Dual County League XC Championships Date: 10-24-14   Venue: Franklin Park - Boston, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Roosa, Robert SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:46.3 10:45.6 1
1 Salvesen-Quinn, Birgitta SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:16.4 13:33.6 1
2 Flaum, Margaret SR Acton-Boxborough 7:17.5 13:35.8 2
2 Shew, Anderson SR Lincoln-Sudbury 5:49.7 10:52.1 2
3 Chen, Lucas SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 5:50.0 10:52.6  
3 Merrill, Sydney SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:19.2 13:38.8 3
4 Mullen, Adam SR Westford Academy 5:54.1 11:00.1 3
4 Diaz, Jehan SR Boston Latin School 7:30.9 14:00.7 4
5 Walton, Nicole SR Concord-Carlisle 7:34.1 14:06.6 5
5 Robinson, Joseph SR Bedford 5:56.1 11:03.8 4
6 DoerreTorres, Valentina SR Boston Latin School 7:38.2 14:14.3 6
6 Abercrombie, Daniel SR Newton South 5:56.3 11:04.3 5
7 Gillis, Elzabeth SR Westford Academy 7:38.8 14:15.3 7
7 Silver, Liam SR Bedford 5:58.8 11:09.0 6
8 Walton, Rachel SR Concord-Carlisle 7:42.1 14:21.5 8
8 Luo, Zhenyang SR Wayland 6:06.8 11:23.8 7
9 He, Gloria SR Boston Latin School 7:44.8 14:26.7 9
9 Landrigan, Jack SR Newton South 6:08.9 11:27.8 8
10 O'Day, Helena SR Bedford 7:46.2 14:29.2 10
10 Smith, Liam SR Acton-Boxborough 6:09.4 11:28.7 9
11 Brown, Andrea SR Concord-Carlisle 7:47.7 14:32.0 11
11 Townsend, Stephen SR Westford Academy 6:11.4 11:32.5 10
12 Webster, Owen SR Acton-Boxborough 6:11.6 11:32.8 11
12 Langlois, Brianna SR Westford Academy 7:49.4 14:35.2 12
13 Solakian, Catherine SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:53.2 14:42.2 13
13 Floros, John SR Newton South 6:14.4 11:38.1 12
14 Sperry, Dylan SR Newton South 6:15.3 11:39.7  
14 Kovacevic, Liviya SR Concord-Carlisle 7:55.0 14:45.6  
15 Bowen, Ryan SR Westford Academy 6:18.9 11:46.4 13
15 Shorb, Anna SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:56.4 14:48.3  
16 Carr, Brian SR Westford Academy 6:20.6 11:49.6  
16 Henning, Cate SR Boston Latin School 8:01.4 14:57.6  
17 Dawson, Taline SR Bedford 8:10.1 15:13.7 14
17 McQuinn, Joshua SR Westford Academy 6:28.8 12:04.9  
18 Zurka, Kathryn SR Lincoln-Sudbury 8:11.5 15:16.4  
18 Zhu, Anthony SR Westford Academy 6:32.5 12:11.8  
19 Campagna, Vincent SR Newton South 6:33.3 12:13.2  
19 McNerney, Zoe SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:16.8 15:26.2 15
20 Holley, Nolan SR Bedford 6:34.2 12:14.9 14
20 Yebia, Soliano SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 8:17.3 15:27.1 16
21 Dillon, Tyler SR Westford Academy 6:44.4 12:33.9  
21 Cudmore, Kiera SR Acton-Boxborough 8:18.4 15:29.2 17
22 Sonderfan, Ethan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:48.2 12:41.0 15
22 Kelly, Mackenzie SR Boston Latin School 8:24.6 15:40.8  
23 Russell, Cameron SR Boston Latin School 6:52.4 12:48.8 16
23 Wilson, Danielle SR Westford Academy 8:31.1 15:52.8 18
24 Hanlon, Theo SR Boston Latin School 6:52.5 12:49.0 17
24 Murphy, Katie SR Concord-Carlisle 8:36.1 16:02.3  
25 Wilson, Nicholas SR Bedford 6:52.6 12:49.2  
25 Fitzgerald, Juliet SR Boston Latin School 8:37.5 16:04.9  
26 Pulizzi, Helen SR Bedford 8:37.9 16:05.6 19
26 Scannell, Malcolm SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 6:56.4 12:56.3  
27 Singer, Alexander SR Lincoln-Sudbury 6:59.0 13:01.2  
27 Marcus, Sarah SR Westford Academy 8:44.5 16:18.0  
28 Harbour, Ethan SR Bedford 6:59.3 13:01.7  
28 Leininger, Ella SR Concord-Carlisle 8:47.2 16:22.9  
29 Cantrell, Ben SR Acton-Boxborough 7:01.5 13:05.8 18
29 Dominguez, Izabel SR Concord-Carlisle 8:49.9 16:28.0  
30 Geary, Olivia SR Bedford 8:54.8 16:37.2  
30 Kossuth, Michael SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:04.7 13:11.8  
31 Feehrer, Isabelle SR Westford Academy 8:58.7 16:44.3  
31 Connolly, Joe SR Boston Latin School 7:06.1 13:14.5 19
32 Loy, Paola SR Concord-Carlisle 9:01.7 16:50.0  
32 Yu, Justin SR Acton-Boxborough 7:06.4 13:15.0  
33 Cannistraro, Emma SR Concord-Carlisle 9:14.7 17:14.1  
33 Chase, Trevor SR Wayland 7:08.6 13:19.0 20
34 Sidhom, James SR Weston 7:12.8 13:26.9  
34 Nanda, Shruti SR Acton-Boxborough 9:19.1 17:22.5 20
35 Forde, Declan SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:14.0 13:29.1  
35 Nelson, Cassi SR Acton-Boxborough 9:19.4 17:23.0  
36 Suramphdi, Dedivya SR Westford Academy 9:52.7 18:25.0  
36 Liu, Tim SR Boston Latin School 7:19.4 13:39.3  
37 Mahmud, Summia SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 9:57.4 18:33.8 21
37 Prince, Bailey SR Lincoln-Sudbury 7:30.3 13:59.5  
38 Estrada, Nicholas SR Wayland 7:33.5 14:05.5 21
38 Comettant, Shaelee SR Wayland 9:59.1 18:37.1  
39 Nguyen, Peter SR Waltham 8:01.3 14:57.3 22
39 Harrison, Sanji SR Cambridge Rindge & Latin 10:07.0 18:51.7  
40 McKinney, Aaron SR Waltham 8:03.7 15:01.8 23
41 Gorur, Vishnu SR Westford Academy 8:05.6 15:05.3  
42 Liu, Ethan SR Boston Latin School 8:26.5 15:44.3  
43 Sullivan, Coleman SR Boston Latin School 8:29.2 15:49.3  
44 Mogi, Shuta SR Waltham 8:29.3 15:49.5 24
45 Dougherty, Sean SR Boston Latin School 8:36.0 16:02.0  
46 Pak, Vincent SR Wayland 8:40.4 16:10.2  
47 Daley, Thomas SR Wayland 10:00.1 18:38.8