Aragon's Center Meet #2 Date: 10-20-11   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys Sophomores Girls Frosh/Soph
Boys JV Girls Varsity
Boys Freshmen  
Boys Varsity  
Girls Frosh/Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 Terra Nova 1:49:17 21:51 35 2 3 5 6 19 34 36
2 1:56:49 23:21 74 11 12 16 17 18 23 24
3 1:56:09 23:13 75 4 13 15 21 22 25 35
4 1:56:49 23:21 79 7 8 9 27 28 30  
5 2:02:23 24:28 109 1 14 26 31 37    
6 2:03:07 24:37 124 10 20 29 32 33    
Girls Frosh/Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lindsey, Madisen SR Westmont 6:54.0 20:21.1 1
2 Hall, Kathrine 9 Terra Nova 7:00.7 20:41.0 2
3 Sandberg, Megan 10 Terra Nova 7:07.5 21:01.0 3
4 Skyrus, Oma SR Aragon 7:14.6 21:22.0 4
5 Morrison, Valerie SR Scotts Valley 7:18.1 21:32.3  
6 Wilson, Emma 9 Terra Nova 7:19.3 21:35.8 5
7 Pang, Claire SR Hillsdale 7:29.0 22:04.4  
8 Ervin, Alyssa 10 Terra Nova 7:29.3 22:05.3 6
9 Sutton, Eve SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:34.1 22:19.6 7
10 White, Brigid SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:34.3 22:20.0 8
11 Mahnke, Taylor SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:36.4 22:26.4 9
12 Alonzo, Kelsey SR Capuchino 7:37.6 22:29.8 10
13 Montague Alamin, Healey SR Menlo-Atherton 7:38.8 22:33.3 11
14 Stevens, Sally SR Menlo-Atherton 7:42.1 22:43.1 12
15 Greenlaw, Brittney SR Scotts Valley 7:42.6 22:44.7  
16 Bolanos, Celene SR Aragon 7:45.6 22:53.3 13
17 Zucca, Sophia SR Westmont 7:46.6 22:56.3 14
18 Boudreau, Kate SR Sequoia 7:49.4 23:04.7  
19 Mangaoang, Alyssa SR Aragon 7:55.2 23:21.6 15
20 Henley, Sarah SR Scotts Valley 8:00.1 23:36.3  
21 Smith, Dariya SR Pinewood School 8:00.6 23:37.8  
22 Wiseman, Amanda SR Menlo-Atherton 8:04.1 23:48.0 16
23 Taylor, Valerie SR Menlo-Atherton 8:05.5 23:52.2 17
24 Hwang, Inga SR Menlo-Atherton 8:06.0 23:53.5 18
25 Senteno, Isabelle SR Waldorf School 8:06.0 23:53.7  
26 O'Shea, Alexandra SR Hillsdale 8:06.2 23:54.2  
27 Aurellano, Frankie 10 Terra Nova 8:06.3 23:54.4 19
28 Kim, Yeon SR Capuchino 8:08.4 24:00.7 20
29 Szentlcuti, Hannah SR Oceana 8:11.9 24:10.9  
30 Fronczak, Emmaline SR Aragon 8:13.2 24:14.9 21
31 Lee, Alexa SR Aragon 8:14.4 24:18.4 22
32 Petersen, Cathrine SR Menlo-Atherton 8:17.0 24:26.0 23
33 Eason, Kelley SR Menlo-Atherton 8:18.5 24:30.5 24
34 Sorlie, Lisa SR Menlo-Atherton 8:21.1 24:38.2  
35 Rodrick, Lauren SR Aragon 8:21.3 24:38.8 25
36 Sonal, Gaur SR Westmont 8:25.2 24:50.3 26
37 Walter, Mackenzie SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:25.6 24:51.5 27
38 Churukian, Kate SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:25.8 24:51.9 28
39 Julian, Taylor SR Capuchino 8:26.3 24:53.4 29
40 Simons, Ashley SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:26.4 24:53.8 30
41 Aghby, Hanna SR Westmont 8:27.7 24:57.6 31
42 Anderson, Lindsey SR Menlo-Atherton 8:35.8 25:21.6  
43 Cheng, Megan SR Capuchino 8:42.4 25:40.8 32
44 Green, Cara SR Sequoia 8:48.7 25:59.7  
45 Curiel, Martha SR Capuchino 8:49.7 26:02.5 33
46 Sommer, Liz SR Menlo-Atherton 8:59.8 26:32.4  
47 Fazacherly, Sara 10 Terra Nova 9:01.3 26:36.7 34
48 Smith-Boeck, Morgan SR Menlo-Atherton 9:04.0 26:44.8  
49 Samujh, Sarah SR Aragon 9:05.3 26:48.4 35
50 Perez, Julianna SR South San Francisco 9:08.8 26:58.8  
51 Shives, Sydney 9 Terra Nova 9:13.3 27:12.1 36
52 Barrett, Jennifer 9 Terra Nova 9:13.7 27:13.4  
53 Elago, Tiarahmae SR Jefferson 9:15.1 27:17.5  
54 Hodes, Caroline SR Menlo-Atherton 9:16.2 27:20.6  
55 Reed, Cybele SR Menlo-Atherton 9:18.4 27:27.1  
56 Spickermann, Claire SR Sequoia 9:48.2 28:55.2  
57 Doran, Kelly SR Pinewood School 9:49.4 28:58.6  
58 Nguyen, Kristy SR Jefferson 9:50.5 29:01.8  
59 Couzens, Chandra SR Westmont 9:56.2 29:18.7 37
60 Glomstad, Elizabeth SR Hillsdale 10:30.9 31:01.1  
61 Landaverde, Ana SR Latino College Prep 10:58.9 32:23.7  
62 Perez, Marisol SR South San Francisco 11:28.1 33:49.7  
Girls JV Team Scores
