South Coast League XC Championship Date: 10-28-17   Venue: Wrentham Developmental Center - Wrentham, MA
Place Name Year Team Avg. Mile Time Score
1 Lundell, Sharlotte SO Bourne 7:44.9 24:04.4  
1 Michael, Austin Apponequet 5:48.8 18:03.8 1
2 Brickley, Tova JR Old Rochester 7:46.8 24:10.6 1
2 Araujo, MIke SR Seekonk 6:09.7 19:08.7 2
3 Pozzi, Connor SR Seekonk 6:16.1 19:28.6 3
3 Wischnewski, Lynn SR Old Rochester 8:04.2 25:04.5 2
4 Fonseca, Dylan JR Fairhaven 6:17.8 19:33.9 4
4 Blouin, Maya SO Old Rochester 8:07.5 25:14.8 3
5 Days, Justin JR Fairhaven 6:19.8 19:40.1 5
5 Studley , Samantha JR Seekonk 8:09.4 25:20.7  
6 Pratt, Calli SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:12.7 25:30.8  
6 McNamara, Shane SO Fairhaven 6:19.9 19:40.3 6
7 Alves, Ben SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:20.0 19:40.8 7
7 Viveiros, Elizabeth SR Dighton-Rehoboth 8:16.7 25:43.3  
8 Janicki, Patrick SR Old Rochester 6:21.6 19:45.9 8
8 Isabelle, Amelia SR Old Rochester 8:27.7 26:17.6 4
9 Thomas, Caroline SR Old Rochester 8:33.9 26:36.8 5
9 Brown , Colon SR Seekonk 6:22.4 19:48.3 9
10 Valente , Joshua JR Seekonk 6:22.6 19:48.9 10
10 Sullivan, Victoria JR Old Rochester 8:34.0 26:37.2 6
11 Cruz , Dan JR Seekonk 6:25.3 19:57.1 11
11 Paim, Allison JR Old Rochester 8:34.1 26:37.4 7
12 Caron, Celia JR Bourne 8:35.5 26:41.8  
12 Quigley, Aidan SO Somerset-Berkley 6:25.3 19:57.2 12
13 Hoskins , Marcus JR Seekonk 6:27.2 20:03.2 13
13 St. Germain, Sophia SO Fairhaven 8:40.5 26:57.5 8
14 Abbott, Jonathon SR Apponequet 6:27.5 20:04.1 14
14 Cabral , Serena SO Seekonk 8:43.2 27:05.8  
15 Ledvina, Jarrod SO Fairhaven 6:32.1 20:18.3 15
15 Wilding, Alexis SR Greater New Bedford RVT 8:45.1 27:11.6  
16 Creesy, Carter SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:32.7 20:20.1 16
16 Miller, Ragan SO Fairhaven 8:57.1 27:49.0 9
17 Renehan, Natalie JR Fairhaven 8:57.6 27:50.6 10
17 O'Connor, Joseph SR Apponequet 6:34.1 20:24.4 17
18 Gomes , Tyler JR Seekonk 6:34.4 20:25.4 18
18 Mattson, Michaela SR Old Rochester 8:58.3 27:52.7  
19 Ortega, Vanessa SR Old Rochester 8:58.4 27:53.1  
19 Hebda , Owen JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:37.1 20:33.8 19
20 Kulak, Tyler SR Old Rochester 6:37.1 20:33.8 20
20 Lawler, Andi SR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:02.7 28:06.2  
21 Field, Jack SR Somerset-Berkley 6:39.8 20:42.3 21
21 Aucoin, Meaghan JR Dighton-Rehoboth 9:10.5 28:30.4  
22 Edgren, Erin JR Somerset-Berkley 9:12.1 28:35.4 11
22 Foley, Carter SO Dighton-Rehoboth 6:41.9 20:48.9 22
23 Vieira, Alison JR Somerset-Berkley 9:16.2 28:48.4 12
23 David, Riley SO Apponequet 6:41.9 20:48.9 23
24 Ract, Marine SR Fairhaven 9:25.4 29:16.9 13
24 Brogioli, Luke JR Old Rochester 6:42.3 20:50.2 24
25 Walters, Connor JR Apponequet 6:42.6 20:51.1 25
25 Kvilhaug, Victoria SR Old Rochester 9:28.0 29:25.1  
26 Muldoon, Mark SR Old Rochester 6:46.3 21:02.5 26
26 Eyma, Cassandra SO Somerset-Berkley 9:29.2 29:28.7 14
27 Monroe, Gabriel SO Fairhaven 6:46.5 21:03.1 27
