2008 Crystal Springs Cross Country Invitational Date: 10-11-08   Venue: Crystal Springs Course - Belmont, CA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys JV Girls Varsity
Boys Champion Division Girls JV
Boys Sophomores Girls Frosh/Soph
Boys Freshman  
Boys Varsity  
Boys JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:26:17 17:15 23 1 3 4 6 9 12 13
2 1:28:14 17:38 48 5 7 8 11 17 31 41
3 1:31:21 18:16 100 14 15 22 24 25 29 92
4 1:31:16 18:15 107 2 19 21 32 33 51 53
5 1:32:17 18:27 129 10 16 23 26 54 61 65
6 1:35:46 19:09 210 20 30 39 44 77 81 84
7 1:35:39 19:07 215 36 38 45 46 50 62 63
8 1:35:45 19:09 218 18 37 48 49 66 73 101
9 1:36:36 19:19 233 27 35 43 56 72 93 106
10 1:37:08 19:25 253 28 47 52 59 67 75 111
11 1:37:49 19:33 273 40 42 57 64 70 74 83
12 1:42:45 20:33 387 58 78 79 85 87 88 100
13 1:43:06 20:37 393 60 76 80 86 91    
13 1:47:08 21:25 393 34 55 82 109 113    
14 1:45:22 21:04 433 68 71 94 97 103 105 108
15 1:46:24 21:16 454 69 89 90 102 104 110 112
16 1:48:26 21:41 495 95 96 98 99 107    
Boys JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Abely, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:38.9 16:39.5 1
2 Lee, Nathan SR Carlmont 5:45.8 17:00.0 2
3 DeLang, Konnor SR Irvington 5:50.2 17:12.9  
4 Siko, Brandon SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:52.1 17:18.6 3
5 Cotton, Robbie SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:52.9 17:20.9 4
6 Motamed, David SR Junipero Serra 5:53.3 17:22.1 5
7 Richards, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:53.5 17:22.9 6
8 Sullivan, Kevin SR Junipero Serra 5:55.0 17:27.0 7
9 Murphy, James SR Junipero Serra 5:57.2 17:33.7 8
10 Lazarakis, Nick SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:58.0 17:36.0 9
11 Hanakahi, Alex SR North Monterey County 5:58.4 17:37.2 10
12 Schwenk, Casey SR Junipero Serra 5:58.9 17:38.7 11
13 Estko, David SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:01.8 17:47.3 12
14 Durstenfeld, Jonathan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:02.4 17:48.9 13
15 Eldredge, Jamie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:03.7 17:52.8  
16 Triola, Dominick SR Maria Carrillo 6:04.3 17:54.5 14
17 Bormeth, Peter SR Maria Carrillo 6:04.4 17:55.0 15
18 Pincus, Derek SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:05.5 17:58.1  
19 Trimberger, Mike SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:06.7 18:01.8  
20 Vaughn, Aaron SR North Monterey County 6:08.9 18:08.3 16
21 Maietta, Mike SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:09.5 18:10.0  
22 Gutierrez, Federico SR Junipero Serra 6:10.5 18:13.0 17
23 Gustafson, Grant SR Lynbrook 6:12.1 18:17.6 18
24 Layten, Matthew SR Carlmont 6:12.2 18:18.0 19
25 Kubozono, Ryo SR Cupertino 6:12.4 18:18.5 20
26 Schade, Daniel SR Carlmont 6:12.7 18:19.3 21
27 Stallman, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:13.2 18:20.7  
28 Rich, Matt SR Maria Carrillo 6:13.4 18:21.3 22
29 Madigan, Joey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:14.0 18:23.1  
30 Roberts, Cole SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:14.7 18:25.3  
31 Perez, Andrew SR North Monterey County 6:15.4 18:27.4 23
32 Welch, Brendan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:16.3 18:29.9  
33 Zampiglione, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:16.6 18:30.7  
34 Arcoleo, Matt SR Maria Carrillo 6:17.4 18:33.1 24
35 Newcomb, Rowan SR Ann Sobrato 6:17.8 18:34.3  
36 Levy, Sam 12 ST FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 6:18.4 18:36.3  
37 Titone, Michael SR Maria Carrillo 6:18.9 18:37.8 25
38 Huerta, Adolfo SR North Monterey County 6:19.7 18:39.9 26
39 Derenzis, Greg SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:19.9 18:40.5  
40 Moore, Ryan SR Homestead 6:20.0 18:40.9 27
41 Foote, Sean SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:20.7 18:42.9  
42 Zarate, Jesse SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:21.0 18:43.8 28
43 Barker, Bryan SR Maria Carrillo 6:21.2 18:44.3 29
44 Zhou, Derek SR Cupertino 6:21.4 18:44.9 30
45 Tolleth, Robert SR Junipero Serra 6:22.2 18:47.2 31
46 Rodriguez, Russell SR Piner 6:22.3 18:47.7  
47 Robbins, Sean SR Carlmont 6:22.8 18:49.2 32
48 Dang, Merrick SR Carlmont 6:23.2 18:50.3 33
49 Wagner, Casey SR Woodside 6:23.4 18:51.1 34
50 Stephanian, Shant SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:24.1 18:53.1  
51 Liantono, Kevin SR Homestead 6:24.3 18:53.5 35
52 Huttlinger, Ben SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:24.4 18:53.9  
53 pham, bruce SR Ann Sobrato 6:24.6 18:54.4  
54 Graycar, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:24.8 18:55.0 36
55 Wong, Jared SR Lynbrook 6:25.1 18:55.9 37
56 Cabebe, Stephan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:25.4 18:56.7  
57 Dennison, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:25.5 18:57.1 38
58 Thornburg, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:26.0 18:58.7  
59 Cao, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:26.2 18:59.3 39
60 Doan, Chris SR Adrian Wilcox 6:27.6 19:03.3 40
61 Montoya, Josh SR Junipero Serra 6:28.1 19:04.8 41
62 Ojeda, Steve SR Adrian Wilcox 6:28.2 19:05.2 42
63 Yang, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.9 19:07.3  
64 Barri, Danny SR Junipero Serra 6:29.2 19:08.2  
65 Delaurenti, Anthony SR Junipero Serra 6:29.8 19:10.0  
66 Lee, Chris 12 ST FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN 6:30.1 19:10.7  
67 Takata, Mitchell SR Homestead 6:30.6 19:12.3 43
68 Rong, Dennis SR Cupertino 6:31.0 19:13.4 44
69 Sullivan, Conor SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:31.3 19:14.2  
70 Shymanski, Mike SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.4 19:14.5 45
71 Juarez, Carlo SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:31.5 19:15.0 46
72 Bowman, Daniel SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:31.7 19:15.3 47
73 Akimoto, Kirk SR Lynbrook 6:31.8 19:15.7 48
74 Young, Jeffrey SR Lynbrook 6:31.9 19:16.1 49
75 Vanderbilt, Andy SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:32.6 19:18.0 50
76 Soriano, Andrew SR Carlmont 6:33.1 19:19.6 51
77 Mendoza, Jose SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:33.7 19:21.4 52
78 Gottwald, Tyler SR Carlmont 6:34.7 19:24.2 53
79 Martinez, Efrain SR North Monterey County 6:34.9 19:24.8 54
80 Matteucci, Jack SR Woodside 6:35.2 19:25.7 55
81 Brown, Patric SR Archbishop Riordan 6:36.1 19:28.4  
82 Serrano, Eric SR Santa Clara 6:36.9 19:30.6  
83 Lum, Samuel SR Homestead 6:37.4 19:32.2 56
84 Spanner, Aaron SR Adrian Wilcox 6:37.7 19:33.0 57
85 Wong, Aaron SR Junipero Serra 6:38.1 19:34.3  
86 Garnica, Paul SR Andrew P. Hill 6:38.3 19:35.0 58
87 Williams, Jordan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:38.8 19:36.4  
88 CLARKE, BRETT SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:40.2 19:40.5 59
89 Beckerman, Daniel SR San Rafael 6:41.3 19:43.8 60
90 Morales, Luis SR North Monterey County 6:41.7 19:44.8 61
91 Sjoerdsma, Dustin SR Carlmont 6:42.0 19:45.7  
92 Avila, Robert SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:42.7 19:47.8 62
93 Geraghty, Connor SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:43.0 19:48.7 63
94 Aiken, Samual SR Leland 6:43.5 19:50.2  
95 Garza, David SR Adrian Wilcox 6:44.0 19:51.8 64
96 Goodley-Espinosa, Bobby SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:45.3 19:55.5  
97 Wang, Ingar SR Leland 6:45.4 19:55.9  
98 Herman, Michael SR Archbishop Riordan 6:45.8 19:57.0  
99 Maldonado, Chris SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:46.0 19:57.7  
100 Wilhelm, Jacob SR North Monterey County 6:46.5 19:59.2 65
101 Yuen, Michael SR Lynbrook 6:47.0 20:00.5 66
102 Jackson, Tyler SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:48.5 20:05.0  
103 Vivio, John SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:49.3 20:07.3 67
104 YAMAT, JORDAN SR Silver Creek 6:49.8 20:08.9 68
105 Saenz, Travis SR Ann Sobrato 6:50.4 20:10.7  
106 Danielson, Daine SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:50.7 20:11.5  
107 Knox, Kevin SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:51.2 20:13.0  
108 O'Dowd, Connor SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:51.5 20:13.7  
109 Crinigan, Richard SR Irvington 6:51.6 20:14.2  
110 Coats, Dan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:51.9 20:15.0 69
111 Bourey, Ralph SR Adrian Wilcox 6:52.2 20:16.0 70
112 MACIEL, OSCAR SR Silver Creek 6:52.5 20:16.8 71
113 Deng, Jerssey SR Homestead 6:52.7 20:17.5 72
114 Sheth-Shah, Archit SR Lynbrook 6:53.1 20:18.5 73
115 Tsai, Hansen SR Irvington 6:54.4 20:22.3  
116 Ball, Casey SR Adrian Wilcox 6:54.5 20:22.7 74
117 Thiele, Ben SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:54.6 20:23.1 75
118 Barzato, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:54.8 20:23.4  
119 Ravizza, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:54.9 20:23.9  
120 Kelly, Devin SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:55.1 20:24.3  
121 Carrade, Bart SR San Rafael 6:56.2 20:27.6 76
122 Chew, Peter SR Cupertino 6:57.0 20:30.1 77
123 Soon, Brendan SR Galileo Academy 6:57.2 20:30.7  
124 Le, Don SR Andrew P. Hill 6:57.4 20:31.2 78
125 Martinez, Rudy SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.1 20:33.3  
126 Martin, Kurt SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:58.5 20:34.3  
127 Sanchez, Lupe SR Andrew P. Hill 6:58.6 20:34.8 79
128 Curtis, Wes SR San Rafael 6:58.7 20:35.1 80
129 Mavor, Greg SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:59.1 20:36.3  
130 Power, David SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 6:59.4 20:37.0  
131 Zhu, Allen SR Galileo Academy 6:59.6 20:37.8  
132 Yang, Darren SR Cupertino 7:00.6 20:40.7 81
133 Qasim, Salman SR Irvington 7:00.9 20:41.5  
134 Ballinger, Charlie SR Woodside 7:03.0 20:47.7 82
135 Burke, Jacob SR Adrian Wilcox 7:03.8 20:50.2 83
136 Fan, Ziyi SR Lowell 7:04.2 20:51.2  
137 Nguyen, Alan SR Cupertino 7:06.2 20:57.1 84
138 Guerrero, Urbano SR Andrew P. Hill 7:06.3 20:57.5 85
139 De Lara, Brendan 12 ST FRANCIS (MOUNTAIN V 7:06.6 20:58.4  
140 Xu, Daniel SR Galileo Academy 7:06.9 20:59.4  
141 Allen, Bobby SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:07.1 20:59.9  
142 Phan, Justin SR Newark Memorial 7:07.3 21:00.3  
143 kwok, sheldon SR San Francisco University 7:07.4 21:00.7  
144 Hamilton, Sean SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:07.5 21:01.0  
145 Coen, Ryan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:07.8 21:02.0  
146 Parker, Sage SR Aptos 7:07.8 21:02.0  
147 Meistrell, Jason SR Newark Memorial 7:07.8 21:02.0  
148 Ishikawa, Yuzo SR Junipero Serra 7:07.8 21:02.0  
149 Perez, Cristian SR Adrian Wilcox 7:07.6 21:01.4  
150 Lopez, Eric SR James Lick 7:07.8 21:02.1  
151 Clasara, Wison SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:08.0 21:02.5  
152 Greene, Zach SR San Rafael 7:08.2 21:03.0 86
153 Jimenez, Daniel SR North Monterey County 7:09.1 21:05.8  
154 Bola, Satjit SR Andrew P. Hill 7:09.8 21:07.7 87
