Mass State Track Coaches Assn XC Invitational Date: 11-01-14   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 von Conta, Phoebe SR Parker Charter Essential 6:05.0 11:20.5 1
2 McHutcheon, Emma SR Parker Charter Essential 6:10.9 11:31.6 2
3 Bradley, Katie SR NORTON 6:14.2 11:37.7  
4 Kelley, Shannon SR Archbishop Williams 6:21.1 11:50.6  
5 Sampson, Ashley SR Foxborough 6:28.1 12:03.6  
6 Maple, Sarah SR Saint Peter-Marian 6:30.6 12:08.2  
7 Doran, Isabelle SR Hopedale 6:33.3 12:13.3 3
8 Jamiel, Martene SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:34.3 12:15.1 4
9 Crowley, Amanda SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:34.3 12:15.2 5
10 White, Alexis SR Sutton 6:36.3 12:18.8 6
11 Korhonen, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 6:37.3 12:20.7 7
12 Newell, Brianna SR Sturgis West Charter 6:38.4 12:22.8  
13 Maurais, Carrie SR Hopedale 6:39.9 12:25.5 8
14 Powderly, Elizabeth SR Watertown 6:42.7 12:30.7  
15 Lunday, Jacky SR Parker Charter Essential 6:44.8 12:34.7 9
16 McCartney, Amelia SR Sandwich 6:45.5 12:36.0  
17 silvestri, Molly SR Sandwich 6:46.6 12:38.1  
18 Scheub, Madeline SR Old Rochester 6:48.6 12:41.7  
19 Lora, Dufresne SR Sutton 6:48.9 12:42.3 10
20 Bessette, Brooke SR East Bridgewater 6:54.5 12:52.8 11
21 Clancy, Lin Mary SR Dennis-Yarmouth 6:58.1 12:59.5 12
22 Nichols, Megan SR NORTON 6:58.2 12:59.8  
23 Jacobson, Rachel SR East Bridgewater 7:00.7 13:04.4 13
24 O'Shea, Tara SR Melrose 7:01.8 13:06.5  
25 Laliberty, Emily SR Newburyport 7:03.4 13:09.4 14
26 Kearney, Molly SR Newburyport 7:03.6 13:09.7 15
27 Palma, Berit SR Newburyport 7:03.6 13:09.8 16
28 Pol, Jasiti SR Sturgis East Charter 7:07.8 13:17.6  
29 Terrio, Maeve SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:08.5 13:18.9 17
30 Nardelli, Ava SR Cardinal Spellman 7:08.9 13:19.6  
31 Pierce , Chelsey SR Carver 7:09.6 13:20.9 18
32 Danielson, Emily SR East Bridgewater 7:10.9 13:23.3 19
33 Kenn, Madison SR Carver 7:11.5 13:24.5 20
34 Greiner, Abigail SR East Bridgewater 7:11.6 13:24.7 21
35 Banak, Heather SR Holliston 7:13.0 13:27.3  
36 Ortega, Marissa SR East Bridgewater 7:13.5 13:28.1 22
37 Ghelfi, Megan SR East Bridgewater 7:13.6 13:28.4 23
38 Davern, Nikola SR Danvers 7:14.3 13:29.7  
39 McCarthy, Erin SR Hopedale 7:14.5 13:30.1 24
40 Yackley, Meagan SR East Bridgewater 7:15.6 13:32.1 25
41 Richards, Autumn SR Marthas Vineyard 7:16.3 13:33.4  
42 Polsgrove, Margaret SR Canton 7:16.4 13:33.6  
43 Schiavo, Mary SR Ursuline Academy 7:16.8 13:34.3 26
44 Lawler, Andi SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:17.0 13:34.7  
45 McCleary, Magdalena SR Sturgis East Charter 7:19.1 13:38.7  
46 Tresselt, Hale SR Arlington Catholic 7:21.2 13:42.6  
47 Shea, Calie SR NORTON 7:21.6 13:43.2  
48 Rich, Isabella SR Arlington Catholic 7:22.4 13:44.7  
49 Casey, Michaela SR Hopedale 7:23.2 13:46.3 27
50 Wang, Grace SR Weston 7:24.5 13:48.7  
51 Thompson, Emma SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:24.5 13:48.7  
52 Crocker, Haley SR Rockland 7:24.6 13:48.8  
53 Fahey, Kara SR Arlington Catholic 7:25.6 13:50.8  
54 Chaliki, Nivita SR Parker Charter Essential 7:26.0 13:51.5 28
55 Matthews, Kelly SR Archbishop Williams 7:27.2 13:53.7  
56 Ferreria, Margaret SR East Bridgewater 7:27.9 13:55.1  
57 St. Lawrence, Gretel SR Newburyport 7:28.3 13:55.8 29
58 Samuelson, Andrea SR Newburyport 7:28.9 13:56.9 30
59 Rudnik, Katelin SR Carver 7:29.9 13:58.9 31
60 Callahan, Skyler SR Bishop Stang 7:30.5 14:00.0  
61 Kimball, Marie SR Ursuline Academy 7:32.6 14:03.8 32
62 Soule, Cailin SR Sutton 7:37.3 14:12.6 33
