Middlesex League XC Championship Date: 10-30-23   Venue: Woburn - Woburn, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 5k Run CC The John DiC Girls 5k Run CC The Bill OC
Boys 5k Run CC JV Girls 3k Run CC FROSH
Boys 3k Run CC FROSH Girls 5k Run CC JV
Girls 5k Run CC The Bill OC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:34:27 18:53 21 2 3 4 5 7 22 31
2 1:36:53 19:22 51 6 8 10 11 16 17 18
3 1:39:42 19:56 80 1 13 19 23 24 34 54
4 1:44:43 20:56 145 14 21 33 37 40 51  
5 1:46:06 21:13 159 20 29 35 36 39 49 55
5 1:45:17 21:03 159 12 15 30 50 52 63 65
7 1:47:04 21:24 180 25 27 32 43 53 62 66
8 1:48:58 21:47 204 26 38 41 42 57    
9 1:50:04 22:00 222 28 44 46 48 56 58 64
10 1:56:01 23:12 278 45 47 59 60 67 70  
10 2:01:59 24:23 278 9 61 68 69 71 72  
Girls 5k Run CC The Bill OC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Sallee, Lily JR Wakefield 6:00.4 18:39.7 1
2 Lauzon, Evie JR Arlington 6:02.5 18:46.4 2
3 Kempf, Elise SR Arlington 6:03.1 18:48.2 3
4 Francis, Sophia JR Arlington 6:04.4 18:52.1 4
5 Ait Ali, Safiya SR Arlington 6:06.0 18:57.1 5
6 Glen, Callie FR Lexington 6:06.3 18:58.3 6
7 Cloherty, Eva SR Arlington 6:08.1 19:03.8 7
8 McVey, Samara SR Lexington 6:08.4 19:04.6 8
9 Lonergan, Anna SR Watertown 6:11.1 19:13.1 9
10 Caldera, Meghan SO Lexington 6:12.1 19:16.1 10
11 Abdinoor, Nadia SO Lexington 6:19.5 19:39.0 11
12 Hunt, Addyson JR Wilmington 6:20.2 19:41.3 12
13 Brackett, Grace JR Wakefield 6:22.2 19:47.5 13
14 Ferguson, Mikayla SR Winchester 6:22.3 19:47.9 14
15 Bryson, Hannah SR Wilmington 6:23.8 19:52.6 15
16 Johnson, Sophie SO Lexington 6:24.9 19:55.9 16
17 Liao, Dora SR Lexington 6:25.8 19:58.8 17
18 Ehmann, Erin FR Lexington 6:26.2 20:00.0 18
19 O'Neil, Charlette SR Wakefield 6:28.5 20:07.1 19
20 van Kelsted, Kira SO Belmont 6:30.7 20:13.9 20
21 Machmer, Alexis SO Winchester 6:30.8 20:14.2 21
22 Sanzo, Virginia SR Arlington 6:34.2 20:24.9 22
23 Bangston, Liza SO Wakefield 6:36.5 20:32.1 23
24 Weich, Julia SR Wakefield 6:37.9 20:36.4 24
25 Lawlor, Adeline SR Melrose 6:39.6 20:41.7 25
26 Rivera, Emilia JR Woburn 6:44.2 20:56.0 26
27 Breay, Naomi SO Melrose 6:45.5 20:59.9 27
28 LaFrancesca, Maria FR Reading 6:47.3 21:05.7 28
29 Strautmann, Northanna SR Belmont 6:48.9 21:10.4 29
30 Kiley, Charlotte FR Wilmington 6:49.5 21:12.5 30
31 Reinelt, Chloe SO Arlington 6:49.6 21:12.7 31
32 Frakt, Maizie JR Melrose 6:49.7 21:13.1 32
33 Gugliotta, Danica JR Winchester 6:50.9 21:16.7 33
34 Yianacopolus, Alexa SR Wakefield 6:53.8 21:25.7 34
35 Iagnemma, Siri SO Belmont 6:54.7 21:28.4 35
36 Kresse, Alyssa SO Belmont 6:54.9 21:29.2 36
37 Mietelski, Phebe SR Winchester 6:58.4 21:39.9 37
38 Morgan, Riley SR Woburn 6:59.2 21:42.6 38
39 Healey, Keira SR Belmont 6:59.9 21:44.7 39
40 Holman, Lucy JR Winchester 6:59.9 21:44.8 40
41 Faiano, Zoe SO Woburn 7:00.4 21:46.3 41
42 Corduck, Elise JR Woburn 7:01.1 21:48.6 42
43 Ugino, Ella JR Melrose 7:01.9 21:50.8 43
44 Liteplo, Maya JR Reading 7:05.9 22:03.3 44
45 Surette, Gabriella SR Stoneham 7:06.2 22:04.4 45
46 Donahue, Quinn SO Reading 7:06.8 22:06.2 46
47 Byrne, Ella SR Stoneham 7:07.0 22:06.9 47
48 Branson, Bridget FR Reading 7:07.3 22:07.9 48
49 Brady, Marykate SR Belmont 7:07.9 22:09.7 49
50 Stryhalaleck, Mia SR Wilmington 7:08.8 22:12.5 50
51 Lindsey, Harper SR Winchester 7:10.5 22:17.5 51
52 Carriere, Isabel FR Wilmington 7:10.7 22:18.4 52
53 Ludlum, Kensington JR Melrose 7:11.0 22:19.1 53
54 Schermerhorn, Maeve JR Wakefield 7:11.9 22:22.1 54
55 Anderson-Strain, Kate SR Belmont 7:16.4 22:36.0 55
56 Cahill, Abigail SR Reading 7:18.1 22:41.3 56
57 Battista, Grace SR Woburn 7:19.4 22:45.5 57