155 Cruickshank, Brandon SR Westmont 7:10.2 21:09.0  
156 Webb, Ashton SR Andrew P. Hill 7:10.3 21:09.3 88
157 Quach, Daniel SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:10.8 21:10.6 89
158 Macias, Robert SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:11.6 21:13.1 90
159 Ma, Quoc SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:12.1 21:14.7  
160 Bane, Aidan SR San Rafael 7:12.9 21:17.1 91
161 Nicklas, James SR Maria Carrillo 7:14.0 21:20.3 92
162 Gyugyi, Stephen SR Adrian Wilcox 7:14.8 21:22.7  
163 Chew, Steven SR Cupertino 7:15.3 21:24.2  
164 Chowdhury, Adeeb SR Santa Clara 7:16.3 21:26.9  
165 Wang, Alvin SR Homestead 7:16.4 21:27.3 93
166 WONG, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:16.7 21:28.0 94
167 Thai, Michael SR Adrian Wilcox 7:17.7 21:31.1  
168 McFarlane, Mikey SR Leigh 7:18.2 21:32.5 95
169 Bleisch, Jonas SR Leigh 7:18.4 21:33.0 96
170 YU, MICHAEL SR Silver Creek 7:18.6 21:33.8 97
171 Anoosheh, Asha SR Leigh 7:18.8 21:34.5 98
172 Smikle, Duncan SR San Francisco University 7:19.0 21:34.8  
173 Lim, Russell SR Leigh 7:20.2 21:38.6 99
174 Susk, Matt SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:20.8 21:40.2  
175 Choi, Chris SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:21.3 21:41.9  
176 Ragsac, Adrian SR Andrew P. Hill 7:22.1 21:44.0 100
177 Akimenko, Igor SR Lynbrook 7:22.2 21:44.4 101
178 Amoroso, Alex SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:22.3 21:44.8 102
179 Felder, Otisf SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:22.5 21:45.2  
180 Collins, Jason SR North Monterey County 7:22.6 21:45.6  
181 Diep, Kevin SR Adrian Wilcox 7:23.1 21:47.0  
182 graham-thille, spencer SR San Francisco University 7:23.4 21:48.0  
183 Calip, Ireneo SR Andrew P. Hill 7:23.7 21:48.7  
184 THACH, MASON SR Silver Creek 7:26.0 21:55.6 103
185 Malmlund, Matt SR North Monterey County 7:26.1 21:56.0  
186 Cadigan, Sean SR Archbishop Riordan 7:27.3 21:59.3  
187 Vezinaw, William SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:27.8 22:00.9 104
188 TRAN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:28.0 22:01.5 105
189 Miller, Edward SR Homestead 7:28.4 22:02.8 106
190 Yu, Andrew SR Leigh 7:30.4 22:08.5 107
191 Huang, Brandon SR Galileo Academy 7:31.3 22:11.2  
192 Munoz, Abraham SR North Monterey County 7:34.6 22:20.8  
193 Rocha, Omar SR North Monterey County 7:35.0 22:22.1  
194 Mars-Holt, Allen SR Homestead 7:35.5 22:23.5  
195 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 7:36.7 22:27.1 108
196 Wu, Scott SR Cupertino 7:37.0 22:28.1  
197 Melad, Tim SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:38.2 22:31.5  
198 Nguyen, Joseph SR Andrew P. Hill 7:38.6 22:32.7  
199 Rogers, David SR Piner 7:39.4 22:35.1  
200 Sem, Perry SR Andrew P. Hill 7:40.1 22:37.1  
201 RUSSOM, AWET SR Silver Creek 7:40.8 22:39.1  
202 Harris, Brent SR Homestead 7:41.9 22:42.4  
203 Zaru, Oliver SR Woodside 7:45.3 22:52.5 109
204 Lopes, Eudes SR Leland 7:51.5 23:10.7  
205 Mercardo, Omar SR James Lick 7:53.1 23:15.5  
206 SAHOTA, AV SR Silver Creek 7:56.9 23:26.8  
207 stoller, ezra SR San Francisco University 7:59.8 23:35.2  
208 Rogers, Thomas SR Piner 8:00.7 23:38.1  
209 Wang, Roger SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:02.1 23:42.0 110
210 Gonzalez, Carlos SR Santa Clara 8:02.4 23:43.0  
211 Breninger, Austen SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 8:02.6 23:43.5 111
212 DeMar, Cory SR Santa Clara 8:04.4 23:48.8  
213 Yum, Kevin SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:07.1 23:56.8 112
214 Du, Kendrick SR Andrew P. Hill 8:07.7 23:58.6  
215 Dickson, Sean SR Leland 8:08.0 23:59.5  
216 Estay, Michael SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 8:08.2 24:00.0  
217 Xiang, Richard SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:11.3 24:09.1  
218 Tran, Paul SR Adrian Wilcox 8:11.6 24:10.2  
219 Hills, Jack SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:18.1 24:29.2  
220 Guasque, Justine SR Woodside 8:32.5 25:11.8 113
221 Frost, Sean SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:40.6 25:35.6  
222 Reyes, Jeofrey SR James Lick 8:44.3 25:46.6  
223 Jo, Albert SR Adrian Wilcox 8:52.1 26:09.6  
224 Nguyen, Dung (Yum) SR Andrew P. Hill 10:33.9 31:10.0  
Boys Champion Division Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:19:38 15:55 47 1 2 3 16 25 34  
2 1:21:07 16:13 51 5 7 8 14 17 20 26
3 1:22:10 16:26 82 11 13 18 19 21 38  
4 1:22:32 16:30 87 9 12 15 22 29 35 45
5 1:23:21 16:40 109 4 10 24 28 43 50  
6 1:25:17 17:03 159 23 27 31 37 41 47  
7 1:27:35 17:31 190 6 32 49 51 52 53 54
8 1:27:31 17:30 205 33 36 42 46 48 57  
9 1:29:14 17:50 208 30 39 40 44 55 56  
Boys Champion Division Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lynch, Brennan SR Santa Cruz 5:07.3 15:06.4  
2 Hunt, Rylan SR Aptos 5:11.5 15:18.9 1
3 Iglehart, Steven SR Branson School 5:14.3 15:27.2  
4 Gradone, Dayne SR Aptos 5:14.5 15:27.6 2
5 Moriarity, Mitch SR Aptos 5:19.8 15:43.2 3
6 Filipcik, Daniel SR Woodside 5:23.0 15:52.6 4
7 Smith, Lawrence SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:24.2 15:56.4 5
8 Oliver, Nick SR Homestead 5:24.9 15:58.4 6
9 Hernandez, Brian SR San Rafael 5:26.1 16:01.8  
10 Guthrie, Dalton SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:28.4 16:08.8 7
11 Hinojosa, Marcos SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:29.0 16:10.5 8
12 Williams, Grant SR Maria Carrillo 5:31.2 16:16.8 9
13 Gunn, Peter SR Woodside 5:31.3 16:17.2 10
14 Chow, Chris SR Carlmont 5:31.2 16:17.0  
15 Ries, Christopher SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:31.6 16:18.0 11
16 Ehlenbach, Trevor SR San Rafael 5:31.6 16:18.2  
17 Greenstein, Gus SR Maria Carrillo 5:31.7 16:18.5 12
18 Bronstein, Cameron SR San Rafael 5:31.9 16:18.9  
19 Reyen, Chet SR Carlmont 5:31.9 16:19.0  
20 Heck, Benjamin SR Carlmont 5:31.9 16:19.0  
21 Anderberg, Kyle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:33.4 16:23.4 13
22 Anderson, Erik SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:33.8 16:24.5 14
23 Hauptman, Daniel SR Maria Carrillo 5:33.6 16:24.1 15
24 Bunk, Ben SR Carlmont 5:33.9 16:25.0  
25 Peabody, Ryan SR Aptos 5:33.9 16:25.0 16
26 Kelly, Benjamin SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:34.8 16:27.5 17
27 Hart, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:34.9 16:27.8 18
28 Wright, Colton SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:35.5 16:29.6 19
29 Pandori, Will SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:36.0 16:31.2 20
30 Glenday, David SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:36.4 16:32.2 21
31 Ramirez, James SR Maria Carrillo 5:36.5 16:32.6 22
32 Gaddis, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 5:37.4 16:35.3 23
33 Feuerhelm, Kyle SR Woodside 5:38.6 16:38.8 24
34 Leber, Nick SR Aptos 5:40.2 16:43.6 25
35 slaton, jordan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:41.0 16:46.0  
36 Broussard, Kieren SR Angelo Rodriguez 5:41.4 16:47.1  
37 Cagwin, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:42.2 16:49.5 26
38 Norwood, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 5:42.8 16:51.2 27
39 WASCHURA, CHRIS SR Woodside 5:46.0 17:00.5 28
40 Wuu, Tim SR Maria Carrillo 5:46.1 17:00.9 29
41 Knight, Brian SR Watsonville 5:46.2 17:01.3 30
42 Costanzo, Kyle SR Junipero Serra 5:48.5 17:08.0 31
43 Louthan, Mike SR Homestead 5:49.0 17:09.4 32
44 Garcia, Samuel SR King City 5:49.2 17:10.1 33
45 Grant, Sean SR Aptos 5:49.6 17:11.1 34
46 Lucia, Jessie SR Maria Carrillo 5:49.7 17:11.5 35
47 Ramirez, Juan Carlos SR King City 5:49.9 17:12.2 36
48 Council, Mitchell SR Junipero Serra 5:50.4 17:13.5 37
49 Fiore, Nick SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 5:53.5 17:22.9 38
50 Nguyen, Mikey SR Adrian Wilcox 5:54.3 17:25.1  
51 Garcia, Edgar SR Watsonville 5:55.4 17:28.3 39
52 Siqueiros, Rene SR Watsonville 5:55.7 17:29.1 40
53 Schneider, Sam SR Junipero Serra 5:56.0 17:30.1 41
54 Welburn, Lawson SR King City 5:56.8 17:32.6 42
55 Garcia, Luis SR Woodside 5:57.0 17:33.0 43
56 Hernandez, Armando SR Watsonville 5:57.9 17:35.7 44
57 Bartlett, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 5:58.5 17:37.4 45
58 Perez, Moises SR King City 5:59.5 17:40.4 46
59 Navarro, Chris SR Junipero Serra 6:02.4 17:49.0 47
60 Owens, Alex 11 CARLMONT 6:02.4 17:48.9  
61 Yanes, Keven SR King City 6:04.9 17:56.4 48
62 Yang, Andy SR Homestead 6:05.5 17:58.2 49
63 Maine, Josh SR Woodside 6:06.5 18:01.0 50
64 Zhang, Andy SR Homestead 6:07.0 18:02.6 51
65 Do, Patrick SR Homestead 6:15.4 18:27.3 52
66 Kay, Jacob SR Homestead 6:18.8 18:37.3 53
67 Wong, Brian SR Homestead 6:27.7 19:03.6 54
68 Jara, Juan SR Watsonville 6:40.2 19:40.6 55
69 Serrano, Marcus SR Watsonville 6:47.5 20:01.9 56
70 Zendejas, Orlando SR King City 6:55.5 20:25.5 57
Boys Sophomores Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:27:07 17:25 49 1 2 13 15 18 22 39
2 1:28:23 17:40 70 4 8 9 24 25 44 46
3 1:29:41 17:56 90 7 11 12 28 32 37 66
4 1:29:50 17:58 100 5 10 16 34 35 42 45
5 1:32:30 18:30 157 14 26 30 36 51 54 63
6 1:33:35 18:43 193 20 21 38 49 65 68 71
7 1:35:09 19:01 233 27 43 48 56 59 67 82
8 1:36:51 19:22 261 6 33 57 80 85 103  
9 1:37:59 19:35 277 17 29 64 79 88 102  
10 1:37:37 19:31 291 19 58 60 76 78 81 99
11 1:38:57 19:47 301 23 40 74 75 89 96 98
12 1:39:31 19:54 329 53 61 62 69 84 87 90
13 1:45:51 21:10 342 3 47 91 97 104 105  
14 1:41:42 20:20 342 41 52 72 77 100    
15 1:44:13 20:50 359 31 55 86 93 94    
16 1:42:41 20:32 368 50 70 73 83 92 95 101
Boys Sophomores Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Duran, Adrian SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:35.2 16:28.7  
2 Ferrari, Tony SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:36.8 16:33.3 1
3 Rae, Kyle SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:40.0 16:43.0 2
4 Kaashoek, Haico SR Leland 5:44.5 16:56.1 3
5 Medonca, Russel SR Newark Memorial 5:48.5 17:07.9  
6 Heatherington, Donald SR Carlmont 5:49.2 17:10.1 4
7 Colom, Daniel SR Junipero Serra 5:49.7 17:11.5 5
8 Trinh, Cameron SR Skyline 5:51.9 17:18.0 6
9 Weinstein, Aviv SR Homestead 5:52.3 17:19.2 7
10 Dahlin, Samuel SR Carlmont 5:52.5 17:19.7 8
11 Fedronic, Mark SR Carlmont 5:53.0 17:21.2 9
12 Stann, Carsten SR Junipero Serra 5:54.4 17:25.3 10
13 Davis, Andrew SR Homestead 5:59.2 17:39.6 11
14 Juthani, Prerak SR Homestead 6:01.9 17:47.6 12
15 Thornburg, Reed SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:02.4 17:48.9 13
16 Javier, Jonathan SR Dougherty Valley 6:04.0 17:53.6 14
17 Chapman, Alex SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:05.4 17:57.8 15
18 Milligan, Ford SR Junipero Serra 6:07.3 18:03.4 16
19 Picketty, Christian SR Manteca 6:07.4 18:03.8 17
20 Sandoval, Anselmo SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07.7 18:04.7 18
21 Gasmin, Eric SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:07.9 18:05.1 19
22 Rojo, Juan SR King City 6:07.0 18:05.6 20
23 Rubio, Gerardo SR King City 6:08.6 18:07.3 21
