Colonial League XC Championship Date: 10-30-18   Venue: Marlborough - Marlborough, MA
Events
Men's Events Women's Events
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:31:06 18:13 20 1 2 3 6 8 19 22
2 1:35:24 19:04 61 9 11 12 14 15 16 23
3 1:41:33 20:18 111 7 24 25 26 29 42  
4 1:41:58 20:23 120 4 21 28 33 34 52  
5 1:41:53 20:22 121 5 17 18 40 41 44 50
6 1:45:20 21:04 148 13 27 35 36 37 39 54
7 1:50:35 22:07 189 10 32 43 49 55 57 58
8 1:50:42 22:08 199 30 31 45 46 47 48 51
9 2:04:02 24:48 226 20 38 53 56 59    
Boys 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Mula, Adam SR Parker Charter Essential 5:42.7 17:42.3 1
2 Korhonen, Joe SO Parker Charter Essential 5:48.5 18:00.3 2
3 Brownson, Asher SR Parker Charter Essential 5:48.9 18:01.4 3
4 Spring, Camden SR Assabet Valley 5:53.2 18:14.7 4
5 Dandy, Connor SR Montachusett RVT 5:58.7 18:31.7 5
6 Kreuger, James JR Parker Charter Essential 6:00.6 18:37.7 6
7 Young, Matt JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:00.8 18:38.2 7
8 Hatlevig, Ike JR Parker Charter Essential 6:02.8 18:44.7 8
9 Floyd, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:02.9 18:45.0 9
10 Kabundi, Issa JR University Park Campus 6:04.3 18:49.2 10
11 Benoit, Andrew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:07.6 18:59.5 11
12 Healey, Matthew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:09.1 19:04.2 12
13 Giombetti, Nikolas SR Keefe Technical 6:12.6 19:15.0 13
14 Constable, Jacob JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:13.2 19:16.7 14
15 Doyle, Tyler JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.1 19:19.6 15
16 Vincelette, Kaden SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:16.6 19:27.2 16
17 Stebbins, Ethan SO Montachusett RVT 6:17.5 19:30.3 17
18 Landadio, Sam SR Montachusett RVT 6:18.9 19:34.4 18
19 Podgorni, Aaron SR Parker Charter Essential 6:19.9 19:37.6 19
20 Williams, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 6:21.8 19:43.5 20
21 Esteves, Jonathan SR Assabet Valley 6:23.7 19:49.3 21
22 Willis, Oliver SR Parker Charter Essential 6:28.4 20:04.0 22
23 Faath, Anthony SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 20:12.9 23
24 Lepore, Connor JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:35.3 20:25.2 24
25 Hunt, Austin SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:41.4 20:44.4 25
26 Hochman, Daniel SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:42.2 20:46.9 26
27 Giombetti, Nathan SO Keefe Technical 6:43.6 20:50.9 27
28 Walsh, John SR Assabet Valley 6:44.3 20:53.4 28
29 Nowlan, Lucas JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:46.0 20:58.6 29
30 Bigelow, Heath SR Bay Path RVT 6:49.9 21:10.5 30
31 Marshall, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 6:54.5 21:24.9 31
32 Walton, Jahir JR University Park Campus 6:55.5 21:27.9 32
33 Lisasa, Michael SR Assabet Valley 6:56.3 21:30.4 33
34 Bukow, Berin JR Assabet Valley 6:56.4 21:30.8 34
35 Stevens, Harry SR Keefe Technical 6:57.9 21:35.4 35
36 St. George, Sam SR Keefe Technical 7:02.3 21:49.1 36
37 Abusheery, Jared SR Keefe Technical 7:02.5 21:49.7 37
38 Smith, Keegan SR Abby Kelley Foster 7:05.4 21:58.5 38
39 Spalti, Jonathan SR Keefe Technical 7:06.2 22:01.1 39
40 Kane, Damon SO Montachusett RVT 7:07.0 22:03.5 40
41 Mbwambo, Johnrich SR Montachusett RVT 7:10.2 22:13.6 41
42 Neuhauser, Luke SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:11.9 22:18.6 42
43 Mora, Jonathan SR University Park Campus 7:12.4 22:20.4 43
44 Martin, Jason JR Montachusett RVT 7:15.0 22:28.5 44
45 Donovan, Colin SR Bay Path RVT 7:18.5 22:39.4 45
46 Paradis, Addison SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.7 22:42.9 46
