Newton Sport: Men's Track & Field   
General Info

Leagues: IHSA Class A
IL Top Times-Class 1A
More Teams: Women's T&F
Men's XC
Women's XC
Men's Swimming
Women's Swimming
Team Roster
Name Year
Ashley, Byron SO
Baltzell, Dalton SR
Baltzell, Dominic SO
Baltzell, Evan SR
Baltzell, Hayden JR
Barthelme, Kohlten JR
Bergbower, Braden SR
Bergbower, Clay SR
Borgic, Hayden SO
Dietz, Dawson SR
Dow, Greyson SO
Earnest, Drew JR
Flowers, Isaac SR
Griffith, Braxton SR
Haarman, Trevor SR
Haskett, Matthew SO
Kinkade, Jack SR
Mahaffey, Owen SR
McNarrt, Caleb JR
McNarry, Caleb JR
Meinhart, Ben SR
Michl, Kahlin SO
Ochs, Wade SO
Probst, Brock SR
Schackmann, Owen SO
Schafer, Evan SR
Shamhart, Nicholas SR
Sornberger, Jackson JR
Tarr, Meyer SR
Utley, Dominic SR
Weber, Luke SR
Whitaker, Tanner SO
Wickham, Jacob SR
Wickham, Wade JR
Wolf, Parker SR
Zavala, Luis SR
Zumbahlen, Evan JR
Zwilling, Nicholas SR
Latest Results
Meet
2023 Winston Brown Invitational
Illinois Top Times Championship (1A)
2023 EIU HS Invitational
Marion High School Boys 2023 Roger Minton Indoor Track and F
Illinois Top Times Championship (1A)
EIU High School Indoor Track & Field Meet
Roger Minton Indoor Track and Field Invitational
Marion Boys Indoor 2020
SIU High School Invite (Boys)
Shelbyville Open
Upcoming Meets
Date Meet
03-02-24 Indiana State HSR Qualifier #1
03-16-24 Last Chance HSR Qualifier #2
Top Performances
Event Season Athlete Year Time/Mark
60m Indoor Wolf, Parker JR 7.36
200m Indoor Wolf, Parker JR 24.23
400m Indoor Wolf, Parker JR 51.66
800m Indoor Mahaffey, Owen SR 2:00.39
1,600m Indoor Borgic, Hayden FR 5:03.08
3,200m Indoor Weber, Luke SR 10:29.51
60m H Indoor Baltzell, Evan JR 9.61
4 x 200m Relay Indoor   1:44.65
4 x 400m Relay Indoor   3:39.36
4 x 800m Relay Indoor   8:28.75
Pole Vault Indoor Wickham, Wade SO 2.74m
Long Jump Indoor Dietz, Dawson SR 5.24m
Triple Jump Indoor Dietz, Dawson SR 10.42m
Shot Put Indoor Wickham, Jacob SR 14.90m
Available Years (top times):
Current

2022

2020

2019

2018

2017

2016

2015

2014

2007