63 Packard, Emily SR Sutton 7:39.0 14:15.8 34
64 Campbell, Michaela SR Holliston 7:40.3 14:18.2  
65 O'Brien, Abbey SR NORTON 7:40.5 14:18.5  
66 Sprague, Sabrina SR Rockland 7:40.7 14:19.0  
67 Ferron, Kaylee SR East Bridgewater 7:41.3 14:20.0  
68 Claire, Barker SR Whitinsville Christian 7:42.1 14:21.5  
69 Cameron, Sofia SR East Bridgewater 7:42.1 14:21.5  
70 Moore, Holly SR Melrose 7:42.3 14:21.9  
71 Hayes, Jackie SR Ursuline Academy 7:42.5 14:22.3 35
72 Foglietta, Olivia SR Danvers 7:42.8 14:22.9  
73 Pratt, Calli SR Dighton-Rehoboth 7:43.2 14:23.7  
74 Carron, Hayley SR Hopedale 7:46.1 14:28.9 36
75 Nickerson, Meaghan SR Carver 7:46.6 14:29.9 37
76 Rzucidlo, Meg SR Sutton 7:49.2 14:34.8 38
77 Grant, Rachael SR East Bridgewater 7:50.2 14:36.7  
78 Fatzinger, Jessica SR Parker Charter Essential 7:51.3 14:38.7 39
79 Glynn, Victoria SR Melrose 7:52.4 14:40.8  
80 Crowell, Anna SR Dennis-Yarmouth 7:55.3 14:46.1 40
81 Magnussen , Zoe SR Carver 7:56.3 14:48.1 41
82 Busha, Sarah SR Sutton 7:57.3 14:49.8 42
83 Mooney, Carolyn SR East Bridgewater 7:58.8 14:52.6  
84 Grenier, Madaline SR Lowell Catholic 7:58.8 14:52.6  
85 Grenier, Olivia SR Lowell Catholic 7:58.8 14:52.8  
86 Twombly, Caroline SR Norwell 8:03.3 15:01.0  
87 Kennedy, Cierra SR Sturgis West Charter 8:03.7 15:01.8  
88 Noonan, Olivia SR Sturgis West Charter 8:05.0 15:04.2  
89 Colombo, Leighton SR East Bridgewater 8:05.1 15:04.5  
90 Parker, Elise SR Old Rochester 8:05.4 15:04.9  
91 Gigliotti, Hailey SR Parker Charter Essential 8:05.4 15:05.0 43
92 Buckley, Terin SR East Bridgewater 8:06.3 15:06.6  
93 Roche, Michelle SR Parker Charter Essential 8:06.3 15:06.8  
94 Norris, Lila SR Marthas Vineyard 8:07.5 15:08.8  
95 Capone, Sophia SR Ursuline Academy 8:09.6 15:12.8 44
96 Doherty, Kate SR Medfield 8:10.5 15:14.5  
97 Warenski, Megan SR Marthas Vineyard 8:10.8 15:15.1  
98 Akombi, Evyand SR Melrose 8:11.4 15:16.2  
99 DeFreitas, Paige SR Austin Prep 8:11.7 15:16.7  
100 DeFreitas, Ashley SR Austin Prep 8:11.8 15:16.8  
101 Vandenberg, Emma SR Newburyport 8:12.9 15:18.9 45
102 Schilling, Hannah SR Newburyport 8:13.0 15:19.2 46
103 Valente, Amanda SR Dennis-Yarmouth 8:13.4 15:19.9 47
104 Lewis, Caitlin SR Ursuline Academy 8:14.0 15:21.0 48
105 Ochoa, Arely SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:14.6 15:22.2 49
106 Meritus, Lindsay SR Dennis-Yarmouth 8:18.1 15:28.8 50
107 Macdonald, Lexi SR Norwell 8:22.5 15:36.9  
108 Scanlan, Julia SR Ursuline Academy 8:23.0 15:37.8 51
109 Bisio, Caroline SR Norwell 8:23.5 15:38.7  
110 Hajjaj, Hannah SR Duxbury 8:30.2 15:51.3  
111 Hunter, Victoria SR East Bridgewater 8:32.3 15:55.2  
112 Martins, Angelica SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:32.4 15:55.4  
113 Perham, Anna SR Archbishop Williams 8:39.7 16:09.0  
114 Green, Maggie SR Sutton 8:39.8 16:09.1 52
115 Winant, Mary SR Sutton 8:40.4 16:10.2  
116 Hoffman, Elizabeth SR Austin Prep 8:40.6 16:10.6  
117 Piela, Sarah SR Academy of Notre Dame 8:47.1 16:22.7  
118 Walton, Casey SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:54.3 16:36.1 53
119 Marr, Kaleigh JR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 8:58.4 16:43.8 54
120 Leach, Eileen SR Academy of Notre Dame 9:01.0 16:48.6  
121 Hopkins, Emily SR Burlington 9:07.5 17:00.7  
122 Shields, Caitlin SR Norwell 9:11.4 17:08.1  
123 Dao, Vanessa SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 9:16.9 17:18.4 55
124 O'Connor, Bailee SR Apponequet 9:33.3 17:48.9  
125 Powers, Kelli SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 9:37.5 17:56.7 56
126 Chaput, Anna Maria SR Saint Mary's (Lynn) 9:45.5 18:11.7 57