Martha's Vineyard HS XC Invitational Date: 09-12-15   Venue: Martha's Vineyard Regional - oak bluffs, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pearl, Andrew SR Bishop Feehan 5:15.5 16:20.4 1
2 Connelly, Will SR Barrington 5:20.3 16:35.4 2
3 Pappo, John SR Belmont Hill School 5:22.5 16:42.1 3
4 Gedvilas, Aiveras SR Marthas Vineyard 5:24.6 16:48.5 4
5 Ivatts, Hayden SR Barrington 5:25.8 16:52.5 5
6 Auber, Grant SR Barrington 5:27.1 16:56.5 6
7 Mitnick, Eli SR Barrington 5:27.8 16:58.6 7
8 Moscoso, Lukas SR Whitman-Hanson 5:28.6 17:01.0 8
9 Carroll, Nathan SR Blackstone-Millville 5:29.8 17:04.7 9
10 Snowman, John SR Sturgis West Charter 5:30.9 17:08.1 10
11 Todoroff, Ray SR Barnstable 5:30.9 17:08.2 11
12 McNamee, Nick SR Plymouth North 5:31.3 17:09.5 12
13 Connor, Casey SR Barnstable 5:31.4 17:09.7 13
14 Paine, CJ SR Whitinsville Christian 5:32.3 17:12.5 14
15 Pires, Bruno SR New Bedford 5:33.1 17:14.9  
16 Fong, Jared SR Advanced Math & Science 5:33.2 17:15.2  
17 McNulty, Teddy SR Bishop Feehan 5:33.3 17:15.5 15
18 Tringali, Chris SR Blackstone-Millville 5:34.3 17:18.8 16
19 McGaugh, Quinlan SR Belmont Hill School 5:35.1 17:21.1 17
20 Hall, Cameron SR Belmont Hill School 5:36.7 17:26.1 18
21 Faszewski, Cameron SR Barnstable 5:37.1 17:27.5 19
22 D'Angelo, Nate SR Marthas Vineyard 5:37.6 17:29.0 20
23 Portelli, Dominic SR Barrington 5:37.8 17:29.7 21
24 Picard, Austin SR New Bedford 5:39.0 17:33.5  
25 Paine, Connor SR Whitinsville Christian 5:40.3 17:37.4 22
26 Taylor, Zach SR Blackstone-Millville 5:40.8 17:38.8 23
27 Roy, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:41.0 17:39.6 24
28 Corkery, Joseph SR Bishop Feehan 5:41.2 17:40.2 25
29 Stevens, Dan SR Shepherd Hill 5:41.5 17:41.1 26
30 Cashin, Patrick SR Bishop Feehan 5:43.0 17:45.8 27
31 Casey, Joshua SR Whitinsville Christian 5:45.2 17:52.7 28
32 Pulkinen, Bryce SR Whitman-Hanson 5:45.8 17:54.5 29
33 Weiter, William SR Belmont Hill School 5:45.9 17:54.9 30
34 Simoneau, Alexander SR Bishop Feehan 5:46.8 17:57.5 31
35 O'Keefe, Gavin SR Bishop Feehan 5:46.9 17:58.0 32
36 Donoghue, Cam SR Barnstable 5:47.2 17:58.9 33
37 Doherty, Justin SR Braintree 5:47.4 17:59.4 34
38 Ryan, Jack SR Whitman-Hanson 5:47.5 17:59.8 35
39 F. Del Castillo, Juan Carlos SR Belmont Hill School 5:48.4 18:02.7 36
40 Loiselle, Daniel SR Barnstable 5:49.4 18:05.7 37
41 Armstrong, Matthew SR Belmont Hill School 5:51.1 18:11.0 38
42 Furey, Liam SR Sturgis West Charter 5:51.3 18:11.7 39
43 Wicker, George SR Barrington 5:52.5 18:15.2 40
44 March, Ricky SR Shepherd Hill 5:52.7 18:16.1 41
45 Augustin, Max SR Barrington 5:53.2 18:17.6 42