24 Martinez, Andy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:09.1 18:08.7  
25 Jain, Sanmay SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:10.9 18:14.0 22
26 Quinones, Sergio SR Andrew P. Hill 6:11.2 18:14.9 23
27 McKenzie, Pierce SR Carlmont 6:11.6 18:16.2 24
28 Dickson, Colyn SR Carlmont 6:11.9 18:17.0 25
29 Long, Isaac SR Santa Clara 6:12.1 18:17.7  
30 DelCastillo, Gabe SR Dougherty Valley 6:12.3 18:18.2 26
31 SINGH, HARJINDER SR Silver Creek 6:13.1 18:20.4 27
32 Li, Michael SR Homestead 6:13.9 18:22.8 28
33 Vallejo, Diego SR Adrian Wilcox 6:15.5 18:27.7  
34 Colonna, Philip SR Del Mar 6:15.6 18:28.0  
35 Baker, Timothy SR Manteca 6:15.8 18:28.4 29
36 Munger, Connor SR Aptos 6:15.9 18:28.8  
37 Zipersky, Jesse SR Dougherty Valley 6:16.0 18:29.2 30
38 Hart, Stephen SR North Monterey County 6:16.6 18:31.0 31
39 Luna, Ivan SR James Lick 6:16.8 18:31.4  
40 Reed, Will SR Homestead 6:17.1 18:32.2 32
41 Cedarblade, Erik SR Aptos 6:17.7 18:34.0  
42 Bowen, David SR Skyline 6:17.8 18:34.5 33
43 Council, Brandon SR Junipero Serra 6:18.0 18:35.1 34
44 Zuffi, Adam SR Junipero Serra 6:18.2 18:35.5 35
45 McCann, Alex 10 DOUGHERTY VALLEY 6:18.3 18:35.8 36
46 Colbeth, Jordan SR Homestead 6:18.4 18:36.2 37
47 Romero, Alex SR King City 6:18.5 18:36.5 38
48 Killornan, AJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:20.4 18:42.0 39
49 Martinez, Christopher SR Andrew P. Hill 6:21.4 18:45.1 40
50 Mendelsohn, Richard SR Woodside 6:23.7 18:51.8 41
51 Menzel, Andrew SR Junipero Serra 6:24.1 18:52.9 42
52 CHIM, MONORAM SR Silver Creek 6:24.3 18:53.5 43
53 Beernink, Alex SR Carlmont 6:24.7 18:54.9 44
54 Torres, JD SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:25.4 18:56.7  
55 Sester, Stephan SR Junipero Serra 6:26.0 18:58.7 45
56 Wong, Darryn SR Carlmont 6:26.2 18:59.3 46
57 Elia, Nathaniel SR Carlmont 6:27.1 19:02.0  
58 Obuchi, Akihiro SR Leland 6:27.3 19:02.3 47
59 Reeves, Benny SR James Lick 6:27.5 19:02.9  
60 Mendoza, Alex SR Piner 6:27.7 19:03.5  
61 TANG, SCOTT SR Silver Creek 6:28.1 19:04.9 48
62 Vasquez, Hilario SR King City 6:28.8 19:06.9 49
63 Patino, Danny SR Archbishop Riordan 6:29.7 19:09.6 50
64 Pine, Jordan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:30.9 19:12.9  
65 Toy, CJ SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:31.1 19:13.5  
66 Ande, Hemanth SR Dougherty Valley 6:31.2 19:13.9 51
67 Garcia, Juan SR Woodside 6:32.9 19:18.9 52
68 Snyder, Greg SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:33.3 19:20.2 53
69 Rice, Zach SR Dougherty Valley 6:33.7 19:21.3 54
70 Aguayo, Adrian SR North Monterey County 6:34.0 19:22.1 55
71 SINGH, GURTEK SR Silver Creek 6:34.3 19:23.2 56
72 Collins, Kenji SR Skyline 6:35.2 19:25.7 57
73 Mara, Christian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:35.6 19:26.9 58
74 JASSAL, AJAY SR Silver Creek 6:35.9 19:27.7 59
75 Sheehan, Casey SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:36.3 19:28.9 60
76 Lim, Sebastian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:36.7 19:30.1  
77 Perkins, Anthony SR Santa Clara 6:36.8 19:30.5  
78 Cotchett, Kyle SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:37.8 19:33.3 61
79 Gibbons, John SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:38.3 19:34.8 62
80 Hiserman, Cameron SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:38.4 19:35.2  
81 Zauddin, Zald 10 DOUGHERTY VALLEY 6:38.6 19:35.6 63
82 Nguyen, Anthony SR Manteca 6:39.0 19:36.8 64
83 Lizardi, Isidro SR King City 6:39.7 19:38.9 65
84 Scannel, Joey SR Junipero Serra 6:40.5 19:41.3  
85 Leung, Desmond SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:40.8 19:42.3  
86 Lau, Brian SR Dougherty Valley 6:41.6 19:44.8  
87 Daruwalla, Taronish SR Homestead 6:44.2 19:52.3 66
88 Skaggs, Cole SR Lowell 6:44.4 19:53.0  
89 Peifer, Joe SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:45.0 19:54.6  
90 LAM, JASON SR Silver Creek 6:45.1 19:55.1 67
91 Arreola, Jesus SR King City 6:45.3 19:55.4 68
92 D'Asaro, Filippo SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:47.0 20:00.6 69
93 Jorgens, Matthew SR Newark Memorial 6:48.3 20:04.4  
94 Manalang, Dino SR Archbishop Riordan 6:48.4 20:04.8 70
95 Welburn, Lowell SR King City 6:49.1 20:06.7 71
96 Richardson, Ryan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:49.2 20:07.0  
97 Johnson, Matthew SR Homestead 6:49.3 20:07.4  
98 Hooper, Alec SR Woodside 6:50.2 20:10.0 72
99 Sanchez, Alijandro SR Archbishop Riordan 6:50.4 20:10.6 73
100 Munoz, Omar SR Andrew P. Hill 6:50.7 20:11.5 74
101 Huynh, Tri SR Andrew P. Hill 6:51.4 20:13.5 75
102 L'Heureux, David SR Santa Clara 6:51.8 20:14.9  
103 Munoz, Erik SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:52.1 20:15.7 76
104 Erskine, Cameron SR Woodside 6:52.5 20:16.8 77
105 Sheridan, Ben SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.3 20:19.2  
106 Bambico, Evan SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:53.6 20:20.0  
107 Comstock, Zac SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:53.9 20:20.8 78
108 Li, Kevin SR Galileo Academy 6:54.1 20:21.6  
109 Lyons, Paul SR Manteca 6:56.3 20:28.0 79
110 Saelee, Brian SR Skyline 6:56.5 20:28.4 80
111 Durvasula, Arun SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:58.7 20:35.2 81
112 Aredo, Junior SR Junipero Serra 7:00.0 20:38.9  
113 LY, LIEM SR Silver Creek 7:01.0 20:41.9 82
114 Grove, Zachary SR Archbishop Riordan 7:02.6 20:46.6 83
115 Lee, Steven SR Piner 7:03.0 20:47.6  
116 CHANDLER, JOSEPH SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:03.6 20:49.5  
117 Pryor, Austin SR Homestead 7:03.8 20:50.0  
118 Medrano, Victor SR King City 7:07.6 21:01.5  
119 Lynch, Peter SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:08.2 21:03.1 84
120 Saepharah, Darren SR Skyline 7:08.9 21:05.2 85
121 Lui, Justin SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:09.3 21:06.5  
122 CHENG, CARLIN SR Silver Creek 7:10.4 21:09.7  
123 Castellanos, Gerardo SR North Monterey County 7:13.1 21:17.4 86
124 Symons, George SR Junipero Serra 7:13.2 21:18.0  
125 Ben, Nick SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:13.4 21:18.4  
126 Thomson, Jeff SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:13.7 21:19.4 87
127 Iscoff, Zachary SR Manteca 7:14.9 21:22.9 88
128 San Diego, TJ SR Junipero Serra 7:16.9 21:28.6  
129 McGrath, Tyler SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:17.1 21:29.4  
130 Banzon, Russell SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:17.5 21:30.6  
131 Bustamante, Steven SR Andrew P. Hill 7:18.3 21:32.8 89
132 Tran, Dan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:18.6 21:33.9  
133 Mace, Ian SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:19.7 21:36.9  
134 Chiechi, Cameron SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:20.2 21:38.4  
135 Whitney, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:20.6 21:39.5  
136 Ganan, Matt SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:20.9 21:40.4  
137 Brown, Davonte SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:21.1 21:41.2  
138 Ibarra, Jonathan SR Del Mar 7:22.2 21:44.3  
139 Safreno, Doug SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:23.7 21:48.9 90
140 Sides, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:24.7 21:51.9  
141 Sveum, Bryan SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:30.2 22:07.9  
142 Smith, Cory SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:30.7 22:09.4  
143 Wong, Ben SR Leland 7:31.1 22:10.5 91
144 Christo, Arsenio SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:31.2 22:10.9  
145 Angelo, Dalen SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:33.5 22:17.7  
146 Kiamanesh, Peter SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:35.8 22:24.6  
147 Dupuguntla, Varun SR Homestead 7:36.6 22:26.9  
148 Lurati, Louie SR Archbishop Riordan 7:37.7 22:30.1 92
149 Park, Joseph SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:38.0 22:31.0  
150 Guerra, Cesar SR North Monterey County 7:38.1 22:31.4 93
151 NGO, DARREN SR Silver Creek 7:38.3 22:31.8  
152 Renteria, Anthony SR North Monterey County 7:38.4 22:32.2 94
153 Mau, Cameron SR Archbishop Riordan 7:40.4 22:38.1 95
154 Pham, David 12 ANDREW P. HILL 7:41.3 22:40.7 96
155 Yuan, Ben SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:41.8 22:42.2  
156 Nguyen, Hoang SR Leland 7:43.8 22:48.1 97
157 Zamora, Zamir SR King City 7:44.2 22:49.3  
158 Spicer, James SR Homestead 7:44.8 22:50.9  
159 Phan, Long SR Andrew P. Hill 7:45.3 22:52.5 98
160 TRAN, VIET SR Silver Creek 7:45.4 22:52.9  
161 Watson, Nick SR Homestead 7:46.2 22:55.3  
162 Lee, Jeff SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:46.7 22:56.7  
163 Silvas, Jake SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:48.0 23:00.4 99
164 Valencia, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:48.6 23:02.3  
165 Ramirez, Jesse SR King City 7:49.3 23:04.4  
166 Conway, Scott SR Woodside 7:49.7 23:05.6 100
167 Camacho, Bernardo SR James Lick 7:50.9 23:09.0  
168 Bozeman, Wade SR Vanden 7:52.7 23:14.4  
169 Lam, Benjamin SR Homestead 8:02.3 23:42.5  
170 Kim, Edward SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:09.0 24:02.4  
171 Pak, Justin SR Archbishop Riordan 8:09.8 24:04.9 101
172 Ngugi, Albert SR Manteca 8:12.9 24:13.8 102
173 Watkins, Noah SR Skyline 8:15.7 24:22.2 103
174 Deshmukh, Aditya SR Leland 8:26.8 24:54.9 104
175 Desai, Shalin SR Leland 9:40.6 28:32.6 105
Boys Freshman Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:30:14 18:02 56 4 8 11 16 17 20 30
2 1:30:21 18:04 70 2 7 9 25 27    
3 1:31:46 18:21 81 6 12 13 21 29    
4 1:31:34 18:18 89 1 3 5 10 70 78  
5 1:37:23 19:28 152 19 28 34 35 36 51 71
6 1:37:36 19:31 155 14 22 37 38 44 48 64
7 1:38:26 19:41 169 18 23 40 42 46 62 63
8 1:40:25 20:05 193 15 32 45 49 52 55 57
9 1:40:22 20:04 195 24 31 39 47 54 60 68
10 1:43:07 20:37 233 26 43 50 56 58 59 61
11 1:47:15 21:27 266 33 41 53 67 72 75  
12 1:56:02 23:12 347 65 66 69 73 74 76 77
Boys Freshman Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Luna, Luis SR Piner 5:24.7 15:57.6 1
2 Anthony, Peter SR Cupertino 5:41.1 16:46.1 2
3 Mebrahtu, Zekaryas SR Piner 5:47.2 17:04.3 3
4 Bordoni, Jack SR Bellarmine College Prep 5:48.9 17:09.1 4
5 Nunez, Epifanio SR Piner 5:53.5 17:22.6 5
6 Gibson, Colin SR Maria Carrillo 5:58.1 17:36.2 6
7 Stalun, Jeffrey SR Carlmont 5:59.4 17:40.2  
8 Anthony, Thomas SR Cupertino 6:01.7 17:47.0 7
9 Sandoval, Jose SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:04.4 17:54.9 8
10 Hwu, Steven SR Cupertino 6:04.7 17:55.7 9
11 Saler, Jason SR Piner 6:05.0 17:56.6 10
12 Toy, Daniel SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:07.5 18:04.1 11
13 LaFrance, anthony SR Santa Cruz 6:08.0 18:05.6  
14 Rivas, Austin SR Maria Carrillo 6:08.4 18:06.6 12
15 allen, mats SR Santa Cruz 6:08.8 18:08.0  
16 Purugganan, Steve SR Maria Carrillo 6:10.2 18:11.9 13
17 McIntyre, Joe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:14.9 18:25.9 14
18 Armstrong, Beau SR Carlmont 6:15.8 18:28.4  
19 Chen, William SR Lowell 6:16.6 18:30.9 15
