Cape Ann League XC Championship Date: 10-30-21   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Varisty Boys JV Girls
JV Boys Varisty Girls
JV Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:53:10 22:38 21 1 3 4 6 7 8 9
2 1:57:37 23:31 40 2 5 10 11 12 13 14
JV Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kelly, Abigail SO Newburyport 6:50.0 21:13.8 1
2 Bottaro, Gabby FR Lynnfield 6:58.4 21:40.0  
3 Hamel, Riley SR Pentucket 7:12.2 22:22.8 2
4 Macisaac, Emma FR Newburyport 7:14.6 22:30.5 3
5 Gross, Hannah JR Newburyport 7:16.1 22:35.2 4
6 Porto, Abigail 7 Georgetown 7:23.2 22:57.3  
7 Conover, Kate FR Pentucket 7:24.1 23:00.0 5
8 Davis, Devon FR Newburyport 7:30.8 23:20.7 6
9 Downs, Elizabeth JR Newburyport 7:34.0 23:30.7 7
10 LaRosa, Maya FR Newburyport 7:34.3 23:31.7 8
11 Daigle, Adella SR Newburyport 7:38.3 23:44.1 9
12 Dunphy, Fiona SR Newburyport 7:38.9 23:46.1  
13 Smith, Sage JR Pentucket 7:40.3 23:50.2 10
14 Dewey, Marissa JR Pentucket 7:47.4 24:12.2 11
15 Williamson, Diana JR Pentucket 7:47.5 24:12.5 12
16 Phillips, Sophia 7 Georgetown 7:58.5 24:46.9  
17 Zaneski, Brooke SO Pentucket 8:01.1 24:54.8 13
18 Alsup, Lia JR Pentucket 8:01.7 24:56.9 14
19 Lasson, Ava SO Newburyport 8:02.2 24:58.3  
20 Williamson, Lindsey FR Amesbury 8:07.5 25:14.8  
21 Konduri, Sumaedha JR Lynnfield 8:08.8 25:18.9  
22 Suchecki, Maya FR Newburyport 8:09.1 25:19.9  
23 Wehrwein, Quinn SR Newburyport 8:15.9 25:40.9  
24 Chambers, Annica JR Amesbury 8:17.2 25:45.1  
25 McIntyre, Lily FR Pentucket 8:20.4 25:55.0  
26 Hoover, Audrey JR Newburyport 8:22.2 26:00.6  
27 Stark, Bridget JR Pentucket 8:22.3 26:00.7  
28 Olson, Collette 7 Georgetown 8:24.7 26:08.2  
29 murphy, olivia SO Newburyport 8:30.3 26:25.7  
30 Comparone-Barre, Chloe SR Newburyport 8:43.2 27:05.9  
31 Malkasian, Molly FR Newburyport 8:46.7 27:16.6  
32 Turgeon, Eliabeth SR Newburyport 8:51.9 27:32.6  
33 Riley, Anna SO Newburyport 8:52.1 27:33.3  
34 York, Caitlin SR Pentucket 8:59.5 27:56.3  
35 Pichette, Sydney JR Pentucket 9:02.0 28:04.0  
36 Daley, Julia SR Pentucket 9:04.4 28:11.5  
37 Hamel, Meghan SR Pentucket 9:06.0 28:16.4  
38 Bartholomew, Olivia JR Pentucket 9:15.5 28:46.1  
39 Guido, Isabella SR Newburyport 9:22.7 29:08.4  
40 Patel, Avi SR Newburyport 9:27.5 29:23.3  
41 Griffin, Kaila SR North Reading 9:30.9 29:33.9  
42 Accardi, Gabbi SR Pentucket 9:33.4 29:41.8  
43 Daly, Ali FR Pentucket 9:40.8 30:04.6  
44 Riordon, Sadie SR Newburyport 9:51.6 30:38.2  
45 Tsai, Lucy SR Lynnfield 9:55.3 30:49.8  
46 Charles, Malia SO Pentucket 9:57.0 30:55.2  