46 Smith, Matthew SR Belmont Hill School 5:54.4 18:21.1 43
47 Nelson, Cole SR Plymouth North 5:56.2 18:26.6 44
48 Evans, Sam SR Whitman-Hanson 5:57.7 18:31.5 45
49 Glynn, Sean SR Sturgis West Charter 5:57.7 18:31.6 46
50 Newman, Andrew SR Whitman-Hanson 5:58.6 18:34.3 47
51 Bolduc, Cole SR Blackstone-Millville 6:00.9 18:41.4 48
52 DeCosta, Timothy SR Barnstable 6:02.6 18:46.7 49
53 Burbic, Jackson SR Barnstable 6:02.8 18:47.2 50
54 Schneider, Nate SR Plymouth North 6:05.8 18:56.6 51
55 Kierzenka, Marcin SR Advanced Math & Science 6:09.0 19:06.4  
56 Burke, Dan SR Sturgis West Charter 6:10.3 19:10.5 52
57 Gaines, Daniel SR Marthas Vineyard 6:10.4 19:11.0 53
58 Martin-Jaffe, Josh SR Shepherd Hill 6:11.3 19:13.6 54
59 Carter, Mitchell SR Bishop Connolly 6:12.3 19:16.7 55
60 Dorr, Harrison SR Marthas Vineyard 6:12.8 19:18.4 56
61 Whitehead, Aidan SR Shepherd Hill 6:12.9 19:18.8 57
62 Anderson, Matt SR Plymouth North 6:13.0 19:18.9 58
63 Diniz, Nathaniel SR Bishop Connolly 6:13.5 19:20.6 59
64 Kusek, Sam SR Shepherd Hill 6:13.8 19:21.3 60
65 Whalen, Charlie SR Marthas Vineyard 6:17.8 19:34.0 61
66 Reynolds, Colin SR Plymouth North 6:20.0 19:40.8 62
67 VanAlfen, Joshua SR Braintree 6:24.3 19:54.2 63
68 Grandfield, Ross SR Bishop Feehan 6:25.5 19:57.9 64
69 Sheremet, Alex SR Sturgis West Charter 6:25.7 19:58.5 65
70 Payton, Jack SR Plymouth North 6:26.0 19:59.3 66
71 Casey, Peter SR Whitinsville Christian 6:26.4 20:00.5 67
72 Kenney, Andrew JR Rising Tide 6:30.3 20:12.7 68
73 Uva, Alex SR Whitman-Hanson 6:32.1 20:18.4 69
74 Mancini, John SR Shepherd Hill 6:33.1 20:21.5 70
75 Morin, Zach SR Blackstone-Millville 6:35.5 20:28.8 71
76 Schneider, Andrew SR Whitinsville Christian 6:36.2 20:31.0 72
77 Skowonek, Matt SR Advanced Math & Science 6:36.7 20:32.6  
78 Silvia, Chase SR Marthas Vineyard 6:38.1 20:37.0 73
79 Vander Zea, Jonathan SR Whitinsville Christian 6:38.5 20:38.1 74
80 VanTassell, Joseph SR Braintree 6:43.3 20:53.2 75
81 Pappalardo, Nate SR Sturgis West Charter 6:45.9 21:01.3 76
82 Pawlak, Elliott SR Bishop Connolly 6:49.3 21:11.8 77
83 Rege, Carl SR Braintree 6:50.2 21:14.7 78
84 Corcoran, Cole SR Braintree 6:50.6 21:15.9 79
85 Forbes, John SR Braintree 6:54.3 21:27.4 80
86 Sidor, Brian SR Braintree 6:57.1 21:35.9 81
87 Sheremet, Max SR Sturgis West Charter 7:11.7 22:21.5 82
88 Benevides, Noah SR Bishop Connolly 7:28.6 23:14.1 83
89 Felty, Storme SR Rising Tide 7:46.4 24:09.2 84
90 Krause, Bryce SR Rising Tide 8:16.2 25:41.8 85
91 Corey, Aidan SR Bishop Connolly 8:48.8 27:23.0 86
92 Nemec, Desmond SR Rising Tide 8:50.4 27:28.2 87
93 Lewis, Ashton JR Rising Tide 9:05.8 28:16.1 88
94 Morrow, Joseph JR Rising Tide 9:27.2 29:22.4 89