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Schrier, Courtney SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:24.1 21:50.0 1
2 Novak-Federmeyer, Sammy SR Menlo-Atherton 7:41.7 22:41.8  
3 Muenzen, Kathleen SR Menlo-Atherton 7:49.7 23:05.5  
4 Heino, Hayley SR Scotts Valley 7:51.7 23:11.3  
5 Lynn, Brigitta SR Aragon 7:57.1 23:27.3 2
6 Kiefer, Savanna SR Aragon 7:57.2 23:27.8 3
7 Klipphahn, Ashlynn SR Menlo-Atherton 8:02.8 23:44.2  
8 Kneis, Christina SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:04.9 23:50.5 4
9 Eisenberg, Emma SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:05.9 23:53.3 5
10 Powers, Anelise SR Scotts Valley 8:08.9 24:02.0  
11 Giordano, Gabriella SR Kings Academy 8:09.3 24:03.4  
12 McIntyre, Melissa SR Kings Academy 8:24.2 24:47.3  
13 Bender, Lauren SR Scotts Valley 8:25.5 24:51.1  
14 Carlson, Ashley SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:27.9 24:58.2 6
15 Pham, Megan SR Aragon 8:33.4 25:14.3 7
16 Filloux, Gabrielle SR Woodside Priory School 8:34.3 25:17.0  
17 Lansing, Alwyn SR Woodside Priory School 8:37.2 25:25.6  
18 Mendez, Monica SR Aragon 8:41.1 25:37.2 8
19 Balestra, Alexandra SR Menlo-Atherton 8:42.0 25:39.9  
20 Buchsbaum, Julia SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:55.9 26:20.9 9
21 Hudak, Madeline SR Aragon 8:59.1 26:30.3 10
22 Nice, Christina SR Kings Academy 9:04.2 26:45.4  
23 Child, Maddie SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:10.0 27:02.5 11
24 Sanchez, Selda SR Aragon 9:11.3 27:06.1 12
25 O'Neill, Monica SR Kings Academy 9:13.8 27:13.5  
26 Sanchez, Emmanuel SR Jefferson 9:15.2 27:17.9  
27 Hughes, Madison SR Woodside Priory School 9:19.3 27:29.9  
28 Southgate, Hannah SR Woodside Priory School 9:20.1 27:32.2  
29 Sambuceto, Rosa SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:34.7 28:15.3 13
30 Sambuceto, Emilia SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:34.9 28:15.7 14
31 Levenson, Lana SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:54.4 29:13.5 15
32 Hughes, Rachel SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:54.6 29:13.9 16
33 Shahi, Ava SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:43.9 31:39.5 17
34 Patino, Kiara SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:48.3 31:52.5 18
Boys Sophomores Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:13 18:26 38 2 3 10 11 12 14 20
2 1:30:59 18:11 40 1 5 6 7 21    
3 1:40:41 20:08 99 9 19 22 23 26 29 33
4 1:41:23 20:16 99 13 17 18 24 27 30 34
5 1:46:17 21:15 110 4 8 31 32 35    
6 1:47:02 21:24 120 15 16 25 28 36 37  
Boys Sophomores Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Edwards, Scott SR Scotts Valley 5:33.4 16:23.4 1
2 Plante, Zack SR Menlo-Atherton 5:44.8 16:56.9 2
3 Snyder, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 6:00.5 17:43.4 3
4 Garcialuna, Alex SR Aragon 6:01.1 17:45.1 4
5 Andersen, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:06.8 18:02.0 5
6 McDermott, Conor SR Scotts Valley 6:10.2 18:11.9 6
7 Giguiere, Cody SR Scotts Valley 6:12.3 18:18.1 7
8 Bredall, Mark 10 Terra Nova 6:14.0 18:23.2  
9 Ruttenberg, Kevin SR Aragon 6:15.2 18:26.6 8
10 Back, Andrew SR Westmont 6:22.3 18:47.7 9
11 Meyer-Teruel, Linus SR Menlo-Atherton 6:27.0 19:01.4 10
12 Dillon, David SR Menlo-Atherton 6:31.0 19:13.3 11
13 Hansen, Michael SR Menlo-Atherton 6:32.7 19:18.4 12
14 Hunter, Chris SR Sequoia 6:36.0 19:28.1 13
15 Tait, CJ SR Hillsdale 6:38.3 19:35.0  
16 O'Neel, Caleb SR Menlo-Atherton 6:38.5 19:35.5 14
17 Fortuna, Nino SR Ann Sobrato 6:38.7 19:36.0 15
18 Naranjo, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:38.8 19:36.4 16
19 Barron, Alain SR Sequoia 6:44.4 19:52.9 17
20 Bravo, Galdino SR Sequoia 6:45.1 19:55.0 18
21 Yang, Christian SR Westmont 6:45.9 19:57.4 19
22 Shane, Harrison SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.1 19:57.8 20
23 Crow , Scott SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.2 19:58.2  
24 Magee, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 6:48.1 20:03.9 21
25 Gasticci, Danilio SR Westmont 6:55.3 20:25.0 22