58 Gallo, Mia SR Reading 7:22.4 22:54.7 58
59 Brogan, Grace JR Stoneham 7:27.4 23:10.1 59
60 Guerbous, Maya JR Stoneham 7:27.6 23:10.7 60
61 Peterson, Holly SO Watertown 7:28.4 23:13.4 61
62 Rechea, Violeta SO Melrose 7:30.7 23:20.4 62
63 Zaya, Isabella SO Wilmington 7:39.7 23:48.5 63
64 Reid, Emma SO Reading 7:48.0 24:14.4 64
65 Shackleford, Kaitlyn SO Wilmington 7:48.3 24:15.1 65
66 Picone, Ava SR Melrose 7:52.1 24:26.9 66
67 Wallace, Natalie FR Stoneham 8:12.1 25:29.2 67
68 Warner, Sophie SO Watertown 8:25.3 26:10.1 68
69 Leitz, Lily SO Watertown 8:25.5 26:10.7 69
70 Myrter, Kate JR Stoneham 8:43.8 27:07.6 70
71 Bekdash, Lana SR Watertown 8:45.3 27:12.3 71
72 Makhzomi, Nadeen SR Watertown 8:45.5 27:12.9 72
Boys 5k Run CC The John DiC Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:33 15:54 53 5 6 11 12 19 30 54
2 1:19:06 15:49 57 1 4 15 17 20 25 36
3 1:20:25 16:05 71 7 8 9 14 33 35 50
4 1:21:07 16:13 102 13 16 21 23 29 39 42
5 1:21:49 16:21 127 10 26 28 31 32 44 46
6 1:23:47 16:45 173 3 34 41 47 48 51 70
6 1:24:07 16:49 173 2 24 37 52 58 65 67
8 1:25:32 17:06 198 18 27 40 56 57 64 73
9 1:26:44 17:20 225 22 38 45 59 61 66 69
10 1:28:14 17:38 260 43 49 53 55 60 62 63
11 1:39:02 19:48 360 68 71 72 74 75    
Boys 5k Run CC The John DiC Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ryan, Joseph SR Lexington 4:52.0 15:07.1 1
2 Rife, Jared JR Belmont 4:55.1 15:17.1 2
3 Barnes, Caleb JR Melrose 4:59.5 15:30.7 3
4 Noonan, Patrick FR Lexington 5:00.3 15:33.2 4
5 Kaukas-Quinn, Wesley SR Winchester 5:01.6 15:37.1 5
6 Johnson, Tyler SR Winchester 5:03.8 15:44.1 6
7 Ronayne, Brian SR Reading 5:07.5 15:55.4 7
8 Barbato, Chris JR Reading 5:07.6 15:55.8 8
9 Goodwin, Graham SR Reading 5:08.5 15:58.5 9
10 Power, Jack SR Arlington 5:08.6 15:59.0 10
11 Bernstein , Owen JR Winchester 5:08.9 15:59.8 11
12 Bergstrom, Erik SR Winchester 5:09.1 16:00.5 12
13 Polster, Oliver SR Wakefield 5:09.1 16:00.6 13
14 Connolly, Tim SO Reading 5:09.3 16:01.2 14
15 Ford, Caleb FR Lexington 5:10.4 16:04.5 15
16 Mezikofsky, William SR Wakefield 5:11.2 16:07.0 16
17 Stevens, Trevor FR Lexington 5:11.2 16:07.0 17
18 Irwin, Colin SR Burlington 5:12.5 16:11.1 18
19 Hamilton, Timothy SR Winchester 5:12.9 16:12.3 19
20 Cunningham, Nathan JR Lexington 5:13.6 16:14.4 20
21 Nett, Brandon JR Wakefield 5:13.7 16:14.7 21
22 Bates, Zachary SR Woburn 5:13.9 16:15.5 22
23 Taggart, Liam SR Wakefield 5:14.4 16:17.0 23
24 Chumack, Mark JR Belmont 5:14.6 16:17.6 24
25 Lawler, Owen SR Lexington 5:15.6 16:20.6 25
26 Davis, Sam JR Arlington 5:16.2 16:22.6 26
27 Almeida, Krish JR Burlington 5:16.5 16:23.3 27
28 Cheung, Andy JR Arlington 5:16.9 16:24.7 28
29 Arria, Michael SR Wakefield 5:18.0 16:28.1 29
30 Walker, Nick JR Winchester 5:18.1 16:28.5 30
31 Belanger, Ian JR Arlington 5:18.8 16:30.5 31
32 Finlayson-Johnecheck, Mori JR Arlington 5:19.5 16:32.8 32
33 Myatt, Henry SR Reading 5:20.0 16:34.4 33
34 Strong, John SO Melrose 5:20.4 16:35.4 34
35 Johnson-Houlihan, Finn FR Reading 5:20.6 16:36.2 35
36 Zhang, Max JR Lexington 5:20.8 16:36.8 36
37 Hettenbach, Ian JR Belmont 5:22.1 16:40.9 37
38 Capone, Jonathan JR Woburn 5:22.4 16:41.7 38
39 Nett, Andrew JR Wakefield 5:23.1 16:43.8 39
40 Dutta, Rohan JR Burlington 5:23.8 16:46.0 40
41 Tully, Jonah JR Melrose 5:24.2 16:47.4 41
42 Mezikofsky, Ethan JR Wakefield 5:24.3 16:47.7 42
43 Burns, Jameson SR Wilmington 5:25.3 16:50.9 43
44 Collins, Daichi SO Arlington 5:26.8 16:55.6 44
45 Pereira, Jonathan JR Woburn 5:29.7 17:04.3 45
46 Bennett, Max SR Watertown 5:30.9 17:08.0  
47 Taraschi, Leo JR Arlington 5:33.1 17:15.0 46
48 Jamaleddine, Jad JR Melrose 5:36.9 17:27.0 47