47 Roycewicz, Kyle JR Bay Path RVT 7:20.5 22:45.3 47
48 Dalbec, John SR Bay Path RVT 7:20.6 22:45.7 48
49 Adolphe, Elijah JR University Park Campus 7:23.0 22:53.1 49
50 Kaddy, Austin SR Montachusett RVT 7:27.4 23:06.9 50
51 St. Cyr, Conner SR Bay Path RVT 7:29.6 23:13.6 51
52 Trinque, Dylan SO Assabet Valley 7:33.8 23:26.8 52
53 Kabukuru, Danny JR Abby Kelley Foster 7:46.5 24:05.9 53
54 De Leon, Alex SR Keefe Technical 7:48.0 24:10.8 54
55 Avalos, Kevin 8 University Park Campus 8:05.4 25:04.7 55
56 Ngo, John SR Abby Kelley Foster 8:37.8 26:45.2 56
57 Rosario, Christian SO University Park Campus 8:43.4 27:02.6 57
58 Ponce, Daniel SR University Park Campus 8:45.4 27:08.5 58
59 Gabis, Thomas SR Abby Kelley Foster 10:09.4 31:29.0 59
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:08:57 13:47 20 1 2 4 5 8 10 12
2 1:10:49 14:09 36 3 6 7 9 11 15 17
3 1:17:35 15:31 88 14 16 18 19 21 22 24
4 1:20:55 16:11 116 13 20 25 28 30 34 35
5 1:23:13 16:38 136 23 26 27 29 31 32 33
6 1:36:11 19:14 190 36 37 38 39 40    
Boys 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Hatlevig, Caleb 8 Parker Charter Essential 6:03.3 13:19.3 1
2 Moody, Ethan SR Parker Charter Essential 6:08.7 13:31.2 2
3 Galicki, Andrew SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:14.0 13:42.6 3
4 Soderman, Carl FR Parker Charter Essential 6:20.0 13:56.0 4
5 Bush, Trevor JR Parker Charter Essential 6:21.5 13:59.3 5
6 Downing, Kevin JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:23.0 14:02.5 6
7 Manor, Jacob JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:26.8 14:11.0 7
8 Rios, Justin SO Parker Charter Essential 6:27.4 14:12.3 8
9 Carey, Luke SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:31.3 14:20.8 9
10 Hicks, Blake SR Parker Charter Essential 6:34.2 14:27.2 10
11 Jeronymo, Adam JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:36.7 14:32.7 11
12 Stoney, Elliott SR Parker Charter Essential 6:37.5 14:34.4 12
13 Miller, Peter JR Keefe Technical 6:45.2 14:51.3 13
14 Harvey, Ian SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:52.8 15:08.2 14
15 O'Leary, Thomas SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:53.0 15:08.5 15
16 Willis, Finn FR Parker Charter Essential 6:53.2 15:09.1  
17 Decker, Max FR Parker Charter Essential 6:53.6 15:09.9  
18 Chase, Josh JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 6:55.3 15:13.5 16
19 Keenan, Aidan SO Assabet Valley 6:58.5 15:20.6  
20 Motyka, Braedon SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:58.7 15:21.1 17
21 Morrison, Zachary SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:59.1 15:21.9  
22 Thomas, Adam JR Parker Charter Essential 6:59.9 15:23.7  
23 Fiore, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:03.3 15:31.2  
24 Rowan, Tyler 8 Parker Charter Essential 7:03.9 15:32.6  
25 Reinhold, Ashby SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:05.1 15:35.2 18
26 Manson, Drew SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:07.0 15:39.3 19
27 Mellen, Robert SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:08.9 15:43.4  
28 Tameirao, Bruno SO Keefe Technical 7:10.3 15:46.7 20
29 Corbett, Andrew SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:14.4 15:55.7  
30 Matijevic, Brody JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:16.2 15:59.5 21
31 VanFleet, Matthew JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:16.6 16:00.5  
32 Ware, AJ SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.1 16:01.5 22
33 Mandile, Jake JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:17.7 16:02.8  
34 Schultz, Ben SR Bay Path RVT 7:19.0 16:05.7 23