47 Daigle, Grace FR Newburyport 9:59.1 31:01.6  
48 Lacroix, Maryellen JR Pentucket 10:23.1 32:16.3  
49 Davis, Zoe SO Pentucket 10:23.1 32:16.3  
50 Chrzanowski, Caroline FR Manchester Essex 10:24.9 32:21.6  
51 Gopinath, Sadhana SR North Reading 10:41.7 33:13.8  
52 Clapp, Josie SR Ipswich 10:45.1 33:24.5  
53 Rizzo, Jane JR Pentucket 10:47.9 33:33.4  
54 Hamel, Lauren JR Pentucket 10:48.0 33:33.4  
55 Rossi, Libby SR Pentucket 10:48.7 33:35.8  
56 Lopata, Emma SR Pentucket 10:48.7 33:35.8  
57 De Los Santos, Jaslyn FR Pentucket 11:54.5 37:00.1  
58 Hackett, Audrey JR Pentucket 11:54.5 37:00.2  
59 Lopata, Kate JR Pentucket 11:54.6 37:00.4  
60 Soto, Lisibel FR Pentucket 12:00.6 37:19.0  
61 Thibeau, Laura SR Pentucket 12:06.6 37:37.7  
Varisty Girls Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:41:00 20:12 37 1 5 6 10 15 22 26
2 1:44:11 20:50 66 2 13 14 16 21 23 25
3 1:49:10 21:50 101 7 11 12 24 47 49  
4 1:49:38 21:55 110 8 18 27 28 29 33 36
5 1:53:00 22:36 153 17 19 38 39 40 44 45
6 1:53:15 22:39 155 3 31 37 41 43 56 61
7 1:56:12 23:14 167 20 30 32 34 51 55 59
8 1:59:41 23:56 188 4 35 42 53 54 60 62
9 2:02:06 24:25 205 9 46 48 50 52 57 58
Varisty Girls Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Rubio, Phoebe SR Pentucket 6:13.1 19:19.2 1
2 LaRosa, Hailey JR Newburyport 6:13.7 19:21.3 2
3 Cote, Ava SR Hamilton-Wenham 6:16.0 19:28.3 3
4 Butler, Annalise JR North Reading 6:20.6 19:42.5 4
5 Dalgar, Kaylie SO Pentucket 6:24.1 19:53.6 5
6 Murphy, Libby JR Pentucket 6:29.3 20:09.7 6
7 Sanger, Robin JR Triton 6:31.4 20:16.2 7
8 Daigle, Maddie JR Lynnfield 6:34.6 20:26.0 8
9 Stacy, Amelia JR Ipswich 6:35.2 20:27.9 9
10 Edic, Ella SR Pentucket 6:36.2 20:31.2 10
11 Bonasera, Alexa FR Triton 6:36.7 20:32.8 11
12 Burl, Ava FR Triton 6:40.0 20:42.9 12
13 Murray, Annabel JR Newburyport 6:41.6 20:48.0 13
14 D'Ambrosio, Olivia SR Newburyport 6:46.7 21:03.7 14
15 Rubio, Emily SR Pentucket 6:47.9 21:07.5 15
16 Boelke, Elizabeth JR Newburyport 6:48.1 21:08.1 16
17 Parsons, Julia FR Amesbury 6:48.7 21:10.1 17
18 Wertz, Viola SO Lynnfield 6:56.9 21:35.3 18
19 Hogg, Piper SR Amesbury 6:59.7 21:44.0 19
20 Turner, Whitney FR Manchester Essex 7:00.7 21:47.2 20
21 Banovic, Bristol SO Newburyport 7:01.8 21:50.7 21
22 Conover, Audrey JR Pentucket 7:04.2 21:58.0 22
23 Barbera, Olivia JR Newburyport 7:06.5 22:05.3 23
24 Visconti, Ella SR Triton 7:09.6 22:14.9 24
25 Gustafson, Olivia JR Newburyport 7:10.1 22:16.5 25
26 Whyman, Brianna SR Pentucket 7:12.8 22:24.7 26
27 Goguen, Olivia SO Lynnfield 7:14.0 22:28.7 27