49 Dugan, Ben SO Melrose 5:37.0 17:27.1 48
50 Dong, Gavin SO Wilmington 5:37.1 17:27.5 49
51 Filipski, Jack JR Reading 5:39.5 17:34.9 50
52 McCormack, Henry SO Melrose 5:39.6 17:35.3 51
53 Merretta, Eli JR Belmont 5:40.5 17:38.0 52
54 Cronin, Jake SO Wilmington 5:40.8 17:38.9 53
55 Fritsch, Matthew JR Winchester 5:42.5 17:44.3 54
56 Dynan, Michael SR Wilmington 5:46.3 17:55.9 55
57 Rembhotkar, Shaunak SR Burlington 5:47.2 17:58.7 56
58 Kanyike, Roy SO Burlington 5:52.0 18:13.6 57
59 Heldwein, Henry SO Belmont 5:52.1 18:14.0 58
60 Simpson, Jared JR Woburn 5:52.8 18:16.1 59
61 Dynan, David SO Wilmington 5:54.6 18:21.7 60
62 Harrington, Jonathan SO Woburn 5:56.2 18:26.9 61
63 Ciampa, Dean JR Wilmington 5:57.8 18:31.7 62
64 Sivakumar, Vibhush JR Wilmington 5:58.6 18:34.2 63
65 Lamoretti, Jayden JR Burlington 5:58.7 18:34.6 64
66 Amaratunga, Samuel SO Belmont 5:59.9 18:38.4 65
67 Keenan, Owen JR Woburn 6:00.7 18:40.8 66
68 Calder, Wilmot SO Belmont 6:01.5 18:43.3 67
69 Yii, Ethan SR Stoneham 6:05.0 18:54.0 68
70 Shamashkin, Luke JR Woburn 6:06.7 18:59.4 69
71 Oldham, Billy JR Melrose 6:07.0 19:00.4 70
72 To, Eiman SR Stoneham 6:10.4 19:10.9 71
73 Iskenderian, Koko SR Watertown 6:13.5 19:20.6  
74 Banerji, Mikayel SO Stoneham 6:21.9 19:46.8 72
75 Katayomba, Evans SO Burlington 6:26.4 20:00.6 73
76 Ruthsven, Meyer SO Stoneham 6:34.2 20:24.8 74
77 Arena, Anthony SR Stoneham 6:41.0 20:46.1 75
78 Totino, Giancarlo SR Watertown 6:54.6 21:28.4  
Boys 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:58 16:47 21 1 2 5 6 7 8 9
2 1:26:41 17:20 63 10 11 12 14 16 21 22
3 1:27:09 17:25 73 4 13 15 18 23 24 28
4 1:29:35 17:55 115 17 20 25 26 27 31 33
5 1:30:54 18:10 127 3 19 34 35 36 40 41
6 1:35:54 19:10 193 30 32 38 44 49 53 63
7 1:38:17 19:39 221 37 39 43 45 57 59 60
8 1:43:09 20:37 245 29 48 50 54 64    
9 1:42:41 20:32 252 42 47 52 55 56 58 66
10 1:49:51 21:58 288 46 51 61 62 68 70 71
11 2:13:59 26:47 346 65 67 69 72 73    
Boys 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Finch, Sam SO Lexington 5:19.2 16:31.8 1
2 Kuder, Owen SO Lexington 5:21.9 16:40.2 2
3 O'Neill, Rory JR Reading 5:22.8 16:43.0 3
4 Moir, Jack JR Arlington 5:24.6 16:48.7 4
5 Fletcher, Will JR Lexington 5:25.2 16:50.5 5
6 Barry, Zach JR Lexington 5:27.6 16:57.8 6
7 Joseph, James JR Lexington 5:27.6 16:57.9 7
8 Ryans, Daniel JR Lexington 5:27.9 16:58.9 8
9 Parker, Will SO Lexington 5:29.8 17:04.7 9
10 Finch, Henry SO Lexington 5:30.9 17:08.0  
11 Campea, Brendan SR Wakefield 5:31.1 17:08.9 10
12 Singh, Liam JR Lexington 5:33.0 17:14.7  
13 Palmer, George JR Wakefield 5:33.6 17:16.7 11
14 Brown, Robert SR Wakefield 5:35.1 17:21.3 12
15 Pervane, Sinan SO Lexington 5:35.8 17:23.5  
16 McKenna, Finn SR Arlington 5:36.5 17:25.4 13
17 Ryan, Colin SO Lexington 5:36.7 17:26.3  
18 Galante, Tyler JR Wakefield 5:36.8 17:26.5 14
19 Bauer, Avery SR Arlington 5:37.1 17:27.6 15
20 Ciriello, Jacob JR Wakefield 5:37.2 17:27.9 16
21 Davidson, Barrett JR Winchester 5:37.7 17:29.3 17
22 Ryan, Sean SO Lexington 5:39.2 17:34.0  
23 Uy, AJ JR Arlington 5:39.4 17:34.5 18
24 Sinclair, Owen SO Reading 5:42.7 17:44.9 19
25 Langridge, Brian JR Winchester 5:43.3 17:46.6 20
26 Kontothanssis, Stefano SO Lexington 5:44.3 17:49.9  
27 Rocca, David SO Wakefield 5:44.6 17:50.8 21
28 Viselli, Max SO Wakefield 5:44.7 17:51.1 22
29 Shadrick, Liam SO Arlington 5:45.4 17:53.1 23
30 Zou, Andrew JR Arlington 5:45.6 17:53.9 24
31 Yuki, Toshio SR Lexington 5:46.4 17:56.4  
32 McDowell, Ryan SR Winchester 5:48.7 18:03.6 25
33 Turenne, Alex SO Winchester 5:50.0 18:07.5 26
34 Su, Nathaniel SR Winchester 5:50.4 18:08.7 27