26 Newton, Kaz SR Westmont 6:56.1 20:27.3 23
27 Twombly, Austin SR Pinewood School 6:57.5 20:31.7  
28 Sreedhar, Vikram SR South San Francisco 6:57.7 20:32.2  
29 Magallanes, Christian SR South San Francisco 6:58.2 20:33.4  
30 Perez, David SR Menlo-Atherton 6:58.7 20:35.2  
31 Endersby, Kevin SR Pinewood School 7:04.3 20:51.6  
32 Mostofi, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:04.7 20:52.7  
33 Chan, Neil SR Sequoia 7:06.5 20:58.2 24
34 Crane, Micheal SR Ann Sobrato 7:08.0 21:02.5 25
35 Menendez, Marko SR Westmont 7:08.6 21:04.4 26
36 Predovich, Carson SR Sequoia 7:10.3 21:09.3 27
37 Cayaban, Johann SR Capuchino 7:10.9 21:10.9  
38 Waymire, Griffin SR Menlo-Atherton 7:12.2 21:14.8  
39 Brown, Ben SR Pinewood School 7:18.6 21:33.9  
40 Rowland, Steven SR Ann Sobrato 7:21.9 21:43.5 28
41 Bustos, Vincent SR Jefferson 7:25.1 21:53.0  
42 Bell, Chris SR Westmont 7:28.9 22:04.2 29
43 Jeung, Bryan SR Capuchino 7:30.0 22:07.3  
44 Mendoza, Victor SR Sequoia 7:30.7 22:09.5 30
45 Schikore, Richard 10 Terra Nova 7:33.6 22:17.9  
46 Lansang, Nicholas SR Aragon 7:35.0 22:22.3 31
47 Savage, Matthew SR Aragon 7:46.1 22:55.0 32
48 Sanders, Logan SR Westmont 7:54.8 23:20.5 33
49 Donahue, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 8:03.0 23:44.8  
50 Bugos, Peter SR Sequoia 8:05.3 23:51.4 34
51 VASQUEZ, JOVANNI SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:18.0 24:29.0  
52 Lynde, Jimmy SR Aragon 8:24.7 24:48.9 35
53 Vathey, Baptiste SR Pinewood School 8:25.9 24:52.2  
54 Yabumoto, Chris SR Ann Sobrato 8:30.0 25:04.5 36
55 Gallegos, Alberto SR Sequoia 8:35.5 25:20.6  
56 Conceicao, Danieal SR Hillsdale 8:50.7 26:05.4  
57 Varada, Elijah SR Ann Sobrato 8:56.7 26:23.0 37
58 Stucky Elliot, James SR Westmont 9:18.8 27:28.2  
59 Glikbarg, Ben SR Hillsdale 9:33.5 28:11.8  
60 Iwata, Naoyuki SR Hillsdale 9:41.4 28:34.9  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:01 18:24 36 3 4 6 8 15 42 44
2 1:31:10 18:14 45 1 2 10 12 20 21 39
3 1:34:35 18:55 77 9 11 13 16 28 31 41
4 1:36:32 19:18 107 7 17 23 25 35 37 52
5 1:37:20 19:28 121 5 22 27 29 38 64  
6 1:38:04 19:36 133 14 24 26 33 36 46 47
7 1:41:45 20:21 172 18 30 32 34 58 62  
8 1:44:53 20:58 212 19 43 45 50 55 60 63
9 1:52:00 22:24 262 40 53 54 56 59 61  
10 1:53:09 22:37 270 48 49 51 57 65    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Aguiar, Alexander SR Menlo-Atherton 5:43.1 16:52.1 1
2 Lindquist, Connor SR Menlo-Atherton 6:06.2 18:00.3 2
3 Barrie, Ian SR Aragon 6:09.2 18:09.0 3
4 Bebbington, Thomas SR Aragon 6:10.8 18:13.8 4
5 Reksoatmodjo, Ricky SR Scotts Valley 6:11.6 18:16.0 5
6 Saldana, Edurado SR Aragon 6:11.8 18:16.8 6
7 Carli, Tamas SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:16.6 18:31.0 7
8 Moe, Keaton SR Aragon 6:16.9 18:31.7 8
9 McCreddin, Chris SR Sequoia 6:17.3 18:33.0 9
10 Smith, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 6:17.5 18:33.5 10
11 Jacobson, Aaron SR Sequoia 6:20.5 18:42.5 11
12 Moore, Clark SR Menlo-Atherton 6:21.6 18:45.7 12
13 Valencia, Alex SR Sequoia 6:22.0 18:46.7 13
14 Gregory, Chris SR Woodside Priory School 6:23.1 18:50.0 14
15 Tan, Garrett SR Aragon 6:23.4 18:50.9 15
16 Ruhlman, Alex SR Sequoia 6:23.5 18:51.1 16
17 Gonzalez, Devon SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:24.0 18:52.6 17
18 Aitken-Young, Clay SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:24.5 18:54.2 18
19 Balakrishnan, Rahul SR Harker School 6:24.9 18:55.3 19
20 Kelley, Sean SR Menlo-Atherton 6:26.1 18:59.0 20
21 Boyle, Jack SR Menlo-Atherton 6:28.4 19:05.8 21
22 Fazeli, Kayvon SR Westmont 6:29.5 19:08.8  
23 Musser, Sean SR Scotts Valley 6:30.8 19:12.6 22
24 Perez, Martin SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:34.9 19:24.8 23
25 Sadler, Burt SR Woodside Priory School 6:35.4 19:26.2 24
26 Velagapudi, Ashish SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:38.3 19:34.8 25
27 Sonmez, Emre SR Woodside Priory School 6:39.7 19:39.0 26
28 Bobbitt, Alec SR Scotts Valley 6:40.0 19:39.9 27