35 Sawyer, Henry FR Parker Charter Essential 7:19.1 16:06.1  
36 Matijevic, Jesse SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:20.0 16:07.9 24
37 McCarthy, Brennan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:21.4 16:11.0  
38 Hallfelder, Ryan SO Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:23.1 16:14.7  
39 Teuber, Nick SR Keefe Technical 7:24.0 16:16.7 25
40 Gallant, Jack SR Bay Path RVT 7:26.5 16:22.3 26
41 Burpee, Bailey SR Montachusett RVT 7:26.7 16:22.7  
42 Almond, Liam 8 Parker Charter Essential 7:29.1 16:28.0  
43 Laidley, Tyler SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:29.5 16:28.8  
44 Mayer Svarczkopf, Henry 8 Parker Charter Essential 7:29.7 16:29.2  
45 Correira, Aaron JR Bay Path RVT 7:34.4 16:39.6 27
46 Murphy, Aidan 8 Abby Kelley Foster 7:35.5 16:42.0  
47 Quackenbush, Dan SR Keefe Technical 7:35.7 16:42.6 28
48 Moulton, Nicholas JR Bay Path RVT 7:35.9 16:43.0 29
49 Comiskey, Kyle SR Montachusett RVT 7:37.0 16:45.3  
50 Healey, Nicholas JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:39.5 16:50.9  
51 Reed, Ian JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:43.9 17:00.4  
52 Assarian, Kevin SO Keefe Technical 7:51.9 17:18.2 30
53 Sheldon, Andrew SO Parker Charter Essential 7:53.9 17:22.4  
54 Mullaly, Michael JR Bay Path RVT 7:54.2 17:23.3 31
55 Roycewicz, Keith SO Bay Path RVT 7:55.8 17:26.7 32
56 Aguire, Ryan SR Bay Path RVT 7:56.5 17:28.2 33
57 Ebers, Dylan JR Assabet Valley 7:57.2 17:29.8  
58 Prefontaine, Dan SR Assabet Valley 7:57.8 17:31.0  
59 Pulsifer, Michael JR Bay Path RVT 7:58.6 17:32.8  
60 Vernes, Spencer SR Keefe Technical 7:59.8 17:35.4 34
61 Thomas, Paul SR Bay Path RVT 8:00.4 17:36.8  
62 Hill, Carter SO Parker Charter Essential 8:00.6 17:37.3  
63 Najarian, Michael SO Keefe Technical 8:11.2 18:00.6 35
64 Tucker, Jared SO Bay Path RVT 8:15.0 18:09.0  
65 Burgos, Jacob SR Bay Path RVT 8:21.9 18:24.2  
66 Garcia, Christian SR Keefe Technical 8:26.2 18:33.5  
67 Batista, Luis SO Keefe Technical 8:27.3 18:36.0  
68 Tran, Brian FR University Park Campus 8:31.3 18:44.7 36
69 Alfonso, Paul SO Assabet Valley 8:32.9 18:48.2  
70 Barrette, Dylan JR Bay Path RVT 8:33.7 18:50.1  
71 Asselin, Coby SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:35.4 18:53.7  
72 Adon, Debrin JR University Park Campus 8:37.0 18:57.3 37
73 Guzman, Issac JR University Park Campus 8:41.4 19:07.0 38
74 Nguyen, Tidus JR University Park Campus 8:54.2 19:35.2 39
75 Sibert, Dan SO Bay Path RVT 8:55.4 19:37.8  
76 Lam, Anthony SO University Park Campus 8:59.8 19:47.4 40
77 Barbosa, Bruno SO Keefe Technical 9:01.8 19:52.0  
78 Balasubramanyam, Kailas SO Parker Charter Essential 9:20.8 20:33.7  
79 Velez, Wilmiguel JR Bay Path RVT 9:44.5 21:25.8  
80 Ostromecki, Owen JR Bay Path RVT 9:44.9 21:26.8  
81 Lacaire, Nolan SR Bay Path RVT 9:49.7 21:37.2  
82 Mitchell, Aaron SO Bay Path RVT 10:15.5 22:34.0  
83 Browne, Connor JR Bay Path RVT 11:16.0 24:47.0  
84 Inangelo, Ian SR Bay Path RVT 12:22.1 27:12.6  
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:32:40 18:32 15 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
Girls 2.2 Mile Run CC JV Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Niedermeier, Autumn JR Parker Charter Essential 8:12.6 18:03.6 1
2 McHutcheon, Anna SO Parker Charter Essential 8:18.0 18:15.5 2
3 Vera, Isabella SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:22.2 18:24.7  
4 Cohen, Thalia SR Parker Charter Essential 8:24.2 18:29.2 3
5 Macchione, Gianna SO Parker Charter Essential 8:28.2 18:38.1 4
6 Barth, Louisa SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:43.8 19:12.2  
7 Toomey, Sarah SO Parker Charter Essential 8:45.0 19:14.9 5