20 Chan, Matthew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.0 18:31.9 16
21 Mantovani, Nicholas SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:17.9 18:34.7 17
22 Andersen, Michael SR Santa Clara 6:18.8 18:37.3  
23 D'Costa, Benjamin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:19.8 18:40.2 18
24 Turzanski, Avery SR Junipero Serra 6:20.0 18:41.0 19
25 Hinojosa, Adrian SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:20.2 18:41.4 20
26 Harp, Eryk SR Vanden 6:21.8 18:46.3  
27 Meyer, Colby SR Aptos 6:22.0 18:46.8  
28 Horner, Emilio SR Maria Carrillo 6:22.3 18:47.8 21
29 Powers, Liam SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:22.6 18:48.5 22
30 Donath, Keenan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:22.7 18:48.8 23
31 Tjung, Timothy SR Archbishop Riordan 6:23.1 18:49.9 24
32 Chu, Michael SR Cupertino 6:23.7 18:51.8 25
33 Rodriguez, Alan SR Pajaro Valley 6:24.3 18:53.5  
34 Flaherty, Sean SR Leland 6:25.8 18:58.0 26
35 Cheng-Campbell, Bryce SR Cupertino 6:26.9 19:01.4 27
36 Hagman, Patrick SR Junipero Serra 6:27.6 19:03.3 28
37 Christensen, Erik SR Maria Carrillo 6:27.8 19:03.8 29
38 Paradis, Chris SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:28.3 19:05.4 30
39 La, Daniel SR Santa Clara 6:29.4 19:08.5  
40 HO, NAM SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:33.1 19:19.7  
41 Sanchez, Alec SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:35.7 19:27.3  
42 Schumacher, Joseph SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:36.0 19:28.0  
43 DiCicco, Carson SR Aptos 6:36.3 19:29.0  
44 Barnes, Jackson SR Archbishop Riordan 6:37.7 19:33.1 31
45 Hillan, Alex SR Lowell 6:37.9 19:33.7 32
46 Hollak, Darren SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:38.1 19:34.4  
47 Hofer, Emerson SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:38.6 19:35.7  
48 Faulk, Noah SR Newark Memorial 6:39.7 19:39.0  
49 McCarty, Andrew SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:39.9 19:39.6  
50 Torres, Victor SR North Monterey County 6:40.7 19:42.0  
51 hosie, duncan SR San Francisco University 6:40.9 19:42.7 33
52 Giang, Andy SR James Lick 6:41.1 19:43.2  
53 Bigelow, John SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:41.8 19:45.3  
54 Holt, Michael SR Santa Clara 6:43.2 19:49.3  
55 Ornelus, John SR Del Mar 6:44.0 19:51.7  
56 Thomas, Ryan SR Junipero Serra 6:44.2 19:52.2 34
57 Smerdal, Jack SR Junipero Serra 6:44.3 19:52.5 35
58 Ruvalcaba, Tony SR North Monterey County 6:44.6 19:53.5  
59 Goyette, Aidan SR Junipero Serra 6:45.2 19:55.2 36
60 Cannon, Connor SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.6 19:56.4 37
61 Crocker, Brandon SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:45.7 19:56.8 38
62 Reilly, Chris SR Archbishop Riordan 6:48.2 20:04.1 39
63 Sao, Sopheareth SR Andrew P. Hill 6:48.6 20:05.2  
64 Colford, John SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:48.8 20:05.8 40
65 danforth, will SR San Francisco University 6:49.5 20:08.0 41
66 Coffin, Simon SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:49.9 20:09.2  
67 Howe, Zachery SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:50.1 20:09.7 42
68 Bitterli, Timo SR Leland 6:50.9 20:12.0 43
69 Curley, Patrick SR Bellarmine College Prep 6:51.2 20:13.0  
70 Napoli, John SR St. Ignatius College Prep 6:56.6 20:29.0 44
71 Wise, Emilio SR Lowell 6:57.0 20:30.1 45
72 Tinsley, Carter SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:01.0 20:41.8 46
73 Sinclair, Alex SR Archbishop Riordan 7:01.6 20:43.7 47
74 Hwang, Paul SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:03.1 20:47.9 48
75 Wong, Jeffrey SR Lowell 7:03.4 20:48.8 49
76 Robles, Pablo SR Pajaro Valley 7:03.9 20:50.5  
77 Allen, Michael SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:04.9 20:53.3  
78 TORRES, JOSE SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:05.3 20:54.5  
79 Granath, Adam SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:05.7 20:55.8  
80 Rose, Leonard SR Leland 7:06.5 20:58.0 50
81 Goodwill, Harry SR Junipero Serra 7:07.8 21:01.8 51
82 Xu, Wentao SR Lowell 7:08.0 21:02.4 52
83 amin, milan SR San Francisco University 7:11.1 21:11.6 53
84 Aguilar, Tony SR Archbishop Riordan 7:11.2 21:12.0 54
85 Nguyen, Bryan SR Andrew P. Hill 7:13.1 21:17.4  
86 Tse, Alan SR Galileo Academy 7:14.3 21:21.1  
87 Wang, Sam SR Lowell 7:14.4 21:21.5 55
88 Anazlone, Keegan SR Leland 7:16.4 21:27.4 56
89 Tang, Tim SR Lowell 7:16.6 21:27.9 57
90 Hunter, Dylan SR Leland 7:18.0 21:32.1 58
91 Geiger, Brandon SR Leland 7:18.3 21:32.8 59
92 Guerrero, Miguel SR Archbishop Riordan 7:18.8 21:34.4 60
93 Kasiraj, Rajan SR Leland 7:19.8 21:37.2 61
94 Wallace, Matthew SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:19.9 21:37.6  
95 Christensen, Kevin SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:20.2 21:38.5 62
96 Valdez, Karl SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:23.2 21:47.3  
97 Ng, Pierre SR Galileo Academy 7:23.7 21:49.0  
98 Thorne, Eric SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:24.0 21:49.6  
99 Fiorello, Joseph SR Lowell 7:25.0 21:52.7  
100 Ramirez, Luis SR Newark Memorial 7:25.1 21:53.0  
101 Melo, Jason SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:26.4 21:56.7 63
102 Ruiz, Ryan SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:27.0 21:58.7  
103 Lohia, Akash SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:27.9 22:01.2  
104 Caracciolo, Matt SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.1 22:07.6 64
105 Abad, Nicholas SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:30.6 22:09.1  
106 Willy, Nathaniel SR Aptos 7:30.8 22:09.8  
107 Barnard, Zachary SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:32.9 22:16.1  
108 YU, RYAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:33.9 22:18.8  
109 Sasinos, Ismael SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:34.8 22:21.6  
110 Costa, Leo SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:35.0 22:22.0 65
111 Graycar, Joel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:35.3 22:22.9  
112 Schacher, Matthew SR Andrew P. Hill 7:35.5 22:23.5  
113 Mahmoud, Imran SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:37.8 22:30.3  
114 Reilly, Sean SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:38.4 22:32.2  
115 Viswanathan, Arjun SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:39.2 22:34.6 66
116 ghiasi, mani SR San Francisco University 7:40.2 22:37.5 67
117 LE, RAYMOND SR Silver Creek 7:44.9 22:51.4  
118 Campbell, Justin SR Santa Clara 7:45.9 22:54.2  
119 Donavan, Sean SR Archbishop Riordan 7:47.0 22:57.5 68
120 Cheng, Kyle SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:47.6 22:59.2 69
121 Singer, Joe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:49.4 23:04.6  
122 Uraga, Jesus SR Piner 7:52.5 23:13.8 70
123 Burson-Ryan, Joe SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:53.0 23:15.3  
124 Franceschini, Evan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:53.2 23:15.8  
125 Chow, Nathan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:53.6 23:16.9  
126 Cook, griffin SR Bellarmine College Prep 7:54.0 23:18.2  
127 Hansel, Shane SR Junipero Serra 7:58.3 23:30.8 71
128 fong, alex SR San Francisco University 7:59.9 23:35.5 72
129 Cho, Ryan SR Leland 8:00.0 23:35.9  
130 Bassin, Rich SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:03.8 23:47.2  
131 Lonberg, Ravi SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:07.5 23:58.2 73
132 Brunner, Nick SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:09.4 24:03.7  
133 Milligan, James SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:09.9 24:05.1  
134 Tan, Alexander SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:11.1 24:08.6 74
135 Diaz, Marc SR Archbishop Riordan 8:12.8 24:13.8  
136 Flores, Sergio SR North Monterey County 8:13.3 24:15.1  
137 wiebe, charlie SR San Francisco University 8:13.4 24:15.5 75
138 Nacario, Jacob SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:13.9 24:17.0  
139 PHAM, BEN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:16.1 24:23.3  
140 Jimenez, Joey SR Vanden 8:17.4 24:27.1  
141 Madding, Michael SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:19.5 24:33.5 76
142 Fitzpatrick, Liam SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.6 24:36.7  
143 O'Donnell, Sean SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.8 24:37.2  
144 Morris, Chad SR Bellarmine College Prep 8:25.9 24:52.4  
145 Pittman, Matthew SR Leland 8:26.9 24:55.3  
146 Gutchinov, Harry SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:30.7 25:06.5  
147 Martins, Segio SR Archbishop Riordan 8:32.4 25:11.5  
148 Tomasello, Nicholas SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:32.6 25:12.2  
149 So, Timothy SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:33.5 25:14.7 77
150 Munoz, Adam SR North Monterey County 8:35.7 25:21.1  
151 Sain, Conrad SR Crystal Springs Uplands 8:40.1 25:34.2  
152 Huynh, Michael SR Andrew P. Hill 8:41.9 25:39.6  
153 Tran, Randy SR Newark Memorial 8:45.1 25:48.8  
154 Allen, Kurtis SR Piner 8:45.5 25:50.1 78
155 Vavuris, Nicholas SR Carlmont 8:46.4 25:52.7  
156 Guerra, Joey SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:47.7 25:56.7  
157 Kumar, Samir SR Carlmont 8:48.3 25:58.4  
158 Boland, Tyler SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:59.2 26:30.6  
159 Jew, Brandon SR Archbishop Riordan 9:09.1 26:59.8  
160 Ruiz, Alex SR Archbishop Riordan 9:10.9 27:05.2  
161 Galliani, Bradley SR Archbishop Riordan 9:11.1 27:05.5  
162 Bamsey, Eddie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:14.6 27:15.9  
163 Impola, Micheal SR Archbishop Riordan 9:22.2 27:38.4  
164 Holtzer, Shane SR Archbishop Riordan 9:22.4 27:38.9  
165 Thai, Justin SR Bellarmine College Prep 9:56.0 29:18.2  
166 Dibona, James SR Bellarmine College Prep 10:35.5 31:14.6  
Boys Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:23:12 16:38 102 3 7 18 23 51 120 141
2 1:23:21 16:40 102 6 8 15 16 57 128  
3 1:25:42 17:08 169 12 28 36 43 50 77 110
4 1:25:13 17:02 181 1 13 44 54 69 80 113
5 1:25:40 17:08 188 5 30 38 56 59 86  
6 1:26:45 17:21 215 19 37 46 49 64 70 78
7 1:27:00 17:24 237 10 20 29 82 96 103 115
8 1:27:51 17:34 263 24 31 33 85 90 107 121
9 1:26:26 17:17 266 2 4 40 93 127 151 172
10 1:27:51 17:34 267 26 32 39 65 105 108  
11 1:27:49 17:33 268 22 45 58 71 72 84 109
12 1:27:48 17:33 274 11 27 61 76 99 104 129
13 1:28:16 17:39 298 14 41 60 81 102 112 122
14 1:29:22 17:52 344 42 52 55 94 101 123  
15 1:30:32 18:06 399 47 53 88 95 116 131 158
16 1:31:17 18:15 440 63 68 97 98 114    
17 1:31:31 18:18 442 21 48 73 144 156 157  
18 1:31:09 18:13 446 9 66 106 132 133    
19 1:32:10 18:26 481 35 92 100 117 137 149 150
20 1:33:30 18:42 544 25 91 135 140 153 161 170
21 1:35:48 19:09 573 34 74 130 160 175 176 180
22 1:34:50 18:58 584 67 75 125 155 162    
23 1:34:26 18:53 591 62 119 126 139 145    
24 1:35:46 19:09 626 17 136 146 163 164    
25 1:36:15 19:15 638 83 89 148 152 166 169 174
