Colonial League XC Championship Date: 10-30-18   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:06 18:13 20 1 2 3 6 8 19 22
2 1:35:24 19:04 61 9 11 12 14 15 16 23
3 1:41:33 20:18 111 7 24 25 26 29 42  
4 1:41:58 20:23 120 4 21 28 33 34 52  
5 1:41:53 20:22 121 5 17 18 40 41 44 50
6 1:45:20 21:04 148 13 27 35 36 37 39 54
7 1:50:35 22:07 189 10 32 43 49 55 57 58
8 1:50:42 22:08 199 30 31 45 46 47 48 51
9 2:04:02 24:48 226 20 38 53 56 59    
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mula, Adam SR Parker Charter Essential 5:42.7 17:42.3 1
2 Korhonen, Joe JR Parker Charter Essential 5:48.5 18:00.3 2
3 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 5:48.9 18:01.4 3
4 Spring, Camden SR Assabet Valley 5:53.2 18:14.7 4
5 Dandy, Connor SR Montachusett RVT 5:58.7 18:31.7 5
6 Kreuger, James SR Parker Charter Essential 6:00.6 18:37.7 6
7 Young, Matt SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:00.8 18:38.2 7
8 Hatlevig, Ike SR Parker Charter Essential 6:02.8 18:44.7 8
9 Floyd, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.9 18:45.0 9
10 Kabundi, Issa SR University Park Campus 6:04.3 18:49.2 10
11 Benoit, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:07.6 18:59.5 11
12 Healey, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:09.1 19:04.2 12
13 Giombetti, Nikolas SR Keefe Technical 6:12.6 19:15.0 13
14 Constable, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:13.2 19:16.7 14
15 Doyle, Tyler SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.1 19:19.6 15
16 Vincelette, Kaden JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.6 19:27.2 16
17 Stebbins, Ethan JR Montachusett RVT 6:17.5 19:30.3 17
18 Landadio, Sam SR Montachusett RVT 6:18.9 19:34.4 18
19 Podgorni, Aaron SR Parker Charter Essential 6:19.9 19:37.6 19
20 Williams, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 6:21.8 19:43.5 20
21 Esteves, Jonathan SR Assabet Valley 6:23.7 19:49.3 21
22 Willis, Oliver SR Parker Charter Essential 6:28.4 20:04.0 22
23 Faath, Anthony JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:12.9 23
24 Lepore, Connor SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:35.3 20:25.2 24
25 Hunt, Austin JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:41.4 20:44.4 25
26 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:42.2 20:46.9 26
27 Giombetti, Nathan JR Keefe Technical 6:43.6 20:50.9 27
28 Walsh, John SR Assabet Valley 6:44.3 20:53.4 28
29 Nowlan, Lucas SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:46.0 20:58.6 29
30 Bigelow, Heath SR Bay Path RVT 6:49.9 21:10.5 30
31 Marshall, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 6:54.5 21:24.9 31
32 Walton, Jahir SR University Park Campus 6:55.5 21:27.9 32
33 Lisasa, Michael SR Assabet Valley 6:56.3 21:30.4 33
34 Bukow, Berin SR Assabet Valley 6:56.4 21:30.8 34
35 Stevens, Harry SR Keefe Technical 6:57.9 21:35.4 35
36 St. George, Sam SR Keefe Technical 7:02.3 21:49.1 36
37 Abusheery, Jared SR Keefe Technical 7:02.5 21:49.7 37
38 Smith, Keegan SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:05.4 21:58.5 38
39 Spalti, Jonathan SR Keefe Technical 7:06.2 22:01.1 39
40 Kane, Damon JR Montachusett RVT 7:07.0 22:03.5 40
41 Mbwambo, Johnrich SR Montachusett RVT 7:10.2 22:13.6 41
42 Neuhauser, Luke JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:11.9 22:18.6 42
43 Mora, Jonathan SR University Park Campus 7:12.4 22:20.4 43
44 Martin, Jason SR Montachusett RVT 7:15.0 22:28.5 44
45 Donovan, Colin SR Bay Path RVT 7:18.5 22:39.4 45
46 Paradis, Addison SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.7 22:42.9 46
47 Roycewicz, Kyle SR Bay Path RVT 7:20.5 22:45.3 47