29 O'Hara, Julian SR Sequoia 6:40.8 19:42.2 28
30 Hoffman, Trevor SR Scotts Valley 6:41.0 19:42.9 29
31 James, Anthony SR Westmont 6:41.3 19:43.6  
32 Freeman, Christian SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:41.4 19:44.2 30
33 Van Velkinburgh, Warren SR Sequoia 6:42.1 19:46.0 31
34 Howell, August SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:42.2 19:46.3 32
35 Hong, Shi-Hao SR Woodside Priory School 6:42.8 19:48.0 33
36 Mack, Garrett SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:44.4 19:52.9 34
37 Lima, Michael SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:50.0 20:09.4 35
38 Wookey, Jack SR Woodside Priory School 6:54.2 20:21.9 36
39 Gellon, Jorawar SR St. Lawrence Academy 6:56.1 20:27.4 37
40 LaFosse, Francois SR Westmont 6:56.5 20:28.7  
41 Brockmann, Austin SR Scotts Valley 6:56.9 20:29.7 38
42 Macfarlane  , Ashton SR Menlo-Atherton 6:57.4 20:31.2 39
43 Cohen, Ethan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:58.5 20:34.5  
44 Ostman, Blake SR Kings Academy 6:59.6 20:37.8 40
45 Alcala, Leo SR Sequoia 7:01.1 20:42.0 41
46 Reeves, David SR Menlo-Atherton 7:01.5 20:43.4  
47 Schilling, Andrew SR Aragon 7:03.4 20:49.0 42
48 Shen, Jerry SR Harker School 7:04.1 20:51.1 43
49 Medan, George SR Aragon 7:04.6 20:52.4 44
50 Jain, Arihant SR Harker School 7:06.3 20:57.6 45
51 Naclerio, Nicholas SR Woodside Priory School 7:07.5 21:01.0 46
52 Kpachavi, Ian SR Woodside Priory School 7:08.3 21:03.5 47
53 Fisher, Trevor SR Capuchino 7:08.4 21:03.7  
54 Ruis, Jose SR Aragon 7:13.2 21:18.0  
55 Nguyen, Newton SR Ann Sobrato 7:13.6 21:18.9 48
56 Cambra, Jordan SR Ann Sobrato 7:13.9 21:19.9 49
57 Mu, Howard SR Woodside Priory School 7:16.3 21:27.0  
58 Gudapati, Varun SR Harker School 7:17.7 21:31.1 50
59 Romirez, Jacob Luis SR Ann Sobrato 7:18.8 21:34.2 51
60 Dickstein, Jackson SR Woodside Priory School 7:20.1 21:38.3  
61 Strong, Justin SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:22.5 21:45.3 52
62 Muni, Ronak SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:23.9 21:49.5  
63 Dhillon, Sukhmit SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:24.1 21:49.9  
64 Krausz, Ben SR Woodside Priory School 7:24.2 21:50.3  
65 Elvina, Paul SR South San Francisco 7:25.6 21:54.4  
66 Crow, Sam SR Woodside Priory School 7:28.0 22:01.5  
67 Malave, Xavier SR Jefferson 7:29.4 22:05.7  
68 Sussman, Joshua SR Kings Academy 7:30.6 22:09.2 53
69 Casente, Conrad SR Woodside Priory School 7:32.5 22:14.7  
70 Gandhi, Siddharth SR Woodside Priory School 7:33.7 22:18.2  
71 Doe, Darren SR Kings Academy 7:33.9 22:19.0 54
72 Birks, Graham SR Oceana 7:38.3 22:31.8  
73 San Diego, Zach SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:38.3 22:32.0  
74 Cardenas, Henry SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:39.7 22:36.1  
75 Gu, Richard SR Harker School 7:40.5 22:38.3 55
76 Van der Zweep, Johnny SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:41.3 22:40.7  
77 Mo, Cullen SR Woodside Priory School 7:42.1 22:43.0  
78 Blanck, Nicholas SR Sequoia 7:42.6 22:44.5  
79 Keogh, Sean SR St. Lawrence Academy 7:44.2 22:49.4  
80 Kiel, David SR Aragon 7:46.6 22:56.4  
81 Blasko, Ed SR Capuchino 7:50.5 23:07.9  
82 Naclerio, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 7:52.7 23:14.2  
83 Mehrotra, Aman SR Kings Academy 7:53.6 23:17.0 56
84 Boyd, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 7:55.8 23:23.6 57
85 Smilijanic, Roko SR South San Francisco 7:56.4 23:25.3  
86 Chau, Colin SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:57.3 23:27.9 58
87 Leung, Nathaniel SR Aragon 7:57.4 23:28.2  
88 Menche, Daniel SR Kings Academy 8:00.7 23:38.1 59
89 Ramjopol, Arvind SR Harker School 8:01.1 23:39.1 60
90 Nice, Jason SR Kings Academy 8:04.9 23:50.3 61
91 Marconi, Thomas SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:05.4 23:51.7 62
92 Isenberet, Max SR Harker School 8:07.5 23:58.0 63
93 Herrera, Reinaldo SR Oceana 8:08.7 24:01.7  
