Freedom (Orlando) Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro East Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Estephene, Shadrack
Andrade, Angel
Barnard, Connor
Bernal, Dylan
Blanc, Wesley SR
Caldwell, Xzavion
Charles, Andrew
Cherelus, Elijah
Coleman, Robert
Colon, Chris
Criollo, Brian
Curtis, Colton SR
Czerwinski, Colin
Dulansky, Max
Duval, Jamesly
Escarment, Remel
Estephene, Ishma SR
Falcon, Giovanni
Fleuris, Gardimy
Frongillo, Gio
Frongillo, Gio
Gerada, Bryant
Gonzalez, Josiah SR
Guevara, Ismael
Guity, Noah SR
Gutierrez, Bryan
Harris, Raimiree
Huby, Collin
Kaminsky, Joey SR
Larez, Dylan
Lespier, Jason
Mahdi, Zachariah
Marrow, Kemani
Marthinsen, Tyler
Mathurin, Lens
Navas, Alejandro
Nembhard, Andre
O'Donnell, Christian
O'Donnell, Nicholas SR
Pardo, Freddy
Patterson, Jayden
Perez-Camacho, Harris
Persaud, Julius
Pineda, Jose
Pineda Garcia, Michael
Pratt, Marcus
Quintero, Joshua SR
Ramos, Steven
Reid, Brennon
Richards, Damon
Ridoy, Alauddin SR
Rijos, Daniel
Robles, Luis
Rocha, Daniel SR
Sainfils, Leo
Samad, Malik
Santiago, Christ
Santiago, Isaac
Scott, Vsani
Sept, Travious
Shin, Tae-Yang
Sims, Cameron
Tate, Demorie SR
Toro-Vazquez, Lucas
Torres-Perez, Andres
Toussaint, Moise
Tsui, Jonathon
Velez, Daniel
Weber, Joey
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Last Chance at Freedom
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4
East River Invitational 2021
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 3
Metro East Championship 2021
St. Cloud Track Invitational
Tohopekaliga Invitational 1
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2020
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Nembhard, Andre SR 11.86
200m Outdoor Nembhard, Andre SR 24.14
400m Outdoor Pineda Garcia, Michael JR 55.44
800m Outdoor Mahdi, Zachariah JR 2:13.43
1,600m Outdoor Lespier, Jason JR 4:57.31
3,200m Outdoor Lespier, Jason JR 11:24.74
110m H Outdoor Santiago, Christ SR 16.11
300m H Outdoor Santiago, Christ SR 44.81
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.64
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:44.51
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:48.69
4,000m Distance Medley Outdoor   12:04.04
Long Jump Outdoor Nembhard, Andre SR 6.23m
Triple Jump Outdoor Reid, Brennon SR 11.21m
Shot Put Outdoor Frongillo, Gio SR 12.90m
Discus Throw Outdoor Czerwinski, Colin JR 24.19m
Javelin Outdoor Santiago, Isaac SR 36.06m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018