33rd Annual Brown Northeast Cross Country Championship Date: 10-17-15   Venue: Goddard Park - Warwick, RI
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Payamps, Matthew SR St. Anthony's 5:18.6 13:12.1 1
2 Yanko, Jack SR Amherst-Pelham 5:18.7 13:12.3 2
3 Shea, Aidan SR Amherst-Pelham 5:27.4 13:33.9 3
4 Collard, Daniel SR Cumberland 5:31.2 13:43.4 4
5 Braz, Nick SR Bishop Hendricken 5:31.9 13:45.1 5
6 Tierney, Aidan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:34.6 13:51.7 6
7 White, Dan SR Robbinsville 5:34.7 13:51.9 7
8 Plattstrack, Jeremy SR Warwick Valley 5:36.5 13:56.4 8
9 Dambek, Kurt SR East Greenwich 5:36.8 13:57.1 9
10 Hard, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:36.9 13:57.4  
11 Polo, Philip SR St. Anthony's 5:37.1 13:58.0 10
12 Sanchez, Isaiah SR St. Benedicts 5:37.3 13:58.4  
13 Barbaro-Barnett, Michael SR St. Anthony's 5:37.4 13:58.7 11
14 Smaldone, Matt SR Bishop Hendricken 5:37.5 13:59.0 12
15 Manning, Dylan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:37.8 13:59.6 13
16 Donahue, Brian SR Barrington 5:38.8 14:02.2 14
17 Kearney, Demere SR St. Benedicts 5:39.2 14:03.1  
18 Del Sesto, Michael SR Bishop Hendricken 5:39.3 14:03.4 15
19 Johnson, Josiah SR Bishop Hendricken 5:41.5 14:08.9 16
20 Barrett, Sean SR Lynbrook 5:43.3 14:13.3  
21 Seneus, Derrick SR Hauppauge 5:43.8 14:14.7 17
22 Cawley, Kevin SR Smithtown 5:44.2 14:15.7 18
23 Crane, Michael SR Innovation Academy 5:45.1 14:18.0 19
24 Courts, Christopher SR Manhasset 5:45.2 14:18.2 20
25 Fusco, Jason SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:45.5 14:18.7 21
26 Balsamo, Gio SR Bridgewater-Raynham 5:45.7 14:19.2 22
27 Vierling, Hunter SR St. Anthony's 5:46.2 14:20.5 23
28 Dearie, Brendan SR St. Anthony's 5:46.6 14:21.5 24
29 Kiely, Michael SR Amherst-Pelham 5:46.7 14:21.9 25
30 Sheehan, Comeragh SR Westhampton Beach 5:47.1 14:22.9  
31 Parikh, Vidit SR Sachem North 5:49.2 14:28.0 26
32 Papanek, Clay SR Collegiate School 5:49.3 14:28.2  
33 Cuff, John SR Smithtown 5:51.4 14:33.6 27
34 Marcet, Evan SR Cumberland 5:53.9 14:39.8 28
35 Gavalas, Artemi SR Southampton 5:55.0 14:42.5  
36 Spiller, Aidan SR Center Moriches 5:55.2 14:42.9 29
37 Rohr, Zachary SR Bay Shore 5:55.8 14:44.5 30
38 Carballo, Kevin SR Eastport-South Manor 5:56.0 14:45.0 31
39 Hennessey, Calvin SR Barrington 5:56.6 14:46.4 32
40 Iamarone, Jonathan SR Bishop Hendricken 5:57.0 14:47.4 33
41 Coolman, Ben SR Bishop Hendricken 5:57.2 14:47.8  
42 Connolly, Jake SR St. Anthony's 5:57.4 14:48.4 34
43 Pettit, William SR Center Moriches 5:58.9 14:52.1 35
44 Darcy, John SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 5:59.1 14:52.7 36
45 Engel, Liam SR Holliston 5:59.3 14:53.1 37
46 Masters, Nick SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 5:59.5 14:53.6 38
47 Rogers, Nathan SR Cumberland 5:59.7 14:54.0 39