35 Paget, Isaac JR Arlington 5:50.5 18:09.0 28
36 Kennedy, Matteo SR Arlington 5:50.5 18:09.1  
37 Rubel, Ian SO Arlington 5:51.4 18:11.9  
38 Caruso, Marcello JR Wakefield 5:51.6 18:12.6  
39 Sweeney, Jack JR Arlington 5:52.6 18:15.7  
40 Patt, Joe SR Wakefield 5:53.5 18:18.4  
41 Gokarn, Kabir Rao JR Lexington 5:54.1 18:20.3  
42 DeBeradinis, Devin SO Wakefield 5:55.7 18:25.4  
43 Burns, Conor SO Wilmington 5:56.9 18:28.9 29
44 Wood, Calvin JR Arlington 5:57.5 18:30.9  
45 Simcoe, Andrew SR Arlington 5:57.6 18:31.0  
46 Russell, Felix JR Arlington 5:58.6 18:34.2  
47 Ivanov, Ivan SO Burlington 5:59.1 18:35.7 30
48 Trent, Grady SO Winchester 5:59.2 18:36.2 31
49 Schrodel, Graham JR Lexington 5:59.5 18:37.0  
50 DaGraca, Logan SO Burlington 6:00.2 18:39.3 32
51 Boksanski, Ted SR Winchester 6:00.4 18:40.0 33
52 Lanz, Michael JR Winchester 6:02.3 18:45.6  
53 Ward, Jacob SO Reading 6:03.1 18:48.1 34
54 Brown, Calvin SR Reading 6:03.3 18:48.9 35
55 Amirault, Joseph SO Reading 6:03.7 18:50.0 36
56 Ji, Anderson SO Melrose 6:03.8 18:50.4 37
57 Yuyun, Dylan JR Lexington 6:03.9 18:50.7  
58 Chang, Alexander JR Burlington 6:04.5 18:52.6 38
59 Bancu, Andre JR Melrose 6:04.5 18:52.7 39
60 Schromm, Henry JR Reading 6:04.5 18:52.7 40
61 Chao, Parker SO Winchester 6:04.7 18:53.2  
62 Philbin, Nash SR Arlington 6:05.1 18:54.4  
63 Martin, Aidan JR Wakefield 6:05.7 18:56.4  
64 Yoon-Kim , Zachary SR Winchester 6:06.4 18:58.5  
65 Dollard, Noah SO Winchester 6:06.7 18:59.4  
66 Hendy, James SO Arlington 6:07.2 19:00.9  
67 Zhou, Andrew SR Lexington 6:07.9 19:03.0  
68 Maloney, Duncan SR Lexington 6:08.4 19:04.7  
69 McCarthy, Andrew JR Reading 6:08.4 19:04.8 41
70 Martin, Charles SO Arlington 6:09.2 19:07.1  
71 Lambiaso, Adam SR Wakefield 6:09.3 19:07.6  
72 Henry, Thompson SO Belmont 6:09.8 19:09.0 42
73 Paige, Ryan SO Wakefield 6:10.0 19:09.8  
74 Sarnowski, Matthew JR Melrose 6:14.6 19:23.9 43
75 Quave, Tyler JR Winchester 6:15.2 19:25.9  
76 Jankun, Wayne SO Reading 6:16.8 19:30.7  
77 Sanphy, Edward SR Reading 6:17.8 19:33.8  
78 Agrawal, Ayush SR Burlington 6:18.1 19:34.9 44
79 Blanchard, Emerson JR Melrose 6:18.9 19:37.4 45
80 Simoneau, Andres SR Arlington 6:19.2 19:38.1  
81 MacNeille, Will JR Winchester 6:19.4 19:39.0  
82 Mohd, Yusuf JR Woburn 6:21.0 19:44.0 46
83 Taylor, Adam SR Reading 6:21.1 19:44.1  
84 Lundell, Peter SR Arlington 6:21.2 19:44.6  
85 Li, Roger JR Lexington 6:22.8 19:49.3  
86 Spence, Cooper SO Winchester 6:24.0 19:53.3  
87 DeStefanis, Timo SR Arlington 6:24.3 19:54.2  
88 Takayama, Ken JR Belmont 6:26.3 20:00.3 47
89 Blake, Thomas SO Winchester 6:26.9 20:02.3  
90 Cummings, Evan SO Wilmington 6:27.2 20:03.0 48
91 Dengler, Noah JR Winchester 6:28.6 20:07.6  
92 Wyatt, Brody JR Wakefield 6:29.3 20:09.6  
93 Kansagra, Eshaan JR Burlington 6:30.0 20:11.9 49
94 Samaha, Nicholas SR Wilmington 6:31.7 20:17.1 50
95 Maguire, John SO Winchester 6:32.2 20:18.7  
96 Chen, Henry SO Winchester 6:34.9 20:27.1  
97 Li, Maxwell JR Winchester 6:36.9 20:33.3  
98 Williams, John SO Lexington 6:37.8 20:35.9  
99 Christie, Nathaniel SO Arlington 6:39.8 20:42.3  
100 Kneiss, Issac SO Winchester 6:40.2 20:43.6  
101 Rabuffetti, Brandon SR Woburn 6:40.9 20:45.6 51
102 Bernhardt, Xavier SR Arlington 6:42.9 20:52.1  
103 Neervik, Singh SO Belmont 6:43.0 20:52.3 52
104 Thyagarajan, Arav SO Winchester 6:44.5 20:56.7  
105 Brown, Ryan JR Burlington 6:44.9 20:58.2 53
106 Saldanha, Rohan SO Lexington 6:45.6 21:00.2  
107 Miller, Brady JR Winchester 6:47.6 21:06.6  
108 Marquardt , William JR Winchester 6:49.7 21:13.1  
109 Chapron, Aidan SR Watertown 6:49.7 21:13.1  
110 Breimo, Birk SR Arlington 6:50.1 21:14.2  