28 George, Kaila FR Lynnfield 7:15.2 22:32.3 28
29 Seelig, Julia SR Lynnfield 7:16.6 22:36.8 29
30 Whitten, Jane SR Manchester Essex 7:17.4 22:39.1 30
31 Donovan, Alexis SR Hamilton-Wenham 7:19.6 22:46.0 31
32 Ando, Lassen FR Manchester Essex 7:21.1 22:50.6 32
33 Weeks, Kaleigh SR Lynnfield 7:21.6 22:52.1 33
34 Cooper, Sabine FR Manchester Essex 7:23.1 22:56.7 34
35 MacLellan, Hayden FR North Reading 7:26.8 23:08.5 35
36 Davidson, Maggie SR Lynnfield 7:28.9 23:14.7 36
37 Fleming, Mira FR Hamilton-Wenham 7:29.1 23:15.4 37
38 Moulton, Ruby SO Amesbury 7:29.4 23:16.5 38
39 McCue, Jane SR Amesbury 7:32.0 23:24.5 39
40 Mackie, Sarah FR Amesbury 7:32.5 23:26.0 40
41 Madden, Charlotte FR Hamilton-Wenham 7:37.8 23:42.5 41
42 Steinmeyer, Nicole SR North Reading 7:42.5 23:57.0 42
43 Condon, Sadie SR Hamilton-Wenham 7:44.5 24:03.3 43
44 Cacho-Negrete, Saddie JR Amesbury 7:45.0 24:04.8 44
45 Bailey, Anna JR Amesbury 7:49.2 24:17.9 45
46 Cormier, Amelia SR Ipswich 7:51.4 24:24.7 46
47 Colbert, Savannah SO Triton 8:10.4 25:23.7 47
48 Healey, Moira JR Ipswich 8:10.6 25:24.5 48
49 Muller, Elodie FR Triton 8:15.2 25:38.8 49
50 Jespen, Caroline SR Ipswich 8:18.8 25:49.8 50
51 Bourgeois, Faye SO Manchester Essex 8:21.7 25:58.8 51
52 Doonan, Chloe SR Ipswich 8:22.1 26:00.2 52
53 Koenig, Allison SO North Reading 8:27.5 26:17.0 53
54 DaSilva, Stella SO North Reading 8:33.7 26:36.2 54
55 Chrzanowski, Mary Annabel JR Manchester Essex 8:33.9 26:36.8 55
56 Kurja, Claire SR Hamilton-Wenham 8:34.4 26:38.3 56
57 Clapp, Hannah SR Ipswich 8:47.0 27:17.5 57
58 Cullem, Sienna SO Ipswich 8:51.9 27:32.7 58
59 Pilaud, Lily SO Manchester Essex 8:56.4 27:46.9 59
60 McLaughlin, Abigail SR North Reading 9:16.4 28:49.0 60
61 Finn, Ava JR Hamilton-Wenham 9:18.3 28:54.9 61
62 Cullen, Riley SR North Reading 9:27.3 29:22.8 62
Varisty Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:24:52 16:58 27 2 3 6 7 9 10 14
2 1:28:41 17:44 80 5 11 17 22 25 26 48
3 1:29:41 17:56 91 13 18 19 20 21 41 42
4 1:31:36 18:19 137 12 28 30 32 35 37 39
5 1:32:57 18:35 152 4 24 27 43 54 58 59
6 1:34:46 18:57 179 15 34 40 44 46 55 62
7 1:34:42 18:56 183 23 29 36 45 50 52 61
8 1:34:54 18:58 189 16 33 38 49 53 57 63
9 1:35:14 19:02 190 1 31 47 51 60 64 67
10 1:45:18 21:03 263 8 56 65 66 68    
Varisty Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Nadeau, Aidan SR North Reading 5:20.7 16:36.6 1
2 Duchesne, Bradford JR Newburyport 5:22.6 16:42.4 2
3 Walker, Samuel SR Newburyport 5:24.1 16:46.9 3
4 O'Hara, Finn SO Manchester Essex 5:27.6 16:57.9 4
