orlando) 51.50 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  11 Williams, Corey SR Lake Nona 51.57 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  12 Marrero, Steven JR Colonial 51.80 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  13 Brown, Christian SR University (Orlando) 51.82 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  14 Francis, Jalen JR Boone 52.23 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  15 Pantoja, Adrian JR Lake Nona 53.19 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  16 Creesey, Lucien JR Winter Park 53.57 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  17 Cochran, Joseph SR Lake Nona 53.61 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  18 Williams, Solomon Freshman Timber Creek 53.74 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  19 Fuller, Matthew JR Winter Park 53.81 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  20 Jimenez-Abreu, Joshua JR Cypress Creek 53.87 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  21 Pringle, Dominique JR Colonial 54.07 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  22 Joachim, Lawens JR Winter Park 54.22 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  23 Caine, Henrique SR Lake Nona 54.24 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  24 Hanes, Jacob Freshman Winter Park 54.26 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  25 Horton, Roderick JR Boone 54.38 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  26 Hernandez, Javier JR Cypress Creek 54.50 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  27 Rivera, Diego SR Boone 54.51 Windermere's Big 7 Prese... 02/12/21
  28 Taylor, Brandon JR University (Orlando) 54.53 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  29 Vargas, Raymond Freshman University (Orlando) 54.57 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  30 Mojica Rosa, Denniel SR Lake Nona 54.73 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
800m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Varnedore, Lucas JR Timber Creek 1:57.87 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  2 Morris, DeRel JR East River 2:00.42 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  3 Fuller, Matthew JR Winter Park 2:00.64 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Sico, Aiden JR Timber Creek 2:04.68 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Creesey, Lucien JR Winter Park 2:05.26 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  6 Andino, Noel SR Colonial 2:05.27 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  7 Romich, Derek JR Winter Park 2:05.86 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  8 Leichner, Maxim JR Winter Park 2:06.65 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  9 Wood, Nolan Sophomore Winter Park 2:06.81 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  10 Weiss, Max SR Winter Park 2:07.03 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  11 Torres Plaza, Miguel JR Cypress Creek 2:08.19 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  12 Mohanna, Cole SR Winter Park 2:08.38 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  13 Sangmeister, Jack SR Lake Nona 2:09.05 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  14 Nunn, Caleb JR Lake Nona 2:09.44 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  15 Torres, Dylan Freshman Lake Nona 2:09.48 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Petersen, Will Sophomore Boone 2:09.78 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  17 Ortiz, Justin JR Timber Creek 2:10.01 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  18 Acosta, Raiynel Freshman Cypress Creek 2:10.90 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  19 McClure, Aaron SR Colonial 2:11.41 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  20 Buehrmann , Grant Sophomore University (Orlando) 2:11.78 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  21 Vongraff, Nicholas SR University (Orlando) 2:12.79 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  22 Correa, Brayan JR Boone 2:12.99 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  23 Richardson, Marco SR Timber Creek 2:13.01 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  24 Mahdi, Zachariah JR Freedom (Orlando) 2:13.43 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  25 Jaramillo, Daniel Freshman Timber Creek 2:13.49 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  26 Johnson, Casey JR Cypress Creek 2:13.58 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  27 Abbott, Caleb Sophomore Winter Park 2:13.71 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  28 Rocha, Daniel SR Freedom (Orlando) 2:14.48 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  29 Ruiz, Mattias JR Timber Creek 2:14.73 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  30 McNulty, Brandon Freshman Boone 2:14.74 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
1,600m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brady, Caleb JR Timber Creek 4:36.39 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  2 Romich, Derek JR Winter Park 4:37.73 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  3 Wood, Nolan Sophomore Winter Park 4:41.62 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 Sico, Aiden JR Timber Creek 4:43.00 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Torres, Dylan Freshman Lake Nona 4:47.08 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Krantz, Jack SR Boone 4:47.21 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  7 Buehrmann , Grant Sophomore University (Orlando) 4:47.61 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  8 Vongraff, Nicholas SR University (Orlando) 4:48.70 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  9 Abbott, Caleb Sophomore Winter Park 4:49.94 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  10 Davich, Milan SR Winter Park 4:51.47 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  11 McClure, Aaron SR Colonial 4:54.03 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  12 van Gelder, Karl JR Boone 4:56.35 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Munro, Bobby SR Winter Park 4:56.86 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  14 Lespier, Jason JR Freedom (Orlando) 4:57.31 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  15 Schneeberger, Bobby JR Boone 4:57.92 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  16 Richardson, Marco SR Timber Creek 4:58.01 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  17 Berrio, Alejandro Freshman University (Orlando) 4:58.61 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  18 Isham, Jacob SR Timber Creek 4:59.39 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  19 Fenton, Gabriel JR Winter Park 5:00.09 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  20 Gauthier, Noah JR Timber Creek 5:00.51 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  21 Marques, Juno Sophomore University (Orlando) 5:00.66 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  22 Weiss, Max SR Winter Park 5:01.22 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  23 Ruiz, Mitchell Freshman Boone 5:01.33 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  24 Kruger-Lagomarsino, Sebastian SR Timber Creek 5:02.24 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  25 Petersen, Will Sophomore Boone 5:02.96 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  26 Sangmeister, Jack SR Lake Nona 5:03.41 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  27 Tanon, Isaiah Sophomore Boone 5:04.12 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  28 Leichner, Maxim JR Winter Park 5:06.08 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  29 McNulty, Brandon Freshman Boone 5:06.62 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  30 Roever, Brayden JR Winter Park 5:06.82 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
3,200m (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Romich, Derek JR Winter Park 10:02.34 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  2 Brady, Caleb JR Timber Creek 10:10.96 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  3 Berrio, Alejandro Freshman University (Orlando) 10:29.70 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Wood, Nolan Sophomore Winter Park 10:39.27 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  5 Torres, Dylan Freshman Lake Nona 10:39.45 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  6 Davich, Milan SR Winter Park 10:41.82 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  7 Buehrmann , Grant Sophomore University (Orlando) 10:48.78 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  8 Isham, Jacob SR Timber Creek 10:49.35 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  9 Schneeberger, Bobby JR Boone 10:49.65 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  10 Kruger-Lagomarsino, Sebastian SR Timber Creek 10:50.00 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  11 van Gelder, Karl JR Boone 10:51.99 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  12 Abbott, Caleb Sophomore Winter Park 11:00.55 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Thundiyil, Gian Sophomore Boone 11:02.53 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  14 Fenton, Gabriel JR Winter Park 11:03.31 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  15 Vongraff, Nicholas