Boone Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 4A-9
FHSAA 4A
FHSAA 4A Region 3
Metro East Conference
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Akers, Resa
Andre, Mariah
Barrero, Annie
Bhavsar, Olivia
Bourne, Drayton
Burgess, Liana
Chambers, Jayla
Del Rosario, Elina
Dolan, Megan
Dryden, Haiven
Elliott, Regan
Foley, Hannah
Ganzy, Alexis
Garcia, Hailey
Healy, Grace
Herndon, Ebony
Kelly, Jade
Llanos, Darieliz
Manning, Lakisha
Matey, Samantha
Murphy, Ava
Murphy, McKenna
Overby, Nia
Qader, Layla
Rivera, Ariana
Santeufemio, Maggie
Seinfeld, Sydney
Sellers, Ashlynd
Strange, Sarah
Tommasi, Katherine
Waldrop, Lily
Walker, Kyah
Williams, Mykel
Zella, Alexandria
Latest Results
Meet
FHSAA Class 4A & Para Track & Field State Championships
FHSAA 4A Region 3
FHSAA 4A District 9
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022
Freedom High Open 2022
Carl Friedland Memorial
Boone Invitational 2022
Florida Relays
Metro East Conference Championships
Dr. Phillips Panther Invite
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
02-15-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Pre-Season Meet
03-08-23 Cypress Creek (Orlando) Developmental Meet #1
03-08-23 Timber Creek Home Meet
04-08-23 2023 Metro East Championship
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Manning, Lakisha JR 12.88
200m Outdoor Manning, Lakisha JR 26.84
400m Outdoor Overby, Nia JR 1:03.41
800m Outdoor Dolan, Megan JR 2:32.39
1,600m Outdoor Foley, Hannah JR 5:15.84
3,200m Outdoor Foley, Hannah JR 11:15.65
100m H Outdoor Overby, Nia JR 16.99
300m H Outdoor Overby, Nia JR 48.43
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   50.83
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:26.14
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   10:23.39
High Jump Outdoor Kelly, Jade SR 1.52m
Pole Vault Outdoor Akers, Resa SR 3.10m
Long Jump Outdoor Overby, Nia JR 4.80m
Triple Jump Outdoor Overby, Nia JR 10.69m
Shot Put Outdoor Strange, Sarah SR 10.62m
Discus Throw Outdoor Strange, Sarah SR 37.95m
Javelin Outdoor Dryden, Haiven SR 35.96m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2021

2020

2019

2018