East River Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: FHSAA 3A-6
FHSAA 3A
FHSAA 3A Region 2
Metro East Conference
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Team Roster
Name Year
Barrett, Jayda
Brown, Taylor
Cedarbloom, Tatiana
Comrie, Alysa JR
Daigle, Taelor
Gordon, Saniya
Gunabe-Morgan, Genesis JR
Guzman, Eishleeanny SR
Hill, Kiana
Hughes, Da'Yani
Ivey, Kimberly
Kelley, Layla
Ngo, Thu SR
Repoliet, Andrea
Rideout, Nicolette
Serrano, Keilani
St. John, Camryn
Turner, Emma
Vargas, Brooke
Wilson, Dasia
Wyckoff, Emaleth
Latest Results
Meet
Astronaut 6/6 meet
Buffalo Invitational One
Falcon Friday Night 13
Winter Park - Wildcat Open 2023
FHSAA 3A Region 2
FHSAA 3A District 6
Brian Jaeger Elite Classic 2022
The Villages Invitational
East River Invitational
Raymond Gaines Silverhawk Invitational 2022
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-25-23 Tohopekliga Tigers Invitational
03-31-23 2023 Merritt Island Invite
04-14-23 Falcon Last Chance 13
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Rideout, Nicolette SR 12.86
200m Outdoor Rideout, Nicolette SR 27.62
200m Indoor Gordon, Saniya 26.63
400m Outdoor Barrett, Jayda Freshman 1:11.13
400m Indoor Kelley, Layla 1:05.78
800m Outdoor Vargas, Brooke JR 2:47.64
800m Indoor Vargas, Brooke 2:50.44
1,600m Outdoor Turner, Emma Sophomore 6:15.11
3,200m Outdoor Turner, Emma Sophomore 14:01.28
100m H Outdoor Comrie, Alysa JR 17.70H
400m H Outdoor Gunabe-Morgan, Genesis JR 1:15.55
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   53.17
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   4:45.68
4 x 800m Relay Outdoor   11:47.73
High Jump Outdoor Kelley, Layla Sophomore 1.49m
High Jump Indoor Kelley, Layla 1.43m
Pole Vault Outdoor Serrano, Keilani JR 2.59m
Long Jump Outdoor Serrano, Keilani JR 4.89m
Long Jump Indoor Brown, Taylor 4.52m
Shot Put Outdoor Daigle, Taelor Freshman 6.96m
Shot Put Indoor Daigle, Taelor 6.24m
Discus Throw Outdoor Daigle, Taelor Freshman 19.22m
Javelin Outdoor Guzman, Eishleeanny SR 21.14m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2021

2020

2019

2018