SR University (Orlando) 11:06.28 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  16 McClure, Aaron SR Colonial 11:09.43 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  17 Brockhoff , Noah Sophomore University (Orlando) 11:14.14 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  18 Munro, Bobby SR Winter Park 11:17.54 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  19 Krantz, Jack SR Boone 11:17.57 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  20 Gauthier, Noah JR Timber Creek 11:18.50 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  21 Lespier, Jason JR Freedom (Orlando) 11:24.74 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  22 Pullum, Mason SR Boone 11:26.20 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  23 Tanon, Isaiah Sophomore Boone 11:26.32 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  24 Pack, Joshua SR Lake Nona 11:28.43 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  25 Nunn, Caleb JR Lake Nona 11:28.64 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  26 Rojas, Eduardo JR Colonial 11:29.51 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  27 Giuliani, Tyler Freshman Boone 11:31.78 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  28 Westfall, Noah Sophomore Winter Park 11:32.39 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  29 Hallemeier, Griffin JR Winter Park 11:34.78 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  30 Aquino, Eric SR East River 11:46.17 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
110m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Exilhomme, Ethan SR Timber Creek 13.67 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Turner, James JR Winter Park 15.20 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  3 Horton, Roderick JR Boone 15.83 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  4 Santiago, Christ SR Freedom (Orlando) 16.11 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 Hanes, Jacob Freshman Winter Park 16.33 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Cochran, Joseph SR Lake Nona 16.78 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  7 Hanes, Jacob Freshman Winter Park 17.11 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  8 SILVERN, RASHEED Sophomore Oak Ridge 17.27 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  9 Poorman, Kelvin SR Cypress Creek 18.08 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  10 Alvarado, Joshua Sophomore Cypress Creek 18.72 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  11 Holland, Graylann JR East River 19.06 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  12 Berry, Javonte Sophomore Cypress Creek 20.00 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  13 Morris, Kael Freshman East River 20.65 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  14 Kassem, Ethan SR Lake Nona 21.07 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  15 Walker, Zachary SR Oak Ridge 22.20 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  16 WHITE, ISAIAH Sophomore Oak Ridge 22.79 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  17 PEREZ, YULLIAN JR Oak Ridge 22.84 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
300m H (Men)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Turner, James JR Winter Park 38.04 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Horton, Roderick JR Boone 39.93 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  3 Exilhomme, Ethan SR Timber Creek 41.18 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  4 SILVERN, RASHEED Sophomore Oak Ridge 42.02 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  5 Cochran, Joseph SR Lake Nona 42.41 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Marrero, Steven JR Colonial 42.73 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  7 Berry, Javonte Sophomore Cypress Creek 44.14 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  8 Vance, Jacoby Freshman University (Orlando) 44.22 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  9 Henderson, Jahmeir Sophomore East River 44.28 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  10 Santiago, Christ SR Freedom (Orlando) 44.81 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  11 Ratcliff Jr., Kristopher Sophomore Lake Nona 45.03 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  12 Alvarado, Joshua Sophomore Cypress Creek 45.72 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  13 Vargas, Raymond Freshman University (Orlando) 46.18 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  14 Holland, Graylann JR East River 46.30 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  15 Kassem, Ethan SR Lake Nona 46.95 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Marsh, Gavin Sophomore Boone 47.20 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  17 Andino , Derek Sophomore University (Orlando) 47.38 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  18 Poorman, Kelvin SR Cypress Creek 47.43 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  19 Hanes, Jacob Freshman Winter Park 47.45 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  19 Walker, Zachary SR Oak Ridge 47.45 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  21 Morris, Kael Freshman East River 47.52 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  22 Griggs, JaSean JR Oak Ridge 49.28 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  23 Mahant, Jason SR Winter Park 49.37 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  24 Ocampo, Eric Freshman University (Orlando) 49.71 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  25 Ruiz, Mattias JR Timber Creek 50.02 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  26 Agard, Donovan Freshman University (Orlando) 51.92 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  27 WHITE, ISAIAH Sophomore Oak Ridge 52.96 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  28 Ankney, Chantz JR East River 53.39 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  29 Rainey, Damien Sophomore East River 55.69 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  30 PEREZ, YULLIAN JR Oak Ridge 1:01.64 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
4 x 100m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Timber Creek 41.60 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  2 Lake Nona 42.77 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Winter Park 43.00 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 University (Orlando) 43.70 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Cypress Creek 44.27 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  6 East River 44.36 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/01/21
  7 Boone 45.00 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 Freedom (Orlando) 45.64 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  9 Oak Ridge 45.84 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  10 Colonial 47.00 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
4 x 400m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Boone 3:25.10 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Timber Creek 3:27.96 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  3 Colonial 3:31.54 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 University (Orlando) 3:34.21 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Winter Park 3:38.56 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Lake Nona 3:38.92 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  7 Cypress Creek 3:39.51 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  8 East River 3:39.94 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  9 Freedom (Orlando) 3:44.51 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  10 Oak Ridge 3:51.09 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
4 x 800m Relay (Men)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Timber Creek 8:02.65 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Winter Park 8:27.26 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  3 Colonial 8:34.12 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Cypress Creek 8:39.16 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  5 Boone 8:45.22 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Lake Nona 8:48.15 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  7 Freedom (Orlando) 8:48.69 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  8 East River 9:18.46 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  9 Oak Ridge 10:02.59 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
High Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lubin, Louis SR Timber Creek 6' 6" 1.98m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  1 Mathieu, Jaden SR Cypress Creek 6' 6" 1.98m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Gunn, Zion Sophomore Winter Park 6' 2.75" 1.90m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  4 Exilhomme, Shane Sophomore Timber Creek 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Matthews, Ashton JR Lake Nona 6' 1.5" 1.87m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  6 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 5' 11.5" 1.82m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  7 Suvak, Eli Sophomore Colonial 5' 8.75" 1.75m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  7 Suvak, Seth SR Colonial 5' 8.75" 1.75m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  9 Grandison, Shayne Sophomore Boone 5' 7" 1.70m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  9 Pierson, Jordan SR Lake Nona 5' 7" 1.70m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  11 Carillo, Armani Sophomore Timber Creek 5' 5.75" 1.67m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  11 Garcia, Sean Freshman East River 5' 5.75" 1.67m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  11 Henderson, Jahmeir Sophomore East River 5' 5.75" 1.67m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  11 Pringle, Tyreque JR Colonial 5' 5.75" 1.67m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  15 Carroll, Avin Freshman Boone 5' 5" 1.65m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  16 Castro, Andrerw Freshman Boone 5' 3" 1.60m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  17 Perez, Camden Sophomore Timber Creek 5' 2.25" 1.58m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  18 Shookermany, Ajay Sophomore Cypress Creek 5' 1.75" 1.57m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  19 Santiago, Colin Freshman East River 5' 0.5" 1.54m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Alvarez, Mekhi SR Lake Nona 4' 11.75" 1.52m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
Pole Vault (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Barnette, Andrew JR Boone 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  1 Powell, William JR Winter Park 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  1 Silva, Sebastian JR Boone 11' 9.75" 3.60m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Conley, Michael SR Winter Park 10' 0" 3.05m Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  5 Cotto, Abdiel JR East River 9' 5.75" 2.89m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  6 Rivera, Wagner SR Lake Nona 8' 0.5" 2.45m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  7 Henderson, Jahmeir Sophomore East River 7' 11.5" 2.43m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 Ashley, Draven SR Boone 7' 6" 2.29m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  8 Fletcher, Colin Sophomore East River 7' 6" 2.29m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  10 Betances, Jean Sophomore East River 6' 11.75" 2.13m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  11 Padron, Ryan Freshman Boone 6' 6" 1.98m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
Long Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Campbell, Ryan JR Timber Creek 22' 10" 6.96m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Marrero, Steven JR Colonial 22' 5.25" 6.84m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  3 Pierson, Jordan SR Lake Nona 22' 1" 6.73m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Campbell, Justin SR University (Orlando) 21' 9" 6.63m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Gunn, Zion Sophomore Winter Park 21' 4" 6.50m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 21' 2" 6.45m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  7 Amervil, Christopher JR Oak Ridge 20' 8" 6.30m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  8 Nembhard, Andre SR Freedom (Orlando) 20' 5.25" 6.23m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  9 Morris, DeRel JR East River 20' 4.25" 6.20m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  10 Pringle, Dominique JR Colonial 20' 0.25" 6.10m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  11 Concepcion Rios, Kendall JR Cypress Creek 19' 10.25" 6.05m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  12 Taylor, Brandon JR University (Orlando) 19' 9.75" 6.04m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  13 Johnson, Devin JR Lake Nona 19' 4.75" 5.91m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  13 Platon, Aidan SR Lake Nona 19' 4.75" 5.91m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  15 Vertilus, Neil JR Cypress Creek 19' 4.25" 5.90m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  16 Laloy, Wenter Sophomore University (Orlando) 19' 4" 5.89m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  17 JONES, JAYDEN SR Oak Ridge 19' 2.5" 5.85m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  18 Mathieu, Jaden SR Cypress Creek 19' 0.5" 5.80m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  18 Spangler, Cody Sophomore Winter Park 19' 0.5" 5.80m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  20 Westbrook, Exavian Sophomore Boone 19' 0" 5.79m Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  21 Coleman, Dexter SR East River 18' 10.75" 5.76m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  22 Brown, Christian SR University (Orlando) 18' 9.75" 5.73m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  23 Berry, Javonte Sophomore Cypress Creek 18' 8.5" 5.70m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  24 Exilhomme, Ethan SR Timber Creek 18' 6.5" 5.65m Lake Mary Pre-Season 202... 02/13/21
  24 Grandison, Shayne Sophomore Boone 18' 6.5" 5.65m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  26 Steel, Bryant Sophomore Boone 18' 5" 5.61m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  27 Pantoja, Adrian JR Lake Nona 18' 3.75" 5.58m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  28 Exilhomme, Shane Sophomore Timber Creek 18' 3.25" 5.57m Lake Mary Pre-Season 202... 02/13/21
  28 Misner, Michael SR East River 18' 3.25" 5.57m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  28 Navas, Alejandro Freshman Freedom (Orlando) 18' 3.25" 5.57m Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
Triple Jump (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Campbell, Justin SR University (Orlando) 47' 8" 14.53m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Horton, Roderick JR Boone 44' 0" 13.41m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  2 Lubin, Louis SR Timber Creek 44' 0" 13.41m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  4 Marrero, Steven JR Colonial 42' 3.25" 12.88m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  5 Brown, Christian SR University (Orlando) 41' 10.5" 12.76m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Amervil, Christopher JR Oak Ridge 40' 6.25" 12.35m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  7 Gunn, Zion Sophomore Winter Park 39' 11.25" 12.17m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  8 Concepcion Rios, Kendall JR Cypress Creek 39' 9.75" 12.13m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  9 Alvarez, Mekhi SR Lake Nona 38' 9.75" 11.83m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  10 Taylor, Brandon JR University (Orlando) 38' 6" 11.73m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  11 Marrero, Noah JR Cypress Creek 38' 2.75" 11.65m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 Mathieu, Jaden SR Cypress Creek 38' 1.25" 11.61m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  12 Steel, Bryant Sophomore Boone 38' 1.25" 11.61m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  14 Vertilus, Neil JR Cypress Creek 37' 10.5" 11.54m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  15 Spangler, Cody Sophomore Winter Park 36' 11" 11.25m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  16 Wiggins , Tyler Sophomore Winter Park 36' 10.5" 11.24m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  17 Reid, Brennon SR Freedom (Orlando) 36' 9.5" 11.21m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  18 Griggs, JaSean JR Oak Ridge 36' 7.75" 11.17m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  19 Holland, Jasper Sophomore Lake Nona 34' 7.5" 10.55m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  20 Espeso, Gilberto JR Colonial 33' 10" 10.31m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  21 Patil, Kaveesh Sophomore Winter Park 30' 8.25" 9.35m Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  21 Toro-Vazquez, Lucas JR Freedom (Orlando) 30' 8.25" 9.35m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
Shot Put (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thompson, Evan SR East River 55' 5" 16.89m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  2 Durant, Zane JR Lake Nona 51' 3.75" 15.64m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  3 Jones, Jaheim JR Winter Park 46' 10.75" 14.29m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Soto, Christian SR Lake Nona 45' 5.25" 13.85m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 DeCarvalho, Elison SR Timber Creek 43' 11.25" 13.39m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Shanahan, Timothy Sophomore Timber Creek 43' 9" 13.33m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  7 Sullivan, George SR Timber Creek 42' 8" 13.00m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 Johnson, Casey JR Cypress Creek 42' 6.25" 12.96m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  9 Alvarado, Adier JR Colonial 42' 5.5" 12.94m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  10 Frongillo, Gio SR Freedom (Orlando) 42' 4" 12.90m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  11 Suvak, Seth SR Colonial 41' 8.75" 12.72m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  12 Alexander, Jaden JR Boone 41' 1.5" 12.53m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  13 Frongillo, Gio JR Freedom (Orlando) 41' 0.25" 12.50m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  14 Ganem, Sebastian SR Cypress Creek 39' 9.75" 12.13m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  15 Ortiz, Elijah JR East River 38' 9.5" 11.82m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  16 Farquharson, Justin SR Timber Creek 38' 8.75" 11.80m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  17 Urbina-Lopez, Sebastian JR Lake Nona 37' 9.25" 11.51m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  18 Stief, Austin Sophomore Cypress Creek 37' 7.25" 11.46m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  19 Reid, Brennon SR Freedom (Orlando) 37' 5.75" 11.42m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Miller, Jeremy Sophomore Lake Nona 37' 3" 11.35m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  21 Rosini, Steven JR Colonial 36' 9.5" 11.21m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  22 Stief, Hunter JR Cypress Creek 35' 10.5" 10.93m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  23 Mathis, D'Marcus JR Boone 35' 6.75" 10.84m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  24 Thomas, Matthew SR Timber Creek 35' 6.5" 10.83m Lake Mary Pre-Season 202... 02/13/21