26 1:36:51 19:22 664 79 118 142 154 171 178  
27 1:42:00 20:24 720 87 111 167 173 182    
28 1:39:54 19:58 743 124 134 147 159 179 183  
29 1:41:18 20:15 791 138 143 165 168 177 181 184
Boys Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Kiani, Aria SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:21.0 15:46.8 1
2 Strum, Nathan SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:21.4 15:48.1 2
3 Pappas, Mickey SR Leigh 5:22.7 15:52.0 3
4 Strum, Weston SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:22.9 15:52.6 4
5 Signore, Luca SR Lynbrook 5:24.0 15:55.8 5
6 Kealhofer, David SR San Francisco University 5:26.2 16:02.2 6
7 Young, Michael SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 5:30.2 16:13.9  
8 Stephens, Peter SR Leigh 5:30.5 16:15.0 7
9 Coronado, Juan SR Irvington 5:32.3 16:20.3  
10 Mead, Weishen SR San Francisco University 5:33.0 16:22.2 8
11 Vera, Matt SR Leland 5:33.5 16:23.6 9
12 Rutledge, Kirby SR Santa Clara 5:33.8 16:24.5  
13 Kohles, Cameron SR Skyline 5:34.5 16:26.7 10
14 Christy, Berenger SR Harbor 5:35.1 16:28.4 11
15 Rios, Alan SR Ann Sobrato 5:35.9 16:30.9 12
16 Goldfield, James SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:36.9 16:33.7 13
17 Hsia-coron, Aron SR Anzar 5:37.5 16:35.5 14
18 tannenbaum, ned SR San Francisco University 5:38.5 16:38.5 15
19 Yopes, Tom SR San Francisco University 5:39.1 16:40.3 16
20 Garcia, Alejandro SR Ceres 5:39.5 16:41.4 17
21 Stephens, Matthew SR Leigh 5:39.8 16:42.4 18
22 Gallegos, Miguel SR North Monterey County 5:40.7 16:44.9 19
23 Panzar, Javier SR Skyline 5:40.9 16:45.6 20
24 Conner, Niko SR Sonoma Valley 5:41.2 16:46.4 21
25 Pommier, Max SR Cupertino 5:42.5 16:50.2 22
26 Hurley, Brezlin SR Leigh 5:43.1 16:52.1 23
27 Oliva, Anthony SR Archbishop Riordan 5:43.6 16:53.4 24
28 Rikhi, Kern SR Santa Clara 5:43.9 16:54.5  
29 Huynh, Steven SR Piedmont Hills 5:44.8 16:57.1 25
30 Hobbs, Tanmaya SR Santa Clara 5:45.0 16:57.8  
31 Velasquez, Juan SR Gilroy 5:45.2 16:58.2 26
32 Kersey, Copper SR Harbor 5:46.9 17:03.1 27
33 Van kuelen, Winsin SR Ann Sobrato 5:47.3 17:04.5 28
34 Sukkar, Brian SR Skyline 5:49.1 17:09.6 29
35 Burinskiy, Gene SR Lynbrook 5:49.2 17:10.2 30
36 Linn, Ryan SR Archbishop Riordan 5:49.8 17:11.7 31
37 Williams, Timothy SR Gilroy 5:50.1 17:12.7 32
38 Beeler, Benjamin SR Archbishop Riordan 5:50.4 17:13.6 33
39 Ruiz, David SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 5:50.7 17:14.6 34
40 Salas, Martin SR Andrew P. Hill 5:50.9 17:15.0 35
41 Diesenroth, Kyle SR Ann Sobrato 5:51.0 17:15.4 36
42 Wilhelm, Zach SR North Monterey County 5:51.2 17:15.8 37
43 Flint, AJ SR Lynbrook 5:51.4 17:16.6 38
44 Quintanar, Raul SR Gilroy 5:51.8 17:17.6 39
45 Zamora, Michael SR Pioneer (San Jose) 5:52.0 17:18.2 40
46 Heath, Christian SR Anzar 5:52.1 17:18.6 41
47 Browne, Tyler SR San Rafael 5:52.3 17:19.1 42
48 Adair, Shawn SR Ann Sobrato 5:53.5 17:22.8 43
49 Reinik, Keith SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:53.9 17:23.9 44
50 Bakhshi, Ahmad SR Cupertino 5:54.0 17:24.3 45
51 Prieto, Paul SR North Monterey County 5:54.7 17:26.2 46
52 Tran, John SR Silver Creek 5:55.2 17:27.7 47
53 Spry, Adam SR Sonoma Valley 5:55.5 17:28.5 48
54 Romero, Alexis SR North Monterey County 5:55.6 17:29.0 49
55 Schenkelberg, Mitch SR Ann Sobrato 5:55.8 17:29.5 50
56 Ngo, Jim SR Adrian Wilcox 5:56.3 17:31.0  
57 Blease, Adam SR Leigh 5:56.5 17:31.6 51
58 Mazariegos, Freddy SR San Rafael 5:56.7 17:32.2 52
59 Casas, Ruben SR Silver Creek 5:56.9 17:32.8 53
60 Zanetti, Michael SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 5:57.1 17:33.4 54
61 Wilson, Thomas SR Vanden 5:57.4 17:34.3  
62 LaFreniere, Philip SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 5:57.6 17:34.9  
63 Killion, Jack SR San Rafael 5:57.8 17:35.3 55
64 Chow, Kendrick SR Galileo Academy 5:58.2 17:36.5  
65 Subramanian, Amrit SR Lynbrook 5:58.6 17:37.7 56
66 Koch, Charlie SR San Francisco University 5:58.7 17:38.2 57
67 Hsu, Daniel SR Cupertino 5:58.9 17:38.6 58
68 Bower, Michael SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 5:59.1 17:39.1  
69 Kuo, Andrew SR Lynbrook 5:59.5 17:40.4 59
70 Parra, Isreal SR Anzar 5:59.6 17:40.8 60
71 Brown, Joel SR Harbor 6:00.7 17:43.9 61
72 Hutton, Cam SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:00.8 17:44.3 62
73 Cronkite-Ratcliff, Bryce SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:01.0 17:44.9 63
74 Torres, Joseph SR Irvington 6:01.3 17:45.8  
75 Moreno, Francisco SR North Monterey County 6:02.6 17:49.6 64
76 Collet, Kyle SR Gilroy 6:02.0 17:50.9 65
77 Tenne, Alec SR Vanden 6:03.2 17:51.3  
78 Hirahara, Ryan SR Leland 6:03.5 17:52.3 66
79 Jorgens, Tyler SR Newark Memorial 6:04.4 17:54.8 67
80 Heiner, Cody SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:04.5 17:55.2 68
81 Carver, Brad SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:04.6 17:55.6 69
82 Clifford, James SR Branson School 6:04.9 17:56.2  
83 Roa, Kevin SR North Monterey County 6:05.2 17:57.2 70
84 Meneses, Warren SR Cupertino 6:05.4 17:57.9 71
85 McGrath, Nick SR Cupertino 6:05.6 17:58.5 72
86 Davis, Cameron SR Sonoma Valley 6:05.8 17:59.0 73
87 Torres, Juvinel SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 6:06.0 17:59.5 74
88 Roppiyakuda, Walter SR Newark Memorial 6:06.2 18:00.1 75
89 Serber, Nick SR Harbor 6:07.7 18:04.5 76
90 Diesenroth, Derek SR Ann Sobrato 6:08.4 18:06.6 77
91 Pierce, Andrew SR North Monterey County 6:08.5 18:07.0 78
92 Plaza, Jose SR King City 6:09.3 18:09.4 79
93 Breazeale, Daniel SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:09.6 18:10.2 80
94 Wilkenson, Jacob SR Anzar 6:09.8 18:10.7 81
95 Lubin, Sam SR Skyline 6:10.1 18:11.7 82
96 Olson, Mark SR Lowell 6:10.4 18:12.6 83
97 Lopez, Kyle SR Cupertino 6:10.5 18:12.9 84
98 O'Connor, Andrew SR Archbishop Riordan 6:11.1 18:14.6 85
99 Lum, Andrew SR Lynbrook 6:11.3 18:15.1 86
100 Rosemond, William SR Angelo Rodriguez 6:11.4 18:15.6 87
101 AMAYA, ANDREW SR Silver Creek 6:11.9 18:17.1 88
102 Mallonee, Sam SR Lowell 6:12.1 18:17.5 89
103 Thompson, Aaron SR Archbishop Riordan 6:12.2 18:17.9 90
104 Cheng, Raymond SR Piedmont Hills 6:12.4 18:18.4 91
105 o'brien, connor SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:12.5 18:18.9  
106 Luis, Howard SR Andrew P. Hill 6:12.8 18:19.8 92
107 Wong, Tommy SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:13.2 18:20.9  
108 Blume, Rey SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:14.5 18:24.6 93
109 Way, Preston SR San Rafael 6:14.8 18:25.4 94
110 CHAVEZ, JOSE SR Silver Creek 6:15.0 18:26.0 95
111 Love, Excel SR Skyline 6:15.3 18:27.1 96
112 Schiller, Erik SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:15.5 18:27.6 97
113 Gray, Will SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:15.6 18:28.0 98
114 Dembski, Kyle SR Harbor 6:15.8 18:28.5 99
115 Rogers, Dominik SR Andrew P. Hill 6:16.0 18:29.1 100
116 Au, Leland SR Adrian Wilcox 6:16.4 18:30.3  
117 Morales, Mike SR San Rafael 6:16.6 18:30.8 101
118 Zepeda, Armando SR Anzar 6:16.7 18:31.1 102
119 Trinh, Jonathan SR Skyline 6:16.8 18:31.5 103
120 McCormick, TJ SR Harbor 6:16.9 18:31.9 104
121 Ramirez, Gabino SR Gilroy 6:17.1 18:32.2 105
122 Gao, Frank SR Leland 6:17.2 18:32.6 106
123 On, Johnathan SR Archbishop Riordan 6:18.3 18:35.9 107
124 Ramirez, Jr. SR Gilroy 6:18.5 18:36.4 108
125 Ronne, Eric SR Cupertino 6:18.9 18:37.6 109
126 Montez, Matt SR Ann Sobrato 6:19.1 18:38.4 110
127 Brooks, Eric SR Angelo Rodriguez 6:19.3 18:38.9 111
128 Malicdem, Andre SR Anzar 6:19.5 18:39.5 112
129 Coombs, Evan SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:20.0 18:40.9 113
130 Friedman, Daniel SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:20.3 18:41.9 114
131 Kam, Hilton SR Skyline 6:21.8 18:46.3 115
132 Dombrowski, Alex SR Vanden 6:22.6 18:48.6  
133 LE, SONNY SR Silver Creek 6:22.7 18:49.0 116
134 Nguyen, Johnnie SR Andrew P. Hill 6:22.9 18:49.4 117
135 Bonilla, Felix SR King City 6:23.1 18:50.1 118
136 Verdoia, Alex SR Urban School Of San Francisco 6:23.3 18:50.5  
137 Duane, Jack SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:23.6 18:51.4 119
138 Phanwar, Marbud SR Leigh 6:24.5 18:54.0 120
139 Patino, Vicente SR Archbishop Riordan 6:24.9 18:55.3 121
140 Albertson, Alex SR Anzar 6:25.1 18:55.9 122
141 Yepez, Eric SR Pajaro Valley 6:25.2 18:56.2  
142 Way, Riley SR San Rafael 6:26.4 18:59.7 123
143 esposito, chris SR Santa Cruz 6:27.0 19:01.5 124
144 Salazar, Henry SR Newark Memorial 6:27.1 19:01.9 125
145 Kaplan, Zach SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:27.3 19:02.3 126
146 Ngo, Davis SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:27.5 19:02.9 127
147 Horton, Miles SR San Francisco University 6:27.6 19:03.3 128
148 Russell, Ian SR Harbor 6:27.8 19:03.9 129
149 Eiskamp, Michael ST. FRANCIS (WATSONVILL 6:28.0 19:04.4  
150 Para, Jonathan SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 6:28.2 19:05.1 130
151 McGovern, Kevin SR Branson School 6:29.4 19:08.5  
152 TA, BRIAN SR Silver Creek 6:29.9 19:10.2 131
153 Beacher, Jonathan SR Leland 6:30.0 19:10.5 132
154 O'Malley, Sean SR Leland 6:30.2 19:10.9 133
155 salinas, juan SR Santa Cruz 6:30.3 19:11.2 134
156 Yamamoto, Shuzo SR Irvington 6:30.6 19:12.1  
157 Thai, Peter SR Piedmont Hills 6:31.3 19:14.3 135
158 Sanchez, Gabriel SR Ceres 6:31.5 19:14.7 136
159 Ryan, John SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:31.7 19:15.3  
160 Chiang, Kevin SR Andrew P. Hill 6:32.4 19:17.6 137
161 Ueunten, Trent SR Westmont 6:32.6 19:18.0 138
162 Merrill, Ross SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:33.0 19:19.2 139
163 Evans, Tim SR Piedmont Hills 6:33.3 19:20.2 140
164 Barner, Alan SR Leigh 6:33.9 19:22.0 141
165 Gotti, Anthony SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:34.6 19:24.0  
166 Yepez, Dan SR Pajaro Valley 6:35.0 19:25.0  
167 Hanneman, Tim SR King City 6:35.2 19:25.9 142
168 Truong, Khoi SR Westmont 6:35.6 19:26.8 143
169 Spector, Nick SR Sonoma Valley 6:36.3 19:29.0 144
170 Ceremsak, John SR Sacred Heart Prep 6:36.5 19:29.6 145
171 NGUYEN, KEVIN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:36.7 19:30.2  
172 Mey, Matthew SR Ceres 6:37.6 19:32.8 146
173 boyle, colin SR Santa Cruz 6:38.5 19:35.5 147
174 Clewes, Reilly SR Lowell 6:38.8 19:36.3 148
175 Tran, Andy SR Andrew P. Hill 6:39.1 19:37.2 149
176 Leath, Marcel SR Andrew P. Hill 6:39.3 19:37.9 150
177 Brandon, James SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:39.5 19:38.3 151
178 Xu, Patrick SR Lowell 6:39.7 19:39.0 152
179 Jepson, Doug 11 PIEDMONT HILLS 6:40.4 19:41.0 153
180 Oseguera, Jose SR King City 6:40.6 19:41.5 154
181 Fuentes, Johnny SR James Lick 6:41.1 19:43.2  
182 Rios, Enrique SR Pajaro Valley 6:41.9 19:45.4  
183 Singh, Ravinder SR Newark Memorial 6:42.1 19:46.0 155
184 Bohlen, Gus SR Sonoma Valley 6:42.9 19:48.5 156
185 Stone, Daniel SR Sonoma Valley 6:44.1 19:52.0 157
186 CHEN, KEVIN SR Silver Creek 6:44.6 19:53.6 158
187 schulze, jan SR Santa Cruz 6:45.1 19:55.0 159
188 Nguyen, Tommy SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 6:45.3 19:55.5  