111 Patel, Krish SO Wilmington 6:50.5 21:15.4 54
112 Galvin, Paul SR Winchester 6:50.6 21:15.9  
113 Van Magness, Ben SR Reading 6:51.1 21:17.3  
114 Holman, Lucas JR Belmont 6:51.5 21:18.7 55
115 Graves, Ryan JR Reading 6:51.9 21:19.9  
116 Sun, Matthew SO Winchester 6:51.9 21:19.9  
117 Infante, Martin SO Belmont 6:52.3 21:21.1 56
118 McCarron, Shane SR Arlington 6:52.3 21:21.2  
119 Sun, Andrew SO Winchester 6:52.7 21:22.2  
120 Hickey, Ben JR Wakefield 6:54.2 21:26.9  
121 Guan, Aaron FR Arlington 6:55.4 21:30.8  
122 Lee, Harrison SR Melrose 6:56.3 21:33.5 57
123 Ragar, Reno SO Belmont 6:56.6 21:34.4 58
124 Lee, Daniel JR Winchester 6:58.6 21:40.7  
125 Parsons, Tim JR Winchester 7:00.3 21:46.0  
126 Zhang, William JR Lexington 7:01.5 21:49.7  
127 Van Eyk, Ryan SO Arlington 7:02.7 21:53.5  
128 Rascionato, Dante SR Winchester 7:02.9 21:54.1  
129 Drogan, Frost JR Melrose 7:03.6 21:56.2 59
130 Dean, Spencer SO Winchester 7:05.5 22:02.1  
131 Kamosa, Grady JR Melrose 7:06.4 22:04.9 60
132 Chamberlain, David SR Winchester 7:11.9 22:22.0  
133 Fox, Malcolm SO Lexington 7:13.7 22:27.6  
134 Xu, Eric SR Winchester 7:13.8 22:28.0  
135 Jolly, Gavin SO Woburn 7:17.9 22:40.6 61
136 Lee, Jayden SO Woburn 7:18.9 22:43.7 62
137 Andrews, Seamus SR Winchester 7:19.4 22:45.2  
138 Ruiz, Branden SO Burlington 7:19.6 22:46.1 63
139 Manning, Aidan JR Melrose 7:21.5 22:51.7  
140 Riahi, Cyrus SO Burlington 7:21.8 22:52.9  
141 Snyder, Noah SO Reading 7:22.5 22:55.0  
142 Burke, Will SR Winchester 7:25.2 23:03.4  
143 Abbott, Matt SR Wilmington 7:25.9 23:05.5 64
144 Tomase, Ian SO Stoneham 7:26.5 23:07.5 65
145 Chen, Jerry SO Belmont 7:30.7 23:20.6 66
146 Baliestiero, Nicholas SR Stoneham 7:33.3 23:28.5 67
147 Marshall, Evan SR Reading 7:33.3 23:28.6  
148 McIver, Kevin SO Winchester 7:35.7 23:36.1  
149 Lalicata, Enzo SO Reading 7:36.9 23:39.8  
150 Koster, Kyle SO Reading 7:37.7 23:42.1  
151 Pogozelski, Nicolas SO Arlington 7:41.1 23:52.7  
152 Khoulani-Hadjiat, Rayane SO Woburn 7:42.6 23:57.6 68
153 Arone, Leo SR Winchester 7:44.0 24:01.8  
154 Yadav, Rohan SO Winchester 7:44.2 24:02.4  
155 Powderly, Timothy SR Watertown 7:52.5 24:28.1  
156 Souza, Mauricio SR Watertown 8:05.7 25:09.2  
157 Caldo, Ethan SO Wakefield 8:08.7 25:18.6  
158 Hendessi, Joe SO Winchester 8:15.4 25:39.5  
159 Li, Sam JR Stoneham 8:26.3 26:13.2 69
160 Patel, Yash JR Woburn 8:27.4 26:16.7 70
161 Camerlo, Paul SR Arlington 8:39.7 26:54.8  
162 Puopolo, Galvin SO Woburn 8:47.3 27:18.5 71
163 Omahony, Darragh SR Watertown 8:57.7 27:50.7  
164 Sarkissian, James SO Burlington 8:58.8 27:54.1  
165 Paz-Worden, Sebastian SR Arlington 9:37.7 29:55.0  
166 Wright, Aiden JR Stoneham 9:50.6 30:35.1 72
167 Moran, Braydon SO Stoneham 9:50.7 30:35.4 73
168 Abruzzese, Felix SO Winchester 10:00.7 31:06.7  
Boys 3k Run CC FROSH Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 48:51 9:46 17 1 2 3 5 6 7 8
2 54:39 10:55 78 9 15 17 18 19 25 27
3 55:22 11:04 89 4 14 20 22 29 30 34
4 56:09 11:13 98 10 12 21 23 32 41 42
5 58:08 11:37 127 16 24 26 28 33 36 46
6 59:20 11:52 141 11 13 38 39 40 43 45
7 1:07:48 13:33 194 31 35 37 44 47    
Boys 3k Run CC FROSH Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hall, Alden FR Lexington 5:05.5 9:29.5 1
2 House, Eric FR Lexington 5:05.8 9:30.1 2
3 Ross, Owen FR Lexington 5:11.8 9:41.4 3
4 Kelley, Liam FR Wakefield 5:21.6 9:59.6 4
5 Cassity, Holden FR Lexington 5:22.7 10:01.6 5
6 Mare, Alessandro FR Lexington 5:26.8 10:09.3 6
7 Huang, Jayden FR Lexington 5:34.8 10:24.3 7
8 Yang, Jason FR Lexington 5:34.9 10:24.4 8
9 Phillips, Max FR Winchester 5:36.1 10:26.5 9