  25 Lewis, John Sophomore Cypress Creek 35' 1.25" 10.70m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  26 Parris, Ryan Sophomore Cypress Creek 34' 9.5" 10.60m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  27 Diagle, Logan Sophomore East River 33' 9.5" 10.30m Storm Preview 02/08/21
  28 Dulansky, Max Freedom (Orlando) 33' 8.75" 10.28m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  29 Nunez, Alex JR Winter Park 33' 4.75" 10.18m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  30 Blastic, Johnny Sophomore Boone 33' 1" 10.08m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
Discus Throw (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Thompson, Evan SR East River 147' 6" 44.96m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  2 Suvak, Seth SR Colonial 145' 6" 44.35m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  3 Soto, Christian SR Lake Nona 132' 7" 40.42m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Nunez, Alex JR Winter Park 131' 0" 39.93m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  5 Thomas, Matthew SR Timber Creek 129' 6" 39.47m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Alexander, Jaden JR Boone 128' 6" 39.17m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  7 Farquharson, Justin SR Timber Creek 121' 3" 36.95m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  8 Diagle, Logan Sophomore East River 116' 8" 35.56m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  9 Jones, Jaheim JR Winter Park 114' 6" 34.90m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  10 Ganem, Sebastian SR Cypress Creek 114' 3" 34.82m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  11 DeCarvalho, Elison SR Timber Creek 114' 0" 34.74m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  12 Blastic, Johnny Sophomore Boone 109' 3" 33.29m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  13 Rosini, Steven JR Colonial 105' 4" 32.12m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  14 Poorman, Kelvin SR Cypress Creek 101' 2" 30.85m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  15 Parris, Ryan Sophomore Cypress Creek 98' 9" 30.10m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  16 Stief, Hunter JR Cypress Creek 98' 7" 30.06m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  17 Davis, Alexandar JR Timber Creek 98' 7" 30.05m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  18 Ngomesia, Ali SR Lake Nona 96' 11" 29.54m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  19 Ortiz, Elijah JR East River 93' 1" 28.38m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Miller, Jeremy Sophomore Lake Nona 93' 0" 28.34m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  21 Shanahan, Timothy Sophomore Timber Creek 92' 1" 28.06m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  22 Alvarado, Adier JR Colonial 87' 4" 26.62m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  23 Stief, Austin Sophomore Cypress Creek 85' 9" 26.14m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  24 Sullivan, George SR Timber Creek 82' 8" 25.21m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  25 JONES, JAYDEN SR Oak Ridge 80' 1" 24.40m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  26 Czerwinski, Colin JR Freedom (Orlando) 79' 4" 24.19m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  27 Huebschman, Lucas Freshman Lake Nona 76' 3" 23.25m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  28 Carson, Cameron Freshman Boone 74' 0" 22.55m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  29 Frongillo, Gio JR Freedom (Orlando) 71' 7" 21.83m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  30 Johnson, Andrew JR Lake Nona 63' 9" 19.44m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
Javelin (Men)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Soto, Christian SR Lake Nona 170' 1" 51.84m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Sink, Joshua SR Timber Creek 158' 7" 48.35m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Lubin, Louis SR Timber Creek 148' 5" 45.23m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 Johnson, Devin JR Lake Nona 129' 0" 39.32m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  5 Thomas, Jacorey JR Boone 125' 3" 38.18m Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  6 Suvak, Seth SR Colonial 124' 7" 37.97m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  7 Miller, Jeremy Sophomore Lake Nona 119' 4" 36.37m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  8 Santiago, Isaac SR Freedom (Orlando) 118' 4" 36.06m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  9 Folse, Trevor SR East River 114' 3" 34.82m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  10 Johnson, Casey JR Cypress Creek 114' 1" 34.77m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  11 Rosini, Steven JR Colonial 113' 0" 34.44m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  12 Weber, Joey JR Freedom (Orlando) 110' 11" 33.80m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  13 Patel, Akshay SR Cypress Creek 106' 7" 32.50m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  14 McKinley, Jordan SR Boone 105' 4" 32.10m Windermere's Big 7 Prese... 02/12/21
  15 Kollar, Jackson SR Lake Nona 104' 2" 31.75m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  16 Davis, Alexandar JR Timber Creek 104' 0" 31.70m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  17 Mathis, D'Marcus JR Boone 102' 9" 31.32m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  17 Ortiz, Elijah JR East River 102' 9" 31.32m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  19 Blastic, Johnny Sophomore Boone 102' 3" 31.16m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Rosales, Christian Freshman Boone 101' 3" 30.86m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  21 Vertilus, Neil JR Cypress Creek 100' 8" 30.68m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  22 Folse, Ethan Sophomore East River 100' 1" 30.50m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  23 Stief, Hunter JR Cypress Creek 93' 11" 28.63m Coach Mac Tuesday Madnes... 03/09/21
  24 Alvarado, Adier JR Colonial 92' 1" 28.08m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  25 Rivera, Wagner SR Lake Nona 91' 2" 27.78m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  26 Stief, Austin Sophomore Cypress Creek 89' 9" 27.37m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  27 Gerena, Tyler SR Boone 89' 8" 27.33m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  28 DeCarvalho, Elison SR Timber Creek 89' 5" 27.26m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  29 Perez, Camden Sophomore Timber Creek 89' 0" 27.13m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  30 Ngomesia, Ali SR Lake Nona 88' 1" 26.86m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
100m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brown, Anaya Sophomore Colonial 12.25 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Rideout, Nicolette Sophomore East River 12.52 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  3 Sims, Treazu're JR University (Orlando) 12.73 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 Jordan, Sophia SR Boone 12.77 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 Clarke, Yunaby SR Timber Creek 12.99 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  5 Morris, Emma Freshman Lake Nona 12.99 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  7 Mitchell, Eliza JR Winter Park 13.03 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  8 Slater, Arianna JR Lake Nona 13.15 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  9 Rivera, Nyasia SR Cypress Creek 13.16 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  10 Bernard, Patley Sophomore Winter Park 13.21 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  11 Brito, Ariana Freshman Colonial 13.31 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  12 MANNING, LAKISHA Sophomore Oak Ridge 13.35 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Byrd, Jaden SR Winter Park 13.39 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  14 GEORGES, DEBRA SR Oak Ridge 13.44 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  15 Powell, Alexis Freshman Timber Creek 13.54 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  16 Wilson, Indira JR University (Orlando) 13.59 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  