5 White, Griffin JR Triton 5:28.8 17:01.6 5
6 Murray, Matthew JR Newburyport 5:28.9 17:02.0 6
7 Carleo, Thomas Jon SR Newburyport 5:31.0 17:08.5 7
8 Behl, Mason JR Georgetown 5:32.3 17:12.4 8
9 Lasson, Andrew SR Newburyport 5:32.5 17:13.3 9
10 Barry, Nathan SR Newburyport 5:32.6 17:13.5 10
11 Jacobsen, Cole JR Triton 5:36.5 17:25.6 11
12 russell, finn SR Ipswich 5:37.4 17:28.4 12
13 Labelle, Eli SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:37.9 17:29.9 13
14 Fadil, Aimon SO Newburyport 5:40.1 17:36.9 14
15 Burke, Seamus JR Pentucket 5:40.6 17:38.2 15
16 McKrell, John JR Lynnfield 5:43.2 17:46.4 16
17 Sayles, John SR Triton 5:44.2 17:49.6 17
18 Blatz, Cooper SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:47.1 17:58.4 18
19 Glidden, Clark FR Hamilton-Wenham 5:47.3 17:59.3 19
20 Gillis, Ryan SR Hamilton-Wenham 5:49.5 18:06.1 20
21 Regan, James FR Hamilton-Wenham 5:50.0 18:07.6 21
22 Martis, Bryce SO Triton 5:50.4 18:08.7 22
23 Sanford, Drew JR Amesbury 5:50.9 18:10.2 23
24 Harrison, Colin SR Manchester Essex 5:52.7 18:15.8 24
25 Lyon, Zach SO Triton 5:52.9 18:16.5 25
26 O'Shea, Sam JR Triton 5:54.2 18:20.4 26
27 Lations, Charlie SO Manchester Essex 5:54.6 18:21.7 27
28 hansen, colin JR Ipswich 5:54.8 18:22.6 28
29 Stanton, Joe JR Amesbury 5:55.0 18:23.1 29
30 townsend, keith JR Ipswich 5:55.1 18:23.3 30
31 Fabrizio, Nicholas JR North Reading 5:56.3 18:27.0 31
32 Adams, Toby JR Ipswich 5:58.0 18:32.5 32
33 DeLuca, Angelo JR Lynnfield 5:58.1 18:32.7 33
34 Fahey, Jack JR Pentucket 6:02.7 18:47.0 34
35 Buletza, Daniel SR Ipswich 6:03.5 18:49.4 35
36 Bailin, Andre JR Amesbury 6:04.3 18:52.1 36
37 wertz, paul SR Ipswich 6:04.6 18:52.8 37
38 McCarthy, Shea FR Lynnfield 6:06.8 18:59.8 38
39 harrington, will SO Ipswich 6:11.3 19:13.8 39
40 Durocher , Caleb SR Pentucket 6:12.3 19:17.0 40
41 Rich, Ben FR Hamilton-Wenham 6:13.8 19:21.5 41
42 Creilsen, Jack FR Hamilton-Wenham 6:15.3 19:26.2 42
43 Cooper, Logan JR Manchester Essex 6:15.6 19:27.1 43
44 Roche, Braeden JR Pentucket 6:15.8 19:27.7 44
45 Stanton, Ethan FR Amesbury 6:16.8 19:30.9 45
46 Sunkenberg, Thomas JR Pentucket 6:18.7 19:36.7 46
47 Petrosino, Anthony SR North Reading 6:19.8 19:40.2 47
48 Mollineaux, Sam JR Triton 6:20.6 19:42.7 48
49 Shone, Andrew SR Lynnfield 6:21.3 19:44.7 49
50 White, Max FR Amesbury 6:21.9 19:46.8 50
51 Tammaro, Rocco JR North Reading 6:22.6 19:48.8 51
52 Tonks, Brody SO Amesbury 6:23.2 19:50.6 52
53 Tudi, Srivanth SO Lynnfield 6:23.3 19:51.2 53
54 Kirk, Max SR Manchester Essex 6:24.5 19:54.7 54
