DeSoto Sport: Women's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: UIL Class 6A
More Teams: Men's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Abraham, Mia FR
Anderson, Rachel SO
Armstrong, Taylor JR
Arop, Achai JR
Arthur, Rayvonia SR
Ayanugo, Nancy FR
Bashore, Cadence FR
Black, Ishmia SO
Bradley, Antoinette SR
Braggs, Altonay JR
Brown, Kynnedy SR
Chatman, Daejsha SO
Coe, Destiny FR
Cole, LaKayla SR
Coleman, Dorian SO
Collins, Lajavia SR
Collins, Regean SO
Cross, Alaysia SO
Deboskie, Lacie FR
Donnell, August JR
Douglas, Daria SR
Dudley, Ashia SO
Eaton, Jameesya FR
Effiong, Rosaline JR
Estes, Aniya FR
Evans, Faith SR
Favors, Shaneice SO
Freeman, Krishiria FR
Gillum, Winter SR
Griffin, JaEra FR
Hansboro, Mikeyla SO
Harland, Mo'Nicue SR
Harris, Markyah JR
Hart, Deandria JR
Hill, Brianna SR
Hill, Tierra SR
Hollis, Jayla SO
Holmes, Kendria JR
Ivey, Emily SO
Jackson, Briana SO
Jenkins, Zariah JR
Johnson, Kennedy SO
Jones, Zariah JR
Kennedy, Heavan SO
King, Myla JR
Kirk, Trinity FR
Laye, Jada SR
Leonard, Ty'Reana FR
Mathis, Camara FR
Matthews, Tayanie FR
McThomas, Ashaqwaye FR
Miles, Lanaria SO
Mills, Christian SO
Moore, Jalese SR
Murphy, Bryannia JR
Neely, Logan FR
O'Neal, Destiny JR
Pennah, Destiny SO
Perry, Chloe SR
Perry, Lauren JR
Proctor, Mariah FR
Ross, Zamaya JR
Ross, Zireha FR
Russell, Ke'Erica JR
Shaw, Chloe FR
Smith, Dynasti JR
Smith, Jalaysi'ya FR
Stevens, Diamond JR
Thompson, Kori SO
Turner, Kenzi SO
Wash, Cierra SO
Washington, Brianna JR
Washington, Tye JR
Watkins, Destinie SR
Wheeler, Jereigha JR
White, Amaris JR
Wright, Kaitlyn SO
Youngblood, Aniah SR
Latest Results
Meet
Home Depot Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
67th Annual TSU Relays (High School)
2018 Lancaster Invitational Meet of Champions
2018 Skyline Track Classic
Lake Ridge Invitational.
2018 Desoto/Nike Invitational
Bryan Adams Cougar Relays 2018
UIL District 7 -6A Track &Field Championships
2017 90th Clyde Littlefield Texas Relays
UTA/Bowie Challenge
Upcoming Meets
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
100m Outdoor Cain, Ariel FR 12.45
200m Outdoor Hull, Ne'Ambria FR 26.17
400m Outdoor Cowan, Maegan SO 59.60
800m Outdoor Gamble, Tia FR 2:23.39
100m H Outdoor Mosby, Adrienne SO 14.51
4 x 100m Relay Outdoor   48.56
4 x 400m Relay Outdoor   3:52.78
Long Jump Outdoor Love, Bria FR 17'  5"
Triple Jump Outdoor Okeke, Nicole SO 36'  9.5"
Shot Put Outdoor White, Skylar SR 44'  4"
Discus Throw Outdoor White, Skylar SR 156'  11.75"