17 McIntyre, Jordan JR Freedom (Orlando) 13.63 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  18 Flowers, Jolie Sophomore Freedom (Orlando) 13.72 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  19 Williams, Saniyah Sophomore Cypress Creek 13.73 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  20 Salgado, Charlize JR Timber Creek 13.75 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  21 Celestin, Amindie JR Oak Ridge 13.86 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  21 Overby, Nia Sophomore Colonial 13.86 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  21 Rodriguez, Yessmary SR Colonial 13.86 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  24 Dryden, Haiven JR Boone 13.95 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  24 Hunt, Kaelyn JR University (Orlando) 13.95 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  26 Spangler, Alivya Freshman Lake Nona 13.96 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  27 GARY, SERENITY Sophomore Oak Ridge 13.97 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  28 Latouche, Loody JR Oak Ridge 14.04 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  29 Williams, Mykel Freshman Boone 14.07 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  30 Lugo Perez, Yariana Freshman East River 14.10 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Brown, Anaya Sophomore Colonial 25.70 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Sawyer, Reyna SR Boone 25.78 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  3 Jordan, Sophia SR Boone 26.08 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  4 Powell, Alexis Freshman Timber Creek 26.55 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Smith, Justyn SR Lake Nona 26.69 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Morris, Emma Freshman Lake Nona 26.93 Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  7 Rideout, Nicolette Sophomore East River 26.95 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  8 Bernard, Patley Sophomore Winter Park 27.21 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  8 Slater, Arianna JR Lake Nona 27.21 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  10 Clarke, Yunaby SR Timber Creek 27.22 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  11 Byrd, Jaden SR Winter Park 27.25 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  12 Johnson , Gabrielle SR Winter Park 27.47 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  12 Rivera, Nyasia SR Cypress Creek 27.47 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 Sims, Treazu're JR University (Orlando) 27.47 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  15 Brown, Sydni JR Lake Nona 27.51 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  16 Mitchell, Eliza JR Winter Park 27.70 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  17 Oquendo, Eliana Freshman Winter Park 27.96 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  18 GEORGES, DEBRA SR Oak Ridge 28.06 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  19 Celestin, Amindie JR Oak Ridge 28.20 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Overby, Nia Sophomore Colonial 28.58 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  21 Salgado, Charlize JR Timber Creek 28.64 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  22 MANNING, LAKISHA Sophomore Oak Ridge 28.70 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  22 Williams, Saniyah Sophomore Cypress Creek 28.70 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  24 Barrero, Annie Sophomore Boone 28.72 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  25 Dryden, Haiven JR Boone 28.79 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  26 Perez, Nadia JR East River 29.15 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  27 Hunt, Kaelyn JR University (Orlando) 29.18 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  28 Williams, Mykel Freshman Boone 29.27 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  29 Pestana-Trasolini, Valeria Sophomore Lake Nona 29.34 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  30 Rodriguez, Yessmary SR Colonial 29.40 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
400m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rivera, Nyasia SR Cypress Creek 58.77 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  2 Sawyer, Reyna SR Boone 59.51 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Johnson , Gabrielle SR Winter Park 1:00.24 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  4 Smith, Justyn SR Lake Nona 1:01.31 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  5 Morris, Emma Freshman Lake Nona 1:01.40 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Powell, Alexis Freshman Timber Creek 1:01.42 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  7 Holadia, Carly JR Timber Creek 1:02.05 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  8 Bernard, Patley Sophomore Winter Park 1:02.06 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  9 Soler, Alanis JR Colonial 1:02.50 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  10 Thomas, Taylor Freshman Timber Creek 1:03.04 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  11 Brown, Sydni JR Lake Nona 1:03.16 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 O'Neill, Casey Sophomore Timber Creek 1:03.49 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  13 Gross, Sarah Sophomore Winter Park 1:03.73 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  14 Jordan, Sophia SR Boone 1:04.28 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  15 Damewood , Peyton SR Winter Park 1:05.15 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  16 Platon, Olivia Sophomore Lake Nona 1:05.21 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  17 Barrero, Annie Sophomore Boone 1:05.30 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  18 Pestana-Trasolini, Valeria Sophomore Lake Nona 1:05.35 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  19 Rodriguez, Yessmary SR Colonial 1:05.41 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  20 Jean Simon, Shernika SR Cypress Creek 1:05.95 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  21 Prior, Peyton JR Timber Creek 1:06.69 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  22 De Jesus, Jayline JR Colonial 1:06.70 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  23 Hoyos, Valerie JR Lake Nona 1:06.86 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  23 Wiltz, Noel Sophomore Lake Nona 1:06.86 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  25 Palomino, Camila SR Freedom (Orlando) 1:07.06 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  26 Clough, Irina Sophomore Lake Nona 1:07.95 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  27 Schultz, Anamaria JR Winter Park 1:08.18 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  28 Celestin, Amindie JR Oak Ridge 1:08.22 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  29 Mapili, Talia Sophomore Timber Creek 1:08.37 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  30 Sankey, Jenna JR Boone 1:08.51 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
800m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Johnson , Gabrielle SR Winter Park 2:18.38 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Dailey, Jazlyn JR Winter Park 2:19.25 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  3 Holadia, Carly JR Timber Creek 2:23.05 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Noel, Emma SR Winter Park 2:23.96 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  5 Groff, Clarisa JR Winter Park 2:24.82 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  6 Soler, Alanis JR Colonial 2:27.55 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  7 Kacer, Hannah Sophomore Timber Creek 2:32.59 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 Dolan, Megan Sophomore Boone 2:33.67 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  9 Gross, Sarah Sophomore Winter Park 2:34.30 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  10 Byrnes, Vivian JR Timber Creek 2:34.64 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  11 Richgels, Delaney Freshman Lake Nona 2:36.43 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  12 Wright, Fredericka SR Colonial 2:36.64 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  13 Damewood , Peyton SR Winter Park 2:37.07 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  14 Ortiz Rivera, Anabelle Freshman University (Orlando) 2:37.59 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  15 Santeufemio, Isabella SR Boone 2:37.63 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  16 Nunn, Micah Freshman Lake Nona 2:38.28 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  17 Jeffery, Jessica SR Freedom (Orlando) 2:38.48 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  18 Morris, Emma Freshman Lake Nona 2:38.54 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  19 Vega, Karina SR East River 2:38.94 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Ortiz Rivera, Isabelle Freshman University (Orlando) 2:40.20 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  21 Prior, Peyton JR Timber Creek 2:40.49 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  22 Palomino, Camila SR Freedom (Orlando) 2:40.53 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  23 Bourne, Drayton Freshman Boone 2:41.17 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  24 Fowler, Kaitlyn JR University (Orlando) 2:42.88 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  25 Van Horn, Chelsea Sophomore University (Orlando) 2:44.48 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  26 Hoyos, Valerie JR Lake Nona 2:45.24 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  27 Rivera, Nyasia SR Cypress Creek 2:46.83 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  28 Lopez, Stephanie Freshman Timber Creek 2:47.28 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  29 Schultz, Anamaria JR Winter Park 2:49.88 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  30 Celestin, Amindie JR Oak Ridge 2:51.39 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
