Lake Nona Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro East Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Alvarez, Mekhi
Aparicio, Alexander SR
Barker, Gabriel
Barkley, Daxton
Blanchard, Kegan
Caine, Henrique
Cochran, Joseph
Denis-McCormick, Amari
Durant, Zane
Fuguet, Calistenes
Grace, Carter
Henry, TaMarj
Holland, Jasper
Huebschman, Lucas
Johnson, Andrew
Johnson, Devin
Kassem, Ethan SR
Matthews, Ashton
McClain, Jarion
Mercado Maldonado, Cesar SR
Miller, Jeremy
Mojica Rosa, Denniel
Ngomesia, Ali
Nunn, Caleb
Pack, Elias
Pack, Joshua
Pantoja, Adrian
Pielock, Carson
Pierson, Jordan
Platon, Aidan
Ramos, Abdiel
Ratcliff Jr., Kristopher
Rivera, Wagner
Rosa, Amir
Sangmeister, Jack
Soto, Christian
Torres, Dylan
Torres, Eydan SR
Williams, Corey SR
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Boone invitational 2021
Cypress Creek (Orlando) Home Meet 4
Last Chance at Harmony
Tohopekaliga Invitational 2
Metro East Championship 2021
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2021
St. Cloud Track Invitational
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Pierson, Jordan SR 11.24
200m Outdoor Pierson, Jordan SR 22.81
400m Outdoor Williams, Corey SR 51.57
800m Outdoor Sangmeister, Jack SR 2:09.05
1,600m Outdoor Torres, Dylan Freshman 4:47.08
3,200m Outdoor Torres, Dylan Freshman 10:39.45
110m H Outdoor Cochran, Joseph SR 16.78
300m H Outdoor Cochran, Joseph SR 42.41
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Sangmeister, Jack SR 7:15.28
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   42.77
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:38.92
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:48.15
High Jump Outdoor Matthews, Ashton JR 1.87m
Pole Vault Outdoor Rivera, Wagner SR 2.45m
Long Jump Outdoor Pierson, Jordan SR 6.73m
Triple Jump Outdoor Alvarez, Mekhi SR 11.83m
Shot Put Outdoor Durant, Zane JR 15.64m
Discus Throw Outdoor Soto, Christian SR 40.42m
Javelin Outdoor Soto, Christian SR 51.84m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018