48 Kennedy, Aidan SR Smithtown 5:59.8 14:54.3 40
49 Boyd, Isaac FR Pittsfield HS 6:00.6 14:56.4 41
50 Pelkey, Brandon SR Taconic 6:00.7 14:56.7 42
51 Beach, Ethan FR Pittsfield HS 6:00.8 14:56.9 43
52 Sirri, Scott SR Dover-Sherborn 6:01.2 14:57.8 44
53 Maidhof, George JR Smithtown 6:01.3 14:58.1 45
54 Cox, Tristan SR Mount St. Charles 6:01.4 14:58.4  
55 Wang, Andy SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:01.6 14:58.8 46
56 Lane, John SR Pembroke 6:01.7 14:59.1 47
57 Swerdlow, Michael SR Cumberland 6:02.0 14:59.8 48
58 Banks, Noah SR Pembroke 6:03.5 15:03.7 49
59 Conneelly, Michael SR St. Anthony's 6:03.9 15:04.7 50
60 Kruse, Matthew SR Sachem North 6:04.9 15:07.1 51
61 Powell, Zabian SR Taconic 6:05.1 15:07.5 52
62 Boncore, Nick SR Eastport-South Manor 6:05.3 15:08.0 53
63 Jenson, Karl SR Robbinsville 6:05.5 15:08.5 54
64 Grant, Kyle SR Manhasset 6:05.6 15:08.8 55
65 Luongo, Joseph SR Center Moriches 6:05.7 15:09.1 56
66 Schmidt, Joshua SR Center Moriches 6:05.8 15:09.3 57
67 McKay, Daniel SR Sachem North 6:06.1 15:10.0 58
68 Delmonte, Jon SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:06.2 15:10.3 59
69 McMahon, Jack SR Bishop Hendricken 6:06.4 15:10.9  
70 Cassar, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 6:06.6 15:11.2 60
71 DeGroot, Alex SR Cumberland 6:07.1 15:12.7 61
72 Frevert, Grant SR Eastport-South Manor 6:07.3 15:13.0 62
73 Ireland, Caleb SR Amherst-Pelham 6:07.4 15:13.3 63
74 Cairn, James SR Amherst-Pelham 6:08.1 15:15.0 64
75 Barry, Pat SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:08.2 15:15.3 65
76 Werbel, Noah SR Barrington 6:08.3 15:15.6 66
77 Carrington, Gabe SR Taconic 6:08.8 15:16.7 67
78 Ambrosino, Nicholas SR Sachem North 6:08.9 15:17.0 68
79 Eder, Brendan SR Warwick Valley 6:09.1 15:17.5 69
80 Callahan, Joseph SR Lynbrook 6:09.3 15:17.9  
81 Stefan, Adam SR Manhasset 6:09.5 15:18.5 70
82 Horowitz, Garrett SR Robbinsville 6:09.9 15:19.5 71
83 Goode, William SR Bay Shore 6:10.1 15:20.0 72
84 Kay, Rob SR Pembroke 6:10.6 15:21.3 73
85 Balsamo, Perry SR Bay Shore 6:11.4 15:23.3 74
86 Pevny, Dallas SR Warwick Valley 6:12.0 15:24.6 75
87 Krueger, George SR Robbinsville 6:12.4 15:25.6 76
88 Phinney, Aiden SR East Greenwich 6:12.5 15:26.1 77
89 DiLisio, Eric SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:12.8 15:26.8  
90 Liguori, Andrew SR Shoreham-Wading River 6:13.4 15:28.2  
91 Cubellotti, Amedeo SR Bishop Hendricken 6:13.6 15:28.6  
92 Kelly, Chris SR Hauppauge 6:13.7 15:29.0 78
93 Molis, Joseph SR Cumberland 6:14.0 15:29.6 79
94 Reilly, Ben SR Manhasset 6:14.3 15:30.5 80
95 Johansson, Eric SR Smithtown 6:16.0 15:34.7 81
96 Scanni, Hudson SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:16.0 15:34.8 82
97 Maynard, Leif SR Amherst-Pelham 6:16.3 15:35.5 83
98 Coleman, Eli SR East Greenwich 6:16.5 15:35.8 84
99 Aliprantis, JP SR Manhasset 6:17.2 15:37.7 85