27 Gillis, Katherine SR Old Rochester 9:31.5 29:35.7  
28 Kulak, Colin SO Old Rochester 6:48.2 21:08.5 28
28 Solemoni, Lauren SR Somerset-Berkley 9:46.9 30:23.8 15
29 Shriver, Gabe SR Old Rochester 6:50.1 21:14.4 29
29 Burlinson, Delilah SO Fairhaven 9:48.9 30:29.9 16
30 Costa, Kaitlyn SR Fairhaven 10:23.4 32:17.0 17
30 Kennedy, Sean SO Somerset-Berkley 6:50.6 21:15.7 30
31 Canuel, Julia SO Somerset-Berkley 10:30.8 32:40.2 18
31 Veitch, Corbin JR Fairhaven 6:50.6 21:15.9 31
32 Koosa, Lucas FR Bourne 6:51.9 21:20.0  
32 Fisher, Madison SO Apponequet 10:40.1 33:09.1  
33 Loer, Rosemary SR Old Rochester 10:56.5 34:00.0  
33 Edwards, Jacob JR Somerset-Berkley 6:52.0 21:20.3 32
34 Glynn, Connor JR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:53.7 21:25.5 33
34 Whittey, Maura SO Apponequet 11:41.9 36:21.0  
35 Silva, Cam SR Apponequet 6:54.0 21:26.6 34
36 Stopka, Trevor SR Old Rochester 6:56.4 21:33.9 35
37 Dubois, Sam SR Dighton-Rehoboth 6:58.7 21:41.1 36
38 Perreira, Jonathan SO Old Rochester 7:00.3 21:46.1  
39 Shepherd, Jordan SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:00.4 21:46.3 37
40 Karpicz, Aidan SO Somerset-Berkley 7:00.7 21:47.1 38
41 Steele, Anthony SO Old Rochester 7:04.9 22:00.4  
42 moniz, Dylan JR Somerset-Berkley 7:06.4 22:05.0 39
43 Morris, Robert SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:07.9 22:09.5  
44 Gerardi , Robert SR Seekonk 7:08.7 22:12.1  
45 Santos, Nick SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:09.9 22:15.8  
46 Gobeil, Grady FR Bourne 7:11.2 22:20.0  
47 Tieu, Bailey SO Old Rochester 7:12.3 22:23.3  
48 Brandon, Wing JR Apponequet 7:13.1 22:25.7 40
49 Metivier, Aiden SO Seekonk 7:15.8 22:34.1  
50 Seney, Justin SR Somerset-Berkley 7:17.6 22:39.7 41
51 Smith, Mark FR Bourne 7:20.6 22:48.9  
52 Bellavance, Matt SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:21.6 22:52.2  
53 Kanuse, Brian JR Somerset-Berkley 7:21.8 22:52.9  
54 O'Donnell, Declan SR Old Rochester 7:23.0 22:56.4  
55 Silvia, Lucas SO Greater New Bedford RVT 7:28.3 23:13.1  
56 Almeida, Aaron SR Fairhaven 7:29.9 23:18.1 42
57 Pierce, Robert SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:30.5 23:19.8  
58 Slack, Derek SR Somerset-Berkley 7:30.5 23:19.9  
59 Fournier, Brady SR Seekonk 7:32.1 23:24.7  
60 Fagundes, Owen SO Dighton-Rehoboth 7:35.3 23:34.8  
61 Colin, Killelea SO Apponequet 7:39.4 23:47.4  
62 Hulsebosch, Stefan SO Old Rochester 7:41.8 23:55.0  
63 Lane, Ethan JR Somerset-Berkley 7:42.3 23:56.4  
64 Rodriguez, Alex SO Somerset-Berkley 7:43.3 23:59.7  
65 Dennison, Cole SO Old Rochester 7:48.8 24:16.5  
66 Rocha, Benjamin SR Fairhaven 7:53.0 24:29.6  
67 Demaggio, Jacob SR Old Rochester 7:54.7 24:35.2  
68 Rocha, Peter SO Fairhaven 8:01.7 24:56.8  
69 Bodner, Joe JR Somerset-Berkley 8:02.8 25:00.4  
70 Colon, Enrique SR Fairhaven 8:08.5 25:18.1  
71 Crowley, Conner SO Dighton-Rehoboth 8:20.5 25:55.1  
72 Manning, Paul SO Dighton-Rehoboth 8:57.4 27:50.0  
73 Fournier , Nathan SO Seekonk 9:25.4 29:17.0