48 Dalbec, John SR Bay Path RVT 7:20.6 22:45.7 48
49 Adolphe, Elijah SR University Park Campus 7:23.0 22:53.1 49
50 Kaddy, Austin SR Montachusett RVT 7:27.4 23:06.9 50
51 St. Cyr, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 7:29.6 23:13.6 51
52 Trinque, Dylan JR Assabet Valley 7:33.8 23:26.8 52
53 Kabukuru, Danny SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:46.5 24:05.9 53
54 De Leon, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:48.0 24:10.8 54
55 Avalos, Kevin FR University Park Campus 8:05.4 25:04.7 55
56 Ngo, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:37.8 26:45.2 56
57 Rosario, Christian JR University Park Campus 8:43.4 27:02.6 57
58 Ponce, Daniel SR University Park Campus 8:45.4 27:08.5 58
59 Gabis, Thomas SR Abby Kelley Foster 10:09.4 31:29.0 59
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:57 13:47 20 1 2 4 5 8 10 12
2 1:10:49 14:09 36 3 6 7 9 11 15 17
3 1:17:35 15:31 88 14 16 18 19 21 22 24
4 1:20:55 16:11 116 13 20 25 28 30 34 35
5 1:23:13 16:38 136 23 26 27 29 31 32 33
6 1:36:11 19:14 190 36 37 38 39 40    
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hatlevig, Caleb FR Parker Charter Essential 6:03.3 13:19.3 1
2 Moody, Ethan SR Parker Charter Essential 6:08.7 13:31.2 2
3 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.0 13:42.6 3
4 Soderman, Carl SO Parker Charter Essential 6:20.0 13:56.0 4
5 Bush, Trevor SR Parker Charter Essential 6:21.5 13:59.3 5
6 Downing, Kevin SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:23.0 14:02.5 6
7 Manor, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:26.8 14:11.0 7
8 Rios, Justin JR Parker Charter Essential 6:27.4 14:12.3 8
9 Carey, Luke SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 14:20.8 9
10 Hicks, Blake SR Parker Charter Essential 6:34.2 14:27.2 10
11 Jeronymo, Adam SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:36.7 14:32.7 11
12 Stoney, Elliott SR Parker Charter Essential 6:37.5 14:34.4 12
13 Miller, Peter SR Keefe Technical 6:45.2 14:51.3 13
14 Harvey, Ian SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:52.8 15:08.2 14
15 O'Leary, Thomas JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:53.0 15:08.5 15
16 Willis, Finn SO Parker Charter Essential 6:53.2 15:09.1  
17 Decker, Max SO Parker Charter Essential 6:53.6 15:09.9  
18 Chase, Josh SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:55.3 15:13.5 16
19 Keenan, Aidan JR Assabet Valley 6:58.5 15:20.6  
20 Motyka, Braedon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:58.7 15:21.1 17
21 Morrison, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:59.1 15:21.9  
22 Thomas, Adam SR Parker Charter Essential 6:59.9 15:23.7  
23 Fiore, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.3 15:31.2  
24 Rowan, Tyler FR Parker Charter Essential 7:03.9 15:32.6  
25 Reinhold, Ashby JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:05.1 15:35.2 18
26 Manson, Drew JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:07.0 15:39.3 19
27 Mellen, Robert JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:08.9 15:43.4  
28 Tameirao, Bruno JR Keefe Technical 7:10.3 15:46.7 20
29 Corbett, Andrew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:14.4 15:55.7  
30 Matijevic, Brody SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:16.2 15:59.5 21
31 VanFleet, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.6 16:00.5  
32 Ware, AJ JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.1 16:01.5 22
33 Mandile, Jake SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:17.7 16:02.8  
34 Schultz, Ben SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.0 16:05.7 23
35 Sawyer, Henry SO Parker Charter Essential 7:19.1 16:06.1  