100 Dixon, Devin SR Amherst-Pelham 6:18.3 15:40.4 86
101 Gervansi, Dean SR Robbinsville 6:18.7 15:41.4 87
102 Lewis, Sage SR Westhampton Beach 6:19.2 15:42.6  
103 Wang, David SR East Greenwich 6:20.1 15:44.8 88
104 Kells, Owen SR Hauppauge 6:20.5 15:45.8 89
105 Kowaleski, Will SR Amherst-Pelham 6:20.9 15:47.0  
106 Cable, Orion SR Amherst-Pelham 6:21.9 15:49.4  
107 Messier, Taylor SR Coventry 6:23.8 15:54.0 90
108 Ketchum, Quinn SR Warwick Valley 6:23.9 15:54.4 91
109 Wohlever, Sam SR Barrington 6:24.2 15:55.1 92
110 Diaz, Emelio Farmingdale 6:24.3 15:55.4  
111 Anzalone, Steven SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:24.5 15:55.8 93
112 Capwell, Zach SR Coventry 6:24.6 15:56.1 94
113 Schattle, Brian SR Bishop Hendricken 6:24.8 15:56.5  
114 Droutman, Justin SR Sachem North 6:26.4 16:00.6 95
115 Busa, Sam SR Bridgewater-Raynham 6:26.7 16:01.2 96
116 Purcell, Thomas SR East Greenwich 6:27.1 16:02.2 97
117 Carr, Matthew SR Sachem North 6:27.2 16:02.5 98
118 Gunsel, Luke SR St. Anthony's 6:27.3 16:02.8  
119 Corriveau, Christian SR Mount St. Charles 6:27.5 16:03.2  
120 Losurdo, Parker SR Holliston 6:28.1 16:04.7 99
121 Fasano, Thomas SR Eastport-South Manor 6:28.4 16:05.6 100
122 Belger, Michael SR Holliston 6:29.4 16:07.9 101
123 Strand, Luke SR Hauppauge 6:29.8 16:08.9 102
124 Sullivan, Flynn SR Narragansett 6:30.4 16:10.4  
125 Dagrin, John SR Bishop Hendricken 6:30.8 16:11.5  
126 Kruel, Jacob SR Island Trees 6:31.3 16:12.7  
127 Ventre, Christopher SR Sachem North 6:31.4 16:12.9 103
128 Sessions, Shotaro SR Amherst-Pelham 6:31.8 16:13.8  
129 Siu, Benjamin SR Collegiate School 6:31.9 16:14.2  
130 Peddle, Ricky SR Warwick Valley 6:32.1 16:14.6 104
131 Son, Henry SR Manhasset 6:32.3 16:15.2 105
132 Bourassa, Corey SR Cumberland 6:32.4 16:15.5 106
133 Grullon, Gabriel SR Manhasset 6:32.6 16:15.8 107
134 Bleakley, Martin SR Dover-Sherborn 6:32.7 16:16.2 108
135 Ciolino, Stephen SR Cumberland 6:32.8 16:16.5  
136 Brophy, Bryan FR Pittsfield HS 6:33.1 16:17.1 109
137 Taylor, Jared SR Robbinsville 6:33.3 16:17.6 110
138 Coppa, Michael SR Bishop Hendricken 6:34.0 16:19.4  
139 Agli, Seth SR Coventry 6:34.3 16:20.2 111
140 Terry, Nick SR Hampton Bays 6:35.9 16:24.2  
141 Armstrong, Liam SR Hauppauge 6:36.1 16:24.6 112
142 Singh, Amandeep SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:36.2 16:24.9 113
143 Savanur, Chinmay SR Robbinsville 6:36.3 16:25.3 114
144 Murray, Michael SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:37.1 16:27.2 115
145 O'Connell, Thomas SR Hampton Bays 6:37.4 16:27.9  
146 Madonna, Tyrus SR Coventry 6:37.7 16:28.6 116
147 Dorsch, Zachary SR Bay Shore 6:38.6 16:30.8 117
148 Passarelli, Jonathan SR Innovation Academy 6:39.6 16:33.4 118
149 Lewis, Aden SR Amherst-Pelham 6:41.6 16:38.4  
150 Schepis, Colin SR Lynbrook 6:41.9 16:39.0  
