DeSoto Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Mia SO
Anderson, Rachel JR
Anderson, Rebecca FR
Armstrong, Taylor SR
Arop, Achai SR
Arthur, Rayvonia SR
Ayanugo, Nancy SO
Bashore, Cadence SO
Berryhill, Erin FR
Black, Ishmia JR
Bradford, Madison FR
Bradley, Antoinette SR
Braggs, Altonay SR
Brown, Kynnedy SR
Chatman, Daejsha JR
Coe, Destiny SO
Cole, LaKayla SR
Coleman, Dorian JR
Collins, Lajavia SR
Collins, Regean JR
Cross, Alaysia JR
Deboskie, Lacie SO
Diakite, Fanta SO
Donnell, August SR
Douglas, Daria SR
Dudley, Ashia JR
Eaton, Jameesya SO
Effiong, Rosaline SR
Estes, Aniya SO
Evans, Faith SR
Evans, Kelis FR
Favors, Shaneice JR
Ford, Andrea FR
Freeman, Krishiria SO
Freeney, Faythe FR
Gay, Shanya FR
Gillum, Winter SR
Gray, Amaya FR
Green, Maryah JR
Griffin, Imia SR
Griffin, JaEra SO
Hansboro, Mikeyla JR
Harland, Mo'Nicue SR
Harris, Markyah SR
Hart, Deandria SR
Hill, Brianna SR
Hill, Tierra SR
Hollis, Jayla JR
Holmes, Kendria SR
Ivey, Emily JR
Ivy, Nyob'e FR
Jackson, Briana JR
Jenkins, Zariah SR
Johnson, Kennedy JR
Jones, Emonn FR
Jones, Zariah SR
Kennedy, Heavan JR
Keys, Jordan SO
King, Myla SR
Kirk, Trinity SO
Laye, Jada SR
Leonard, Ty'Reana SO
Lockett, Skyler FR
Mallard, Kinidee SO
Mathis, Camara SO
Matthews, Tayanie SO
McDaniel, Chrystal FR
McThomas, Ashaqwaye SO
Mickens, Autumn FR
Miles, Lanaria JR
Mills, Christian JR
Moore, Heaven FR
Moore, Jalese SR
Murphy, Bryannia SR
Neely, Logan SO
O'Neal, Destiny SR
Pennah, Destiny JR
Perry, Chloe SR
Perry, Lauren SR
Pondexter, Lhyric SO
Proctor, Mariah SO
Rodriguez, Niya SO
Ross, Zamaya SR
Ross, Zireha SO
Russell, Ke'Erica SR
Shaw, Caitlyn FR
Shaw, Chloe SO
Singleton, Janna SR
Smith, Dynasti SR
Smith, Jalaysi'ya SO
Smith, Niaya SO
Stevens, Diamond SR
Taylor, Na'Kori SO
Taylor-Tate, Kylea FR
Thompson, Kori JR
Turner, Kenzi JR
Wash, Cierra JR
Washington, Brianna SR
Washington, Tye SR
Watkins, Destinie SR
Wheeler, Jereigha SR
White, Amaris SR
Williams, Zaria FR
Womack, Mya FR
Wright, Kaitlyn JR
Youngblood, Aniah SR
Latest Results
Meet
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
67th Annual TSU Relays (High School)
2018 Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions
2018 Skyline Track Classic
Lake Ridge Invitational.
2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 2018
UIL District 7 -6A Track &Field Championships
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
UTA/Bowie Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
01-12-19 McNeese Indoor I (High School)
01-26-19 McNeese Indoor II (High School)
02-16-19 2019 Bryan Adams Cougar Relays
03-08-19 2019 Meet of Champions
03-23-19 2019 PVAMU Relays (High School)
03-23-19 McNeese Cowboy Relays (High School)
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Cain, Ariel FR 12.45
200m Outdoor Hull, Ne'Ambria FR 26.17
400m Outdoor Cowan, Maegan SO 59.60
800m Outdoor Gamble, Tia FR 2:23.39
100m H Outdoor Mosby, Adrienne SO 14.51
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.56
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.78
Long Jump Outdoor Love, Bria FR 17'  5"
Triple Jump Outdoor Okeke, Nicole SO 36'  9.5"
Shot Put Outdoor White, Skylar SR 44'  4"
Discus Throw Outdoor White, Skylar SR 156'  11.75"