Boone Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro East Conference
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Aleman, Cohen
Alexander, Jaden
Aliaga, Nahuel
Anamisis, George
Ashley, Draven SR
Assefa, Saafir
Baker, Jacob
Barnette, Andrew
Blastic, Johnny
Bowyers, Evans
Burnett, Jamaal
Cannella, Dylan
Carroll, Avin
Carson, Cameron
Carson, Trip
Castro, Andrerw
Charles, Najah
Correa, Brayan
Craig, Joshua
Cubero, Jacob
Francis, Jalen
Gerena, Tyler
Giuliani, Tyler
Graham, Kameron
Grandison, Shayne
Hall, Britton
Hall, Drayton
Hornbeck, Grant
Horton, Roderick
Jackson, Haiden
Jensen, Jackson
Keiser, Clark
Krantz, Jack SR
Labordeaux, Omarion SR
Lopez, Sebastian
Lovett, Jackevis
Marsh, Gavin
Mathis, D'Marcus
McKinley, Jordan
McNulty, Brandon
Mizell, Aidan
Noel-Saint, Gerissler
Okunlola, Daniel
Padron, Ryan
Peters, Isaiah
Petersen, Will
Phelps, Jordan
Pullum, Mason SR
Rias, Roberto
Rivera, Diego
Rosales, Christian
Ruiz, Mitchell
Saint Esteben, Kaiden
Saxonis, Devan
Schneeberger, Bobby
Silva, Sebastian
Singh, Omar
Steel, Bryant
Stewart, Paul
Tanon, Isaiah
Thomas, Jacorey
Thundiyil, Gian
Uriccnio, Sean
van Gelder, Karl
Westbrook, Exavian
Wright, Carson
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Boone invitational 2021
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite
Bob Mosher Wildcat Open/Lady Wildcat Open
Metro East Championship 2021
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2021
Windermere Meet of Champions 2021
Windermere's Big 7 Preseason Classic
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Rivera, Diego SR 11.44
200m Outdoor Rivera, Diego SR 23.12
300m Outdoor Noel-Saint, Gerissler Freshman 42.07
400m Outdoor Mizell, Aidan Sophomore 48.55
600m Outdoor Assefa, Saafir Sophomore 1:34.93
800m Outdoor Petersen, Will Sophomore 2:09.78
1,600m Outdoor Krantz, Jack SR 4:47.21
3,200m Outdoor Schneeberger, Bobby JR 10:49.65
110m H Outdoor Horton, Roderick JR 15.83
300m H Outdoor Horton, Roderick JR 39.93
2,000m Steeple Outdoor Pullum, Mason SR 7:30.06
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   45.00
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:25.10
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   8:45.22
800m Sprint Medley Outdoor   1:43.04
High Jump Outdoor Grandison, Shayne Sophomore 1.70m
Pole Vault Outdoor Barnette, Andrew JR 3.60m
Long Jump Outdoor Westbrook, Exavian Sophomore 5.79m
Triple Jump Outdoor Horton, Roderick JR 13.41m
Shot Put Outdoor Alexander, Jaden JR 12.53m
Discus Throw Outdoor Alexander, Jaden JR 39.17m
Javelin Outdoor Thomas, Jacorey JR 38.18m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2020

2019

2018