36 Matijevic, Jesse JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:20.0 16:07.9 24
37 McCarthy, Brennan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:21.4 16:11.0  
38 Hallfelder, Ryan JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:23.1 16:14.7  
39 Teuber, Nick SR Keefe Technical 7:24.0 16:16.7 25
40 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:26.5 16:22.3 26
41 Burpee, Bailey SR Montachusett RVT 7:26.7 16:22.7  
42 Almond, Liam FR Parker Charter Essential 7:29.1 16:28.0  
43 Laidley, Tyler JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:29.5 16:28.8  
44 Mayer Svarczkopf, Henry FR Parker Charter Essential 7:29.7 16:29.2  
45 Correira, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 7:34.4 16:39.6 27
46 Murphy, Aidan FR Abby Kelley Foster 7:35.5 16:42.0  
47 Quackenbush, Dan SR Keefe Technical 7:35.7 16:42.6 28
48 Moulton, Nicholas SR Bay Path RVT 7:35.9 16:43.0 29
49 Comiskey, Kyle SR Montachusett RVT 7:37.0 16:45.3  
50 Healey, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:39.5 16:50.9  
51 Reed, Ian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:43.9 17:00.4  
52 Assarian, Kevin JR Keefe Technical 7:51.9 17:18.2 30
53 Sheldon, Andrew JR Parker Charter Essential 7:53.9 17:22.4  
54 Mullaly, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 7:54.2 17:23.3 31
55 Roycewicz, Keith JR Bay Path RVT 7:55.8 17:26.7 32
56 Aguire, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 7:56.5 17:28.2 33
57 Ebers, Dylan SR Assabet Valley 7:57.2 17:29.8  
58 Prefontaine, Dan SR Assabet Valley 7:57.8 17:31.0  
59 Pulsifer, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 7:58.6 17:32.8  
60 Vernes, Spencer SR Keefe Technical 7:59.8 17:35.4 34
61 Thomas, Paul SR Bay Path RVT 8:00.4 17:36.8  
62 Hill, Carter JR Parker Charter Essential 8:00.6 17:37.3  
63 Najarian, Michael JR Keefe Technical 8:11.2 18:00.6 35
64 Tucker, Jared JR Bay Path RVT 8:15.0 18:09.0  
65 Burgos, Jacob SR Bay Path RVT 8:21.9 18:24.2  
66 Garcia, Christian SR Keefe Technical 8:26.2 18:33.5  
67 Batista, Luis JR Keefe Technical 8:27.3 18:36.0  
68 Tran, Brian SO University Park Campus 8:31.3 18:44.7 36
69 Alfonso, Paul JR Assabet Valley 8:32.9 18:48.2  
70 Barrette, Dylan SR Bay Path RVT 8:33.7 18:50.1  
71 Asselin, Coby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:35.4 18:53.7  
72 Adon, Debrin SR University Park Campus 8:37.0 18:57.3 37
73 Guzman, Issac SR University Park Campus 8:41.4 19:07.0 38
74 Nguyen, Tidus SR University Park Campus 8:54.2 19:35.2 39
75 Sibert, Dan JR Bay Path RVT 8:55.4 19:37.8  
76 Lam, Anthony JR University Park Campus 8:59.8 19:47.4 40
77 Barbosa, Bruno JR Keefe Technical 9:01.8 19:52.0  
78 Balasubramanyam, Kailas JR Parker Charter Essential 9:20.8 20:33.7  
79 Velez, Wilmiguel SR Bay Path RVT 9:44.5 21:25.8  
80 Ostromecki, Owen SR Bay Path RVT 9:44.9 21:26.8  
81 Lacaire, Nolan SR Bay Path RVT 9:49.7 21:37.2  
82 Mitchell, Aaron JR Bay Path RVT 10:15.5 22:34.0  
83 Browne, Connor SR Bay Path RVT 11:16.0 24:47.0  
84 Inangelo, Ian SR Bay Path RVT 12:22.1 27:12.6  
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:40 18:32 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Niedermeier, Autumn SR Parker Charter Essential 8:12.6 18:03.6 1
2 McHutcheon, Anna JR Parker Charter Essential 8:18.0 18:15.5 2
3 Vera, Isabella SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:22.2 18:24.7  
4 Cohen, Thalia SR Parker Charter Essential 8:24.2 18:29.2 3
5 Macchione, Gianna JR Parker Charter Essential 8:28.2 18:38.1 4
6 Barth, Louisa JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:43.8 19:12.2  
7 Toomey, Sarah JR Parker Charter Essential 8:45.0 19:14.9 5
