Colonial League XC Championship Date: 10-30-18   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:06 18:13 20 1 2 3 6 8 19 22
2 1:35:24 19:04 61 9 11 12 14 15 16 23
3 1:41:33 20:18 111 7 24 25 26 29 42  
4 1:41:58 20:23 120 4 21 28 33 34 52  
5 1:41:53 20:22 121 5 17 18 40 41 44 50
6 1:45:20 21:04 148 13 27 35 36 37 39 54
7 1:50:35 22:07 189 10 32 43 49 55 57 58
8 1:50:42 22:08 199 30 31 45 46 47 48 51
9 2:04:02 24:48 226 20 38 53 56 59    
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mula, Adam SR Parker Charter Essential 5:42.7 17:42.3 1
2 Korhonen, Joe SR Parker Charter Essential 5:48.5 18:00.3 2
3 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 5:48.9 18:01.4 3
4 Spring, Camden SR Assabet Valley 5:53.2 18:14.7 4
5 Dandy, Connor SR Montachusett RVT 5:58.7 18:31.7 5
6 Kreuger, James SR Parker Charter Essential 6:00.6 18:37.7 6
7 Young, Matt SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:00.8 18:38.2 7
8 Hatlevig, Ike SR Parker Charter Essential 6:02.8 18:44.7 8
9 Floyd, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.9 18:45.0 9
10 Kabundi, Issa SR University Park Campus 6:04.3 18:49.2 10
11 Benoit, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:07.6 18:59.5 11
12 Healey, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:09.1 19:04.2 12
13 Giombetti, Nikolas SR Keefe Technical 6:12.6 19:15.0 13
14 Constable, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:13.2 19:16.7 14
15 Doyle, Tyler SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.1 19:19.6 15
16 Vincelette, Kaden SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.6 19:27.2 16
17 Stebbins, Ethan SR Montachusett RVT 6:17.5 19:30.3 17
18 Landadio, Sam SR Montachusett RVT 6:18.9 19:34.4 18
19 Podgorni, Aaron SR Parker Charter Essential 6:19.9 19:37.6 19
20 Williams, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 6:21.8 19:43.5 20
21 Esteves, Jonathan SR Assabet Valley 6:23.7 19:49.3 21
22 Willis, Oliver SR Parker Charter Essential 6:28.4 20:04.0 22
23 Faath, Anthony SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:12.9 23
24 Lepore, Connor SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:35.3 20:25.2 24
25 Hunt, Austin SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:41.4 20:44.4 25
26 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:42.2 20:46.9 26
27 Giombetti, Nathan SR Keefe Technical 6:43.6 20:50.9 27
28 Walsh, John SR Assabet Valley 6:44.3 20:53.4 28
29 Nowlan, Lucas SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:46.0 20:58.6 29
30 Bigelow, Heath SR Bay Path RVT 6:49.9 21:10.5 30
31 Marshall, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 6:54.5 21:24.9 31
32 Walton, Jahir SR University Park Campus 6:55.5 21:27.9 32
33 Lisasa, Michael SR Assabet Valley 6:56.3 21:30.4 33
34 Bukow, Berin SR Assabet Valley 6:56.4 21:30.8 34
35 Stevens, Harry SR Keefe Technical 6:57.9 21:35.4 35
36 St. George, Sam SR Keefe Technical 7:02.3 21:49.1 36
37 Abusheery, Jared SR Keefe Technical 7:02.5 21:49.7 37
38 Smith, Keegan SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:05.4 21:58.5 38
39 Spalti, Jonathan SR Keefe Technical 7:06.2 22:01.1 39
40 Kane, Damon SR Montachusett RVT 7:07.0 22:03.5 40
41 Mbwambo, Johnrich SR Montachusett RVT 7:10.2 22:13.6 41
42 Neuhauser, Luke SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:11.9 22:18.6 42
43 Mora, Jonathan SR University Park Campus 7:12.4 22:20.4 43
44 Martin, Jason SR Montachusett RVT 7:15.0 22:28.5 44
45 Donovan, Colin SR Bay Path RVT 7:18.5 22:39.4 45
46 Paradis, Addison SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.7 22:42.9 46
47 Roycewicz, Kyle SR Bay Path RVT 7:20.5 22:45.3 47