94 McKenna, Gilbert SR Scotts Valley 8:11.0 24:08.2 64
95 Keough, Jason SR Oceana 8:11.5 24:09.8  
96 Zeng, Jerry SR Woodside Priory School 8:17.2 24:26.7  
97 Yan, Danny SR Sequoia 8:19.2 24:32.6  
98 Padua, Alfonso SR Capuchino 8:23.2 24:44.2  
99 Malek, Arman SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:25.0 24:49.7  
100 Loiacono, Travis SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:26.7 24:54.8  
101 Xu, Jeffrey SR Woodside Priory School 8:27.8 24:57.8  
102 Rodarte, Chris SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:38.2 25:28.7  
103 Vega, Jesse SR Ann Sobrato 8:39.6 25:32.6 65
104 Mallari, Clark SR Jefferson 8:41.5 25:38.2  
105 Gulli, Domenic SR South San Francisco 8:44.3 25:46.7  
106 Lujano, Anthony SR St. Lawrence Academy 8:49.5 26:02.0  
107 Warren, Joseph SR South San Francisco 8:51.9 26:09.0  
108 Chan, Evan SR Pinewood School 9:09.0 26:59.3  
109 Singh, Nikhil SR Harker School 9:32.2 28:07.8  
110 Vaid, Aman SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:37.5 28:23.6  
111 Larwood, Mark SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:59.3 29:27.8  
112 Nguyen, Kyle SR St. Lawrence Academy 9:59.8 29:29.4  
113 Patel, Arjun SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:23.4 30:38.8  
114 Gasca, Brian SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:45.9 31:45.4  
115 Forte, Tony SR St. Lawrence Academy 10:49.2 31:55.1  
116 Hale, Timmy SR Oceana 10:57.9 32:20.8  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:18 20:15 67 1 2 11 20 33    
2 1:44:22 20:52 79 3 7 13 26 30 32 40
3 1:46:20 21:16 98 6 17 18 28 29 31  
4 1:46:38 21:19 99 5 10 21 27 36    
5 1:47:47 21:33 110 14 15 22 25 34 43  
6 Terra Nova 1:48:25 21:41 115 8 16 19 35 37 39  
7 1:53:46 22:45 154 4 24 38 42 46 48  
8 1:56:24 23:16 156 9 12 41 45 49    
9 2:14:43 26:56 228 23 47 50 52 56    
10 2:20:26 28:05 257 44 51 53 54 55    
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Fraser, Vanessa SR Scotts Valley 6:00.1 17:42.1 1
2 Gregory, Kat SR Woodside Priory School 6:09.9 18:11.1  
3 Utic, Abby SR Scotts Valley 6:28.1 19:04.7 2
4 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:35.5 19:26.6  
5 Belton, Gillian SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:38.1 19:34.2 3
6 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:39.6 19:38.6 4
7 Chinn, Katherine SR Aragon 6:40.2 19:40.4 5
8 Colgan, Maggie SR Hillsdale 6:43.7 19:50.9  
9 Fortnam, Taylor SR Menlo-Atherton 6:45.6 19:56.4 6
10 Leahy, Kathryn SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:46.3 19:58.6 7
11 Holliday, Maryann 12 Terra Nova 6:47.8 20:02.8 8
12 Lee, Allison SR Hillsdale 6:47.9 20:03.3  
13 Young, Alexandra SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:48.6 20:05.4  
14 Bhattacharya, Ragini SR Harker School 6:55.0 20:24.1  
15 Colonna, Nicole SR Pinewood School 6:56.4 20:28.1  
16 Roach, Marissa SR Kings Academy 6:57.1 20:30.5 9
17 DeWitt, Kathryn SR Aragon 6:58.1 20:33.4 10
18 Youmans, Shannon SR Scotts Valley 7:00.7 20:40.9 11
19 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:02.9 20:47.6  
20 Field, Sarah SR Kings Academy 7:05.6 20:55.3 12
21 Holland, Meghan SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:06.1 20:56.9 13
22 Bouchard-Hall, Gaia SR Sequoia 7:06.8 20:58.9 14
23 Driver, Mariah SR Sequoia 7:07.9 21:02.3 15
24 Gio, Dominique 11 Terra Nova 7:10.6 21:10.2 16
25 Geaghan-Breiner, Meredith SR Menlo-Atherton 7:11.2 21:12.1 17
26 Brianna, Mack SR Menlo-Atherton 7:13.0 21:17.3 18
27 Curly, Morgan 11 Terra Nova 7:16.0 21:26.0 19
28 Rodriguez, Mariana SR Scotts Valley 7:17.4 21:30.3 20
29 Ashbaugh, Cristina SR Aragon 7:18.2 21:32.5 21
30 Bolte, Sophia SR Sequoia 7:20.2 21:38.5 22
31 Rodriguez, Marilyn SR Jefferson 7:20.7 21:40.0 23
32 Rico, Camila SR Ann Sobrato 7:21.4 21:42.1 24
33 Pokorny, Julia SR Sequoia 7:22.2 21:44.4 25
34 Koetz, Courtney SR Waldorf School 7:23.6 21:48.4  
35 Neider, Brooke SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:24.9 21:52.5 26