10 Ostrower, Gabriel FR Lexington 5:37.9 10:30.0  
11 Michael, Tobias FR Arlington 5:38.4 10:30.9 10
12 Herlihy, Colin FR Reading 5:38.5 10:31.1 11
13 Urdan, Max FR Lexington 5:42.1 10:37.8  
14 Wilson, Nathan FR Arlington 5:43.6 10:40.6 12
15 Princic , Andrew FR Reading 5:44.3 10:42.0 13
16 Liu, Henry FR Lexington 5:44.9 10:43.1  
17 Buonopane-Cohen, Evan FR Wakefield 5:45.9 10:44.9 14
18 Kolias, Christaki FR Winchester 5:50.8 10:54.1 15
19 Liu, Austin SO Belmont 5:51.7 10:55.8 16
20 Sbihli, Benjamin FR Lexington 5:52.3 10:56.8  
21 Cormey, Nate FR Winchester 5:54.5 11:01.0 17
22 Webster, Bennett FR Lexington 5:55.9 11:03.5  
23 Bickford, Nate FR Winchester 5:58.1 11:07.6 18
24 Knowles, Callum FR Winchester 5:59.7 11:10.6 19
25 Remick, Frank FR Lexington 6:02.0 11:15.0  
26 Zhang, Ryan FR Lexington 6:05.2 11:21.0  
27 Pusdasaini, Aadi FR Lexington 6:06.5 11:23.3  
28 Miller, Taylor FR Wakefield 6:06.5 11:23.3 20
29 Cheung, Calvin FR Arlington 6:08.4 11:26.8 21
30 Davis, Benjamin FR Lexington 6:08.4 11:26.9  
31 Richardson, Zachary FR Wakefield 6:09.3 11:28.5 22
32 Burrell, Collin FR Arlington 6:12.7 11:34.9 23
33 Williams, Fergus JR Belmont 6:14.6 11:38.4 24
34 Cutting, Will FR Winchester 6:16.0 11:41.1 25
35 Efe, Selim FR Belmont 6:16.5 11:41.9 26
36 Schrule, Ryan FR Winchester 6:17.2 11:43.2 27
37 Katos, Anthony FR Belmont 6:17.5 11:43.7 28
38 Davidson, Zachary FR Wakefield 6:18.9 11:46.4 29
39 Marra, Sean FR Wakefield 6:22.5 11:53.1 30
40 Stefanowicz, Henry FR Burlington 6:23.8 11:55.5 31
41 Thompson, Ian FR Arlington 6:24.4 11:56.7 32
42 Bitner, Bruno FR Belmont 6:30.8 12:08.7 33
43 Yu, Andrew FR Winchester 6:33.3 12:13.3  
44 Palmer, Eddie FR Wakefield 6:35.0 12:16.5 34
45 Pritchard, Brendan FR Wakefield 6:40.5 12:26.6  
46 Conley, Jackson FR Wakefield 6:44.5 12:34.1  
47 Serra, Cody FR Burlington 6:45.6 12:36.2 35
48 Ang, Albert FR Belmont 6:46.6 12:38.1 36
49 Govathoti, Moses FR Burlington 6:47.3 12:39.5 37
50 Bishop, Luke FR Reading 6:47.5 12:39.8 38
51 Fournier, Griffin FR Reading 6:48.0 12:40.7 39
52 Laverdiere, Luc FR Wakefield 6:49.7 12:43.8  
53 Xu, Kayden FR Wakefield 6:50.9 12:46.1  
54 Kane, Quinn FR Reading 6:51.5 12:47.2 40
55 Zhao, Bryce FR Lexington 6:51.8 12:47.8  
56 Kostoulakos, Noah FR Arlington 6:54.1 12:52.0 41
57 Lefebvre, Caleb FR Arlington 6:57.9 12:59.2 42
58 Burrell, Ryan FR Arlington 6:58.5 13:00.3  
59 Kim, Thomas FR Winchester 7:01.4 13:05.7  
60 Soto, Sebastian FR Winchester 7:01.6 13:06.1  
61 Shmulsky, Isaac FR Reading 7:02.9 13:08.4 43
62 Marquardt, Sean FR Winchester 7:06.3 13:14.8  
63 Clark, Henry FR Arlington 7:08.8 13:19.4  
64 Lim, Matthew FR Arlington 7:09.6 13:20.9  
65 Collins, Jack FR Winchester 7:10.9 13:23.4  
66 Yang, Ben FR Winchester 7:11.6 13:24.7  
67 Sutphin, Emilio FR Winchester 7:12.6 13:26.6  
68 Cheng, Lucas FR Burlington 7:18.2 13:37.0 44
69 Alves, Gabriel FR Lexington 7:23.4 13:46.7  
70 Erisson, Yair FR Lexington 7:24.5 13:48.8  
71 Quinn-Schacht, Nathaniel FR Reading 7:29.5 13:58.0 45
72 Pham, Liam SO Melrose 7:35.0 14:08.3  
73 Kosa, Kaya FR Belmont 8:09.2 15:12.1 46
74 McCarthy, Jack FR Winchester 8:17.7 15:28.0  
75 McGravey-VanLauwe, Bennett FR Melrose 8:25.3 15:42.1  
76 Carroll, Alex FR Reading 8:38.8 16:07.3  
77 Balsara, Arya FR Burlington 9:07.3 17:00.5 47
Girls 3k Run CC FROSH Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:01:27 12:17 29 1 4 6 8 10 12 13
2 1:04:25 12:53 47 2 3 11 14 17 25  
3 1:08:50 13:46 68 5 7 9 19 28 30  
4 1:14:44 14:56 100 15 16 21 22 26 27  
5 1:16:50 15:22 114 18 20 23 24 29    
Girls 3k Run CC FROSH Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Charest, Alycia FR Lexington 6:05.9 11:22.1 1
