Mass State Vocational Cross Country Championship Meet Date: 11-06-12   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pelchat, Micheal SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:06.5 18:56.0  
1 Field, Rosemarie SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:14.9 22:28.2  
2 Martinez, Stanley SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.2 19:32.3  
2 Goodwin, Melissa SR Norfolk County Agricultural 7:55.2 24:33.0  
3 Infante, Jonathan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.4 19:33.0  
3 Marsh, Abby SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:37.3 26:43.5  
4 Guardiola, Angel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:18.9 19:34.6  
4 Decosta, Casey SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:38.9 26:48.4  
5 Williams, Lindsay SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:41.1 26:55.4  
5 Pyne, Gary SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:23.2 19:47.9  
6 Hanson, Lars SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:23.8 19:49.7  
6 Chronister, Carly SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:45.5 27:09.1  
7 Rollins, Chelsey SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:50.6 27:24.6  
7 Hannon, Patrick SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:25.1 19:53.7  
8 Brito, Yamil SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:26.9 19:59.2  
8 Kelley, Caitlin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:05.4 28:10.7  
9 Days-Merrill, Sarah SR Greater New Bedford RVT 9:16.1 28:43.8  
9 Cody, Matt SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:28.7 20:04.8  
10 ryan, carolyn SR Essex Agricultural 9:20.1 28:56.3  
10 Recio, Irving SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:29.1 20:06.0  
11 Burkley, Aqueelah SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:31.8 29:32.4  
11 Pendleton, Freddie SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:29.2 20:06.4  
12 Hatungimana, Lucine SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:37.6 29:50.5  
12 Oliver, Paul SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:31.3 20:13.0  
13 Domenech, Aida SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:38.6 29:53.5  
13 Hoyt, Troy SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:32.3 20:16.1  
14 Reppucci, Kyle SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:33.6 20:20.0  
14 O'Neill, Eileen SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 9:43.5 30:08.6  
15 Peréz, Alan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:33.7 20:20.5  
15 Philbrook, Alexandra SR Tri-County RVT 9:51.8 30:34.4  
16 Gonzalez, Freudi SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:35.3 20:25.2  
16 Toomey, Emily SR Tri-County RVT 9:54.4 30:42.5  
17 Matos, Leissy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:00.6 31:01.8  
17 Martin, Kevin SR Greater Lowell Tech 6:35.4 20:25.8  
18 Maldonado, Dan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:36.6 20:29.4  
18 Ng, Tsuiyee SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:02.5 31:07.7  
19 Carlos, Lori SR Bristol County Agricultural 10:11.7 31:36.2  
19 Maloney, Craig SR Tri-County RVT 6:38.8 20:36.2  
20 Sullivan, Brittany SR Old Colony RVT 10:15.3 31:47.4  
20 MacLellan, Anthony SR Tri-County RVT 6:41.4 20:44.4  
21 Collado, Yordy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:42.1 20:46.4  
21 Clerveau, Charlene SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 10:20.2 32:02.6  
22 Moran, Daisy SR Assabet Valley 10:22.5 32:09.8  
22 Lanosa, Ryan SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:42.5 20:47.6  
23 Kobrenski, Caitlyn SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:27.5 32:25.1  
23 Young, Bryan SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:43.0 20:49.3  
24 Medeiros, Brandon SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:44.6 20:54.2  
24 Sanders, Yasmine SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:31.1 32:36.2  
25 Jerez, Arjenis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:45.6 20:57.3  
25 Daniel, Teja SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:39.1 33:01.0  