8 Doble, Sarah SR Parker Charter Essential 8:53.0 19:32.5 6
9 MacLean, Camilla SO Parker Charter Essential 8:53.3 19:33.2 7
10 Bleakney, Grace JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:56.5 19:40.3  
11 Hughes, Briae SR Keefe Technical 9:06.6 20:02.6  
12 Ramachandran, Asha SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 9:13.7 20:18.0  
13 Kusi, Akyedze FR University Park Campus 9:20.6 20:33.2  
14 Valdes, Melanie FR University Park Campus 9:30.3 20:54.6  
15 Bedard, Grace SO Parker Charter Essential 9:31.6 20:57.4  
16 Milinazzo, Anielaysha FR Abby Kelley Foster 9:33.3 21:01.2  
17 Westmoreland, Alexis JR Bay Path RVT 9:55.9 21:50.9  
18 Winand, Courtney SR Assabet Valley 10:26.9 22:59.1  
19 Attafah, Brianna FR Abby Kelley Foster 11:23.9 25:04.5  
20 Barry, Meghan SR Bay Path RVT 11:30.6 25:19.3  
21 Perez, Christina SR University Park Campus 11:32.2 25:22.8  
22 Robinson, McKenzie SR Bay Path RVT 11:32.9 25:24.3  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:36 21:55 29 1 3 6 9 10 12 20
2 1:53:42 22:44 45 5 7 8 11 14 15 19
3 1:55:52 23:10 59 2 4 13 18 22 26  
4 2:10:31 26:06 101 16 17 21 23 24 25  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Korhonen, Sydney SR Parker Charter Essential 6:42.2 20:46.7 1
2 Flynn, Lauren SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.7 20:54.4 2
3 Odell, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 6:47.4 21:02.9 3
4 Gannon, Madison SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:04.0 21:54.3 4
5 de Haan, Jenneke SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:10.6 22:14.8 5
6 Young, Tegan JR Parker Charter Essential 7:11.0 22:15.8 6
7 Scott, Kate SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:12.4 22:20.2 7
8 Scott, Megan SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.6 22:36.4 8
9 Pierpont, Nathalie JR Parker Charter Essential 7:18.6 22:39.4 9
10 Plamondon, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 7:22.7 22:52.3 10
11 Williams, Lauren JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:25.7 23:01.7 11
12 Venkitachalam, Chloe JR Parker Charter Essential 7:26.0 23:02.4 12
13 Altavilla, Meghan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:27.4 23:06.9 13
14 Swartz, Audrey SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:34.6 23:29.3 14
15 Swartz, Gretchen JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:35.5 23:32.0 15
16 Miron, Erika SO University Park Campus 7:38.0 23:39.6 16
17 Miron, Mariela SR University Park Campus 7:39.7 23:44.9 17
18 Larocque, Ava SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:41.2 23:49.5 18
19 Cavalcanti, Christie SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:42.9 23:54.9 19
20 Wanzer, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 7:56.3 24:36.6 20
21 Martinez, Kathy SR University Park Campus 8:04.8 25:02.8 21
22 Hobby, Charlotte SR Montachusett RVT 8:09.7 25:17.9  
23 De Leon, Ebelin SR Keefe Technical 8:17.4 25:42.0  
24 Penta, Carissa SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:25.8 26:07.9 22
25 Maignant , Hillary SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:48.2 27:17.4  
26 Morales, Marlene SR University Park Campus 8:48.6 27:18.6 23
27 Antocci, Julia SR Bay Path RVT 8:55.3 27:39.3  
28 Marquette, Serina SR Bay Path RVT 9:15.7 28:42.5  
29 Brouillet, Courtney SR Montachusett RVT 9:18.9 28:52.5  
30 Ramirez, Estela FR University Park Campus 9:55.3 30:45.3 24
31 Loss, Bianca SR Abby Kelley Foster 10:06.9 31:21.2  
32 Young, Alycia SO University Park Campus 10:41.3 33:07.9 25
33 Day, Kennedy SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:22.2 35:14.8 26