55 McDonald, Max JR Pentucket 6:29.6 20:10.7 55
56 Hayhurst, Colton 7 Georgetown 6:36.1 20:30.8 56
57 Williams, Lucas SR Lynnfield 6:38.1 20:37.1 57
58 Gardner, Nate JR Manchester Essex 6:38.7 20:39.0 58
59 Heanue, Sam FR Manchester Essex 6:39.9 20:42.4 59
60 Meier, Benjamin JR North Reading 6:39.9 20:42.6 60
61 Packard, Owen SO Amesbury 6:45.5 21:00.0 61
62 Haynes, Zach SR Pentucket 6:48.7 21:09.9 62
63 Yang, Jason SR Lynnfield 6:52.8 21:22.7 63
64 Zecher, Dylan SO North Reading 6:53.6 21:25.2 64
65 Ostowski, James SO Georgetown 6:55.6 21:31.4 65
66 Floyd, Grant SR Georgetown 7:04.4 21:58.8 66
67 Hanson, Shane JR North Reading 7:13.1 22:25.8 67
68 Hornberger, Sean FR Georgetown 7:45.2 24:05.5 68
JV Boys Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:40 18:20 15 1 2 3 4 5 7 9
2 1:36:29 19:17 52 6 8 11 12 15 17 28
3 1:42:39 20:31 104 10 16 25 26 27 30 31
4 1:42:55 20:35 108 13 19 20 22 34 39 48
5 1:48:21 21:40 154 14 18 36 42 44 46 52
6 1:50:53 22:10 179 21 33 37 43 45 49 51
7 1:51:05 22:13 179 24 32 35 38 50    
8 1:51:15 22:15 180 23 29 40 41 47 53 54
JV Boys Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Downs, Ethan JR Newburyport 5:43.9 17:48.7 1
2 Hoidal-Bui, Aidan JR Newburyport 5:53.4 18:18.0 2
3 Perrone, Ben SO Newburyport 5:56.3 18:27.0 3
4 Cassino, Drew SO Newburyport 5:56.7 18:28.4 4
5 Roberts, Owen SR Newburyport 6:00.0 18:38.7 5
6 Prendergast, John SO Triton 6:01.2 18:42.4 6
7 Cassino, Patrick SR Newburyport 6:01.9 18:44.5 7
8 Macdonald, Duncan SO Triton 6:06.6 18:59.0 8
9 D'Ambrosio, Stephen SO Newburyport 6:08.1 19:03.7 9
10 silveira, garrett SR Ipswich 6:09.2 19:07.0 10
11 Burns, Parker JR Triton 6:10.2 19:10.4 11
12 Suchecki, Eli JR Newburyport 6:10.8 19:12.1  
13 Roberts, Theo FR Newburyport 6:10.9 19:12.6  
14 Hopkinson, Aaron SO Triton 6:15.1 19:25.6 12
15 Robinson, Brendan JR Newburyport 6:15.9 19:28.0  
16 Tymowski, William FR Newburyport 6:19.6 19:39.5  
17 Kenney, Jonas JR Newburyport 6:20.8 19:43.3  
18 Hyer, Austin SR Newburyport 6:22.2 19:47.5  
19 Newman, Adam JR Pentucket 6:23.7 19:52.4 13
20 McMahon, Luke SR Hamilton-Wenham 6:28.4 20:06.7 14
21 Nichols, Bryan JR Triton 6:30.2 20:12.5 15
22 smith, parker SR Ipswich 6:31.0 20:14.9 16
23 Grant, Shane JR Triton 6:31.6 20:16.9 17
24 Jones, Isaac FR Hamilton-Wenham 6:32.2 20:18.7 18
25 Zylinski, Jacob JR Pentucket 6:32.5 20:19.7 19
26 Cole , Nolan JR Pentucket 6:34.2 20:25.0 20
27 Beatrice, Charles JR Lynnfield 6:35.5 20:29.1 21
28 Campbell, Owen JR Pentucket 6:36.2 20:31.1 22
29 Shoukimas, Noah FR Amesbury 6:36.5 20:32.0 23