1,600m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dailey, Jazlyn JR Winter Park 5:11.13 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  2 Schulz, Amber JR Timber Creek 5:14.15 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  3 Noel, Emma SR Winter Park 5:17.72 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  4 Dolan, Megan Sophomore Boone 5:20.06 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  5 Foley, Hannah Sophomore Boone 5:20.69 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  6 Groff, Clarisa JR Winter Park 5:25.83 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  7 Kacer, Hannah Sophomore Timber Creek 5:29.90 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  8 Byrnes, Vivian JR Timber Creek 5:34.48 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  9 Feucht, Christina Sophomore Winter Park 5:38.39 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  10 Thomas, Zoey JR Winter Park 5:43.57 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  11 Soler, Alanis JR Colonial 5:47.58 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  12 Van Horn, Chelsea Sophomore University (Orlando) 5:47.83 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  13 Gross, Sarah Sophomore Winter Park 5:48.78 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  14 Cuellar Hernandez, Daria SR Timber Creek 5:50.63 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  15 Barrier, Keelyn Sophomore Timber Creek 5:53.59 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  16 Richgels, Delaney Freshman Lake Nona 5:57.27 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  17 Santeufemio, Isabella SR Boone 5:57.70 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  18 Grez, Brenda JR Timber Creek 6:00.98 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  19 Bourne, Drayton Freshman Boone 6:02.80 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  20 Kirby, Taylor SR Winter Park 6:02.99 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  21 Ugwuoke, Hope JR Timber Creek 6:05.04 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  22 Valencia, Alisa Sophomore Winter Park 6:07.50 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  23 Wright, Fredericka SR Colonial 6:11.11 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  24 Reiss, Sarah JR Winter Park 6:12.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  25 Jeffery, Jessica SR Freedom (Orlando) 6:14.30 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  26 Azam, Sabrine Freshman Winter Park 6:20.20 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  27 Klaff, Sadie JR Freedom (Orlando) 6:25.60 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  28 Nunn, Micah Freshman Lake Nona 6:32.80 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  29 Waldrop, Lily JR Boone 6:39.98 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  30 Celeste , Gianna JR East River 6:40.24 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
3,200m (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Noel, Emma SR Winter Park 11:16.49 FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 Dailey, Jazlyn JR Winter Park 11:38.30 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  3 Foley, Hannah Sophomore Boone 11:43.25 Dr. Phillips Panther Inv... 04/03/21
  4 Thomas, Zoey JR Winter Park 11:56.24 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  5 Feucht, Christina Sophomore Winter Park 11:58.94 Trinity Prep Invitationa... 04/01/21
  6 Cuellar Hernandez, Daria SR Timber Creek 12:12.50 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  7 Grez, Brenda JR Timber Creek 12:31.11 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  8 Van Horn, Chelsea Sophomore University (Orlando) 12:49.99 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  9 Barrier, Keelyn Sophomore Timber Creek 12:57.98 Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  10 Soler, Alanis JR Colonial 13:15.46 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  11 Kirby, Taylor SR Winter Park 13:19.45 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  12 Richgels, Delaney Freshman Lake Nona 13:32.13 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  13 Reiss, Sarah JR Winter Park 13:34.65 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  14 Valencia, Alisa Sophomore Winter Park 13:34.84 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  15 Nunn, Micah Freshman Lake Nona 14:49.39 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Waldrop, Lily JR Boone 15:07.87 Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
  17 Sellers, Ashlynd Sophomore Boone 15:44.66 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  18 Ngo, Thu Sophomore East River 15:47.92 Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  19 Armstrong, Lauren JR Lake Nona 16:36.34 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  20 Andino, Maryha SR East River 16:52.62 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  21 Drake, Jenna Sophomore Lake Nona 17:05.58 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  22 Luther, Amber JR Lake Nona 17:27.92 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  23 Atanacio, Eishlee Anny Sophomore East River 17:37.60 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
100m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Platon, Olivia Sophomore Lake Nona 18.26 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  2 Gunabe-Morgan, Genesis Freshman East River 18.29 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/01/21
  3 Ivey, Kimberly Sophomore East River 18.51 FHSAA 3A Region 2 05/01/21
  4 DeSante, Amanda SR Lake Nona 18.60 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  5 Rodriguez, Yessmary SR Colonial 18.88 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  6 Wyckoff, Emaleth Sophomore East River 18.95 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  7 Wiltz, Noel Sophomore Lake Nona 20.04 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  8 Kyra, Haywood Freshman Lake Nona 20.13 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  9 Clemons, Caitlin Sophomore Winter Park 20.32 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  10 Galvan, Leann JR Cypress Creek 20.35 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  11 JOLICOEUR, WIDE Sophomore Oak Ridge 20.38 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 PIERRE, EUNICE JR Oak Ridge 20.71 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  13 Baughman, Jaelin JR East River 21.16 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  14 Berland, Jacqueline Sophomore Winter Park 21.29 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  15 Hoyos, Valerie JR Lake Nona 22.04 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  16 Avila Taboada, Marialejandra JR Winter Park 22.05 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  17 Estime, Amanda Sophomore Cypress Creek 22.66 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  18 GEORGES, REBECCA SR Oak Ridge 22.87 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  19 Henry, Ann Joe JR Oak Ridge 23.38 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  20 RODRIGUEZ, ZUMIYAH JR Oak Ridge 28.28 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  21 Godfrey, Courtney Sophomore Cypress Creek 29.47 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
300m H (Women)