151 Frinks, Collin FR Pittsfield HS 6:42.1 16:39.5 119
152 DelCore, Evan SR Bay Shore 6:42.2 16:39.9 120
153 Tejada, Christian SR Bishop Hendricken 6:42.7 16:41.0  
154 Gaumitz, Tyler SR Bishop Hendricken 6:42.9 16:41.4  
155 Denker, Ryan SR Lynbrook 6:43.6 16:43.2  
156 Towse, Sean SR Amherst-Pelham 6:44.4 16:45.2  
157 Stanley, Jackson SR Oliver Ames 6:45.1 16:46.9  
158 Fraser-Mines, Shaun SR Innovation Academy 6:45.2 16:47.3 121
159 Hernandez, Moises SR Bay Shore 6:46.0 16:49.3 122
160 Gallant, Justin SR Cumberland 6:46.4 16:50.3  
161 Corwith, Jordan SR Southampton 6:46.5 16:50.6  
162 Romeo, Robert SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:46.7 16:51.0 123
163 Gee, Zing SR East Greenwich 6:46.8 16:51.3 124
164 Mangitore, Robert SR Farmingdale 6:47.1 16:52.1  
165 Pulla, Patricio SR Hampton Bays 6:47.4 16:52.7  
166 Zhu, Andrew SR Amherst-Pelham 6:47.5 16:53.1  
167 Fagan, Hunter SR Innovation Academy 6:47.7 16:53.5 125
168 Miyasaka, Matthew SR Collegiate School 6:48.9 16:56.4  
169 Shelby, JAred SR Hauppauge 6:49.0 16:56.8 126
170 Sarnecki, Justin SR Oliver Ames 6:49.2 16:57.1  
171 Paletto, Joe SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:49.5 16:57.8 127
172 Weiler, Casey SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:49.6 16:58.2 128
173 Huang, Jonathan SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:50.0 16:59.3 129
174 Liu, Wenpei SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:50.2 16:59.7 130
175 Cohen, Joshua SR Holliston 6:50.7 17:00.9 131
176 Sortino, Joseph SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:52.3 17:04.9  
177 Masse, Nicholas SR Cumberland 6:52.4 17:05.3  
178 Castillo, Ludvig SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:52.6 17:05.7  
179 Geoghegan, Ben SR Barrington 6:53.0 17:06.7 132
180 Moran, James SR Westhampton Beach 6:53.2 17:07.2  
181 Schubert, Ranier SR Hauppauge 6:53.4 17:07.6 133
182 Rekutin, Mark SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:55.3 17:12.5  
183 Mardo, John SR Cumberland 6:56.3 17:14.8  
184 Aguillar, Aricon SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 6:56.6 17:15.5 134
185 Heaney, Liam SR Cumberland 6:56.7 17:15.9  
186 Cruz, Uriel SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 6:57.3 17:17.2  
187 Fattore, John SR Dover-Sherborn 6:58.7 17:20.9 135
188 Dubel, Bobby SR Barrington 7:00.4 17:25.0 136
189 Hamlin, Evan SR Oliver Ames 7:01.1 17:26.8  
190 Archambault, Jake SR Narragansett 7:01.6 17:28.0  
191 Mansfield, Dave FR Pittsfield HS 7:01.9 17:28.8 137
192 Liu, Nate SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:02.0 17:29.1  
193 Scalzo, Matt SR Bishop Hendricken 7:02.2 17:29.6  
194 Boblitt, Jacob SR Bishop Hendricken 7:03.2 17:32.1  
195 Patinella, Nick SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:04.1 17:34.3 138
196 Maharjan, Abel SR Island Trees 7:04.4 17:34.9  