36 Cooperstein, Alexis SR Aragon 7:25.3 21:53.4 27
37 Wiseman, Megan SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.2 21:56.3 28
38 Roise, Annika SR Menlo-Atherton 7:26.9 21:58.3 29
39 SANCHEZ, MICHELLE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:27.3 21:59.3  
40 Morgan, Maddie SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:27.9 22:01.1 30
41 Peluffo, Jessica SR Hillsdale 7:28.5 22:02.9  
42 Lai, Angela SR Menlo-Atherton 7:31.9 22:13.0 31
43 Bechtel, Kate SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:33.3 22:17.2 32
44 McNulty, Krista SR Scotts Valley 7:34.4 22:20.4 33
45 Kriegler-Wenk, Zoe SR Sequoia 7:35.3 22:23.1 34
46 Guillermo, Megan 11 Terra Nova 7:39.7 22:36.0 35
47 Moreton, Emily SR Woodside Priory School 7:40.1 22:37.2  
48 Teo, NiuNiu SR Pinewood School 7:41.7 22:41.9  
49 Stokman, Nikki SR Aragon 7:47.5 22:58.9 36
50 Pierson, Maddie SR Woodside Priory School 7:49.8 23:05.7  
51 Kabakoff, Hannah 11 Terra Nova 7:51.3 23:10.2 37
52 Sapp, Cynia SR Ann Sobrato 7:51.7 23:11.4 38
53 Lara, Crystal SR Latino College Prep 7:54.3 23:19.2  
54 Tang, Brittany 11 Terra Nova 7:54.9 23:20.8 39
55 Dabagian, Hannah SR Pinewood School 7:59.0 23:32.8  
56 Perez, Rheannon SR Capuchino 7:59.7 23:35.0  
57 Ruegg, Taylor SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:03.5 23:46.2 40
58 BELTRAN, MARIELLA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:06.3 23:54.4  
59 Yramategui, Michelle SR Kings Academy 8:13.4 24:15.4 41
60 Aryanqcur, Alyssi SR Ann Sobrato 8:13.6 24:16.0 42
61 Chatelain, Laetitia SR Sequoia 8:15.4 24:21.2 43
62 Cervantes, Isabel SR South San Francisco 8:16.2 24:23.6 44
63 Ornelas, Jasmin SR Latino College Prep 8:20.1 24:35.2  
64 Alvarez, Lulu SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:20.7 24:36.9  
65 Parks, Christina SR Kings Academy 8:20.8 24:37.3 45
66 Foster, Moira SR Ann Sobrato 8:28.1 24:58.7 46
67 Navaro, Esmeralda SR Jefferson 8:33.4 25:14.5 47
68 Ingersoll, Hannah SR Capuchino 8:34.7 25:18.3  
69 Mody, Priyanka SR Harker School 8:36.2 25:22.5  
70 Anaya, Maritza SR Ann Sobrato 8:36.5 25:23.4 48
71 Wen-Matsui, Ruri SR Kings Academy 8:51.0 26:06.4 49
72 Sun, Allison SR Harker School 8:52.3 26:10.2  
73 Cuevas, Stephanie SR Jefferson 8:58.4 26:28.2 50
74 Campos, Vanessa SR South San Francisco 9:00.3 26:33.8 51
75 Rodas, Valentina SR Jefferson 9:04.7 26:46.6 52
76 Macaraeg, Sharmane SR Capuchino 9:06.8 26:52.9  
77 Cabrera, Valentina SR Waldorf School 9:11.5 27:06.8  
78 CHANTHARAK, MACY SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:17.5 27:24.4  
79 Croghan, Caitlin SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 9:18.7 27:28.1  
80 Arthur, Tina SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 9:49.1 28:57.6  
81 Ng, Tiffany SR South San Francisco 9:56.8 29:20.5 53
82 Singh, Nimrita SR South San Francisco 10:09.3 29:57.3 54
83 Magallanes, Karen SR South San Francisco 10:14.2 30:11.7 55
84 Iyer, Ashwini SR Harker School 10:22.4 30:36.0  
85 Rivera, Yocelyn SR Jefferson 11:43.4 34:34.8 56
Boys Freshmen Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:38:19 19:39 26 2 3 6 7 8 9 11
2 1:42:00 20:24 53 4 5 12 15 17 23 24
3 1:44:48 20:57 65 1 10 13 20 21 25 27
4 1:48:57 21:47 89 14 16 18 19 22 26  
Boys Freshmen Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Felt, Kevin SR Ann Sobrato 6:07.7 18:04.7  
2 McGannon, Ryan 9 Terra Nova 6:18.0 18:34.9  
3 Beth, Tyler SR Sequoia 6:25.2 18:56.2 1
4 Scandlyn, Adam SR Menlo-Atherton 6:27.2 19:02.3 2
5 Laprais, Arnaud SR Menlo-Atherton 6:29.6 19:09.3 3
6 Hawk, Draven SR Scotts Valley 6:29.8 19:09.7 4
7 Josselyn, Matthew SR Scotts Valley 6:40.4 19:41.2 5
8 Handlin, Colin SR Waldorf School 6:43.8 19:51.1  
9 Lippincott, Tosh SR Hillsdale 6:45.6 19:56.4  
10 Woods, Connor SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.3 19:58.4 6
11 Levenson, Eric SR Menlo-Atherton 6:46.4 19:58.9 7
12 Kessler, Ryan SR Menlo-Atherton 6:50.6 20:11.2 8
13 Jellins, Whittaker SR Menlo-Atherton 6:52.2 20:15.9 9