2 Newman, Riley FR Winchester 6:18.7 11:46.1 2
3 Ramsey, Julia FR Winchester 6:22.1 11:52.3 3
4 Bettencourt, Josie FR Lexington 6:22.4 11:53.0 4
5 Hunt, Elina FR Woburn 6:25.2 11:58.1  
6 Chan, Nora FR Arlington 6:29.3 12:05.8 5
7 Striuli, Maite FR Lexington 6:41.0 12:27.5 6
8 Gabriele, Claire FR Arlington 6:44.7 12:34.5 7
9 Mitchell, Riley FR Wakefield 6:45.4 12:35.8  
10 Uribe-Salas, Renata FR Lexington 6:49.7 12:43.8 8
11 Howard, Kelwyn FR Arlington 6:53.9 12:51.7 9
12 Galloway, Allie FR Lexington 6:59.0 13:01.2 10
13 Chakrabarty, Arundhati FR Belmont 7:01.7 13:06.3  
14 Morse, Zoe FR Winchester 7:03.0 13:08.6 11
15 Xu, Serena FR Lexington 7:06.5 13:15.1 12
16 Arnold, Lisa FR Lexington 7:09.9 13:21.5 13
17 Ferragamo, Juliana FR Woburn 7:11.5 13:24.5  
18 Zhong, Sophia FR Belmont 7:15.6 13:32.1  
19 Suzuki, Leah FR Winchester 7:18.8 13:38.1 14
20 Weieneth, Elizabeth FR Melrose 7:22.0 13:44.0 15
21 Blanchard, Mirabel FR Melrose 7:23.3 13:46.5 16
22 Letchford, Lisa FR Wakefield 7:26.0 13:51.5  
23 Newbert, Ella FR Winchester 7:30.8 14:00.4 17
24 Dion, Brooke 8 Reading 7:40.4 14:18.3 18
25 Olmann, Mera FR Watertown 7:43.0 14:23.2  
26 Brassell, Mia FR Arlington 7:53.5 14:42.9 19
27 Harrington, Stella FR Reading 8:00.6 14:56.1 20
28 Alves, Sophia FR Watertown 8:12.1 15:17.5  
29 Morash, Helen FR Melrose 8:13.4 15:19.8 21
30 Marston, Eleanor FR Melrose 8:16.3 15:25.3 22
31 Lee, Jordan FR Reading 8:17.4 15:27.3 23
32 Beaulieu, Maya 8 Reading 8:19.9 15:32.0 24
33 Knowles, Peyton FR Wakefield 8:20.5 15:33.1  
34 Wang, Eunice FR Winchester 8:36.0 16:02.0 25
35 Kansagra, Mahi FR Burlington 8:40.7 16:10.8  
36 Douzepis, Niki FR Wilmington 8:41.8 16:12.8  
37 Ester, Josephine FR Watertown 8:46.0 16:20.8  
38 O'Conaill, Valerie FR Melrose 8:50.4 16:28.9 26
39 Waltzer, Bo FR Melrose 8:52.7 16:33.1 27
40 Oliveira, Alanna FR Woburn 8:52.9 16:33.5  
41 Chuaqui, Ruby FR Arlington 8:54.4 16:36.3 28
42 Kocev, Mia FR Reading 8:54.5 16:36.5 29
43 Turkington, Paige FR Arlington 8:55.3 16:38.0 30
44 Pollard, Sophie FR Woburn 9:01.2 16:49.0  
Girls 5k Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:44:33 20:54 17 1 2 3 5 6 8 11
2 1:50:12 22:02 55 4 9 13 14 15 17 18
3 1:51:24 22:16 72 7 10 16 19 20 23 28
4 1:56:41 23:20 106 12 21 22 25 26 31 32
5 2:05:52 25:10 162 24 33 34 35 36 37 38
6 2:09:48 25:57 165 27 29 30 39 40    
Girls 5k Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 DiCerbo, Thayer SO Lexington 6:37.6 20:35.5 1
2 Meunier, Leontine JR Lexington 6:39.3 20:40.6 2
3 Cunningham, Claire JR Lexington 6:40.6 20:44.9 3
4 Mastro, Greta SR Arlington 6:46.1 21:01.7 4
5 Kontos, Lucy JR Lexington 6:49.2 21:11.6 5
6 Aggarwal, Prachi SO Lexington 6:52.4 21:21.6 6
7 Brice, Angela JR Winchester 6:55.1 21:29.7 7
8 Weisberg, Sarah SR Lexington 6:57.2 21:36.3 8
9 Kwok, Cayla SR Arlington 7:00.5 21:46.5 9
10 Setia, Hanna JR Winchester 7:00.7 21:47.3 10
11 Castro, Brett JR Lexington 7:08.6 22:11.6 11
12 Caputo, Emily JR Belmont 7:11.2 22:19.7 12
13 Rizal, Oju SO Arlington 7:11.5 22:20.8 13
14 Lee, Gianna JR Lexington 7:12.9 22:25.1  
15 DeCastro, Kelsey SO Arlington 7:13.5 22:27.0 14
16 Margolius, Izzy JR Arlington 7:16.6 22:36.7 15
17 LaMontagne, Dahlia SR Winchester 7:17.2 22:38.4 16
18 Yi, Molly SO Arlington 7:17.4 22:39.2 17
19 Ball, Katelyn SO Arlington 7:18.2 22:41.7 18
20 Kuo, Sophie SO Lexington 7:19.0 22:44.0  
21 Trachsel, Grace JR Winchester 7:19.1 22:44.5 19
22 Cox, Lilliana SO Winchester 7:19.2 22:44.8 20
23 Barry-Smith, Kiley SR Arlington 7:19.7 22:46.3  
24 Roth, Clara SR Belmont 7:29.8 23:17.6 21
25 Barbesino, Izzy JR Lexington 7:32.3 23:25.5  