48 Dalbec, John SR Bay Path RVT 7:20.6 22:45.7 48
49 Adolphe, Elijah SR University Park Campus 7:23.0 22:53.1 49
50 Kaddy, Austin SR Montachusett RVT 7:27.4 23:06.9 50
51 St. Cyr, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 7:29.6 23:13.6 51
52 Trinque, Dylan SR Assabet Valley 7:33.8 23:26.8 52
53 Kabukuru, Danny SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:46.5 24:05.9 53
54 De Leon, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:48.0 24:10.8 54
55 Avalos, Kevin SO University Park Campus 8:05.4 25:04.7 55
56 Ngo, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:37.8 26:45.2 56
57 Rosario, Christian SR University Park Campus 8:43.4 27:02.6 57
58 Ponce, Daniel SR University Park Campus 8:45.4 27:08.5 58
59 Gabis, Thomas SR Abby Kelley Foster 10:09.4 31:29.0 59
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:57 13:47 20 1 2 4 5 8 10 12
2 1:10:49 14:09 36 3 6 7 9 11 15 17
3 1:17:35 15:31 88 14 16 18 19 21 22 24
4 1:20:55 16:11 116 13 20 25 28 30 34 35
5 1:23:13 16:38 136 23 26 27 29 31 32 33
6 1:36:11 19:14 190 36 37 38 39 40    
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hatlevig, Caleb SO Parker Charter Essential 6:03.3 13:19.3 1
2 Moody, Ethan SR Parker Charter Essential 6:08.7 13:31.2 2
3 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.0 13:42.6 3
4 Soderman, Carl JR Parker Charter Essential 6:20.0 13:56.0 4
5 Bush, Trevor SR Parker Charter Essential 6:21.5 13:59.3 5
6 Downing, Kevin SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:23.0 14:02.5 6
7 Manor, Jacob SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:26.8 14:11.0 7
8 Rios, Justin SR Parker Charter Essential 6:27.4 14:12.3 8
9 Carey, Luke SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 14:20.8 9
10 Hicks, Blake SR Parker Charter Essential 6:34.2 14:27.2 10
11 Jeronymo, Adam SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:36.7 14:32.7 11
12 Stoney, Elliott SR Parker Charter Essential 6:37.5 14:34.4 12
13 Miller, Peter SR Keefe Technical 6:45.2 14:51.3 13
14 Harvey, Ian SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:52.8 15:08.2 14
15 O'Leary, Thomas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:53.0 15:08.5 15
16 Willis, Finn JR Parker Charter Essential 6:53.2 15:09.1  
17 Decker, Max JR Parker Charter Essential 6:53.6 15:09.9  
18 Chase, Josh SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:55.3 15:13.5 16
19 Keenan, Aidan SR Assabet Valley 6:58.5 15:20.6  
20 Motyka, Braedon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:58.7 15:21.1 17
21 Morrison, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:59.1 15:21.9  
22 Thomas, Adam SR Parker Charter Essential 6:59.9 15:23.7  
23 Fiore, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.3 15:31.2  
24 Rowan, Tyler SO Parker Charter Essential 7:03.9 15:32.6  
25 Reinhold, Ashby SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:05.1 15:35.2 18
26 Manson, Drew SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:07.0 15:39.3 19
27 Mellen, Robert SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:08.9 15:43.4  
28 Tameirao, Bruno SR Keefe Technical 7:10.3 15:46.7 20
29 Corbett, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:14.4 15:55.7  
30 Matijevic, Brody SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:16.2 15:59.5 21
31 VanFleet, Matthew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.6 16:00.5  
32 Ware, AJ SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.1 16:01.5 22
33 Mandile, Jake SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:17.7 16:02.8  
34 Schultz, Ben SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.0 16:05.7 23
35 Sawyer, Henry JR Parker Charter Essential 7:19.1 16:06.1  
