MIAA Eastern XC Championship Date: 11-12-16   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sessa, Emily SR Tewksbury 6:00.5 18:40.2 1
2 Sessa, Rachel SR Tewksbury 6:02.3 18:45.8 2
3 O'Leary, Elise SR Milton 6:02.9 18:47.5 3
4 Tully, Sarah SR Wayland 6:06.2 18:57.8 4
5 Walker, Ashley SR Westwood 6:07.5 19:02.0 5
6 Affanato, Ella SR Milton 6:08.5 19:05.0 6
7 Conant, Sarah SR Westwood 6:09.5 19:08.2 7
8 O'Leary, Colette SR Milton 6:09.8 19:09.1 8
9 Ostertag, Meghan JR Tewksbury 6:10.1 19:09.9 9
10 Hassman, Abby JR Foxborough 6:18.7 19:36.8 10
11 Ellard, Tara SR Nauset 6:18.8 19:37.1 11
12 Negassi, Naomi SR Milton 6:19.4 19:39.0 12
13 Curcuru, Carly SR Gloucester 6:19.7 19:39.7 13
14 Cass, Katie SR Duxbury 6:20.4 19:41.9 14
15 Mitchell, Bridget SR Milton 6:21.5 19:45.4 15
16 McCann, Sydney SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:23.1 19:50.3 16
17 Polimeno, Lauren SR Tewksbury 6:23.7 19:52.2 17
18 Moskal, Julia SR Falmouth 6:26.1 19:59.7  
19 Connelly, Genevieve SR Milton 6:26.9 20:02.2 18
20 Veits, Devyn SR Tewksbury 6:28.3 20:06.7 19
21 Jones, Christina SR Gloucester 6:28.9 20:08.3 20
22 Nobili, Madaket SR Nauset 6:32.7 20:20.4 21
23 Eastman, Emma JR Sandwich 6:33.0 20:21.2 22
24 Salley, Lauren SR Holliston 6:35.6 20:29.1 23
25 Kelemanik, McKenna JR Wayland 6:35.8 20:29.9 24
26 Letai, Julie SR Medfield 6:35.9 20:30.2 25
27 Robinson, Lily SR Tewksbury 6:36.0 20:30.4 26
28 Wall, Emily SR Nauset 6:36.2 20:31.0 27
29 Coughlin, Carly SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:37.0 20:33.5 28
30 Wilson, Jordan SR Medfield 6:38.0 20:36.6 29
31 Tormey, Sarah SR Pembroke 6:38.0 20:36.6 30
32 Schewe, Emme SR Milton 6:38.4 20:37.9 31
33 Zukowski, Maya JR Duxbury 6:40.3 20:43.8 32
34 Stackhouse, Jordan SR Wakefield 6:41.0 20:45.9 33
35 Walsh, Mairead SR Westwood 6:41.2 20:46.7 34
36 Clark, McKenzie JR Tewksbury 6:41.9 20:48.9 35
37 Bonwitt, Alison SR Pembroke 6:42.5 20:50.7 36
38 Emerick, Ellie SR Marblehead 6:43.1 20:52.5 37
39 Pickard, Bridget SR Westwood 6:43.5 20:53.8 38
40 Nelson, Lindsey SR Foxborough 6:43.8 20:54.8 39
41 Nagle, Charlotte SR Pembroke 6:46.4 21:02.9 40
42 Lucey, Olivia JR Wakefield 6:46.9 21:04.3 41
43 Jamiel, Martene SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:49.3 21:11.8 42
44 Harte, Emma SR Westwood 6:49.8 21:13.4 43
45 Sullivan, Jesse SR Pembroke 6:49.8 21:13.5 44
46 Chillcott, Tess SR Pembroke 6:49.9 21:13.6 45
47 Crum, Katherine SR Danvers 6:51.3 21:18.1 46
48 Foley, Isabel JR Duxbury 6:51.6 21:19.0 47
49 Dolan, Helen SR Holliston 6:51.9 21:20.0 48
50 Messner, Carleigh SR Pembroke 6:52.6 21:21.9 49
51 Ryan, Sophie JR Holliston 6:53.5 21:24.8 50
52 O'Shea, Tara SR Melrose 6:53.5 21:25.0 51
53 Clancy, Lin Mary SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:53.8 21:25.8 52