26 Lusis, Laila JR Belmont 7:34.1 23:31.0 22
27 Blankespoor, Indigo SO Arlington 7:34.6 23:32.7  
28 Wright, Linden JR Winchester 7:35.2 23:34.5 23
29 Altman, Teagan SO Melrose 7:35.4 23:35.0 24
30 Puff, Astrid SR Reading 7:35.4 23:35.0  
31 Galvez, Eda SO Belmont 7:38.0 23:43.3 25
32 Xi, Christina SR Belmont 7:40.2 23:49.8 26
33 Stocker, Renee SR Woburn 7:40.8 23:51.9 27
34 Loureiro , Isabella JR Arlington 7:43.1 23:59.0  
35 Hogan, Claire SO Arlington 7:44.0 24:01.7  
36 Richardson, Abby SO Wakefield 7:47.9 24:13.8  
37 Bohnert, Sabine SR Arlington 7:50.7 24:22.7  
38 Patlolla, Diya SO Winchester 7:51.1 24:23.8 28
39 Li, Helen SO Winchester 7:51.2 24:24.2  
40 Szabo-Szarko, Gaia JR Arlington 7:51.4 24:24.8  
41 Ghili, Maya SR Woburn 7:52.6 24:28.6 29
42 Damon-Bach, Celeste JR Reading 7:53.5 24:31.2  
43 Hughes, Kiera SR Woburn 7:53.8 24:32.3 30
44 Zhao, Yongyi SO Wakefield 7:54.5 24:34.3  
45 Israelson, Cayley SO Wilmington 7:54.7 24:35.1  
46 Schwoebel, Ellery SO Burlington 7:55.6 24:38.0  
47 Phillips, Sienna JR Winchester 7:56.8 24:41.5  
48 Ries, Daphne SO Belmont 7:57.5 24:43.6 31
49 Langevin , Victoria SO Arlington 7:59.9 24:51.3  
50 Lyman, Vivien SO Arlington 8:00.3 24:52.5  
51 Voet, Cora SR Arlington 8:02.5 24:59.1  
52 Bouchard, Anna SR Arlington 8:02.5 24:59.2  
53 Wright, Ava JR Belmont 8:03.2 25:01.4 32
54 Brenhouse, Audrey SR Belmont 8:04.2 25:04.7  
55 Kang, Lina SO Belmont 8:05.3 25:08.0  
56 Agarwala, Kritika SO Burlington 8:05.7 25:09.1  
57 Hubbs, Clara SO Belmont 8:06.4 25:11.5  
58 Sadkowski, Isabella SR Watertown 8:06.8 25:12.6  
59 Toutchkine, Katharine SO Arlington 8:08.7 25:18.5  
60 Paulson, Isla SO Melrose 8:10.1 25:23.0 33
61 Fortuno-Burton, Carla SO Arlington 8:12.5 25:30.3  
62 Kenna, Charlotte JR Winchester 8:12.9 25:31.6  
63 Spengler Cohen, Lila SO Arlington 8:13.2 25:32.4  
64 Karamacheti, Jaya SR Melrose 8:13.3 25:32.9 34
65 Kachoria, Ellie SR Arlington 8:13.6 25:33.8  
66 Carrieri, Marina SR Melrose 8:14.8 25:37.5 35
67 Donohue, Mae SO Melrose 8:17.2 25:44.8 36
68 Means, Leslie SR Melrose 8:17.5 25:46.0 37
69 Shonkoff, Maddie JR Winchester 8:17.9 25:47.2  
70 Chen, Fiona SO Belmont 8:18.9 25:50.1  
71 Hurd, Sienna SR Winchester 8:23.0 26:03.0  
72 Miao, Maria JR Winchester 8:26.9 26:15.1  
73 Porter, Ainsley JR Winchester 8:32.6 26:32.9  
74 Collins, Natalie SO Wakefield 8:33.4 26:35.3  
75 Ristuccia, Emily SO Arlington 8:38.4 26:50.8  
76 Wong, Jessica SR Reading 8:40.9 26:58.7  
77 Mhatre, Prachi JR Belmont 8:42.4 27:03.4  
78 Hospodar, Emilia SO Belmont 8:42.7 27:04.1  
79 Hartigan, Abby SO Wakefield 8:42.9 27:04.7  
80 Genova, Axel FR Melrose 8:45.2 27:11.8 38
81 Gately, Alaina JR Woburn 8:46.5 27:16.0 39
82 Frigerio, Alice JR Arlington 8:52.9 27:35.8  
83 Blanche, Skylar JR Melrose 8:55.5 27:43.9  
84 Shoesmith, Olivia SO Arlington 8:56.4 27:46.7  
85 Fatemi, Shaudi SR Stoneham 8:58.8 27:54.3  
86 Audet, Zoe SO Melrose 9:00.4 27:59.1  
87 Gomila-Mattei, Madeline SO Melrose 9:04.8 28:13.0  
88 Jagoutz-Alonso, Amaya SO Arlington 9:07.5 28:21.3  
89 Clark, Lucy SR Melrose 9:10.9 28:31.9  
90 Wolfson, Kathryn SO Arlington 9:17.2 28:51.4  
91 Fessenden, Grace SO Arlington 9:17.4 28:51.9  
92 Flavin, Riley SR Woburn 9:32.7 29:39.5 40
93 Hendrick, Abigail SR Watertown 9:35.3 29:47.7  
94 Corr, Charlotte SR Melrose 9:44.3 30:15.8  
95 Chophel, Tsering SO Melrose 9:48.2 30:27.8  
96 Wallace, Laurel FR Melrose 9:50.9 30:36.0  
97 Han, Lynn SO Belmont 9:51.9 30:39.3  
98 Thistle, Grace JR Stoneham 10:07.6 31:28.0  
99 Sullivan, Ava JR Stoneham 10:08.9 31:32.1  
100 Wu, Sherri SO Watertown 10:36.8 32:58.9