189 Huynh, Daniel SR Adrian Wilcox 6:45.6 19:56.5  
190 Nguyen, Sang SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 6:47.9 20:03.3 160
191 Zhen, Jimmy SR Galileo Academy 6:48.7 20:05.6  
192 Manucci, Edal SR Piedmont Hills 6:48.8 20:06.0 161
193 Hernandez, Christian JAMES LICK 6:49.2 20:07.0  
194 Castro, David SR Newark Memorial 6:49.3 20:07.4 162
195 Overbey, Keegan SR Ceres 6:49.7 20:08.5 163
196 Morales, Alex SR Ceres 6:49.8 20:09.0 164
197 Nguyen, Steven SR Westmont 6:50.0 20:09.4 165
198 Saunders, James SR Vanden 6:50.8 20:11.6  
199 Ogawa, Junji SR Lowell 6:57.2 20:30.7 166
200 Fontaine, Justin SR Del Mar 6:57.4 20:31.2  
201 Tarsikes, Eric SR Angelo Rodriguez 6:57.6 20:31.7 167
202 Han, Sang SR Westmont 6:58.7 20:35.0 168
203 Macario, Derek SR Lowell 6:59.7 20:38.1 169
204 Cooper, Scott SR Del Mar 7:00.0 20:38.8  
205 Lai, Jefferson SR Piedmont Hills 7:00.6 20:40.6 170
206 Guitierrez, Omar SR Del Mar 7:00.7 20:41.1  
207 Silva, Joseph SR James Lick 7:01.1 20:42.1  
208 Perez, Heriberto SR King City 7:02.1 20:45.0 171
209 Boesch, Cameron SR Pioneer (San Jose) 7:03.4 20:49.0 172
210 Baptista, Nick SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:08.2 21:03.1 173
211 Lee, George SR Lowell 7:11.4 21:12.6 174
212 Rice, Ben SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:11.6 21:13.0  
213 Gates, Courty SR Branson School 7:13.3 21:18.1  
214 Navarro, Efrin SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 7:16.1 21:26.5 175
215 Larsen, Cole SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:19.4 21:36.3  
216 Carranza, Kevin SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 7:22.4 21:45.1 176
217 Butruce, Jonathan SR Westmont 7:24.0 21:49.6 177
218 Arreola, Eduardo SR King City 7:27.0 21:58.6 178
219 burdick, dana SR Santa Cruz 7:31.3 22:11.3 179
220 Garcia, Allen SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 7:35.9 22:24.9 180
221 Stratton, Kyle SR Westmont 7:40.5 22:38.4 181
222 Henderson, Angus SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 7:46.1 22:55.0  
223 Ortiz, Antonio SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:58.6 23:31.8 182
224 dregelid, aksel SR Santa Cruz 7:59.0 23:33.0 183
225 Brajkovich, Joey SR Westmont 8:00.3 23:36.7 184
226 Shin, Kenneth SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 8:48.2 25:58.1  
Girls Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:35:53 19:10 65 2 8 11 18 26 46 73
2 1:37:31 19:30 109 1 10 13 14 71    
3 1:39:09 19:49 138 6 7 22 28 75 88  
4 1:40:41 20:08 167 3 16 40 44 64 70  
5 1:40:58 20:11 174 5 21 34 42 72 74 141
6 1:44:17 20:51 231 23 35 50 58 65 92  
7 1:44:13 20:50 234 29 31 52 54 68 112  
8 1:42:48 20:33 237 4 17 30 86 100    
9 1:45:51 21:10 275 36 47 59 66 67 76 84
10 1:45:45 21:09 289 20 32 57 77 103 105 113
11 1:46:40 21:20 310 24 25 43 97 121    
12 1:46:48 21:21 323 15 45 78 90 95 104 128
13 1:47:14 21:26 333 12 19 79 87 136 149 153
14 1:50:39 22:07 408 38 39 98 106 127 132  
15 1:50:41 22:08 408 27 51 85 107 138 150  
16 1:50:35 22:07 424 41 81 89 102 111 133 147
17 1:50:52 22:10 425 55 62 91 108 109    
18 1:52:00 22:24 445 49 69 80 118 129 135  
19 1:52:04 22:24 446 56 61 83 122 124 144 148
20 1:52:15 22:27 465 48 93 94 110 120 130  
21 1:53:24 22:40 483 53 96 99 101 134 137 146
22 1:54:53 22:58 515 9 117 119 125 145    
23 1:59:29 23:53 527 33 37 151 152 154    
24 1:56:19 23:15 541 60 82 126 131 142 143 155
25 1:57:41 23:32 581 63 116 123 139 140    
26 2:10:03 26:00 700 114 115 156 157 158 159 160
Girls Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Ferrante, Marissa SR Aptos 6:08.2 18:06.0 1
2 Curtin, Lauren SR Maria Carrillo 6:11.7 18:16.3 2
3 Barnett, Stephanie SR Leland 6:15.1 18:26.5 3
4 Miller, Kathleen SR Gilroy 6:15.4 18:27.3 4
5 Huang, Cindy SR Lynbrook 6:18.3 18:36.0 5
6 Nacouzi, Julie SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:20.5 18:42.5 6
7 Berg, Celeste SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:22.9 18:49.5 7
8 Curtin, Cara SR Maria Carrillo 6:26.0 18:58.7 8
9 Borg, Rachel SR Newark Memorial 6:27.6 19:03.4 9
10 Manesh, Bita SR Santa Clara 6:28.8 19:07.0  
11 McMullen, Kim SR Aptos 6:31.0 19:13.4 10
12 O'Leary, Kelly SR Maria Carrillo 6:31.2 19:13.9 11
13 Hopper, Melissa SR Leigh 6:31.6 19:15.0 12
14 Biddick, Linnea SR Aptos 6:32.0 19:16.4 13
15 Nevitt, Emily SR Aptos 6:32.3 19:17.3 14
16 Blake, Abbey SR Westmont 6:32.6 19:18.0 15
17 Barnett, Claudia SR Leland 6:33.9 19:21.9 16
18 Rodriguez, Brandie SR Gilroy 6:34.8 19:24.6 17
19 Davis, Jordan SR Maria Carrillo 6:35.5 19:26.6 18
20 Hopper, Michelle SR Leigh 6:35.9 19:27.8 19
21 Trujillo, Jovita SR North Monterey County 6:36.6 19:30.0 20
22 Gilbert, Sarah SR Ann Sobrato 6:37.2 19:31.5  
23 Matsuda, Kayla SR James Lick 6:39.5 19:38.4  
24 Tang, Lauren SR Lynbrook 6:39.9 19:39.6 21
25 naranjo, tanya SR Santa Cruz 6:40.3 19:40.7  
26 Skokowski, Rachel SR Castilleja 6:43.0 19:48.9  
27 Connell, Hunter SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:43.4 19:50.1 22
28 Albini, Courtney SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:44.6 19:53.5 23
29 Mendelsohn, Lori SR Woodside 6:45.0 19:54.7 24
30 Schalich, Kasey SR Piner 6:45.4 19:55.9  
31 Nightingale, Krista SR Woodside 6:46.0 19:57.5 25
32 DiRado, Sarah SR Maria Carrillo 6:46.1 19:58.0 26
33 Khouderchah, Christy SR Cupertino 6:47.1 20:00.7 27
34 Meffert, Liana SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 6:47.2 20:01.1 28
35 Steyer, Evi SR San Francisco University 6:47.6 20:02.4 29
36 Bobula, Christine SR Gilroy 6:51.3 20:13.1 30
37 reynolds, holland SR San Francisco University 6:52.0 20:15.2 31
38 Huerta, Nadine SR North Monterey County 6:52.9 20:18.1 32
39 Tom, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:53.0 20:21.3 33
40 Wang, Chianna SR Lynbrook 6:54.2 20:21.8 34
41 Kelsh, Erika SR Angelo Rodriguez 6:54.5 20:22.7  
42 Romero, Adriana SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:55.0 20:24.1 35
43 Northcott, Celeste SR Valley Christian (Dublin) 6:55.4 20:25.3  
44 Evans, Emily SR Homestead 6:57.2 20:30.6 36
45 Zamora, Gianna SR Pioneer (San Jose) 6:58.2 20:33.4 37
46 Cho, Jade SR Skyline 6:58.3 20:33.9 38
47 Bowen, Kim SR Skyline 6:58.9 20:35.7 39
48 Childress, Emily SR Leland 6:59.1 20:36.1 40
49 Barigian, Heather SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:59.2 20:36.6  
50 Twu, Alice SR Piedmont Hills 6:59.3 20:36.9 41
51 Yee, Michelle SR Lynbrook 7:00.5 20:40.5 42
52 Valdes, Rosa SR Vanden 7:00.7 20:40.9  
53 Fitzpatrick, Brenna SR Woodside 7:01.3 20:42.6 43
54 Hsieh, Michelle SR Leland 7:03.3 20:48.7 44
55 Cannon, Claire SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 7:04.5 20:52.1  
56 Hawley, Twyla SR Westmont 7:04.6 20:52.5 45
57 Garza, Margie SR Maria Carrillo 7:04.9 20:53.4 46
58 Chan, Alanna SR Homestead 7:05.7 20:55.7 47
59 Seda, Alex SR Ann Sobrato 7:06.3 20:57.5  
60 Hoster, Halsey SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:07.2 21:00.1  
61 Swenson, Laura SR Castilleja 7:08.9 21:05.3  
62 Gall, Erin SR Santa Catalina Upper School 7:09.1 21:05.8 48
63 Ahmed, Nadia SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:09.6 21:07.3 49
64 Nobriga, Chelsea SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:10.0 21:08.5 50
65 Hemmady, Shona SR Cupertino 7:10.2 21:09.0 51
66 Wehner, Margaret SR San Francisco University 7:10.4 21:09.5 52
67 Watts, Michelle SR Adrian Wilcox 7:10.5 21:10.0 53
68 Fair, Katherine SR San Francisco University 7:12.1 21:14.5 54
69 O'Mally, Claire SR Castilleja 7:12.3 21:15.2  
70 Maron, Camille SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:13.0 21:17.1 55
71 Purpura, Tamara SR Lowell 7:13.4 21:18.4 56
72 Guzman, Zaira SR North Monterey County 7:13.6 21:19.1 57
73 Gunsalus, Rachel SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:14.3 21:21.1 58
74 Peanasky, Kristen SR Homestead 7:15.0 21:23.1 59
75 Flores, Juana SR Andrew P. Hill 7:15.2 21:23.6 60
76 Gulli, Sarah SR Lowell 7:15.4 21:24.3 61
77 Smiley, Serena SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:15.6 21:25.0 62
78 Torres, Cristina SR King City 7:16.2 21:26.8 63
79 Pfieffer, Claire SR Leland 7:16.7 21:28.2 64
80 Harnoto, Monica SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:17.4 21:30.2 65
81 Ocano, Valerie SR Homestead 7:17.5 21:30.6 66
82 Cole, Amanda 11 SANTA CRUZ 7:17.7 21:31.0  
83 Moll, Rebecca SR Homestead 7:17.9 21:31.6 67
84 brand-thomas, itai SR San Francisco University 7:18.0 21:32.1 68
85 Jones, Elly SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:18.3 21:33.0 69
86 Brendlen, Ashleigh SR Leland 7:19.7 21:37.0 70
87 Tushar, Taylor SR Aptos 7:20.3 21:38.8 71
88 Johnson, Kelsey SR Santa Cruz 7:20.8 21:40.2  
89 Bryson, Kristen SR Lynbrook 7:21.1 21:41.1 72
90 DeRousseau, Mikaela SR Maria Carrillo 7:21.3 21:41.7 73
91 Tai, Jennifer SR Lynbrook 7:22.1 21:44.0 74
92 Pearson, Rita SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7:23.1 21:47.0 75
93 Moll, Rachel SR Homestead 7:23.8 21:49.0 76
94 Tapia, Emilse SR North Monterey County 7:24.9 21:52.5 77
95 Ristow, Christine SR Westmont 7:25.9 21:55.2 78
96 Weber, Lauren SR Leigh 7:26.3 21:56.6 79
97 Heslin, Ann SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:27.3 21:59.4 80
98 Oskoui, Sheryn 10 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:27.7 22:00.8 81
99 Fonseca, Alejandra SR Andrew P. Hill 7:27.9 22:01.2 82
100 Smoot, Karyn SR Lowell 7:28.3 22:02.2 83
101 Dickerson, Sarah SR Vanden 7:28.5 22:02.9  
102 McCaffrey, Celina SR Homestead 7:28.9 22:04.0 84
103 Wong, Kristin SR Cupertino 7:28.8 22:03.9 85
104 Donahoe, Anne SR Gilroy 7:29.0 22:04.3 86
105 Volden, Molly SR Leigh 7:29.2 22:05.0 87
106 Bowen, Rachel SR San Rafael 7:29.4 22:05.6  
107 Collins, Samantha SR Silver Creek 7:29.7 22:06.5  
108 Gallagher, Sarah SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 7:30.5 22:09.0 88
109 Cao, Rui 11 PIEDMONT HILLS 7:31.4 22:11.6 89
110 Loayza, Cynthia SR Westmont 7:32.6 22:15.2 90
111 Inglis, Taryn SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:32.9 22:16.0 91
112 Kaufman, Stephanie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:33.4 22:17.5 92
113 Perez, Christina SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:33.8 22:18.6  
114 hosmer, fearon SR Santa Cruz 7:34.2 22:19.7  
115 Gollette, Jackie SR Santa Catalina Upper School 7:34.5 22:20.7 93
116 Hall, Rosemary SR Santa Catalina Upper School 7:34.8 22:21.4 94
117 Beckerman, Caitlin SR San Rafael 7:35.5 22:23.7  
118 TEEL, STEPHANIE SR Silver Creek 7:35.7 22:24.2  
119 Gaur, Anessa SR Westmont 7:36.9 22:27.6 95
120 Rendan, Norma SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:37.8 22:30.5  
121 Medina, Elizabeth SR Pajaro Valley 7:38.8 22:33.4  
122 Wiegman, Anne SR Adrian Wilcox 7:39.1 22:34.2 96
123 Sosa, Jazmin SR Woodside 7:39.4 22:35.2 97
124 Tsukayama, Lily SR Skyline 7:40.0 22:37.0 98
125 Parvez, Riana SR Adrian Wilcox 7:40.2 22:37.6 99
126 Alarcon, Athena SR Gilroy 7:40.8 22:39.2 100
127 Dame, Samantha SR San Rafael 7:40.9 22:39.7  
128 Nguyen, Tiffany SR Adrian Wilcox 7:41.3 22:40.6 101