26 Payano, Hector SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:47.6 21:03.6  
26 Carter, Ajaia SR Putnam Voc Tech 10:43.7 33:15.3  
27 Castle, Jessica SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:49.5 33:33.4  
27 Flanagan, Connor SR Tri-County RVT 6:48.0 21:04.6  
28 Colon, Amado SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:48.4 21:05.8  
28 Young, Megan SR Greater New Bedford RVT 10:50.8 33:37.4  
29 Lara, Edwin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:49.6 21:09.5  
29 Thigpen, Breanna SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:01.0 34:08.9  
30 Gautreau, Michael SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:49.6 21:09.8  
30 Torres, Thalia SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:04.1 34:18.5  
31 Morin, Samantha SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:06.6 34:26.5  
31 Mbugua, Joseph SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:50.6 21:12.9  
32 Ginley, Brendan SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 6:50.7 21:13.1  
32 Harris, Brianna SR Tri-County RVT 11:15.1 34:52.9  
33 Grullon, Danny SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:50.9 21:13.6  
33 Leon, Yesina SR Putnam Voc Tech 11:19.5 35:06.2  
34 Pulicari, Ryan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:51.9 21:16.7  
34 Barros, Lauren SR Old Colony RVT 11:20.3 35:08.8  
35 Howarth, Colby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:25.2 35:24.1  
35 pacini, timothy SR Essex Agricultural 6:52.2 21:17.7  
36 Wojciechowski, Steven SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:53.9 21:23.1  
36 Medeiros, Nichole SR Old Colony RVT 11:31.5 35:43.7  
37 Adam, Charette SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 6:55.3 21:27.2  
37 Buzniak, Ashlyn SR Old Colony RVT 11:31.9 35:44.7  
38 Keefe, Lauren SR Norfolk County Agricultural 13:36.5 42:11.0  
38 McKenna, Jack SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 6:55.5 21:27.8  
39 Cespedes, Angel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 6:56.5 21:31.0  
40 O'Brien, Doug SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:56.7 21:31.7  
41 Hughs, Jackson SR Greater New Bedford RVT 6:57.9 21:35.4  
42 Lebron, Antonio SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:00.3 21:42.8  
43 Feeney, John SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:00.5 21:43.4  
44 Days, Jacob SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:01.8 21:47.6  
45 Salas, Robby SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:01.9 21:47.8  
46 Fields, Eli SR Tri-County RVT 7:02.8 21:50.6  
47 Manzella, Joseph SR Tri-County RVT 7:03.1 21:51.6  
48 Furtado, Kevin SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:03.8 21:53.8  
49 Sanchez, Angel SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:04.0 21:54.2  
50 Gutierrez, Christian SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:04.1 21:54.6  
51 Winship, Tim SR Tri-County RVT 7:04.2 21:55.0  
52 Goode, James SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:04.5 21:55.8  
53 Pagan, Will SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:05.0 21:57.5  
54 Luther, Duncan SR Tri-County RVT 7:05.2 21:58.0  
55 Donnelly, Neil SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:05.9 22:00.3  
56 Surette, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:06.3 22:01.4  
57 Morrissey, Patrick SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:07.0 22:03.6  
58 Gaudet, Steven SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:08.2 22:07.4  
59 MacDonald, Josh SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:08.5 22:08.4  
60 Allua, Logan SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:09.5 22:11.3  
61 Teixeira, Jordan SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:10.1 22:13.3  
62 Day, Andrew SR Tri-County RVT 7:10.4 22:14.1  
63 Goncalo, Owen SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:11.2 22:16.6  
64 oliver, casey SR Essex Agricultural 7:13.1 22:22.6  
65 Herrera, Alan SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:14.0 22:25.3  