36 Matijevic, Jesse SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:20.0 16:07.9 24
37 McCarthy, Brennan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:21.4 16:11.0  
38 Hallfelder, Ryan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:23.1 16:14.7  
39 Teuber, Nick SR Keefe Technical 7:24.0 16:16.7 25
40 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:26.5 16:22.3 26
41 Burpee, Bailey SR Montachusett RVT 7:26.7 16:22.7  
42 Almond, Liam SO Parker Charter Essential 7:29.1 16:28.0  
43 Laidley, Tyler SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:29.5 16:28.8  
44 Mayer Svarczkopf, Henry SO Parker Charter Essential 7:29.7 16:29.2  
45 Correira, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 7:34.4 16:39.6 27
46 Murphy, Aidan SO Abby Kelley Foster 7:35.5 16:42.0  
47 Quackenbush, Dan SR Keefe Technical 7:35.7 16:42.6 28
48 Moulton, Nicholas SR Bay Path RVT 7:35.9 16:43.0 29
49 Comiskey, Kyle SR Montachusett RVT 7:37.0 16:45.3  
50 Healey, Nicholas SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:39.5 16:50.9  
51 Reed, Ian SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:43.9 17:00.4  
52 Assarian, Kevin SR Keefe Technical 7:51.9 17:18.2 30
53 Sheldon, Andrew SR Parker Charter Essential 7:53.9 17:22.4  
54 Mullaly, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 7:54.2 17:23.3 31
55 Roycewicz, Keith SR Bay Path RVT 7:55.8 17:26.7 32
56 Aguire, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 7:56.5 17:28.2 33
57 Ebers, Dylan SR Assabet Valley 7:57.2 17:29.8  
58 Prefontaine, Dan SR Assabet Valley 7:57.8 17:31.0  
59 Pulsifer, Michael SR Bay Path RVT 7:58.6 17:32.8  
60 Vernes, Spencer SR Keefe Technical 7:59.8 17:35.4 34
61 Thomas, Paul SR Bay Path RVT 8:00.4 17:36.8  
62 Hill, Carter SR Parker Charter Essential 8:00.6 17:37.3  
63 Najarian, Michael SR Keefe Technical 8:11.2 18:00.6 35
64 Tucker, Jared SR Bay Path RVT 8:15.0 18:09.0  
65 Burgos, Jacob SR Bay Path RVT 8:21.9 18:24.2  
66 Garcia, Christian SR Keefe Technical 8:26.2 18:33.5  
67 Batista, Luis SR Keefe Technical 8:27.3 18:36.0  
68 Tran, Brian JR University Park Campus 8:31.3 18:44.7 36
69 Alfonso, Paul SR Assabet Valley 8:32.9 18:48.2  
70 Barrette, Dylan SR Bay Path RVT 8:33.7 18:50.1  
71 Asselin, Coby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:35.4 18:53.7  
72 Adon, Debrin SR University Park Campus 8:37.0 18:57.3 37
73 Guzman, Issac SR University Park Campus 8:41.4 19:07.0 38
74 Nguyen, Tidus SR University Park Campus 8:54.2 19:35.2 39
75 Sibert, Dan SR Bay Path RVT 8:55.4 19:37.8  
76 Lam, Anthony SR University Park Campus 8:59.8 19:47.4 40
77 Barbosa, Bruno SR Keefe Technical 9:01.8 19:52.0  
78 Balasubramanyam, Kailas SR Parker Charter Essential 9:20.8 20:33.7  
79 Velez, Wilmiguel SR Bay Path RVT 9:44.5 21:25.8  
80 Ostromecki, Owen SR Bay Path RVT 9:44.9 21:26.8  
81 Lacaire, Nolan SR Bay Path RVT 9:49.7 21:37.2  
82 Mitchell, Aaron SR Bay Path RVT 10:15.5 22:34.0  
83 Browne, Connor SR Bay Path RVT 11:16.0 24:47.0  
84 Inangelo, Ian SR Bay Path RVT 12:22.1 27:12.6  
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:40 18:32 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Niedermeier, Autumn SR Parker Charter Essential 8:12.6 18:03.6 1
2 McHutcheon, Anna SR Parker Charter Essential 8:18.0 18:15.5 2
3 Vera, Isabella SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:22.2 18:24.7  
4 Cohen, Thalia SR Parker Charter Essential 8:24.2 18:29.2 3
5 Macchione, Gianna SR Parker Charter Essential 8:28.2 18:38.1 4
6 Barth, Louisa SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:43.8 19:12.2  
7 Toomey, Sarah SR Parker Charter Essential 8:45.0 19:14.9 5