197 Cicchetti, Sean SR Taconic 7:04.5 17:35.1 139
198 Allen, Erik SR New Rochelle 7:06.7 17:40.6  
199 Salvatore, James SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:07.4 17:42.6  
200 Brazeau, Jacob FR Pittsfield HS 7:08.1 17:44.3 140
201 Kelly, Jack SR Center Moriches 7:08.9 17:46.1 141
202 Callahan, Andrew FR Pittsfield HS 7:09.5 17:47.6 142
203 Kushi, Oliver SR Taconic 7:09.6 17:48.0 143
204 Puskey, Mark FR Pittsfield HS 7:09.7 17:48.2  
205 Voight, Billy SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:12.1 17:54.1  
206 Kearney, James SR Southampton 7:15.1 18:01.6  
207 Sullivan, Nathan SR Dover-Sherborn 7:17.5 18:07.6 144
208 Terkelsen, Jeremy SR Pembroke 7:18.8 18:10.9 145
209 Abban, Michael SR Pembroke 7:19.0 18:11.2 146
210 Carreiro, Alexander SR Cumberland 7:19.4 18:12.4  
211 Lopez, Antonio SR Center Moriches 7:20.7 18:15.5 147
212 Murray, Patrick SR Center Moriches 7:21.1 18:16.6 148
213 Porter, Mike SR Coventry 7:21.5 18:17.5 149
214 Alexander, Tyler SR Coventry 7:22.5 18:19.9 150
215 Zanelotti, Connor SR Farmingdale 7:23.3 18:22.0  
216 Heilman, Anton SR Farmingdale 7:23.5 18:22.6  
217 mcburnie, tyler SR Mercy 7:23.9 18:23.4  
218 Niflis, George SR Westhampton Beach 7:24.6 18:25.3  
219 Blaney, Thomas SR Manhasset 7:25.3 18:26.8  
220 Pallotta, Nick SR New Rochelle 7:26.8 18:30.6  
221 Zamroz, Thomas SR Island Trees 7:28.5 18:34.9  
222 Ciarlo, Michael SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:29.3 18:36.9  
223 Alarcon, Eoin SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:35.5 18:52.4  
224 Mackinnon, Benjamin SR Innovation Academy 7:37.2 18:56.5 151
225 Dias, Kenneth SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 7:40.8 19:05.6  
226 Jawad, Kazi SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:41.4 19:06.9  
227 Carangui, Jamers SR Taconic 7:42.3 19:09.3 152
228 Spitzer, Evan SR Holliston 7:42.4 19:09.5 153
229 Sary, Tim SR McKee/Staten Island Tech 7:45.9 19:18.1  
230 Rayko, Jacob SR Coventry 7:47.7 19:22.6 154
231 Glennon, Justyn SR Oliver Ames 7:56.4 19:44.4  
232 Kearney, Gavin SR Coventry 7:56.9 19:45.4  
233 Irons, Tim SR Holliston 7:58.5 19:49.6 155
234 Stessman, Josiah SR Southeastern Reg. Voc/Tech 7:59.5 19:51.9  
235 Friesen, Ted SR Dover-Sherborn 8:03.0 20:00.7 156
236 Parisi, Luca SR Manhasset 8:09.3 20:16.3  
237 Cozzi, Matthew SR Manhasset 8:11.8 20:22.6  
238 Rocchio, David SR Coventry 8:12.3 20:23.8  
239 Brennan, Jared SR Coventry 8:15.2 20:31.1  
240 Baird, Josh SR Bishop Hendricken 8:18.9 20:40.3  
241 Chang, James SR Manhasset 8:24.3 20:53.7  
242 Matteusz, Dybas SR St. Joseph by-the-Sea 8:25.7 20:57.2  
243 Tandon, Paarth SR Bishop Hendricken 9:17.3 23:05.3  
244 Alam, Shadman SR Manhasset 9:26.8 23:29.0  
245 Liu, Andrew SR Dover-Sherborn 11:06.6 27:37.0 157
246 Ruggieri, Eddy SR Bishop Hendricken 11:47.6 29:19.0