Athlete Year Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Rodriguez, Yessmary SR Colonial 50.71 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  2 Day, Jani JR Winter Park 50.87 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  3 Overby, Nia Sophomore Colonial 51.21 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  4 Gunabe-Morgan, Genesis Freshman East River 52.18 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  5 Platon, Olivia Sophomore Lake Nona 52.69 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Wiltz, Noel Sophomore Lake Nona 53.55 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  7 Wyckoff, Emaleth Sophomore East River 53.66 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  8 DeSante, Amanda SR Lake Nona 54.16 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  9 JOLICOEUR, WIDE Sophomore Oak Ridge 54.86 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  10 Hoyos, Valerie JR Lake Nona 55.34 Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  11 Henry, Ann Joe JR Oak Ridge 55.52 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 Kyra, Haywood Freshman Lake Nona 55.68 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Baughman, Jaelin JR East River 56.37 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  14 Burgess, Liana Freshman Boone 57.37 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  15 Ivey, Kimberly Sophomore East River 57.92 Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  16 Berland, Jacqueline Sophomore Winter Park 58.01 Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  17 Clemons, Caitlin Sophomore Winter Park 58.89 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  18 PIERRE, EUNICE JR Oak Ridge 1:01.73 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  19 GEORGES, REBECCA SR Oak Ridge 1:01.92 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  20 Estime, Amanda Sophomore Cypress Creek 1:02.22 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  21 Latouche, Loody JR Oak Ridge 1:03.58 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  22 Galvan, Leann JR Cypress Creek 1:03.98 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  23 Starke-Montanez, Victoria Freshman Cypress Creek 1:05.86 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  24 RODRIGUEZ, ZUMIYAH JR Oak Ridge 1:13.07 Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  25 Godfrey, Courtney Sophomore Cypress Creek 1:19.91 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
4 x 100m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lake Nona 49.43 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  2 Winter Park 51.20 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  3 Timber Creek 51.62 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 Oak Ridge 51.83 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  5 East River 52.75 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  6 Cypress Creek 53.09 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  7 Freedom (Orlando) 54.02 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  8 Colonial 57.62 Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
4 x 400m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Timber Creek 4:11.95 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Lake Nona 4:12.68 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Winter Park 4:13.48 FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  4 Boone 4:16.80 Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  5 Cypress Creek 4:19.08 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  6 Oak Ridge 4:19.49 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  7 Colonial 4:21.03 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  8 East River 4:37.24 FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  9 Freedom (Orlando) 4:37.63 FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
4 x 800m Relay (Women)
Team Time Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Winter Park 9:28.80 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  2 Boone 9:51.26 FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Timber Creek 9:51.27 FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  4 Colonial 10:41.27 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Lake Nona 10:54.07 St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  6 East River 11:53.43 Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  7 Oak Ridge 12:50.59 Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  8 Freedom (Orlando) 13:08.47 East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
High Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hormazabal, Karla SR Colonial 5' 1" 1.55m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  2 Holadia, Carly JR Timber Creek 4' 11.75" 1.52m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  3 Day, Jani JR Winter Park 4' 11" 1.50m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  4 Ivey, Kimberly Sophomore East River 4' 9.75" 1.47m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  5 Kelly, Jade JR Boone 4' 9" 1.45m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  6 Santiago Vazquez, Irmarie SR Lake Nona 4' 7" 1.40m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  7 Kasper, Sophia JR Winter Park 4' 5" 1.35m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  8 Wiltz, Noel Sophomore Lake Nona 4' 4" 1.32m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  8 Zella, Alexandria JR Boone 4' 4" 1.32m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  10 Byrnes, Vivian JR Timber Creek 4' 2" 1.27m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  10 Russ, Hannah JR East River 4' 2" 1.27m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
Pole Vault (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Bamberg, Paris JR Winter Park 9' 5.25" 2.88m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Santiago , Irene Freshman Winter Park 8' 4.25" 2.55m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  3 Santiago, Irene Freshman Winter Park 8' 0" 2.44m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  4 Serrano, Keilani Freshman East River 7' 6" 2.29m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  5 Diaz, Keilani SR Colonial 7' 5.75" 2.28m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Schultz, Anamaria JR Winter Park 6' 11.75" 2.13m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  7 Alas Hernandez, Alejandra JR Cypress Creek 6' 11.5" 2.12m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  8 Perez, Nadia JR East River 6' 6.25" 1.99m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  9 Qader, Layla Sophomore Boone 6' 6" 1.98m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  10 Long, Lailani Freshman Boone 5' 7" 1.70m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
Long Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Sims, Treazu're JR University (Orlando) 17' 0" 5.18m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  2 McIntyre, Jordan JR Freedom (Orlando) 16' 6.5" 5.04m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  3 Hormazabal, Karla SR Colonial 16' 5" 5.00m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  4 Kasper, Sophia JR Winter Park 16' 1.5" 4.91m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  5 Mitchell, Eliza JR Winter Park 15' 11.75" 4.87m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  6 Overby, Nia Sophomore Colonial 15' 8.25" 4.78m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  7 Dryden, Haiven JR Boone 15' 7.5" 4.76m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  8 Serrano, Keilani Freshman East River 15' 2.25" 4.63m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  9 Santiago Vazquez, Irmarie SR Lake Nona 15' 1.25" 4.60m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  9 Williams, Saniyah Sophomore Cypress Creek 15' 1.25" 4.60m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  11 Chavannes, Bianca Sophomore Freedom (Orlando) 15' 0.75" 4.59m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  12 Wilson, Indira JR University (Orlando) 15' 0.5" 4.58m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  13 Ortiz, Alison SR Timber Creek 14' 8.75" 4.49m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  14 Sills, Shyniyah Freshman University (Orlando) 14' 7" 4.44m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  15 GEORGES, DEBRA SR Oak Ridge 14' 6.5" 4.43m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  16 Rosario, Jaelynn Freshman Cypress Creek 14' 5.25" 4.40m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  17 Qader, Layla Sophomore Boone 13' 10.5" 4.23m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  18 Howard, Dezmi SR Lake Nona 13' 10.25" 4.22m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  19 GARY, SERENITY Sophomore Oak Ridge 13' 9" 4.19m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  19 Rivera, Lexi SR Timber Creek 13' 9" 4.19m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  21 Sanders, Enijah JR East River 13' 7.5" 4.15m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  22 Perez, Nadia JR East River 13' 5.5" 4.10m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  23 Arboledo, Valeria Sophomore Freedom (Orlando) 13' 4.75" 4.08m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  23 PIERRE, EUNICE JR Oak Ridge 13' 4.75" 4.08m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  25 Tyghter, Mykaela JR East River 13' 1.25" 3.99m Storm Preview 02/08/21
  26 DeSante, Amanda SR Lake Nona 13' 0.75" 3.98m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  27 Colossi, Gabriela JR Lake Nona 13' 0.25" 3.97m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  28 Galvan, Leann JR Cypress Creek 12' 9.5" 3.90m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  29 Day, Jani JR Winter Park 12' 6.75" 3.83m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  30 Barrero, Annie Sophomore Boone 12' 2.5" 3.72m Windermere Meet of Champ... 02/27/21
Triple Jump (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Hormazabal, Karla SR Colonial 37' 8.5" 11.49m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  2 Sims, Treazu're JR University (Orlando) 36' 4.25" 11.08m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  3 Sawyer, Reyna SR Boone 34' 3.5" 10.45m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  4 Williams, Saniyah Sophomore Cypress Creek 32' 11" 10.03m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  5 Overby, Nia Sophomore Colonial 31' 4.75" 9.57m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  6 Santiago Vazquez, Irmarie SR Lake Nona 30' 5.75" 9.29m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  7 Wilson, Indira JR University (Orlando) 28' 9" 8.76m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