54 Rudolph, Leah SR Gloucester 6:54.3 21:27.2 53
55 Hovda, Hannah JR Sandwich 6:56.8 21:35.0 54
56 Morgan, Breanna SR Medfield 6:56.9 21:35.3 55
57 Parker, Emily SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:57.4 21:37.1 56
58 Olvert, Mykayla SR Melrose 6:58.7 21:41.1 57
59 Mehra, Julianne SR Medfield 6:59.4 21:43.2 58
60 Cotugno, Alex JR Melrose 7:00.8 21:47.6 59
61 Vincent, Cassidy SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:01.5 21:49.7 60
62 Nardini, Maggie JR Sandwich 7:04.0 21:57.5 61
63 Harrington, Abigail SR Wakefield 7:04.3 21:58.3 62
64 Lourenco, Caitlin SR Somerset-Berkley 7:04.7 21:59.6  
65 Bois, Olivia SR Nauset 7:05.3 22:01.6 63
66 Molloy, Ciara JR Sandwich 7:06.1 22:04.1 64
67 Murphy, Kristen JR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:06.5 22:05.4 65
68 Foglietta, Olivia SR Danvers 7:06.8 22:06.3 66
69 Boyd, Cynthia JR Danvers 7:06.9 22:06.4 67
70 Sylaj, Jessica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:07.4 22:08.0 68
71 Gillis, Lily SR Marblehead 7:08.1 22:10.3 69
72 Healey, Alyssa SR Burlington 7:08.4 22:11.0 70
73 Moore, Holly SR Melrose 7:08.4 22:11.1 71
74 Mejia, Alexis SR Holliston 7:09.5 22:14.6 72
75 Irons, Kelly SR Holliston 7:10.4 22:17.4 73
76 Parisi, Lindsey SR Gloucester 7:11.9 22:22.1 74
77 Delaney, Kate SR Falmouth 7:12.1 22:22.5  
78 Cunningham, Aidan SR Gloucester 7:12.4 22:23.6 75
79 Forster, Mia SR Marblehead 7:13.1 22:25.8 76
80 Joyce, Montana SR Marblehead 7:13.6 22:27.3 77
81 Trudel, Joy SR Nauset 7:13.9 22:28.4 78
82 Bombadier, Olivia SR Duxbury 7:14.3 22:29.4 79
83 Sayers, Emma SR Holliston 7:14.9 22:31.3 80
84 Twaalfhoven, Kristy SR Marblehead 7:15.2 22:32.1 81
85 Russell, Gillian SR Wakefield 7:15.8 22:34.0 82
86 Cunningham, Grace SR Marblehead 7:16.1 22:35.2 83
87 Westlake, Amanda SR Wakefield 7:16.7 22:36.9 84
88 Faria, Kate SR Somerset-Berkley 7:16.9 22:37.6  
89 Solecki, Olivia SO Dennis-Yarmouth 7:17.3 22:38.7 85
90 Burke, Samantha JR Wilmington 7:17.9 22:40.8 86
91 Holmes, Katie SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:18.3 22:41.9 87
92 Ashton, Amelia SR Medfield 7:18.3 22:41.9 88
93 Chahine, Yasmine SR Sandwich 7:19.3 22:44.9 89
94 MacInnis, Lindsay SR Danvers 7:19.7 22:46.2 90
95 Abbott, Annabelle JR Falmouth 7:19.9 22:46.8  
96 Bower, Shayne SR Danvers 7:21.3 22:51.2 91
97 Mazza, Grace SR Fontbonne Academy 7:21.6 22:52.2  
98 Coulombe, Jess SR Medfield 7:22.2 22:54.0 92
99 Kehoe, Isabella SR Wakefield 7:23.2 22:57.2 93
100 Bragg, Jenny SR Medfield 7:23.8 22:59.1 94
101 Lawlor, Julia SR Duxbury 7:24.1 22:59.8 95
102 Garzon, Clarissa JR Fontbonne Academy 7:24.9 23:02.3  
103 Goodwin, Anna JR Sandwich 7:24.9 23:02.4 96
104 Hobson, Kira SR Westwood 7:24.9 23:02.4 97
105 Houniet, Makayla SR Burlington 7:25.9 23:05.5 98