30 Walker, Patrick SR Newburyport 6:37.7 20:35.9  
31 Whelsky, Jack SO Manchester Essex 6:40.0 20:43.1 24
32 Chandler, James SR Newburyport 6:41.2 20:46.7  
33 Hale, Marlowe SR Newburyport 6:41.8 20:48.5  
34 keach, elias JR Ipswich 6:42.7 20:51.4 25
35 Hyer, Declan FR Newburyport 6:43.1 20:52.5  
36 jones, max FR Ipswich 6:48.3 21:08.6 26
37 Bone, Jack JR Ipswich 6:51.4 21:18.2 27
38 Remignanti, Jonah FR Triton 6:56.4 21:33.7 28
39 Bazirgan, Nicholas SO Amesbury 6:56.6 21:34.5 29
40 gray, teddy SR Ipswich 6:58.0 21:38.8 30
41 Orroth, Ryan JR Ipswich 6:58.1 21:39.2 31
42 Vytopil, Jan SO Manchester Essex 6:58.5 21:40.4 32
43 Nguyen, Ryan SO Lynnfield 7:00.3 21:46.0 33
44 Schutz, Oliver JR Pentucket 7:00.9 21:47.7 34
45 wilt, lucas SO Ipswich 7:02.2 21:51.8  
46 Corraro, Michael JR Manchester Essex 7:02.3 21:52.3 35
47 Almeida, Max JR Hamilton-Wenham 7:04.6 21:59.4 36
48 Squadrito, Matthew FR Lynnfield 7:04.6 21:59.5 37
49 kristian, nate SO Ipswich 7:06.5 22:05.2  
50 Cronin, Tyler JR Manchester Essex 7:07.5 22:08.4 38
51 Grossman Jr., Charles SR Newburyport 7:11.5 22:20.9  
52 Neuman, Jackson JR Pentucket 7:12.8 22:24.9 39
53 Gordon, Jackson FR Amesbury 7:13.2 22:26.0 40
54 Mangini, Christian JR Amesbury 7:13.4 22:26.6 41
55 Barry, Jeremy SO Newburyport 7:15.2 22:32.2  
56 Sanders, Cole FR Triton 7:16.1 22:35.2  
57 Appel, Quintin FR Hamilton-Wenham 7:21.3 22:51.3 42
58 Madden, Patrick SR Newburyport 7:24.4 23:00.9  
59 DeCosta, jacob SO Newburyport 7:24.8 23:02.1  
60 Saini, Allen SR Lynnfield 7:25.2 23:03.5 43
61 Breed, Nathaniel FR Hamilton-Wenham 7:25.9 23:05.6 44
62 Martinho, Jake SO Lynnfield 7:35.7 23:35.8 45
63 Lombardo, Matthew JR North Reading 7:36.6 23:38.9  
64 McNulty, Evan SR Hamilton-Wenham 7:38.5 23:44.7 46
65 Mahoney, Michael FR North Reading 7:39.2 23:46.9  
66 Rooney, Brendan SO North Reading 7:39.8 23:48.8  
67 Field, Jack JR Newburyport 7:40.3 23:50.4  
68 Welch, Matthew SR Amesbury 7:48.8 24:16.7 47
69 Latham, Bradley JR Pentucket 7:51.1 24:23.9 48
70 Robins, Josh FR Lynnfield 7:51.8 24:26.0 49
71 Bothwell, Tucker SR Manchester Essex 7:56.7 24:41.3 50
72 Clyatt, Clarence SR Newburyport 8:02.0 24:57.7  
73 Kudrimoti, Shlok SO Lynnfield 8:04.7 25:06.0 51
74 Stedman , Ben SR Pentucket 8:19.1 25:50.9  
75 Wyatt, David FR North Reading 8:28.6 26:20.3  
76 Cook, McLaren SO Hamilton-Wenham 8:29.2 26:22.1 52
77 berger, nathan JR Ipswich 8:51.5 27:31.5  
78 Bogart, Dashiel FR Amesbury 9:02.4 28:05.5 53
79 Pacheco, Antonio FR Amesbury 9:07.6 28:21.7 54
80 St. Lawrence, Ben SR Newburyport 10:11.9 31:41.3