66 Rovinelli, Adam SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:14.4 22:26.5  
67 Guance, Miguel SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:15.3 22:29.2  
68 Caron, Steve SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:15.5 22:29.8  
69 Furtado, Kyle SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:17.1 22:35.0  
70 Hatch, Doug SR Montachusett RVT 7:17.3 22:35.5  
71 Ramirez, Ronald SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:20.5 22:45.4  
72 Hughes, Conor SR Bristol County Agricultural 7:20.9 22:46.8  
73 Derrick, Raheem SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:21.1 22:47.4  
74 Ortiz, Ruddy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:22.9 22:53.0  
75 Palmer, Ben SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:23.1 22:53.6  
76 Barth, Henry SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:23.3 22:54.1  
77 Askenberg, Kyle SR Nashoba Valley Technical 7:24.4 22:57.5  
78 McMullen, Michael SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:25.0 22:59.5  
79 Russo, Salvatore SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 7:26.8 23:04.9  
80 Brangiforte, Justin SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:27.0 23:05.7  
81 sheppard, kenneth SR Essex Agricultural 7:28.6 23:10.7  
82 Erickson, Chris SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:31.3 23:19.0  
83 Hailey, Justin SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:31.8 23:20.6  
84 McLaughlin, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.5 23:22.5  
85 Rodriguez, Rafeal SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:32.8 23:23.5  
86 O'Brien, Jonathan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:32.9 23:23.9  
87 Morobel, Henry SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:33.0 23:24.3  
88 Murray, Dylan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:33.2 23:24.7  
89 Bedrosian, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:34.4 23:28.6  
90 Guzman, Eliad SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:35.7 23:32.6  
91 Vagnini, Thomas SR Tri-County RVT 7:35.8 23:32.8  
92 Vigier, Elias SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:37.3 23:37.7  
93 Lora, Xavier SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:37.5 23:38.1  
94 Twyman, Nathan SR Tri-County RVT 7:37.6 23:38.6  
95 Moya, Julio SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:38.8 23:42.2  
96 Huynh, Billy SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:39.4 23:44.2  
97 Signori, Jacob SR Tri-County RVT 7:39.9 23:45.5  
98 Meredith, James SR Tri-County RVT 7:42.1 23:52.3  
99 Ocampo, Gabriel SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:44.5 23:59.8  
100 fales, joshua SR Essex Agricultural 7:46.1 24:04.7  
101 Howland, Steven SR Tri-County RVT 7:47.1 24:07.8  
102 Bettencourt, Samual SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:48.1 24:11.0  
103 Hogan, Ben SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 7:49.6 24:15.6  
104 Clough, Kristopher SR Greater New Bedford RVT 7:49.7 24:16.0  
105 Taveras, Justin SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:49.9 24:16.5  
106 Fitman, Joseph SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:51.0 24:20.1  
107 Snyder, Zachary SR Norfolk County Agricultur 7:53.1 24:26.6  
108 Moseley, Evan SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:53.3 24:27.0  
109 Matos, Brian SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:54.3 24:30.3  
110 Morales, Edgardo SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:55.6 24:34.3  
111 Cuevas, Jordy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 7:56.2 24:36.2  
112 Mendanca, Nelson SR Tri-County RVT 7:56.9 24:38.4  
113 Sills, Jerome SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.0 24:38.6  
114 Boldrighini, Matthew SR Greater Lowell Tech 7:57.1 24:38.9  
115 DeArce, Joshua SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.2 24:39.2  
116 Kutumaka, Jacquim SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.3 24:39.6  
117 Franco, Reynaldo SR Putnam Voc Tech 7:57.4 24:39.8  
118 Tith, Chunlee SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 7:57.5 24:40.3  