14 Utecht, Charlie SR Sequoia 6:53.0 20:18.4 10
15 Olsen, Clayton SR Menlo-Atherton 6:56.0 20:27.1 11
16 Jensen, Ryan SR Scotts Valley 6:56.3 20:28.0 12
17 Avila, Ismael SR Sequoia 6:59.3 20:36.9 13
18 Valenzuela, Marcus SR Ann Sobrato 7:00.0 20:39.0  
19 Davis, Alex SR Capuchino 7:01.8 20:44.2  
20 Morris, Chris SR Westmont 7:02.5 20:46.3 14
21 Jindal, Vishul SR Pinewood School 7:06.4 20:57.9  
22 Levy, Michael SR Scotts Valley 7:10.0 21:08.5 15
23 Diller, Peter SR Menlo-Atherton 7:11.6 21:13.1  
24 Lee, Michael 9 Terra Nova 7:15.5 21:24.6  
25 Trent, Cavan SR Westmont 7:16.6 21:27.9 16
26 Heath, Nick SR Scotts Valley 7:18.3 21:32.9 17
27 Malingdan, TJ SR Capuchino 7:22.8 21:46.1  
28 Fuson, Jackson SR Menlo-Atherton 7:27.0 21:58.5  
29 Hang, Aaron SR Westmont 7:27.4 21:59.6 18
30 Lam, Grayson SR Westmont 7:28.1 22:01.8 19
31 Morrison, Ben SR Sequoia 7:35.5 22:23.7 20
32 Carson, Eamonn SR Sequoia 7:38.8 22:33.4 21
33 Kuo, Alex SR Westmont 7:41.9 22:42.5 22
34 Arghavani, Daniel SR Scotts Valley 7:51.2 23:10.0 23
35 Reksoatmodjo, Oscar SR Scotts Valley 7:51.7 23:11.5 24
36 Singh, Depak SR Oceana 7:53.4 23:16.3  
37 Abude, Adsser SR Oceana 8:01.6 23:40.6  
38 Woodbury, Jeremy SR Sequoia 8:05.3 23:51.4 25
39 David, Chuck SR Jefferson 8:05.8 23:52.9  
40 Hernandez, Carlos SR Latino College Prep 8:07.5 23:58.2  
41 Kwong, Timothy SR South San Francisco 8:07.8 23:59.0  
42 Pangan, Darren SR South San Francisco 8:12.1 24:11.5  
43 Orttung, Nathan SR Menlo-Atherton 8:19.5 24:33.5  
44 Robinson-Lambert, Ian SR Menlo-Atherton 8:19.7 24:34.1  
45 Wait, Alex SR Menlo-Atherton 8:24.1 24:47.1  
46 Stennet, Alexander SR Hillsdale 8:34.0 25:16.3  
47 Reksoatmodjo, Tony SR Scotts Valley 8:35.3 25:20.0  
48 Cervantes, Antonio SR Ann Sobrato 8:42.7 25:41.9  
49 Johnson, Sven SR Westmont 8:43.5 25:44.2 26
50 Lazaro, Luke SR Oceana 9:10.8 27:04.7  
51 Obulasetty, Shashi SR Sequoia 9:25.8 27:48.9 27
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:21:44 16:20 28 1 2 7 8 10 11 24
2 1:25:43 17:08 82 5 15 18 21 23 54 55
3 1:26:52 17:22 108 16 19 20 25 28 34 68
4 1:28:56 17:47 143 4 14 36 41 48 50  
5 1:30:41 18:08 165 29 31 33 35 37 47 49
6 1:30:10 18:02 167 9 17 26 46 69    
7 1:30:59 18:11 181 6 30 42 51 52 63 67
8 1:31:48 18:21 207 12 27 38 64 66 70  
9 1:32:13 18:26 215 3 43 45 53 71    
10 1:35:22 19:04 271 32 56 58 60 65 78  
11 Terra Nova 1:36:32 19:18 272 13 40 62 77 80 81 82
12 1:38:03 19:36 289 22 44 61 76 86 88 89
13 1:38:56 19:47 313 39 57 59 75 83 90  
14 1:43:42 20:44 382 72 73 74 79 84 85 87
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Pedro, Christian SR Aragon 5:18.7 15:40.0 1
2 Beyer, Rory SR Aragon 5:21.2 15:47.4 2
3 Madonich, Nathan SR South San Francisco 5:24.8 15:58.1 3
4 Corvese, Ryan SR Ann Sobrato 5:33.2 16:22.9 4
5 Kaplan, Zach SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:34.6 16:26.9 5
6 Keefe, Joshua SR Kings Academy 5:39.2 16:40.4 6
7 Goldin, Daniel SR Aragon 5:39.9 16:42.7 7
8 Herrera, Jack SR Aragon 5:40.5 16:44.5 8
9 Tao, Derek SR Westmont 5:42.1 16:49.1 9
10 Sokolsky, Sam SR Aragon 5:42.3 16:49.8 10
11 Vargas, Francisco SR Aragon 5:43.5 16:53.3 11
12 Gonzales, Corey SR Harker School 5:44.1 16:54.9 12
13 Brady, Liem 11 Terra Nova 5:44.9 16:57.4 13
14 Hulme, Cody SR Ann Sobrato 5:45.2 16:58.3 14
15 Burbach, Kyle SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:46.2 17:01.1 15
16 Avila, Manny SR Sequoia 5:47.2 17:04.1 16
17 Blake, Samuel SR Westmont 5:50.2 17:13.1 17
18 Glassmoyer, Steven SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:52.1 17:18.5 18
19 Hill, Kevin SR Sequoia 5:52.6 17:20.1 19
20 Barron, Philip SR Sequoia 5:53.7 17:23.3 20
21 White, Bill SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:55.0 17:27.1 21
22 Sanchez, Emmanuel SR Jefferson 5:55.5 17:28.5 22
23 Putnam, Joey SR Sacred Heart Prep 5:55.9 17:29.9 23
24 Cooper, Wyatt SR Aragon 5:56.0 17:30.2 24
25 Pucel, Nickie SR Sequoia 5:56.1 17:30.5 25
26 Morris, John SR Westmont 5:56.8 17:32.5 26