Shot Put (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Francis, Kerry-Ann SR Cypress Creek 36' 11.5" 11.26m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  2 Shanahan, Colleen SR Timber Creek 36' 9" 11.20m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  3 Lake, Sydney SR Timber Creek 34' 1.5" 10.40m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  4 Wright, Felicia Sophomore Colonial 33' 2" 10.11m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  5 Strange, Sarah JR Boone 32' 9.5" 9.99m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Chavez, Sierra SR Freedom (Orlando) 31' 8" 9.65m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  7 Marcano, Marina JR Colonial 28' 11.75" 8.83m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  8 De Jesus, Taliana Freshman Colonial 28' 10.25" 8.79m FHSAA 4A District 4 04/17/21
  9 Seegert, Allana SR Boone 28' 9.25" 8.77m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  10 Walker, Brianna Sophomore Timber Creek 28' 9" 8.76m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  11 Roman, Rosa JR Colonial 28' 3.5" 8.62m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  12 Owiredu, Akosua JR East River 27' 10" 8.48m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  13 Rivera, Mineily SR Colonial 27' 3.75" 8.32m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  14 Baughman, Jaelin JR East River 27' 2.75" 8.30m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  15 Gage, Emily JR Timber Creek 26' 9" 8.15m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  16 Godfrey, Courtney Sophomore Cypress Creek 26' 5" 8.05m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  17 Van Blarcom, Bianca Freshman Boone 26' 3" 8.00m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  18 Johnson, Briawna JR Lake Nona 26' 2.25" 7.98m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  19 Barfield, Chloe' JR Lake Nona 26' 0" 7.92m Brian Jaeger Elite Class... 03/06/21
  20 Castro, Samantha JR Timber Creek 25' 11" 7.90m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  21 Frisby, Mya JR Freedom (Orlando) 25' 4.75" 7.74m Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  22 Coronado, Angelica SR Timber Creek 25' 0.5" 7.63m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  23 SHINN, TAMARYA JR Oak Ridge 24' 11" 7.59m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  24 Monteiro, Chryssa JR Lake Nona 23' 9" 7.24m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  25 Moody, Kyler Freshman Winter Park 23' 3.5" 7.10m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  26 Owens, Nayanika JR Timber Creek 22' 2.25" 6.76m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  27 Ramos, Stephanie Sophomore East River 21' 8.75" 6.62m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  28 Correa Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Lake Nona 21' 6.75" 6.57m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  29 CHARLES, SAMANTHA JR Oak Ridge 20' 5.75" 6.24m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  30 Estime, Amanda Sophomore Cypress Creek 19' 3.5" 5.88m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
Discus Throw (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Lake, Sydney SR Timber Creek 145' 11" 44.49m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  2 Strange, Sarah JR Boone 116' 1" 35.39m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  3 Francis, Kerry-Ann SR Cypress Creek 107' 9" 32.85m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  4 Shanahan, Colleen SR Timber Creek 104' 7" 31.88m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  5 Walker, Brianna Sophomore Timber Creek 99' 6" 30.33m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  6 Wright, Felicia Sophomore Colonial 91' 11" 28.03m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  7 Hoefler, Annika Sophomore Winter Park 88' 2" 26.88m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  8 Rivera, Mineily SR Colonial 81' 0" 24.70m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  9 SHINN, TAMARYA JR Oak Ridge 77' 5" 23.61m FHSAA 4A Region 3 05/01/21
  10 Seegert, Allana SR Boone 76' 11" 23.45m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  11 Roman, Rosa JR Colonial 75' 5" 23.00m St. Cloud Track Invitati... 02/27/21
  12 Monteiro, Chryssa JR Lake Nona 71' 3" 21.71m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  13 Johnson, Briawna JR Lake Nona 70' 11" 21.61m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  14 Castro, Samantha JR Timber Creek 68' 0" 20.74m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  15 De Jesus, Taliana Freshman Colonial 67' 2" 20.48m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Coronado, Angelica SR Timber Creek 65' 4" 19.92m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  17 Ramos, Stephanie Sophomore East River 65' 1" 19.85m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  18 Van Blarcom, Bianca Freshman Boone 64' 1" 19.53m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  19 Rodriguez, Arianna JR Lake Nona 62' 5" 19.03m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  20 Owiredu, Akosua JR East River 61' 5" 18.72m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  21 Weber, Shelby SR Freedom (Orlando) 60' 9" 18.53m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  22 CHARLES, SAMANTHA JR Oak Ridge 57' 2" 17.42m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  23 Wilcox, Grace JR East River 56' 4" 17.18m Raymond Gaines Silverhaw... 03/27/21
  24 Estime, Amanda Sophomore Cypress Creek 53' 8" 16.35m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 03/24/21
  25 Marcano, Marina JR Colonial 53' 1" 16.17m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  26 Correa Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Lake Nona 52' 1" 15.88m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  27 Hall, Madyson JR East River 48' 5" 14.76m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  28 Coronado, Ashlee Freshman Timber Creek 46' 5" 14.16m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  29 Ferreira, Stephanie SR Timber Creek 39' 10" 12.15m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  30 Davis, Aerianna Freshman East River 39' 6" 12.03m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
Javelin (Women)
Athlete Year Team English Metric Meet Meet Date Date Submitted
  1 Dryden, Haiven JR Boone 109' 8" 33.43m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  2 O'Neill, Casey Sophomore Timber Creek 97' 11" 29.86m FHSAA Class 4A Track & F... 05/08/21
  3 Marcano, Marina JR Colonial 87' 8" 26.73m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  4 Weber, Shelby SR Freedom (Orlando) 84' 4" 25.70m East River Invitational ... 04/03/21
  5 Gotera, Victoria Freshman Cypress Creek 84' 0" 25.61m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  6 Monteiro, Chryssa JR Lake Nona 83' 11" 25.58m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  7 Prior, Peyton JR Timber Creek 83' 1" 25.33m FHSAA 4A Region 1 05/01/21
  8 Ramdeen, Alyssa SR East River 80' 3" 24.46m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  9 Lake, Sydney SR Timber Creek 79' 9" 24.31m Metro East Championship ... 03/12/21
  10 De Jesus, Taliana Freshman Colonial 74' 7" 22.73m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  11 Celeste , Gianna JR East River 71' 6" 21.80m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  12 Correa Gonzalez, Alexandra JR Lake Nona 71' 1" 21.66m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  13 Johnson, Briawna JR Lake Nona 70' 3" 21.41m Toho Tiger Preview 02/10/21
  14 Wright, Felicia Sophomore Colonial 69' 6" 21.18m Last Chance at Freedom 04/10/21
  15 Ortiz, Alison SR Timber Creek 69' 4" 21.14m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 03/27/21
  16 Atanacio, Eishlee Anny Sophomore East River 67' 1" 20.44m FHSAA 3A District 5 04/15/21
  17 Starke-Montanez, Victoria Freshman Cypress Creek 65' 5" 19.95m FHSAA 4A District 9 04/17/21
  18 Collado, Daniela Freshman Cypress Creek 63' 4" 19.31m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 04/07/21
  19 Rivera, Lexi SR Timber Creek 62' 11" 19.18m Lake Mary Invitational 2... 03/06/21
  20 Byrnes, Vivian JR Timber Creek 60' 4" 18.40m Tohopekaliga Invitationa... 02/20/21
  21 Seegert, Allana SR Boone 59' 8" 18.20m Boone invitational 2021 04/10/21
  22 Barfield, Chloe' JR Lake Nona 59' 6" 18.15m Last Chance at Harmony 04/01/21
  23 Duran, Emily SR Boone 59' 1" 18.01m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  24 Rivera, Mineily SR Colonial 58' 7" 17.85m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  25 Henry, Elizabeth Freshman Boone 58' 2" 17.74m Windermere's Big 7 Prese... 02/12/21
  26 Hoefler, Annika Sophomore Winter Park 57' 5" 17.51m Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/... 04/03/21
  27 Figueroa, Alyssa JR East River 55' 3" 16.85m Silverhawk Open 2021 02/26/21
  28 Alas Hernandez, Alejandra JR Cypress Creek 51' 7" 15.73m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/17/21
  29 Souza, Madelyn JR Timber Creek 51' 4" 15.65m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21
  30 Beu, Sydney Sophomore Timber Creek 45' 0" 13.73m Cypress Creek (Orlando) ... 02/24/21