129 Ho, Monique SR Piedmont Hills 7:41.9 22:42.6 102
130 Narez, Sandy SR North Monterey County 7:43.0 22:45.7 103
131 Perez, Jennifer SR Ceres 7:43.2 22:46.3  
132 Abreo, Mayra SR Ceres 7:43.5 22:47.1  
133 Ploshay, Linsey SR Westmont 7:43.6 22:47.6 104
134 Goodlander, Marelle SR North Monterey County 7:44.4 22:50.0 105
135 Ayasse, Alana SR Skyline 7:45.1 22:51.9 106
136 Wu, Cecilia SR Cupertino 7:45.3 22:52.5 107
137 McCune, Emma SR Urban School Of San Francisco 7:45.9 22:54.3  
138 Claire, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:46.2 22:55.1 108
139 Collins, Shelby SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 7:47.7 22:59.7 109
140 Nunga, Jaklyn SR Santa Catalina Upper School 7:48.0 23:00.4 110
141 Zhang, Ashley SR Piedmont Hills 7:49.1 23:03.6 111
142 McClure, Kelsey SR San Francisco University 7:49.3 23:04.4 112
143 DeLaCruz, Elizabeth SR North Monterey County 7:49.6 23:05.3 113
144 Nordberg, Caitlin SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:49.9 23:06.0  
145 Chow, Amanda SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:51.5 23:10.7  
146 Lacasandile, Honeygirl SR Watsonville 7:51.7 23:11.5 114
147 Domenici, Christina SR Mercy (San Francisco) 7:51.9 23:12.0  
148 Moore, Katie SR Watsonville 7:52.5 23:13.7 115
149 Zendejas, Dulce SR King City 7:52.9 23:14.9 116
150 Adame, Amanda SR Newark Memorial 7:53.2 23:15.9 117
151 Perdue, Riley SR Sacred Heart Prep 7:53.8 23:17.6 118
152 Leon, Abby SR Newark Memorial 7:55.9 23:23.9 119
153 Berkoe, Haley SR San Rafael 7:56.4 23:25.3  
154 Campos, April SR Santa Catalina Upper School 7:57.1 23:27.5 120
155 Adler, Ariane SR Woodside 7:58.2 23:30.5 121
156 Wong, Madeline SR Lowell 7:59.6 23:34.7 122
157 Kneževic, Mina SR King City 8:01.5 23:40.3 123
158 Ye, Serena SR Lowell 8:03.1 23:45.1 124
159 Pryor, Sarah SR Newark Memorial 8:08.1 23:59.8 125
160 Huynh, Michelle SR Andrew P. Hill 8:08.4 24:00.6 126
161 Mountain, Madeleine SR Skyline 8:08.7 24:01.6 127
162 Mohammad, Parwana SR Westmont 8:09.1 24:02.7 128
163 Carlson, Ashley SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:09.3 24:03.4 129
164 Alvarez, Abigail SR Santa Catalina Upper School 8:09.5 24:04.0 130
165 Nguyen, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 8:09.7 24:04.5 131
166 Carrillo, Elsie SR James Lick 8:11.4 24:09.4  
167 Amey, Cheron SR Skyline 8:11.9 24:10.9 132
168 Reyes, Joanna SR Piedmont Hills 8:12.0 24:11.4 133
169 Maeler, Johanna SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:14.5 24:18.7  
170 Wilson, Ashley SR Urban School Of San Francisco 8:15.6 24:21.9  
171 Nguyen, Christine SR Adrian Wilcox 8:15.8 24:22.6 134
172 Sims, Katie SR Sacred Heart Prep 8:16.8 24:25.4 135
173 Martin, Becky SR Leigh 8:18.6 24:30.7 136
174 Villa, Oyuky SR Adrian Wilcox 8:19.8 24:34.4 137
175 Furusawa, Kana SR Cupertino 8:20.2 24:35.4 138
176 Aguirre, Alyssa SR King City 8:20.7 24:37.0 139
177 Welburn, Tess SR King City 8:22.7 24:42.8 140
178 Yen, Vivian SR Lynbrook 8:23.8 24:46.2 141
179 Nguyen, Michelle 12 ANDREW P. HILL 8:25.2 24:50.2 142
180 Garnett, Natalie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:26.7 24:54.6  
181 Ho, Nhu SR Andrew P. Hill 8:28.1 24:58.9 143
182 Ide, Ann-Marie SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 8:29.2 25:02.1  
183 Leong, Renee SR Lowell 8:29.5 25:03.0 144
184 Sandberg, Ashley SR Ann Sobrato 8:31.8 25:09.6  
185 Biser, Hannah SR Newark Memorial 8:32.3 25:11.0 145
186 Satake, Terumi SR Adrian Wilcox 8:32.5 25:11.7 146
187 Farquhar, Melissa SR Piedmont Hills 8:34.2 25:16.7 147
188 Luo, Aileen SR Lowell 8:39.0 25:31.0 148
189 Benik, Christine SR Leigh 8:41.2 25:37.4 149
190 Atchison, Danielle SR Cupertino 8:44.4 25:46.7 150
191 Chhoup, Chloe SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 8:44.9 25:48.4  
192 Frausto, Jessica SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:45.3 25:49.4 151
193 Burnham, Hannah SR Pioneer (San Jose) 8:50.1 26:03.7 152
194 Sialaris, Nicole SR Leigh 8:50.4 26:04.5 153
195 Tran, CeCe SR Pioneer (San Jose) 9:02.9 26:41.5 154
196 Fulgencio, Atheana SR Mercy (San Francisco) 9:03.8 26:44.2  
197 Tran, Lilian SR Andrew P. Hill 9:05.4 26:48.8 155
198 Alvarez, Denise SR Watsonville 9:06.2 26:51.2 156
199 Vega, Nancy SR Watsonville 9:07.3 26:54.4 157
200 Navarro, Maria SR Cesar Chavez (Stockton) 9:09.6 27:01.1  
201 Dells, Coco SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 9:12.9 27:11.0  
202 Vazquez, Prizma SR Watsonville 10:07.7 29:52.5 158
203 Anderson, Carissa SR Watsonville 11:24.5 33:39.2 159
204 Luquin, Lysette SR Watsonville 11:26.7 33:45.6 160
Girls JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:58:06 23:37 66 3 12 13 16 22 64 65
2 1:57:11 23:26 70 1 4 15 21 29 35 51
3 1:59:37 23:55 79 7 11 18 20 23 24 25
4 2:00:32 24:06 100 5 6 8 40 41 52 66
5 2:04:31 24:54 144 9 17 32 33 53 55  
6 2:05:10 25:02 163 2 14 45 46 56 59 67
7 2:07:35 25:31 179 26 28 39 42 44 48 54
8 2:07:29 25:29 179 27 30 37 38 47 49 58
9 2:08:47 25:45 192 10 31 34 57 60 61 63
10 2:14:40 26:56 237 19 36 50 62 70 72  
11 2:31:28 30:17 324 43 68 69 71 73    
Girls JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Clemente, Kiana SR Newark Memorial 7:16.6 21:28.0 1
2 BARAJAS, YARITZA SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 7:20.6 21:39.7 2
3 L'Heureux, Colette SR Santa Clara 7:28.1 22:01.7  
4 Frymire, Eleanor SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:28.2 22:02.1 3
5 Natividad, Paige SR Newark Memorial 7:39.0 22:33.9 4
6 Gonzales, Maria SR King City 7:40.9 22:39.5 5
7 Salgado, Karla SR Homestead 7:43.3 22:46.6  
8 DeLang, Katie SR Irvington 7:45.0 22:51.7  
9 Giovannetti, Teresa SR Leland 7:45.5 22:53.0  
10 Bayo, Marie SR Skyline 7:46.2 22:55.1  
11 Garcia, Elizabeth SR King City 7:46.4 22:55.8 6
12 Eisenberg, Erika SR Leland 7:51.2 23:09.9  
13 reed, monica SR San Francisco University 7:51.7 23:11.4  
14 Paulsen, Libby SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:52.0 23:12.4 7
15 Perez, Ana SR King City 7:52.2 23:13.0 8
16 Ghosh, Crystal SR Castilleja 8:00.2 23:36.4 9
17 Keeton, Taraisa SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:00.3 23:36.8 10
18 blum, bridget SR San Francisco University 8:01.1 23:39.2  
19 Lau, Betty SR Galileo Academy 8:02.3 23:42.6  
20 Sugiyama, Leslie SR Maria Carrillo 8:02.5 23:43.4  
21 Srukhosit, Pailin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:03.0 23:44.9 11
22 Richards, Shannon SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:04.7 23:49.7 12
23 Gajare, Pooja SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:05.4 23:51.9 13
24 Stokes, Melanie SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:06.1 23:53.8 14
25 Baker, Sierra SR Newark Memorial 8:06.7 23:55.6 15
26 Barsanti, Alyssa SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:07.8 23:58.8 16
27 Harding, Meredith SR Castilleja 8:07.9 23:59.3 17
28 Thadani, Marise SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.5 24:00.9 18
29 Gomez, Rosa SR North Monterey County 8:09.4 24:03.6 19
30 Marcy, Heather SR Santa Clara 8:09.5 24:04.0  
31 Ortega, Sara SR Skyline 8:10.2 24:06.1  
32 How, Kelly SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:12.6 24:13.0 20
33 Kerr, Carolyn SR Maria Carrillo 8:12.9 24:13.9  
34 Garcia, Alexandra SR Newark Memorial 8:14.8 24:19.7 21
35 Nguyen, Michelle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:16.4 24:24.2 22
36 Sanford, Claire SR Maria Carrillo 8:16.8 24:25.6  
37 Dineen, Ciara SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:17.2 24:26.6 23
38 Harris, Chanel SR Skyline 8:17.9 24:28.7  
39 Santos, Elisa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:19.3 24:32.9 24
40 Lemley, Breniel SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.6 24:36.6 25
41 ebert, ellen SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:22.3 24:41.6 26
42 Cuenca, Martha SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:23.1 24:44.2  
43 Santana, Dulce SR Andrew P. Hill 8:25.7 24:51.8 27
44 bumbaca, andrea SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:26.0 24:52.7 28
45 Barragon, Celina SR Newark Memorial 8:26.7 24:54.5 29
46 Fonseca, Brittany SR Andrew P. Hill 8:27.2 24:56.2 30
47 Wyatt, Katherine SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 8:27.5 24:57.1  
48 Perez, Shelly SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:29.0 25:01.4 31
49 Leung, Yvonna SR Castilleja 8:29.2 25:02.0 32
50 Carlos-Arzate, Griselda SR Castilleja 8:29.5 25:02.8 33
51 Sweeney, Chelsea SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:29.8 25:03.8 34
52 Kasik, Mary SR Leland 8:31.5 25:08.7  
53 Averill, Jennifer SR Newark Memorial 8:31.6 25:09.2 35
54 Roberts, Nicole SR Irvington 8:32.1 25:10.5  
55 Abdul-Massih, Mary SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:33.6 25:14.9  
56 Acosta, Ana SR North Monterey County 8:34.4 25:17.4 36
57 lamberson, halley SR San Francisco University 8:37.3 25:26.0  
58 Trujillo, Amy SR Andrew P. Hill 8:39.3 25:31.8 37
59 Wong, Jocelyn SR Lowell 8:40.0 25:33.9  
60 Valles, Jennifer SR Andrew P. Hill 8:44.6 25:47.4 38
61 Gleason, Becca SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:45.3 25:49.7 39
62 Rojo, Maria SR King City 8:45.6 25:50.3 40
63 Kimura, Allison SR Lowell 8:46.1 25:51.9  
64 Luna, Karen SR King City 8:46.7 25:53.7 41
65 Sayre, Natalie SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:49.9 26:03.1 42
66 Ditmore, Hayley SR Santa Catalina Upper School 8:51.1 26:06.7 43
67 Sico, Isabelle SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:51.6 26:08.2 44
68 O'BRIEN, MEGAN SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:52.2 26:10.0 45
69 PAGADUAN, VANESSA SR Silver Creek 8:55.5 26:19.7  
70 Ching, Irene SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:55.8 26:20.6  
71 Nguyen, Alexis SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 8:56.0 26:21.2 46
72 Olivas, Liliana SR Andrew P. Hill 8:56.5 26:22.7 47
73 Freeman, Claire SR Woodside 8:56.8 26:23.4  
74 Lewis, Erica SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 8:57.2 26:24.7 48
75 TRUONG, STACY SR Silver Creek 8:58.0 26:26.9  
76 Hoang, Mai SR Andrew P. Hill 8:58.6 26:28.7 49
77 Glidewell, Alyssa SR Irvington 8:59.0 26:30.1  
78 Olage, Michelle SR James Lick 8:59.2 26:30.6  
79 Nolasco, Ivonne SR North Monterey County 9:00.9 26:35.5 50
80 Kohler, Maddie SR Newark Memorial 9:02.7 26:41.0 51
81 Peters, Cirra SR Newark Memorial 9:03.6 26:43.4  
82 VILLAMOR, MEILANI SR Silver Creek 9:04.0 26:44.8  
83 Hernandez, Selina SR King City 9:04.4 26:45.9 52
84 king, amelia SR San Francisco University 9:04.8 26:47.2  
85 Cardinal, Annie SR Castilleja 9:06.3 26:51.4 53
86 Ng, Adrena SR Galileo Academy 9:06.8 26:53.1  
87 Michael, Melissa SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:09.3 27:00.4 54
88 Freyre, Mariel SR Castilleja 9:10.0 27:02.5 55
89 ZARCO, BEKKI SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:11.3 27:06.4 56
90 Padilla, Natalie SR Angelo Rodriguez 9:14.4 27:15.4 57
91 Alley, Mckaley SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 9:17.0 27:22.9  