106 Steele, Emily JR Foxborough 7:26.4 23:07.0 99
107 Polsgrove, James SR Canton 7:26.9 23:08.6 100
108 Perriello, Lailoo SR Wilmington 7:27.0 23:08.9 101
109 Sullivan, Olivia SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:27.3 23:09.9 102
110 Geisler, Piper JR Duxbury 7:27.9 23:11.7 103
111 Butcher, Charlotte SR Duxbury 7:27.9 23:11.7 104
112 Headley, Atara SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:28.8 23:14.6  
113 Cleary, Olivia JR Marblehead 7:29.5 23:16.9 105
114 Powell, Allison JR Holliston 7:29.5 23:16.9 106
115 Favazza, Lillie JR Gloucester 7:31.2 23:22.1 107
116 DeLaCruz, Anna SR Wilmington 7:31.4 23:22.6 108
117 McCarthy, Ab SR Wayland 7:32.2 23:25.2 109
118 Burke, Grace SR Westwood 7:33.5 23:29.3 110
119 Pennacchio, Chloe SR Canton 7:33.6 23:29.4 111
120 Brunelle, Hannah SR Nauset 7:34.6 23:32.6 112
121 Treweek, Madison SR Foxborough 7:35.7 23:36.1 113
122 Orkin, Emily SR Canton 7:36.5 23:38.4 114
123 Martins, Angelica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:36.9 23:39.9 115
124 Tysall, Nicola SR Melrose 7:37.7 23:42.1 116
125 Russell, Amie SR Wilmington 7:41.7 23:54.5 117
126 Mellen, Sophia SR Foxborough 7:42.3 23:56.6 118
127 Dawley, Rebecca SR Nauset 7:43.0 23:58.8 119
128 Lucci, Cassie SR Wakefield 7:47.6 24:12.8 120
129 Yeomans, Nicole SR Foxborough 7:48.4 24:15.4 121
130 Chin, Ally SR Canton 7:49.4 24:18.5 122
131 Masterson, Mary SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:50.0 24:20.4 123
132 Healy, Emily SR Melrose 7:50.5 24:21.9 124
133 Brodsky, Morgan SR Danvers 7:51.1 24:23.7 125
134 Celik, Mia SR Burlington 7:51.6 24:25.5 126
135 O'Sullivan, Ryan SR Fontbonne Academy 7:52.0 24:26.6  
136 Poon, Kallie JR Sandwich 7:56.3 24:40.0 127
137 Finn, Jill SR Foxborough 7:57.9 24:44.9 128
138 Gagnon, Alex SR Danvers 8:01.1 24:55.0 129
139 Hobgood, Samantha SR Burlington 8:03.0 25:00.7 130
140 Kelly, Broe SR Gloucester 8:03.9 25:03.5 131
141 McGhee, Leah SR Somerset-Berkley 8:04.5 25:05.4  
142 Masterson, Maddie SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:05.7 25:09.1 132
143 Gainley, Shaylinn SR Burlington 8:09.6 25:21.4 133
144 Stevens, Olivia SR Canton 8:09.7 25:21.8 134
145 Dunn, Maggie SR Canton 8:10.0 25:22.7 135
146 McNamara, Lauren SR Wayland 8:10.1 25:22.8 136
147 Santos, Jenna SR Melrose 8:11.6 25:27.6 137
148 McLaughlin, Leah SR Fontbonne Academy 8:16.5 25:42.8  
149 Cannalonga, Julia SR Burlington 8:21.8 25:59.3 138
150 Wolinski, Kristina SR Burlington 8:24.6 26:07.9 139
151 de los Reyes, Julia SR Wayland 8:33.7 26:36.1 140
152 Walsh, Meghan SR Wayland 8:33.7 26:36.2 141
153 Ritson, Heather JR Wilmington 8:36.1 26:43.6 142
154 Fisher, Veronica SR Somerset-Berkley 8:50.1 27:27.2  
155 Tran, Lian SR Wilmington 9:14.0 28:41.6 143
156 Bertolami, Gina JR Wilmington 11:04.9 34:26.0 144