27 Yeats, Robert SR Harker School 5:57.3 17:33.8 27
28 Dewes, Ty SR Sequoia 5:57.6 17:35.0 28
29 Trudelle, John SR Woodside Priory School 6:02.2 17:48.3 29
30 Williams, Peter SR Kings Academy 6:03.2 17:51.2 30
31 Velazco, Francisco SR Latino College Prep 6:08.0 18:05.4  
32 Croll, Dylan SR Woodside Priory School 6:08.9 18:08.1 31
33 Alvarez, Jose SR Capuchino 6:09.2 18:09.1 32
34 Farned, Joe SR Woodside Priory School 6:09.6 18:10.2 33
35 Avalos, Jose SR Sequoia 6:10.1 18:11.7 34
36 Berez, Leo SR Woodside Priory School 6:10.4 18:12.6 35
37 Hanlon, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:11.6 18:16.1 36
38 Berez, Isaac SR Woodside Priory School 6:13.9 18:23.0 37
39 Sridhar, Rahul SR Harker School 6:14.3 18:24.1 38
40 Truman, Adam SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:14.9 18:25.7 39
41 Touhey, Kenneth 11 Terra Nova 6:16.3 18:30.1 40
42 Yath, Tommy SR Ann Sobrato 6:16.6 18:30.9 41
43 Tan, Nikolas SR Kings Academy 6:17.1 18:32.3 42
44 Kwong, Matthew SR South San Francisco 6:17.5 18:33.6 43
45 Ramirez, Sergio SR Jefferson 6:17.7 18:34.1 44
46 Rodriguez, Miguel SR South San Francisco 6:18.0 18:34.9 45
47 Kwok, Aaron SR Westmont 6:20.6 18:42.6 46
48 Christensen, Andrew SR Woodside Priory School 6:20.9 18:43.5 47
49 Ankiel, Zach SR Ann Sobrato 6:22.6 18:48.7 48
50 DiGiorgio, Brian SR Woodside Priory School 6:24.2 18:53.2 49
51 Faulk, DJ SR Ann Sobrato 6:24.6 18:54.4 50
52 O'Neill, Daniel SR Kings Academy 6:25.1 18:56.0 51
53 Field, Derek SR Kings Academy 6:26.5 19:00.0 52
54 Bakir, Omar SR South San Francisco 6:26.7 19:00.6 53
55 Jacobs, Matthew SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:27.4 19:02.7 54
56 Kremer, Carter SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:28.0 19:04.6 55
57 Curd, Andrew SR Capuchino 6:28.8 19:06.9 56
58 Caldwell, Jack SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:28.9 19:07.2 57
59 Perez, Jesse SR Latino College Prep 6:31.6 19:15.2  
60 Diaz, Jonathan SR Capuchino 6:31.8 19:15.6 58
61 Fryn, Dean SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:33.1 19:19.5 59
62 Bhatia, Soham SR Capuchino 6:33.7 19:21.3 60
63 Lazo, Bandon SR Jefferson 6:33.8 19:21.6 61
64 Sandberg, Kevin 12 Terra Nova 6:33.9 19:21.9 62
65 Shirey, Ben SR Kings Academy 6:34.3 19:23.1 63
66 Datuashvili, Nik SR Harker School 6:34.5 19:23.5 64
67 Kiely, Mike SR Capuchino 6:36.6 19:29.9 65
68 Kishore, Nikhil SR Harker School 6:37.3 19:32.0 66
69 Thomas, Abin SR Kings Academy 6:41.5 19:44.4 67
70 Boyle, Jesse SR Sequoia 6:43.9 19:51.4 68
71 Young, Kenji SR Westmont 6:44.8 19:53.9 69
72 Maynard, Max SR Harker School 6:45.0 19:54.7 70
73 Perez, David SR South San Francisco 6:48.9 20:06.0 71
74 Schermerhorn, Austin SR Oceana 6:50.0 20:09.3 72
75 Bhamidipati, Sridah SR Hillsdale 6:52.3 20:16.1  
76 Pham, Jason SR Oceana 6:54.7 20:23.3 73
77 Lin, Tommy SR Oceana 6:56.6 20:28.8 74
78 Martinelli, Louie SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:58.1 20:33.3 75
79 Afable, Angelo SR Jefferson 6:59.8 20:38.4 76
80 Yim, Chrisopher 12 Terra Nova 7:00.1 20:39.3 77
81 Khalasi, Amar SR Capuchino 7:04.7 20:52.8 78
82 Stollerman, Sam SR Oceana 7:06.1 20:56.9 79
83 Cordero, Joey 12 Terra Nova 7:08.4 21:03.6 80
84 Lee, Brian 12 Terra Nova 7:08.8 21:04.8 81
85 Dockery, Tyler 11 Terra Nova 7:12.6 21:16.2 82
86 Glomstad, William SR Hillsdale 7:13.1 21:17.4  
87 Hochberg, Jack SR Pinewood School 7:17.2 21:29.7  
88 Chan, Ryland SR Pinewood School 7:17.4 21:30.1  
89 Olmeda, Joey SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:17.7 21:31.3 83
90 Sanders, Rboin SR Pinewood School 7:18.0 21:35.1  
91 Datuin, Christian SR Oceana 7:22.1 21:44.0 84
92 Tran, Kenny SR Oceana 7:24.2 21:50.3 85
93 Arevalo, Lorenzo SR Jefferson 7:27.7 22:00.7 86
94 Yoo, Austin SR Oceana 7:27.9 22:01.2 87
95 Pyne, Robert 11 Terra Nova 7:40.9 22:39.5  
96 Orantes, Sal SR Jefferson 8:18.0 24:28.9 88
97 Huerto, Pedro SR Jefferson 8:29.8 25:03.9 89
98 Flynn, Joe SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 8:43.2 25:43.2 90