8 Doble, Sarah JR Parker Charter Essential 8:53.0 19:32.5 6
9 MacLean, Camilla FR Parker Charter Essential 8:53.3 19:33.2 7
10 Bleakney, Grace SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 8:56.5 19:40.3  
11 Hughes, Briae SR Keefe Technical 9:06.6 20:02.6  
12 Ramachandran, Asha SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 9:13.7 20:18.0  
13 Kusi, Akyedze 8 University Park Campus 9:20.6 20:33.2  
14 Valdes, Melanie 8 University Park Campus 9:30.3 20:54.6  
15 Bedard, Grace FR Parker Charter Essential 9:31.6 20:57.4  
16 Milinazzo, Anielaysha 8 Abby Kelley Foster 9:33.3 21:01.2  
17 Westmoreland, Alexis SO Bay Path RVT 9:55.9 21:50.9  
18 Winand, Courtney SR Assabet Valley 10:26.9 22:59.1  
19 Attafah, Brianna 8 Abby Kelley Foster 11:23.9 25:04.5  
20 Barry, Meghan SR Bay Path RVT 11:30.6 25:19.3  
21 Perez, Christina JR University Park Campus 11:32.2 25:22.8  
22 Robinson, McKenzie JR Bay Path RVT 11:32.9 25:24.3  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Team Scores
Rank Team name Total Time Avg. Time Score 1 2 3 4 5 6 7
1 1:49:36 21:55 29 1 3 6 9 10 12 20
2 1:53:42 22:44 45 5 7 8 11 14 15 19
3 1:55:52 23:10 59 2 4 13 18 22 26  
4 2:10:31 26:06 101 16 17 21 23 24 25  
Girls 3.1 Mile Run CC Varsity Individual Results
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Korhonen, Sydney SR Parker Charter Essential 6:42.2 20:46.7 1
2 Flynn, Lauren JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 6:44.7 20:54.4 2
3 Odell, Sophie JR Parker Charter Essential 6:47.4 21:02.9 3
4 Gannon, Madison JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:04.0 21:54.3 4
5 de Haan, Jenneke JR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:10.6 22:14.8 5
6 Young, Tegan SO Parker Charter Essential 7:11.0 22:15.8 6
7 Scott, Kate SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:12.4 22:20.2 7
8 Scott, Megan SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:17.6 22:36.4 8
9 Pierpont, Nathalie SO Parker Charter Essential 7:18.6 22:39.4 9
10 Plamondon, Riley SR Parker Charter Essential 7:22.7 22:52.3 10
11 Williams, Lauren SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:25.7 23:01.7 11
12 Venkitachalam, Chloe SO Parker Charter Essential 7:26.0 23:02.4 12
13 Altavilla, Meghan SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:27.4 23:06.9 13
14 Swartz, Audrey SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:34.6 23:29.3 14
15 Swartz, Gretchen SO Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:35.5 23:32.0 15
16 Miron, Erika FR University Park Campus 7:38.0 23:39.6 16
17 Miron, Mariela JR University Park Campus 7:39.7 23:44.9 17
18 Larocque, Ava JR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 7:41.2 23:49.5 18
19 Cavalcanti, Christie SR Adv. Math and Science Academy 7:42.9 23:54.9 19
20 Wanzer, Sophie SR Parker Charter Essential 7:56.3 24:36.6 20
21 Martinez, Kathy JR University Park Campus 8:04.8 25:02.8 21
22 Hobby, Charlotte SR Montachusett RVT 8:09.7 25:17.9  
23 De Leon, Ebelin SR Keefe Technical 8:17.4 25:42.0  
24 Penta, Carissa SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 8:25.8 26:07.9 22
25 Maignant , Hillary JR Abby Kelley Foster 8:48.2 27:17.4  
26 Morales, Marlene JR University Park Campus 8:48.6 27:18.6 23
27 Antocci, Julia SR Bay Path RVT 8:55.3 27:39.3  
28 Marquette, Serina SR Bay Path RVT 9:15.7 28:42.5  
29 Brouillet, Courtney SR Montachusett RVT 9:18.9 28:52.5  
30 Ramirez, Estela 8 University Park Campus 9:55.3 30:45.3 24
31 Loss, Bianca JR Abby Kelley Foster 10:06.9 31:21.2  
32 Young, Alycia FR University Park Campus 10:41.3 33:07.9 25
33 Day, Kennedy SR Blackstone Valley Voc/Tech 11:22.2 35:14.8 26