119 Matos, Jeremy SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:02.1 24:54.5  
120 Ramos, Victor SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:03.6 24:59.0  
121 Paulino, John SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:08.6 25:14.7  
122 Federico, Nicholas SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:09.1 25:16.1  
123 Marquebreck, Adam SR Greater Lowell Tech 8:09.7 25:17.8  
124 Weir, Chris SR Tri-County RVT 8:13.1 25:28.6  
125 Bracken, Michael SR Minuteman 8:14.3 25:32.2  
126 DiPietro, Stephen SR Minuteman 8:15.2 25:34.9  
127 Evers, Bobby SR Tri-County RVT 8:16.7 25:39.7  
128 Monagle, Brendan SR Minuteman 8:17.7 25:42.6  
129 Grosschedl, Liam SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:21.5 25:54.5  
130 Fitzsimmons, Hunter SR Minuteman 8:29.1 26:18.1  
131 Amaral, Samuel SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 8:29.4 26:19.0  
132 Meger, Derek SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:31.1 26:24.2  
133 Bankert, Ben SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:31.9 26:26.7  
134 Marcoullier, Justin SR Nashoba Valley Technical 8:34.0 26:33.4  
135 Jackson, Micheal SR Putnam Voc Tech 8:36.1 26:39.8  
136 Piotrowski, John SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:36.6 26:41.3  
137 Rebello, Cory SR Bristol County Agricultural 8:36.9 26:42.3  
138 Hauptman, Chad SR Norfolk County Agricultur 8:40.0 26:51.9  
139 Frye, Casey SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:40.1 26:52.2  
140 Nieves, Isais SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:44.9 27:07.2  
141 Heredia, Ricardo SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:50.3 27:23.9  
142 Agguire, Xavier SR Greater Lawrence Tech 8:53.6 27:34.1  
143 Lavorce, Mario SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 8:54.9 27:38.1  
144 Hill, Eric SR Montachusett RVT 8:55.9 27:41.2  
145 Reppucci, Brian SR Shawsheen Valley Tech 8:57.1 27:44.8  
146 Hong, Monorom SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:04.3 28:07.3  
147 Goncalo, Ian SR Diman Regional Voc/Tech 9:05.7 28:11.7  
148 Leger, Cody SR Montachusett RVT 9:06.9 28:15.3  
149 Leon, Chris SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:10.7 28:27.1  
150 Polanco, Alberto SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:19.4 28:53.9  
151 Lyons, Teddy SR Upper Cape Cod RVT 9:19.9 28:55.5  
152 L'Heureux, Norman SR Old Colony RVT 9:20.5 28:57.6  
153 Rosario, Daniel SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:24.3 29:09.3  
154 Acosta, Wilfred SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:27.9 29:20.5  
155 Abregu, Ronald SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:28.0 29:20.8  
156 Kearney, Cameron SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 9:31.5 29:31.5  
157 Cazeault, Theodore SR Norfolk County Agricultur 9:36.1 29:45.7  
158 Gourdin, Brandon SR Norfolk County Agricultur 9:37.8 29:51.0  
159 Sanchez, Yonelvis SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:40.6 29:59.6  
160 DeLeon, Elisandy SR Putnam Voc Tech 9:42.4 30:05.3  
161 Lind, Jon SR Montachusett RVT 9:43.3 30:08.2  
162 Ricci, Jacob SR Minuteman 9:47.1 30:19.9  
163 Villa, Argeny SR Greater Lawrence Tech 9:58.5 30:55.3  
164 Donovan, Jared SR Greater Lawrence Tech 10:02.6 31:07.9  
165 Monroe, Matthew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:06.8 31:20.8  
166 Robinson, Brent SR Old Colony RVT 10:13.4 31:41.4  
167 Conlon, Drew SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:40.0 33:03.8  
168 Gaffin, Richard SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 10:40.2 33:04.6  
169 Powers, Dean SR Norfolk County Agricultur 10:53.3 33:45.3  
170 Fassett, Mike SR Montachusett RVT 11:01.3 34:10.0  
171 Haughey, Sean SR Tri-County RVT 11:10.4 34:38.1  
172 Hayes, Josh SR Bristol-Plymouth Reg. Voc/Tech 11:14.1 34:49.7  
173 Breau, Joshua SR Old Colony RVT 11:24.2 35:20.9  
174 Wittenberg, Matt SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:25.9 35:26.2  
175 Rabelo, Jonathan SR Old Colony RVT 11:48.9 36:37.5  
176 Harris, Justin SR Putnam Voc Tech 12:45.7 39:33.7