8 Doble, Sarah SR Parker Charter Essential 8:53.0 19:32.5 6
9 MacLean, Camilla JR Parker Charter Essential 8:53.3 19:33.2 7
10 Bleakney, Grace SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:56.5 19:40.3  
11 Hughes, Briae SR Keefe Technical 9:06.6 20:02.6  
12 Ramachandran, Asha SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 9:13.7 20:18.0  
13 Kusi, Akyedze SO University Park Campus 9:20.6 20:33.2  
14 Valdes, Melanie SO University Park Campus 9:30.3 20:54.6  
15 Bedard, Grace JR Parker Charter Essential 9:31.6 20:57.4  
16 Milinazzo, Anielaysha SO Abby Kelley Foster 9:33.3 21:01.2  
17 Westmoreland, Alexis SR Bay Path RVT 9:55.9 21:50.9  
18 Winand, Courtney SR Assabet Valley 10:26.9 22:59.1  
19 Attafah, Brianna SO Abby Kelley Foster 11:23.9 25:04.5  
20 Barry, Meghan SR Bay Path RVT 11:30.6 25:19.3  
21 Perez, Christina SR University Park Campus 11:32.2 25:22.8  
22 Robinson, McKenzie SR Bay Path RVT 11:32.9 25:24.3  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:36 21:55 29 1 3 6 9 10 12 20
2 1:53:42 22:44 45 5 7 8 11 14 15 19
3 1:55:52 23:10 59 2 4 13 18 22 26  
4 2:10:31 26:06 101 16 17 21 23 24 25  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Korhonen, Sydney SR Parker Charter Essential 6:42.2 20:46.7 1
2 Flynn, Lauren SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.7 20:54.4 2
3 Odell, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 6:47.4 21:02.9 3
4 Gannon, Madison SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:04.0 21:54.3 4
5 de Haan, Jenneke SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:10.6 22:14.8 5
6 Young, Tegan SR Parker Charter Essential 7:11.0 22:15.8 6
7 Scott, Kate SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:12.4 22:20.2 7
8 Scott, Megan SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.6 22:36.4 8
9 Pierpont, Nathalie SR Parker Charter Essential 7:18.6 22:39.4 9
10 Plamondon, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 7:22.7 22:52.3 10
11 Williams, Lauren SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:25.7 23:01.7 11
12 Venkitachalam, Chloe SR Parker Charter Essential 7:26.0 23:02.4 12
13 Altavilla, Meghan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:27.4 23:06.9 13
14 Swartz, Audrey SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:34.6 23:29.3 14
15 Swartz, Gretchen SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:35.5 23:32.0 15
16 Miron, Erika JR University Park Campus 7:38.0 23:39.6 16
17 Miron, Mariela SR University Park Campus 7:39.7 23:44.9 17
18 Larocque, Ava SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:41.2 23:49.5 18
19 Cavalcanti, Christie SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:42.9 23:54.9 19
20 Wanzer, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 7:56.3 24:36.6 20
21 Martinez, Kathy SR University Park Campus 8:04.8 25:02.8 21
22 Hobby, Charlotte SR Montachusett RVT 8:09.7 25:17.9  
23 De Leon, Ebelin SR Keefe Technical 8:17.4 25:42.0  
24 Penta, Carissa SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:25.8 26:07.9 22
25 Maignant , Hillary SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:48.2 27:17.4  
26 Morales, Marlene SR University Park Campus 8:48.6 27:18.6 23
27 Antocci, Julia SR Bay Path RVT 8:55.3 27:39.3  
28 Marquette, Serina SR Bay Path RVT 9:15.7 28:42.5  
29 Brouillet, Courtney SR Montachusett RVT 9:18.9 28:52.5  
30 Ramirez, Estela SO University Park Campus 9:55.3 30:45.3 24
31 Loss, Bianca SR Abby Kelley Foster 10:06.9 31:21.2  
32 Young, Alycia JR University Park Campus 10:41.3 33:07.9 25
33 Day, Kennedy SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:22.2 35:14.8 26