92 Rivero, Casandra SR Andrew P. Hill 9:17.1 27:23.4 58
93 Nguyen, Susan SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 9:17.6 27:24.8 59
94 Sarkiss, Naryne SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:19.6 27:30.6  
95 Scholl, Lea SR Homestead 9:20.2 27:32.6  
96 Tan, Stiffany SR Andrew P. Hill 9:21.3 27:35.6  
97 Ramorino, Teresa SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 9:23.5 27:42.1  
98 Scott, TaMika SR Angelo Rodriguez 9:26.3 27:50.4 60
99 Botello, Janet SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:29.9 28:01.2  
100 Vogelheim, Geneva SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:30.2 28:01.9  
101 Cabugao, Christina SR Angelo Rodriguez 9:32.3 28:08.1 61
102 Soriano, Brenda SR North Monterey County 9:36.8 28:21.6 62
103 Yun, Christina SR Skyline 9:40.8 28:33.3  
104 Chantharak, Macy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:41.2 28:34.4  
105 Cabrerea, Karina SR Angelo Rodriguez 9:42.0 28:36.9 63
106 Orr, Kristen SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 9:45.9 28:48.2  
107 NGUYEN, JAIMIE SR Silver Creek 9:48.5 28:56.0  
108 Evans, Milana SR James Lick 9:50.9 29:03.1  
109 Purnell, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:51.9 29:06.1 64
110 Sapera, Nicole SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:52.1 29:06.5 65
111 Villegas, Franchesca SR King City 9:55.5 29:16.6 66
112 Poda, Margaret SR Sacred Heart Prep 9:56.9 29:20.9  
113 Aptiz, Sofia SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:00.5 29:31.4  
114 Tchaparian, Shaghig SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:04.1 29:41.9  
115 Madhavan, Sindhu SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:06.5 29:49.0  
116 Costello, Kelly SR Notre Dame (Belmont) 10:06.6 29:49.5  
117 Tran, Van SR Oak Grove (San Jose) 10:07.6 29:52.2 67
118 Ang, Frandes SR Andrew P. Hill 10:08.5 29:55.0  
119 VIVIO, CRISTINE SR Montgomery (Santa Rosa) 10:11.4 30:03.7  
120 Aveno, Ashley SR Andrew P. Hill 10:12.2 30:05.8  
121 Chin, Yvonne SR Santa Catalina Upper School 10:16.1 30:17.3 68
122 Rudolph, Sarah SR Santa Catalina Upper School 10:17.3 30:21.1 69
123 Nguyen, Nini SR Andrew P. Hill 10:17.6 30:21.8  
124 Alonzo, Noemi SR North Monterey County 10:17.7 30:22.3 70
125 Kuang, Cindy SR Galileo Academy 10:23.4 30:38.9  
126 Ranchhod, Nikki SR Santa Catalina Upper School 10:23.8 30:40.2 71
127 Junio, Amber SR Andrew P. Hill 10:36.7 31:18.0  
128 Favia, Sophia SR Convent of the Sacred Heart 10:43.9 31:39.4  
129 Avalos, Natalie SR North Monterey County 10:54.6 32:11.1 72
130 Castillo, Ana SR Sacred Heart Prep 10:56.2 32:15.8  
131 Rikhi, Kisha SR Santa Clara 11:06.9 32:47.3  
132 Prabhakar, Aditi SR Leland 11:18.5 33:21.6  
133 Eastman, Barbara SR Santa Catalina Upper School 11:32.7 34:03.5 73
Girls Frosh/Soph Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:51:07 22:13 70 2 4 7 16 41    
2 1:50:50 22:10 80 1 9 20 22 28 29 35
3 1:53:51 22:46 92 10 12 18 25 27 31 32
4 1:55:49 23:09 113 13 17 19 30 34 46  
5 1:55:31 23:06 124 3 6 36 39 40 57 66
6 1:56:59 23:23 128 14 15 23 33 43 55 62
7 2:00:58 24:11 163 8 11 37 53 54 60 64
8 2:01:30 24:18 176 5 26 38 49 58 59 61
9 2:05:20 25:04 217 24 44 48 50 51 52 56
10 2:06:23 25:16 218 21 42 45 47 63 65  
Girls Frosh/Soph Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 McFadyen, Danielle SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 6:36.5 19:29.6 1
2 Young, Alexandra SR St. Francis (Watsonville) 6:43.7 19:50.7  
3 White, Katy SR Santa Clara 6:48.0 20:03.5  
4 Grossman, Taylor SR Crystal Springs Uplands 6:50.9 20:12.2  
5 Dumont, Thea SR Maria Carrillo 7:04.2 20:51.3 2
6 Geremew, Racheal SR Del Mar 7:08.4 21:03.8  
7 Padilla, Irene SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:09.6 21:07.3 3
8 Petrie, Gretel SR Maria Carrillo 7:12.7 21:16.5 4
9 Guerrero, Yadira SR Andrew P. Hill 7:17.8 21:31.5 5
10 Field, Sarah SR Santa Clara 7:18.5 21:33.4  
11 DeLeon, Christina SR Angelo Rodriguez 7:19.3 21:35.7 6
12 Kearney, Kayla SR Maria Carrillo 7:20.8 21:40.3 7
13 TURMININI, AMANI SR Silver Creek 7:23.2 21:47.4 8
14 Roemer, Madeline SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:25.4 21:53.9 9
15 Geraghty, Erin SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:27.0 21:58.7 10
16 MARCOS, KELSEY SR Silver Creek 7:29.6 22:06.3 11
17 Paolini, Elizabeth SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:30.7 22:09.5 12
18 Luna, Yolanda SR Piner 7:31.3 22:11.1  
19 Norton, Jacqueline SR Aptos 7:33.9 22:18.9  
20 Chu, Marissa SR Dougherty Valley 7:34.9 22:21.8 13
21 Blecher, Jessica SR Leland 7:35.6 22:23.9 14
22 Liu, Christine SR Leland 7:37.6 22:29.9 15
23 Maslan, Annie SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:38.3 22:31.9  
24 Thiele, Heidi SR Maria Carrillo 7:39.5 22:35.5 16
25 Glavee, Kelsey SR Dougherty Valley 7:43.4 22:46.9 17
26 Wong, Alyson SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:45.6 22:53.6 18
27 Dai, Diana SR Dougherty Valley 7:46.9 22:57.2 19
28 Suzuki, Anne SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:47.6 22:59.3 20
29 Pierce, Alyssa SR North Monterey County 7:47.8 22:59.8 21
30 Hutar, Claire SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:48.1 23:00.7 22
31 Valenzuela, Elsa SR Crystal Springs Uplands 7:49.3 23:04.3  
32 Tanase, Rachelle SR Leland 7:51.6 23:11.1 23
33 Leung, Alison SR Lowell 7:55.0 23:21.0 24
34 Fox, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:56.1 23:24.4 25
35 Garcia, Lizbeth SR Andrew P. Hill 7:56.3 23:25.1 26
36 Spiers, Aishleen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 7:56.6 23:25.9 27
37 Saxton, Amy SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 7:57.0 23:27.2 28
38 Crowley, Jillian SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:02.4 23:43.1 29
39 Boardman, Kristin SR Dougherty Valley 8:03.1 23:45.0 30
40 Tobin, Haley SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:03.9 23:47.3 31
41 Stanley, Alex SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:04.1 23:48.1 32
42 Ettinger, Samantha SR Leland 8:07.3 23:57.4 33
43 Zhou, Stephanie SR Dougherty Valley 8:07.8 23:58.9 34
44 Moore, Sophia SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:08.5 24:00.9  
45 Bean, Phoebe SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:09.6 24:04.4  
46 Hinshaw, Megan SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:10.2 24:06.0 35
47 Flores, Rebecca SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:10.4 24:06.7 36
48 NGUYEN, KIMBERLY SR Silver Creek 8:12.1 24:11.5 37
49 Ly, Ngoc SR Andrew P. Hill 8:12.9 24:14.0 38
50 Erskine, Aja SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:13.2 24:14.9 39
51 Diaz, Marlen SR Santa Clara 8:13.4 24:15.4  
52 Flannery, Morgan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:14.4 24:18.5  
53 Calhoun, Natalie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:16.0 24:23.0  
54 Bennion, Heidi SR Angelo Rodriguez 8:17.5 24:27.6 40
55 Shikaloff, Alena SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:20.3 24:35.8  
56 Honighausen, Olivia SR Maria Carrillo 8:23.3 24:44.7 41
57 Tadle, Angelica SR Santa Clara 8:24.8 24:49.1  
58 Mendoza, Jocelyn SR Piner 8:26.5 24:54.1  
59 Guerrero, Kayla SR Piner 8:27.3 24:56.5  
60 Garcia, Vanessa SR North Monterey County 8:27.5 24:57.0 42
61 Bass, Kelsey SR Leland 8:27.6 24:57.4 43
62 Liang, Olivia SR Lowell 8:28.2 24:59.0 44
63 Gallegioni, Nicole SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:28.5 24:59.9  
64 Trierweiler, Nicole SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:28.9 25:01.1  
65 Lira, Alejandra SR North Monterey County 8:31.5 25:08.9 45
66 Fracchia, Laura SR Woodside 8:32.0 25:10.4  
67 Morris, Mackenzie SR Dougherty Valley 8:34.1 25:16.4 46
68 Ramirez, Lucia SR North Monterey County 8:35.1 25:19.5 47
69 Richmond, Brooke SR Vanden 8:37.0 25:25.2  
70 Thornley, Anna SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:37.6 25:26.8  
71 Lee, Amanda SR Lowell 8:37.9 25:27.7 48
72 Karuga, Maryann SR Andrew P. Hill 8:38.8 25:30.3 49
73 Lucchesi, Laura SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:40.7 25:35.9  
74 Kaprosch, Maggie SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:41.8 25:39.1  
75 Chan, Caroline SR Lowell 8:42.5 25:41.2 50
76 Conchas, Daisy SR James Lick 8:45.1 25:48.8  
77 Kellinger, Kira SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:45.4 25:50.0  
78 Nguyen, Lynn SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:45.8 25:50.9  
79 Chin, Karen SR Lowell 8:46.1 25:51.8 51
80 Kozlovsky, Kirsten SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:46.3 25:52.3  
81 Scarlett, Christina SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:46.4 25:52.8  
82 Tran, Cindy SR Lowell 8:46.6 25:53.4 52
83 Cleary, Megan SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:48.7 25:59.5  
84 Schriar, Emilia SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 8:55.0 26:18.2  
85 TUN, AMANDA SR Silver Creek 8:56.8 26:23.6 53
86 Farrell, Kristen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 8:57.9 26:26.8  
87 POR, AMBER SR Silver Creek 8:59.1 26:30.1 54
88 Politoski, Jenny SR Leland 9:00.2 26:33.6 55
89 Capitolo, Carolyn SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.3 26:36.9  
90 Bristow, Courtney SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:01.6 26:37.8  
91 Li, Eileen SR Lowell 9:04.2 26:45.2 56
92 Macias, Linda SR Angelo Rodriguez 9:04.4 26:45.8 57
93 Esquivel, Carmen SR Andrew P. Hill 9:05.9 26:50.2 58
94 coffey, erin SR Santa Cruz 9:06.1 26:50.9  
95 Lisberger, Emika SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:07.7 26:55.6  
96 Spirz, Kelsey SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:10.9 27:05.0  
97 Elias, Victoria SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:11.0 27:05.4  
98 Bertain, Christen SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:17.3 27:23.9  
99 Garcia, Cindy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:19.0 27:29.0 59
100 NGUYEN, MI SR Silver Creek 9:20.8 27:34.2 60
101 Nguyen, Tammy SR Andrew P. Hill 9:23.2 27:41.3 61
102 Colman, Jacquelyn SR Leland 9:26.1 27:49.9 62
103 Sanchez, Celene SR North Monterey County 9:28.9 27:58.1 63
104 Brown, Sarah SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:32.3 28:08.2  
105 Cimento, Elisa SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:33.8 28:12.6  
106 ABDELA, SAMYA SR Silver Creek 9:35.9 28:18.9 64
107 Purnell, Molly SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:36.6 28:20.8  
108 Donda, Dulce SR North Monterey County 9:40.7 28:33.0 65
109 Beasley, Sarah SR Vanden 9:41.8 28:36.3  
110 Garcia, Andrea SR St. Ignatius College Prep 9:43.1 28:39.9  
111 Lee, Pearl SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 9:49.3 28:58.2  
112 Chun, Gabrielle SR Angelo Rodriguez 10:00.1 29:30.1 66
113 Nichols, Christine SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:12.1 30:05.6  
114 Mack, Carlie SR St. Francis (Mountain View) 10:12.2 30:06.0  
115 Kasik, Madeline SR Leland 10:30.1 30:58.6  
116 Sun, Sydney SR Leland 10:53.7 32:08.4